Production Lead — Cannabis Edibles (PTO & Health Benefits)
Wyldcanna
Wyldcanna seeks a Production Lead in Washington (Tacoma) to drive daily production while mentoring teammates and ensuring quality standards. This role supports the team when Supervisors are absent and involves opening/closing shifts, scheduling, and maintaining a compliant, safe work environment. The ideal candidate has 1+ year in food production with strong sanitation knowledge, leadership, and communication skills. A focus on accuracy and timely delivery is required in a fast-paced setting. #J-18808-Ljbffr Wyldcanna
$24.5 - $29.55 per hour
...Production Lead Department: Production Employment Type:... ...Wyld produces the best Cannabis edibles and beverages on the market... ...and certifications Benefits As a non-exempt... ...paid holidays, 80 hours of PTO, 401K, and fully paid health, dental and vision...CannabisHourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift work- Wyld Packaging Lead in Washington - Tacoma oversees packaging operations and prepares products for distribution, while coaching packaging team members in the absence... ...and meeting production targets in an innovative cannabis edible/beverage business. #J-18808-Ljbffr WyldCannabisFlexible hoursShift work
- Wyld in Washington (Tacoma) is seeking a Production Lead to guide daily operations in our cannabis edibles facility. You will supervise shifts, train teammates, and... ...Slack, and Jira. This is an on-site role with competitive hourly pay and benefits. #J-18808-Ljbffr WyldCannabisHourly payWork at officeShift work
- ...Production Lead Headquartered in the Pacific Northwest, Wyld produces the best Cannabis edibles and beverages on the market using real fruit and natural flavors. When adventure calls, we answer - always ready to embrace challenges, test boundaries, and push limits. Our...CannabisFlexible hoursShift work
- Wyld is seeking a Production Lead in Washington (Tacoma) to drive high-quality production and support daily workflows. You will train and... ...will report to the Kitchen Manager and contribute to Wyld’s fast-growing production operations. #J-18808-Ljbffr Renew Cannabis Co.CannabisFlexible hoursShift work
$22.5 - $27.15 per hour
Department: Production Employment Type: Full Time Location... ...Wyld produces the best Cannabis tasting edibles and beverages on the market... ...years of age or older Benefits As a non-exempt employee... ...holidays, 80 hours of PTO, 401K, and fully paid health, dental and vision insurance...CannabisHourly payFull timeShift work- Wyld’s Production team seeks a reliable, detail-oriented operator to prepare and log ingredients, rotate stations, and uphold quality and... ...proficiency are required; state compliance and permits apply; packaging support may be needed. #J-18808-Ljbffr Renew Cannabis Co.Cannabis
- Wyld Packaging Lead in Tacoma, WA oversees packaging operations and prepares products for distribution, guiding the packaging team, and ensuring accuracy and efficiency... ...English communication. Background check and 21+ age are required. #J-18808-Ljbffr Renew Cannabis Co.CannabisFlexible hours
- Wyld in Washington - Tacoma is hiring a Production Support team member to help ensure efficient, high-quality manufacturing operations. You will log ingredients, rotate stations, perform continuous QA/QC checks and uphold sanitation and safety standards. The role requires...Cannabis
$22.45 - $30.37 per hour
...access to more than 150,000 products and services. A highly efficient... ...logistics to the world's leading aerospace companies and their... ...and in accordance with company health and safety policies and procedures... ...$22.45 - $30.37 per hour Benefits Overview We offer...CannabisHourly payFor subcontractorLocal areaImmediate startWorldwideShift work$75k - $150k
...We Offer Compensation & Benefits ~ Pay Range: $75,000 –... ...training ~ Employee discounts ~ PTO: Earn 1.0 hour for every 40 hours worked ~ Highly productive shop with modern equipment and... ...not test for non-psychoactive cannabis metabolites. Positions...CannabisZero hours contractLocal area$25 - $30 per hour
...Nurse Practitioner (ARNP) Or Physician Assistant (PA) Green Health Docs is seeking a compassionate and patient-focused... ...patient care. Green Health Docs is one of the nation's leading medical cannabis evaluation providers, having helped more than 100,000 patients...CannabisContract workFor contractorsRemote workFlexible hours- ...position. All candidates must successfully pass a comprehensive pre-employment drug screening test, including testing for marijuana/THC/cannabis, regardless of state law or medical authorization, as a condition of employment. ~ Driving is an essential function of this role...CannabisFull timeWork at officeFlexible hours
- ...~1+ year experience in a social or recreational program in a health care setting preferred. ~ Current CPR Training. ~ Current Food... ...in interdisciplinary team conferences. Employee Benefits: ~ Paid Time Off- accrue 4.62 hours biweekly based on 40 hour...CannabisFull timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
- ...Active Nursing Assistant Certification (State Tested CNA) Mental Health and Dementia Training. Active CPR Certification. Food... ...serving meals and occasional meal/snack preparation. Employee Benefits: ~ Paid Time Off- accrue 4.62 hours biweekly based on 40 hour...CannabisFull timeFlexible hoursShift work
$80k - $95k
