Package Delivery Driver - $22.75-$25/hour (15104)
$22.75 - $25 per hourLD3 Logistics LLC
$22.75 - $25/hour! WEEKLY PAY! Paid Training! Bonus Incentives! Full Benefits!
833 E. Pittsburgh McKeesport Blvd., North Versailles, PA 15137
LD3 Logistics is an Amazon DSP looking for motivated, hard-working Delivery Drivers who are customer focused to join our team! Our team of non CDL Delivery Drivers delivers Amazon packages to homes, apartments, retail and business locations. In this position you will play a key role in ensuring customers receive their Amazon orders (large or small) on-time, at the right location, with a smile.
Seeking full-time drivers immediately!
Successful candidates must:
- Must be 21 years or older with a valid driver's license
- Pass a four-panel drug test
- Be able to lift up to 50 lbs ., walk up and down steps , and enter/exit the van 100+ stops per day
- Attend a 2-day classroom training
- Provide excellent customer service and follow detailed delivery instructions for each delivery.
- Maintain pace while delivering packages (up to 50lbs) along various delivery routes during shift.
- Communicate effectively with support staff regarding delivery issues and barriers so as to ensure deliveries are completed on time with smile
- Be comfortable using smart phone device for GPS navigation, scanning packages, clocking in/out of work, and performing other company required administrative tasks.
- Willing to deliver in all weather conditions
- Required to attend pre-shift meeting daily
- Required to load packages into the van within 20-minute window each day
We are an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will be considered for employment regardless of age, national origin, race, color, disability, religious beliefs, or sexual orientation.
Job Types: Full-time, Part-time
Pay: From $22.75 per hour
Expected hours: 20.0 – 50.0 per week
Benefits:
- 401(k)
- 401(k) matching
- Dental insurance
- Flexible schedule
- Health insurance
- Paid time off
- Paid training
- Vision insurance
License/Certification:
- Driver's License (Required)
Ability to Commute:
- North Versailles, PA 15137 (Required)
Work Location: In person
$47.32k - $62.4k
...Company Description $22/hr - $29/hr total compensation.... ...by taking great care of our delivery drivers . We build a safety-first team... ...Upside Delivers, delivering packages to Amazon customers! We need... ...Benefits: ~ Starting Rate $22.75/hour ~ Performance based $300 bonus...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workTrial periodShift workWeekend workWeekday work$22.75 - $30 per hour
...Looking for reliable and motivated Delivery Drivers to join our team delivering Amazon packages throughout Westmoreland County.... ...Drivers typically work 9-11 hour shifts , with a schedule of approximately... ...Sunday . What We Offer ~$22.75/hour starting pay ~$300...SuggestedWeekly payImmediate startRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$22.75 - $30 per hour
...We are is seeking reliable, safety-focused Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to deliver Amazon packages throughout Westmoreland County and nearby areas. Drivers... ...work at least one weekend day Ability to work 9-11 hour shifts Ability to repeatedly enter and exit a delivery...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift workWeekend work$21.75 - $23 per hour
...DSP known for its exceptional delivery performance operating out of... ...Warehouse DAE7. As a Delivery Driver with us, you will play a... ...Compensation: Starting at $21.75/hour + Benefits Shift Time(s):... ...all traffic laws Deliver packages to customers in a professional...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift work$22 - $36 per hour
...Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on... ...mail, loading mail and packages into delivery vehicles, driving or walking delivery... ...procedures. This position typically pays $19 to $22 per hour to start for City Carrier Assistants,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$15 per hour
...company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler... ...Position. Ability to work in a constant state of alertness and in a safe manner. $16.63 pay per hour Part time& Full Time...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$14.5 per hour
...And Help Us Create Lifelong Readers! Position: Warehouse Order Picker/Parker Part Time Seasonal Location: Munhall, PA Shift Hours: 7:00 AM to 1:30 PM, Monday through Friday Pay Rate: $14.50 per hour Each year Scholastic Book Fairs, in partnership with schools...Hourly payPart timeSummer workSeasonal workImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work$22.75 - $30 per hour
...NOW HIRING: Delivery Drivers | North Versailles, PA Looking for a career that offers... ...Delivery Drivers to deliver Amazon packages throughout Westmoreland County and surrounding... ...Join Upside Delivers? ✅ Earn $22.75 - $30.00 per hour with weekly pay. ✅ Receive paid...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$25 per hour
...Requirements Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students) Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Heavy Touch Freight - $25 Per Hour - Blawnox, PA Job Details This local CDL A Driver position in Blawnox, Pennsylvania pays $25 per hour....Hourly payFull timeLocal areaRelocation package$21 per hour
...seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting... ...for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting... ...position typically pays $18 to $25 per hour, with higher wages available... ...for advancement into driver or full-time warehouse positions...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$13.25 - $13.75 per hour
...referral bonuses. Those who meet service or hours requirements are also eligible for: 401(... ...a competitive salary and benefits package. TJX considers all applicants for employment... ...has a starting pay range of USD $13.25 to $13.75 per hour. Actual starting pay is determined...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaHome officeFlexible hours$13.25 - $13.75 per hour
...referral bonuses. Those who meet service or hours requirements are also eligible for: 401(... ...a competitive salary and benefits package. TJX considers all applicants for employment... ...has a starting pay range of USD $13.25 to $13.75 per hour. Actual starting pay is determined...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaHome officeFlexible hours$47.32k
