LPN - FT Nights
$26 - $36 per hourGood Samaritan
Careers With Purpose Join our not-for-profit organization that has provided over 100 years of housing and services to seniors with a commitment to quality care and service in a Christian environment. Facility: GSS SD Canistota Ctr Location: Canistota, SD Address: 700 Main St, Canistota, SD 57012, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Full time Weekly Hours: 40.00 Salary Range: $26.00 - $36.00 Pay Info: $30,000 Sign on Bonus Department Details Come join one of the nation's largest nonprofit providers of senior care and services since 1922. At Good Samaritan, Canistota, our vision is to provide quality, dependable care at just the right time. You can help us accomplish this! What's in it for you:
- $2.50/hr location premium
- Generous night and weekend shift differentials
- Advancement opportunities
- Various education assistance programs
- Direct access to your earnings daily
- Robust benefits package (benefits vary based on full-time or part-time status)
$22.75 - $36 per hour
...Address: 217 N Oakley St, Luverne, MN 56156, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Full time Weekly Hours: 36.00 Salary Range:... ...for a compassionate and dedicated Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) or Med Aide (MA) to join our cottage hospice team. In this role,...Night shiftFull timePart timeRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftWeekend work- ...Address: 700 Main St, Canistota, SD 57012, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Full time Weekly Hours: 40.00 Salary Range:... ...time or part-time status) Job Summary The Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) provides professional nursing care for residents of all ages in...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work
$29 - $48 per hour
...is to provide quality, dependable care at just the right time. You can help us accomplish this! What's in it for you: · Generous night and weekend shift differentials · Advancement opportunities · Various education assistance programs · Continuing education · Direct...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work- ...LPN / LVN Career Opportunity $7,500 Sign-on Bonus for Full-Time Nights Embark on Your Compassionate LPN/LVN Journey at Encompass Health Are you in search of a fulfilling healthcare career close to your heart and home? Encompass Health welcomes you warmly, offering...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageFlexible hours
- ...That Puts People First! Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurse - LPN/LVN We are one of the largest private duty nursing... ...Available ~ Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days, nights, and weekend shifts- we will work with your availability! ~2...Night shiftWeekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shift
- ...environment. Facility: GSS MN Pipestone Com Location: Pipestone, MN Address: 1311 N Hiawatha Ave, Pipestone, MN 56164, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Part time Weekly Hours: 24.00 Salary Range: $29.00 - $48.00 Pay Info: Sign on Bonus Available Department...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work
- ...Puts People First! Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurse – LPN/LVN We are one of the largest private duty nursing... ...~Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days, nights, and weekend shifts— we will work with your availability! ~...Night shiftWeekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shift
$27 - $33 per hour
...per hour Available Opening: Part time, PRN Night shift - 6pm - 6:30am Night shift... ...JOB SUMMARY: As a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN), you provide quality care to residents while... ...full-time employees. 401k is available to FT and PT employees.Minnesota and Nebraska employees...Night shiftHourly payFull timePart timeReliefFlexible hoursWeekend work$29 - $48 per hour
...1311 N Hiawatha Ave, Pipestone, MN 56164, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Full time Weekly Hours: 36.00 Salary Range:... ...available Department Details $25,000 RN Sign on Bonus $15,000 LPN Sign on Bonus Come join one of the nation's largest nonprofit providers...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$29 - $48 per hour
...environment. Facility: GSS MN Pipestone Com Location: Pipestone, MN Address: 1311 N Hiawatha Ave, Pipestone, MN 56164, USA Shift: 12 Hours - Night Shifts Job Schedule: Part time Weekly Hours: 24.00 Salary Range: $29.00 - $48.00 Pay Info: Sign on Bonus Available Department...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork from homeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$24.5 - $33.75 per hour
...LPN Position at Avera Behavioral Health Center-Sioux FallsWorker Type: RegularWork Shift: Rotating days/evenings/nights/weekends/holidays (United States of America)Pay Range: $24.50 - $33.75Position HighlightsThis position may be eligible for a Sign On BonusNurses with...Night shiftRotating shiftAfternoon shift- ...LPN/LVN, LTCCare Career is looking for LTC LPN/LVN's to fulfill an assignment in Sioux Falls, South Dakota.Gross Pay: $1,845Hourly Rate: $18Weekly Stipend: $1,197Shift: 3x12 Hour Night ShiftShifts Per Week: 3Scheduled Hours: 36Start Date: 11/09/2026 Start Dates are flexibleEnd...Night shift
$1,881 per month
...Travel Offering Nursing Profession LPN / LVN Specialty LPN / LVN Job ID 19404265... ...Weekly Pay $1881.0 Shift Details Shift Nights 5x8 Scheduled Hours 40 Job Order Details Start...Night shiftWeekly payShift work- ...Travel LPN - LPNAmerican TravelerSioux Falls, South Dakota, United StatesAssignment type: travelShift: RotatingLength (weeks): 13Openings... ...term care/extended care nursing home settingRotating 12-hour day/night shiftsTrue rotating schedule with weekends and holidays worked...Night shiftWeekly payPermanent employment