...based on company performance. ~10 days PTO + 10 days sick leave + 10 holidays + Floating... ...employer contributions ~ Healthcare benefits for you and your family ~ Tuition... ...Escalation path for the AP Clerks Leading and mentoring the team Handling administration...CannabisFull timeContract workCasual workWork at officeLocal areaWork from homeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...after 90 days of employment1.0 hours Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40.0 hours workedMore benefit details available at: years of sales experience and... ...listening carefully to their responsesContinuously develop product and sales acumen to become the vehicle authority....CannabisMinimum wageZero hours contractLocal areaFlexible hours
$18 - $22 per hour
...- $22/hour depending on experience ~1.0 hours Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40.0 hours worked ~ Direct deposit ~ Medical... ...01-K savings plan eligible after 90 days of employment ~ More benefit details available at: Qualifications Valid driver'...CannabisFull timeZero hours contractLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...Automotive Technicians who are looking for a productive shop, strong leadership support, and... ...trainingBenefits1.0 hour of Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40 hours worked7 paid... ...insuranceRetirement plan optionsEmployee discountsMore benefit information available at: & Work...CannabisPrice workZero hours contractLocal area
$60k - $120k
...we’d love to hear from you.Compensation & Benefits$60,000 – $120,000+ annually (flat-rate... ...eligibility after 90 daysPaid Time Off (PTO)Paid HolidaysCompany-provided uniformsPaid... ...since 1938Shop & Work EnvironmentHighly productive, well-lit shopState-of-the-art diagnostic...CannabisPrice workLocal areaRelocation package$80k - $95k
...based on company performance. ~10 days PTO + 10 days sick leave + 10 holidays +... ...discretionary employer contributions ~ Healthcare benefits for you and your family ~ Tuition... ...Escalation path for the AP Clerks Leading and mentoring the team Handling administration...CannabisContract workCasual workWork at officeLocal areaWork from homeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$18 - $22 per hour
...Group.Benefits1.0 hour of Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40 hours workedFlexible... ...insuranceRetirement plan optionsEmployee discountsMore benefit details available at: Start Your Career... ...Sound since 1938Shop EnvironmentHighly productive, well-lit shopNewest technology and...CannabisHourly payApprenticeshipZero hours contractLocal area$22 - $25 per hour
...days ~ Paid holidays ~ Paid time off (PTO) earned at 1 hour for every 40 hours... ...within the Titus-Will organization ~ More benefit details available at: Titus-Will Benefits... ...calls and provide pricing, availability, and product information Pull and fill parts orders...CannabisHourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$18 - $20 per hour
...What We Offer ~$18.00–$20.00 per hour ~ Paid Time Off (PTO) earned at 1 hour for every 40 hours worked ~ Medical, Dental,... ...our pre-employment screening does not test for non-psychoactive cannabis metabolites. Positions involving the operation of company or customer...CannabisHourly payFull timeLocal areaWeekday work$60k - $180k
...automotive technicians who are looking for a productive shop, strong support, and a workplace... ...love to talk with you. Compensation & Benefits ~$60,000 – $180,000 annually, based... ...certification levels ~1.0 hour of Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40 hours worked ~7...CannabisPrice workZero hours contractLocal area$70k - $150k
...Bonuses and incentives 1.0 hours Paid Time Off (PTO) earned for every 40.0 hours worked Flexible... ...eligible after 90 days of employment Highly productive, well‑lit shop with the newest technology and equipment More benefit details available at: Qualifications...CannabisApprenticeshipZero hours contractLocal areaFlexible hours$30.38 - $38 per hour
...AssemblerAt AST, we enhance the efficiency, productivity, and safety of flexible aseptic... ...applicants are welcome to apply. Employee benefits include: Medical (HSA & PPO), Paid Dental... ...), Education Assistance, Paid Time Off (PTO), Paid Holiday, and bonus potential. All...CannabisFull timeTemporary workWorldwideFlexible hours$18 - $20 per hour
...Schedule What We Offer ~$18.00–$20.00 per hour ~ Paid Time Off (PTO) earned at 1 hour for every 40 hours worked ~ Medical, Dental,... ...Retirement Savings Plan (eligible after 90 days) ~ Additional benefit information available at: -non-commissioned-full-time-benefits...CannabisHourly payFull timeLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours$20 - $22 per hour
...this role includes a fixed Saturday shift with a weekday off. Benefits * Paid sick leave accrued at 1 hour for every 40 hours... ...our pre-employment screening does not test for non-psychoactive cannabis metabolites. Positions involving the operation of company or customer...CannabisHourly payFull timeLocal areaShift workWeekday work$18 - $20 per hour
...Friday ScheduleWhat We Offer$18.00-$20.00 per hourPaid Time Off (PTO) earned at 1 hour for every 40 hours workedMedical, Dental, and... ...1(k) Retirement Savings Plan (eligible after 90 days)Additional benefit information available at: tituswilljobs.com/hourly-non-commissioned...CannabisHourly payFull timeLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Production Lead — Cannabis Edibles (PTO & Health Benefits). Be the first to apply!




