Physical Therapist
$10kCORA Physical Therapy
Physical Therapist (Full-Time/Part-Time/PRN)
Up to $10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified candidates at eligible locations)
Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care.
Looking to build a meaningful career as a Physical Therapist (PT)? At CORA Physical Therapy , we empower our clinicians with tools, support, and flexibility-so you can focus on what really matters: patient care. Join a team that’s redefining what it means to serve others and grow your purpose.
Why Physical Therapists Choose CORA
Outpatient Setting - Make real connections and see your impact.
Flexible Schedules - Early shifts, late shifts, or condensed weeks.
Competitive Pay - Your skills and dedication are recognized.
Full Benefits Package - Medical, dental, vision, disability & life insurance.
Long-Term Incentive Program - Your reward grows year over year.
401( k) Program - Invest in your future.
Student Loan Assistance - Up to $24K at eligible locations.
Tuition Reimbursement -Continue your education without the burden.
Unlimited Internal CEUs + external CEU stipend.
Professional Development - Residency program, clinical ladder, leadership training, and mentorship.
Technology that Works for You - EMR automations and AI-powered tools to save time.
Relocation Assistance - Available for select opportunities.
*Benefits vary based on employment type .
What You'll Do
As a Physical Therapist (PT) at CORA, you’ll :
Provide inclusive, hands-on care in one of our outpatient clinics.
Evaluate patients and develop personalized plans of care .
Leverage tech tools and outcome data to guide clinical decisions.
Clearly and efficiently document evaluations and treatments.
Collaborate with teammates to grow your skills and clinic culture.
What You’ll Need
Degree from a CAPTE-accredited Physical Therapy program.
Licensed or license eligible as a Physical Therapist (PT).
A passion to learn, grow, and make an impact - new grads welcome!
Who We Are
CORA Physical Therapy is a network of outpatient clinics serving communities across 10 states. We believe every patient deserves high-quality care, and every team member deserves the tools and support to thrive. Our culture is built on gratitude, curiosity, collaboration—and a commitment to Treat Everyone Right.
Apply today to become a Physical Therapist (PT) with a team that sees the best in you.
Note on Sign-On Bonus Eligibility:
The advertised sign-on bonus (up to $10,000) is available for qualified Physical Therapist candidates at select CORA clinic locations. Specific terms and eligibility will be discussed during the hiring process.
CORA Physical Therapy is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer committed to building a team that reflects the diverse communities we serve.
- ...Physical Therapist - Digital Health Specialist - Hybrid Role Ignite Your Career With CORA! This is a hybrid position working 3 days in person at our CORA clinic and two days working remotely as a Digital Health Specialist. The Digital Health Specialist (DHS) provides...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaRemote work
- ...Physical Therapist Career Opportunity Join a Team That Puts Your Passion for Care First Are you seeking a fulfilling career that feels like home and lets you make a meaningful impact? At Encompass Health, you'll find an opportunity to provide exceptional care and...SuggestedFull timePart timeFlexible hours
- ...Looking for a change of scenery and a chance to help others? Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a traveling Physical Therapist where you’ll help patients recover from injuries and manage chronic conditions while experiencing life in a new location. Minimum Requirements...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workRelocation packageMonday to Friday
- ...Introduction Last year our HCA Healthcare colleagues invested over 156,000 hours volunteering in our communities. As a(an) Physical Therapist Inpatient Rehab with HCA Florida Pasadena Hospital you can be a part of an organization that is devoted to giving back!...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workPart timeFlexible hours
- ...Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in South Pasadena, Florida Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in South Pasadena, Florida. As a member of...SuggestedTemporary workWork from home
- ...Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in Saint Petersburg, Florida Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Saint Petersburg, Florida. As a...Temporary workWork from home