$1,550.6 - $1,750.6 per week
...developing your résumé, skills checklist and references. Travel LPN/LVN Weekly Gross Pay: $1550.6 - $1750.6... ...experience is not required Job type: Traveler Shift: Night (3x12) Certifications: BCLS/BLS Titan Medical is looking...Night shiftWeekly payShift work$24.5 - $33.75 per hour
...LPN Position at Avera Behavioral Health Center-Sioux FallsWorker Type: RegularWork Shift: Rotating days/evenings/nights/weekends/holidays (United States of America)Pay Range: $24.50 - $33.75This position floats to all of Behavioral Health Inpatient units, The Link, BHS...Night shiftShift workRotating shiftAfternoon shift$1,448.6 per month
...Offering Nursing Profession Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) Specialty Med Surg Job ID 38461072... ...Weekly Pay $1448.6 Shift Details Shift Nights - 3 x 12 Scheduled Hours 36 Job Order Details...Night shiftWeekly payLocal areaShift work- ...memory care unit at the facility. What's in it for you:Generous night and weekend shift differentialsAdvancement opportunitiesVarious education... ...rotation requiredJob SummaryThe Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) provides professional nursing care for residents of all ages in...Night shiftFull timePart timeRelocation packageShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Join a Company That Puts People First! Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) We are one of the largest private duty nursing companies in... ...~ Flexible scheduling- full-time, part-time, or PRN. Days, nights, and weekend shifts- we will work with your availability! ~2...Night shiftWeekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shift
$1,786.27 per week
...Travel LPN - LPN American Traveler Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States Assignment type: travel Shift: Rotating Length... ...care/extended care nursing home setting ~ Rotating 12-hour day/night shifts ~ True rotating schedule with weekends and holidays...Night shiftWeekly payPermanent employmentRotating shiftDay shift$1,864.91 per month
...Travel Offering Nursing Profession LPN/LVN Specialty LTC Job ID 15871656 Weekly Pay $1864.91 Shift Details Shift Day / Night Rotate Scheduled Hours 36 Job Order Details...Night shiftHourly payWeekly payWork at officeShift work$24.5 - $33.75 per hour
...Worker Type: Regular Work Shift: Rotating days/evenings/nights/weekends/holidays (United States of America) Pay Range:... ...environment. ~ Opportunity to change the lives of your patients ~1 LPN for 7-8 patient ratio ~ Flexible scheduling program ~...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork experience placementRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$24.5 - $33.75 per hour
...LPN Position at Avera Behavioral Health Center-Sioux Falls Worker Type: Regular Work Shift: Rotating days/evenings/nights/weekends/holidays (United States of America) Pay Range: $24.50 - $33.75 Position Highlights All 2026 New Grads are Welcome to Apply!...Night shiftRotating shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...unit at the facility. What's in it for you: • Generous night and weekend shift differentials • Advancement opportunities •... ...rotation required Summary The Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) provides professional nursing care for residents of all ages in...Night shiftFull timePart timeRelocation packageShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...and collaboration with the care team. The position offers a full‑time schedule, competitive compensation, and a benefits package. Applicants must have an LPN license and relevant training, with opportunities for advancement and continuing #J-18808-Ljbffr Good SamaritanNight shiftFull time
- Aveanna Healthcare is hiring Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurses (LPN/LVN) for Larchwood, Iowa. This is a night-shift opportunity (10:00pm-6:00am) with Sunday through Saturday coverage to support pediatric patients at home. The role emphasizes compassionate, skilled...Night shiftFlexible hours
- ## Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) | Long Term CareApplylocations: Freeman, SDtime type: Full timeposted on: Posted 30+ Days Agojob requisition... ...216**Location:**Freeman, SD**Worker Type:**Regular**Work Shift:**Night Shift (United States of America)Freeman Regional Health Service...Night shiftFull timeWork experience placementShift workDay shift
$1,845 per month
...LPN/LVN, LTC Care Career is looking for LTC LPN/LVN's to fulfill an assignment in Sioux Falls, South Dakota. Gross Pay: $1,845 Hourly Rate: $18 Weekly Stipend: $1,197 Shift: 3x12 Hour Night Shift Shifts Per Week: 3 Scheduled Hours: 36 Start Date: 11/...Night shiftHourly payFlexible hoursShift work- American Traveler is hiring an LPN for a 13-week post-acute LTC/SNF assignment requiring 2+ years of experience and BLS certification... ...ratio of 2 nurses during days/evenings and 1 nurse during nights Uses Point Click Care (PCC) EMR Combination of 8-hour and 12-hour...Night shiftDaily paidLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$1,239 - $1,424 per week
...LPN Job #2010802 Sioux Falls, SD $1239-1424 /week* 36 hrs /week * Estimated payments include wages and expense reimbursement... ...Start date: 10/11/2026 Assignment length: 8 weeks Shift: Nights Hours: 3 X 12 Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled...Night shiftTemporary workShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to LPN - FT Nights. Be the first to apply!
- home health care jobs for lpn Harrisburg, SD
- nurse lpn lvn Harrisburg, SD
- hospice lvn Harrisburg, SD
- nurse lpn Harrisburg, SD
- licensed practical nurse lpn home care Harrisburg, SD
- lvn pediatrics Harrisburg, SD
- lpn group home Harrisburg, SD
- mental health lpn Harrisburg, SD
- dialysis lpn Harrisburg, SD
- long term care lpn Harrisburg, SD



