Dishwasher - Corona Chili's
Chili's Grill & Bar
Kitchen Team Member
Our Kitchen, or as we like to say at Chili's our Heart of House, Team Members are responsible for setting the pace for a great shift, every shift. They provide dependable, fast service that is absolutely Chili's. If you take pride in great team work, then we want to hear from you!
Responsibilities
- Wash and clean tableware, pots, pans, and cooking equipment
- Keep dish room and equipment clean and organized
- Work quickly to keep up with the pace of the restaurant and team
- Requires some shifts on weekends and holidays
- Contribute to maintaining a safe and welcoming environment
About You
- Dependable team player
- Prefers to work in a fast-paced environment
- Great multitasking skills
About Us
Chili's was born in Dallas, Texas in 1975. Since then, we've boldly claimed our place in the casual dining industry as the place to go for Big Mouth burgers, house smoked ribs, full on fajitas, and hand shaken margaritas! With a legacy deeply rooted in service, hospitality, and giving back, we are committed to delivering the best experience to every Guest, every day.
- Fast hiring process
- Flexible part-time or full-time schedule
- Growth opportunities
- Great team atmosphere and culture
- Benefits package with health, dental and life - View our full benefits page at chilisjobs.com/benefits/
*Accepting applications on an ongoing basis until filled
- ...Job DescriptionOur Kitchen, or as we like to say at Chili's our Heart of House, Team Members are responsible for setting the pace for a great shift, every shift. They provide dependable, fast service that is absolutely Chili's. If you take pride in great team work, then...SuggestedFull timePart timeCasual workImmediate startShift workWeekend work
$18 - $19 per hour
...Corona Improv Dishwasher PositionDo you like having a blast and working with great people? We do! If you want to feel excited on your way to work and can't wait to be a part of a team that delivers laughter to customers and team members, the Improv may be the place for...SuggestedWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work$16.5 - $17.5 per hour
...teams, they supply our cooks and guests with clean and sanitized tableware and dishes. Join our Corona team at 1295 Magnolia Avenue, Corona CA 92879NOW HIRING!Dishwashers receive an average of $2.00 more per hour with tips!For over 40 years, Islands has provided guests...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$16.9 - $19.25 per hour
...Role Overview Our Kitchen, or as we like to say at Chili's our Heart of House, Team Members are responsible for setting the pace for a great shift, every shift. They provide dependable, fast service that is absolutely Chili's. If you take pride in great team work,...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeCasual workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work$17 - $17.75 per hour
...Dishwashers are an important part of our kitchen teams, they supply our cooks and guests with clean and sanitized tableware and dishes. Join our Corona team at 1295 Magnolia Avenue, Corona CA 92879 NOW HIRING! Dishwashers receive an average of $2.00 more per hour...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Restaurant Clerk - #56 Corona El Super #56 Starting Rate $16.90 per hour Do you? Provide excellent Customer Service? Love your Community? Love Food? Join our El Super Store Operations Team as a Restaurant Clerk - #56 Corona! Store Location 1212 Magnolia...Hourly payNight shift
- ...and sanitation standards for pots, pans, dishes, cooking equipment, etc., using machine and manual cleaning methods. Ensure the dishwashing area is maintained as a clean, safe and sanitary facility. JOB ACCOUNTABILITIES: Sort and rinse dirty dishes, pots, pans, and...Immediate startWeekend work
$17 - $17.5 per hour
...Able to work in a fast-paced environment and follow directions when given.Adhere to Sanitation and Food Safety standards.Maintain dishwashing equipment, and a clean work environment and ensure workstations are organized.Ability to stand for long hours, pick up 10-25...Hourly payLocal areaShift work$16.9 per hour
...DishwasherCertified Great Place to Work 8 Years in a row!At this location, our dishwashers earn $16.90 / hour and an additional $2 on average per hour in tips.If you love to keep plate ware, glassware, tableware, and cooking utensils clean and sanitized, while maintaining...Hourly payFlexible hours- Job TitleMaintains restaurant equipment, utensils, and facilities in clean and orderly condition.Essential Duties and ResponsibilitiesClean and put away all plates, glassware, utensils, and kitchen equipment.Operate and maintain dish machine.Take out trash, mop restaurant...Local area
$21 per hour
...between work life and personal life, as well amazing benefits for your health, future, family and happiness. As an Applebee's Dishwasher / General Utility, you will help in keeping our back of house clean and operating smoothly. You need to be a great communicator and...Daily paidMinimum wageFlexible hoursShift work$16.9 - $17.5 per hour
...possibilities. Certified Top Workplaces- 5 years running! Compensation Range: $16.90- $17.50/Hour *Range(s) - DOE Purpose The Dishwasher's responsibility is to maintain the highest level of cleanliness and sanitation standards throughout their assigned area of...Permanent employmentFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$16.9 - $20.75 per hour
