Radiology / Imaging - CT Tech
Next Move Healthcare
Radiology/Imaging, Nuclear Med TechCare Career is looking for Nuclear Med Tech Radiology/Imaging's to fulfill an assignment in Springfield, Tennessee.Gross Pay: $2,347Hourly Rate: $27Weekly Stipend: $1,267Shift: 4X10 Hour Mid ShiftShifts Per Week: 4Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 10/12/2026 Start Dates are flexibleEnd Date: 01/11/2027Duration: 13 weeksBenefitsMedical, Dental, Vision, and 401K within the first monthMaximum allowable IRS travel stipend + a healthy meals and expenditure stipendLicensing/certification renewals1:1 attention via phone to discuss open positions before you applyMinimum Requirements:At least 2-years of recent experience in specialtyAny specialty licenses/certifications (eg: ACLS, BLS, NIHSS, etc.)Updated resume, don't fear - we can help with this(2) recent professional references (manager or higher)
- ...Radiology/Imaging, CT TechGross Pay: $2,347Hourly Rate: $27Weekly Stipend: $1,267Shift: 5x8 Hour Day ShiftShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours:... ...Duration: 13 weeksJob DescriptionCare Career is looking for CT Tech Radiology/Imaging's to fulfill an assignment in Springfield,...Suggested1 day per week
$1,597 per week
Radiology/Imaging - Ct Tech Weekly Pay $1,597 Shift Details: 07:00 Am - 07:00 Pm Shifts Per Week: 3 Scheduled Hours: 36 Start Date: 04/24/2026 End Date: 07/24/2026 Duration: 13 Week(s) City: Springfield State: TN Health SpecialistsSuggestedWeekly payShift work$2,347 per month
...Radiology/Imaging, CT Tech Gross Pay: $2,347 Hourly Rate: $27 Weekly Stipend: $1,267 Shift: 5x8 Hour Day Shift Shifts Per Week: 5 Scheduled Hours: 40 Start Date: 10/12/2026 ** Start Dates are flexible End Date: 01/11/2027 Duration: 13 weeks...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift workDay shift- ...Host Healthcare, Inc. is seeking an experienced travel CT Technologist for a 13-week assignment in Springfield, Tennessee. The position involves performing CT imaging procedures and ensuring compliance with safety protocols. The ideal candidate should be certified as a...SuggestedNight shift
- ...CT Technologist We are seeking a skilled CT Technologist to join our team. The ideal... ...safety and comfort throughout the imaging process. Maintain equipment cleanliness... ...fast-paced environment. Proficient in radiology information systems. Location This...SuggestedMonday to Friday
$2,216 per week
...Radiology Technologist CT Scan Tech We are seeking a skilled Radiology Technologist specializing in CT Scans to join our team. In this role, you... ...tomography (CT) equipment to produce detailed diagnostic images, ensuring high-quality care and accurate results for patients...Work at office- ...Travel - Imaging Tech - CTSpringfield, TN Travel Mid Computed Tomography AlliedPosted September 21, 2026 · ID 1141938Travel Imaging Tech -... ...CTTidepoint Healthcare Staffing is hiring a Travel Imaging Tech - CT. We`ll be your ticket to the travel Medical Imaging Technician...Shift work
- ...Travel Ct Tech Cost Center The right role can make all the difference in your career. At VyTalent Solutions, we support healthcare... ...Collaborate with healthcare team to deliver high-quality diagnostic imaging. * Document procedures and handle patient records accurately....Contract work
- ...CT Technologist We are seeking an experienced CT Technologist to join our team. This position will involve working from Monday... ...procedures and examinations. Ensure patient safety and comfort during imaging procedures. Maintain and operate CT imaging equipment...Monday to Friday
- ...CT Technologist MedPro Healthcare Staffing, a Joint Commission-certified staffing agency, is seeking a quality CT Tech for a contract with one of our top healthcare clients. Requirements... ...equipment, which produces cross-sectional images of patients' bones, organs and...Hourly payWeekly payContract work
- ...Radiology Ct Tech Travel PositionShift: 5x8 DaysShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 10/12/2026End Date: 01/11/2027Duration: 13 Week(s)City: SpringfieldState: TNPay Transparency: Pay packages are gross weekly estimates based on the current bill rate at the...Weekly pay
- ...CT Tech Opportunity in Springfield, TennesseePrime HealthCare Staffing, a national health care staffing company with over 20 years in the business, is looking for an experienced CT Tech for our customer in Springfield, Tennessee. Prime’s team of experienced health care...Night shiftDay shift
$1,782 - $2,058 per month
...Job Description Details of the CT Tech - Radiology opening in Springfield, TN: \n \n Anticipated Start Date: 10/12/2026\n Anticipated Pay Range: $1782 - $2058\n Work Setting: Short Term Acute Care Hospital \n Anticipated Duration of Assignment: 13 Weeks...Temporary workNight shift$2,067 per week
...Radiology - CT Tech Job Type: Travel Profession: Radiology Specialty: CT Tech Weekly Pay: $2,067 Shift Details: 8H Afternoons Job Order Details: Start Date 10/12/2026 End Date 01/11/2027 Duration 13 Week(s) Client Details: City Springfield State TN...Weekly payShift work- CT Technologist // CT Tech $1,267 weekly stipends $26/hour $1,040 weekly base pay Onsite Contract Starts 10/19/2026 13 weeks Job Description Day... ...Certification Additional Notes: Specialty CT Tech - Radiology Schedule Years Experience 2 Will interview with the Manager...Weekly payContract workShift workDay shift