...Logistics LLC is a Amazon Delivery Service Partner in North Versailles... ...paths for experienced drivers and motivated team members as... ...stage, organize, and secure packages for safe transport -Safely... .... Job Type: Permanent Compensation: up to USD 22.75 - hourly...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeDay shift$27 per hour
...– CDL A & CDL B Local Delivery Truck Drivers!*** CDL A Local Delivery... ...Starting pay: $27.00/hour Earn up to a $5,000... ...Starting pay: $25.00/hour No appointment... ...are required to load packages onto hand trucks and unload... ...product that weighs 1-75 pounds, up to 100...Local areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work$27.94 per hour
***IMMEDIATELY HIRING – CDL A & CDL B Local Delivery Truck Drivers!*** CDL A Local Delivery Driver Starting pay: $27.94/hour + Incentives Earn up to a $5,000 Sign-On Bonus... ...B Local Delivery Driver Starting pay: $25.85/hour + Incentives No appointment? No problem...Local areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$22 - $30 per hour
...Non-CDL Delivery DriverWe are seeking reliable, safety-focused Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to deliver Amazon packages throughout Westmoreland County and nearby areas... ...dayAbility to work 9-11 hour shiftsAbility to... ...duties in a fast-paced environment$22 - $30 an hour...Weekend work$22.75 per hour
...Customer First Logistics is an Amazon Delivery Service Partner. We deliver Amazons packages to their customers. We are... ...Customer-focused Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to join our team. Our drivers are... ...OPENINGS AVAILABLE!! Shifts: 8-10 hours. **GUARANTEED 10-hour shift pay...Weekly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$25 per hour
...Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students)\n Handling: Heavy Touch \n \n \n Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Heavy Touch Freight - $25 Per Hour - Blawnox, PA Job Details \n This local CDL A Driver position in Blawnox, Pennsylvania pays $25 per hour....Hourly payLocal areaRelocation package$18 - $21 per hour
...be age 21 and older, must have had a valid driver's license for 3 years and must not have... ...your own mobile phone Ability to lift 75 lbs independently and navigate stairs, long... ...environment. Compensation: $18.00 - $21.00 per hour The amount of waste that ends up in...Hourly payLocal area$22.43 per hour
...Description: Primary focus is the delivery of product to customers... ...interaction. The Delivery Driver (non-CDL) is responsible for... ...relationships. Pay Rate $ :22.43 per hour Benefits Offered :... ...moderate. • Travel required: 75% of the time, no overnight stays...Hourly payInterim role- ...Why would you want to be a Package Delivery Driver with UPS? How about: Top Pay; Work on your schedule as Part-Time, Full-Time and Seasonal; Shifts... ...lifting, lowering and carrying packages that typically weigh 25 - 35 lbs. and may weigh up to 70 lbs. Package Delivery...Full timePart timeSeasonal workShift work
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation : Up... ...$72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid... ...shape, and route for accurate delivery Administrative Duties :... ...USPS openings within PA or a 25-mile radius Ongoing support...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...openings nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with benefits... ...A job finder tool to locate USPS roles within PA or within a 25-mile radius Personalized support via email and chat Apply...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Salary : Up to $72,400... ...within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned... ...to locate USPS roles within PA or within a 25-mile radius Personalized support via email...Hourly pay- ...Certification Process # Start Earning Requirements: Caregiving experience with children Must be at least 21 years old Valid driver's license with three or more years of driving experience Own or lease a 4-door vehicle no more than 15 years old (10 years in DC...Extra incomeFor contractorsLocal area
$18 - $21 per hour
...safety-focused individuals for a full-time Delivery Driver Crew Member position supporting our... ...stable, year-round employment with consistent hours and growth opportunities. In this hands-... ...and physical movement. Regularly lift 25–50 pounds and occasionally up to 100 pounds...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift$23 - $25 per hour
...Job Description Furniture Delivery Driver We are looking for bright, energetic individuals... .... Pay : Starting at $23.00- $25.00 an hour, more with experience Schedule :... ...match of 4%. ~ Generous benefits package with premier medical, dental, and vision...Daily paidShift work$13.25 - $13.75 per hour
...referral bonuses. Those who meet service or hours requirements are also eligible for: 401(... ...a competitive salary and benefits package. TJX considers all applicants for employment... ...has a starting pay range of USD $13.25 to $13.75 per hour. Actual starting pay is determined...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaHome officeFlexible hours- ...centralized pickup location and smaller delivery zones, Gopuff makes earning effortless. It... ...at least 21 years or older Valid U. S. driver’s license Vehicle with insurance +... ...or a flexible opportunity. With flexible hours you can make your own schedule and drive...Temporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours
$21.75 per hour
...MLV Logistics is an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) looking... ...team players to deliver Amazon packages. DSPs are independent businesses... ...packages. Our Delivery Drivers strive to get every Amazon order... ...delivery driver! WEEKLY PAY!! $21.75/HOUR Approximate hours are 11...Weekly payFull timePart timeShift workDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Package Delivery Driver - $22.75-$25/hour (15104). Be the first to apply!
- store delivery driver Braddock, PA
- local class a delivery driver Braddock, PA
- package delivery driver Braddock, PA
- medical equipment delivery driver Braddock, PA
- car delivery driver Braddock, PA
- pick up and delivery driver Braddock, PA
- restaurant delivery driver Braddock, PA
- catering delivery driver Braddock, PA
- delivery driver Braddock, PA
- medical delivery driver Braddock, PA