...commitment to create our bold and flavorful food… and we want you to join us. Let's get fired up!$16.90 per hour - $20.75 per hourOur dishwashers are key to upholding our commitment to quality… because a legendary steak starts with a clean plate.Share your pride by…Cleaning...Hourly payShift work$16.9 - $18 per hour
...Texas Roadhouse Dishwasher PositionAt Texas Roadhouse, we are a people-first company that just happens to serve steaks. Legendary Food and Legendary Service is who we are. We're about loving what you're doing today and preparing you for what you'll be doing tomorrow....Weekly payFlexible hours$16.9 - $20.75 per hour
...to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants. Dishwashers at Olive Garden play an essential role in delighting and serving our guests while keeping our restaurants clean and safe. As a dishwasher...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- ...Dishwasher PositionOpen interviews conducted daily - Walk-ins are WelcomeHiring ImmediatelyWe value Gracious Hospitality in everything we do, it starts with you! Our team members are the not-so-secret ingredient in crafting memorable moments and delivering the exhilarating...Start working todayFlexible hours
$16.5 per hour
...Denny's Dishwasher Position Join the team and let Denny's feed your career! At Denny's, we love feeding people - whether it's our Guests or your future. As a Dishwasher, you'll never be bored. You'll be responsible for washing and sanitizing all pans, utensils,...Local areaFlexible hours- ...All Back-of-House Team Members maintain outstanding customer service in processing orders quickly, accurately and efficiently. The Dishwasher/Prep is responsible for the cleanliness of all equipment and wares used by the BOH and FOH. This position can also be involved...Flexible hoursShift workNight shift
$16.9 per hour
...guests' experience with their upbeat approach. They work closely with servers to clean tables and control the flow of guests. Join our Corona team at 1295 Magnolia Avenue, Corona CA 92879 Who We Are: For over 40 years, Islands has provided guests with craveable bites...Hourly payMinimum wagePart timeFlexible hours- ...Retail Sales Associate - Corona CrossingPart time 3417 Grand Oaks, Suite 102, Corona, CA, US 92881-4640Hourly Range: $17.00 - $17.50 Employee pay will vary based on factors such as qualifications, experience, skill level, competencies and work location. We will meet minimum...Minimum wageWork at officeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
$16.9 per hour
...may vary depending on your location. Compensation for U.S. locations is based on a cost of labor index for that geographic area. Corona, CA: $16.90/hr The salary range above reflects what we’d reasonably expect to pay candidates. A candidate’s starting pay will be...Full timeSeasonal workImmediate startShift work$16.9 - $20.75 per hour
...Dishwasher/Utility Team Member$16.90 per hour - $20.75 per hourOur Dishwasher/Utility Team Members are the soul of our kitchens. They keep us running like a well-oiled machine, ensuring that we always have clean, sanitized and stocked supplies for our culinary and service...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work$16.9 per hour
Job Type Part-time Description At Shakey's, our Team Members help create the fun, welcoming, and memorable experience our guests know and love. Whether supporting guests in the dining room or preparing fresh food in the kitchen, every Team Member plays an...Part timeFlexible hours$10 per week
...We are part of the communities we serve, and this is where new friends become familiar faces. Your responsibilities as a Dishwasher/Utility will include, but are not limited to: Cleaning and maintaining all areas of the restaurant Cleaning and...Weekly payTemporary workFlexible hoursShift work$16.9 per hour
...Dishwasher Grove - Riverside, CA Overview Salary Range $16.90 - $17.00 Hourly Position Type Part Time Description The Grove's Hub Ministry oversees the Food and Coffee Bar services for the church. The teams that work in this ministry strive to maintain...Hourly payPart time$16.9 - $19 per hour
...Job Title: Dishwasher$16.90 - $19.00 / HourOverviewFor those who enjoy rolling up their sleeves, this is a great way to join a professional kitchen team in a high volume, full service restaurant, with plenty of opportunities to grow. Our Dishwashers play a vital role...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursDay shift- ...china, glassware, tableware, cooking utensils, etc., using a machine and manual cleaning methods. This position also ensures the dishwashing area is maintained as a clean, safe, and sanitary facility. ESSENTIAL DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES The essential functions...Contract workShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$16.9 per hour
...Salvation Army! Together we can continue to serve and impact our local community, through the commitment to "Do The Most Good" at our Corona Thrift Store, which supports the Adult Rehabilitation Program. This is an opportunity to promote a positive shopping/donor...Part timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- Job Title Location 5455 Philidelphia St, Chino, CA, 91710, United States Employment Type Part-Time Ojos Locos Sports CantinaPart time
$16.9 - $18 per hour
...Dishwasher Position Provider Contract Food Service specializes in providing culinary and hospitality excellence to our clients for the past 18 years. Our location at Cal Baptist University in Riverside, CA is currently looking to build our Food Service Team in the...Hourly payFull timeContract workFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dishwasher - Corona Chili's. Be the first to apply!