- ...CT TechnologistSeven Healthcare are seeking a skilled CT Technologist for a travel assignment in Springfield, TN. This role requires... ...to work in a dynamic and supportive environment within the imaging specialty.Experience premier support and communication with a nurse...Local areaFlexible hours
- ...HealthTrust Workforce Solutions HCA is seeking a travel CT Technologist in Springfield, Tennessee for a 13-week travel assignment.... ...provided. This travel opportunity emphasizes delivering high-quality imaging services across facilities, with support for clinicians and...Weekly payDay shift
$2,058 per week
...National Staffing Solutions-Surgical Services is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Springfield, Tennessee.... ...x-ray scanners which create a computer generated cross-sectional image, commonly called a CAT (Computed Axial Tomography) Scan Educate and...Immediate startShift work- Full-Time PositionThis position operates on a schedule from 7:30 AM to 4:00 PM.Job DescriptionWe are seeking a dedicated individual for a full-time role with guaranteed hours. This position spans over a total of 36 hours per week, ensuring consistent work for the selected...Full timeContract workLocal area
- Accelerated Rad Tech to CT Tech Development Program We are looking for Radiologic Technologists (Rad Techs) to take the next step in their career through HCA Healthcare’s Accelerated Rad Tech to CT Tech Program! This program is a 10‑week intensive online certification...Temporary workReliefFlexible hours
- ...healthcare staffing agency is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a position in... ...Tennessee. The role involves taking diagnostic images via computerized tomography, ensuring... ...Ideal candidates will have experience in radiology/imaging and be ready for a 40-hour work week...
$2,174 per week
...TotalMed Allied is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Springfield, Tennessee... ...a Computed Tomography Technologist (CT Tech) for an immediate travel opening in... ...computed tomography equipment and ensuring that images are accurate and passed on to physicians...Weekly payPermanent employmentZero hours contractReliefLocal areaImmediate startShift work$2,170 per week
...Cross Country Allied is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Springfield... ...opportunity to contribute to diagnostic imaging services in a dynamic healthcare setting.... ...certifications in computed tomography or radiology, previous experience in a high-volume...Zero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- CT Tech - InpatientA CT Technician operates computed tomography (CT) scanners to capture detailed images of internal structures. Responsibilities include preparing patients, operating equipment, and ensuring quality imaging for accurate diagnosis.
$2,137 per week
...TRS Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Springfield... ...to be determined. Posted job title: Radiology - CT Scan CT Tech About TRS Healthcare TRS Healthcare... ...technicians, respiratory therapists, imaging technologists, laboratory specialists,...Zero hours contractShift work- ...like family! Jump-start your career as a(an) CT Technologist today with TriStar NorthCrest Medical... ...Job Summary and Qualifications The CT Tech performs CT scans, providing the highest level of customer service and image quality. What You Will Do in This Role...Full timeTemporary workFlexible hoursShift work
$750 per month
Entrust Your Career to HealthTrust!At HealthTrust, we believe that healthcare is not defined by the four walls in which it is practiced. It's defined by its people. We pride ourselves on crafting opportunities which expand skill sets, broaden career horizons, provide economic...Daily paidContract workApprenticeshipLocumInterim roleLocal area$2,137 per week
...Travel CT Tech assignment in Radiology - CT Scan at Northcrest Medical Center in Springfield, TN: 13 weeks, 4 shifts of 10 hours a week, starting October 21, 2026. Pay Estimated gross weekly pay: $2,137.26 Taxable hourly rate: $18.65 for 36 hours a week Meals...Hourly payWeekly payContract workRelocation packageShift work- ...Travel Ct Tech In Springfield, Tn Travel CT Tech jobs in Springfield, TN let you perform advanced imaging procedures, support patient care, and collaborate with physicians and care teams to deliver quality outcomes. You will operate CT scanners, follow radiation safety...Local area
- ...HealthTrust Workforce Solutions HCA is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Springfield, Tennessee. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: CT Technologist Discipline: Allied Health Professional Start Date: 09/21/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 40 hours per...Weekly payShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Radiology / Imaging - CT Tech. Be the first to apply!
- radiology Springfield, TN
- interventional radiology nurse Springfield, TN
- radiology nurse Springfield, TN
- radiology-diagnostic Springfield, TN
- radiology imaging Springfield, TN
- radiology manager Springfield, TN
- radiology tech Springfield, TN
- radiology associates Springfield, TN
- interventional radiology rn Springfield, TN
- radiology - rn Springfield, TN