- ...Travel Physical Therapist St. Petersburg, Florida We are looking for a Physical Therapist (PT) for an immediate travel opening in St. Petersburg, FL. The right PT should have 1 year of experience; for an exceptional candidate with an appropriate background, 6 months...Immediate start
$2,156 per week
...TalentBurst, Inc is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in St. Petersburg, Florida. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: 08/24/2026 ~ Duration: 12 weeks ~40 hours per...Shift work- ...Transform Lives Daily: Join Our Inpatient Physical Therapy Team in Beautiful St. Petersburg Overview Imagine your workday... ...find their voice after a debilitating illness. As a Physical Therapist , you won't merely facilitate recovery - you'll restore dignity...Local areaImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- ...Physical Therapist (PT) - Part Time The Alhambra Health and Rehabilitation Center in St. Petersburg, Florida, is seeking a dedicated and compassionate Physical Therapist (PT) to join our Part Time team. Our mission is to provide high-quality, patient-centered care...Part time
$75k
...Overview Position: Physical Therapist - Outpatient Location: 4655 66th St. N, Unit 22 B, Kenneth City, FL, 33709 Schedule: Full Time Mon - Fri. Compensation: Starting at $75,000+. Starting salary calculated by experience. Incentives: $20,000 sign on...Full timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package- ...Ignite Healing in the Heart of St. Petersburg: Join Our Inpatient Physical Therapy Team Overview Imagine your contribution... ...toward reclaiming independence after a stroke. As a Physical Therapist , you have the power to facilitate recovery-bringing solace,...Local areaImmediate start
$1,531.37 per week
...Physical Therapist - General - Travel | St. Petersburg, Florida Estimated Weekly Pay: $1531.37 Start Date: 09/07/2026 | Duration: 13 Weeks Shift: 5 x 8hr Days Job Details AHS Staffing is seeking a qualified Travel - Physical Therapist - General...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFlexible hoursShift work$1,880 per week
...CoreMedical Group is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in St. Petersburg, Florida. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: 08/22/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours...Hourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentContract workLocumInterim roleShift work$75k
...Overview Position: Physical Therapist - Outpatient Location: 4655 66th St. N, Unit 22 B, Kenneth City, FL, 33709 Schedule: Full Time Mon - Fri. Compensation: Starting at $75,000+. Starting salary calculated by experience. Incentives: $20,000 sign on...Full timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,883 per week
...Travel Physical Therapy In St. Petersburg, FL This travel Physical Therapist job in St Petersburg, FL with Advantis Medical is a 13-week travel Physical Therapist contract at Select Physical Therapy - Sports & Ortho - St. Pete 66th St.. This role pays $1,883 per week...Contract workRelocationShift workDay shift- ...AM-12:00 PM) Location: St. Petersburg, FL Length: 13 weeks Weekly Hours: 40.0 Beds: New Grads Welcome Master's or Doctorate in Physical Therapy Passed FSBPT Exam Current American Heart Association Healthcare Providers BLS/CPR Valid FL license...Immediate startShift work
$1,961 per week
...Focus Staff is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Saint Petersburg, Florida. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: 09/14/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift...Weekly payPermanent employmentContract workImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift- ...Physical Therapist HealthPlus Staffing on behalf of our client is actively interviewing Physical Therapists for locations throughout the state. We are seeking dedicated professionals who are ready to make a difference in patients' lives and contribute to the success...Full timeImmediate startMonday to Friday
$37.07 - $59.32 per hour
...package Paid Time Off (PTO) and company paid holidays Life Insurance Tuition Assistance POSITION SUMMARY: Physical Therapist I - Acute Care - Pediatrics As a Physical Therapist, you'll provide highquality, evidencebased care across All Children'...Full timeLocal areaShift workDay shift$1,140 per week
...Host Healthcare is the #1 ranked travel healthcare company in the U.S. with an immediate option for this Physical Therapist position in St. Petersburg, FL. Sign-up here to submit your application for this role or for more information about this role, contact a member...Daily paidContract workImmediate startShift work- ...Imagine a role where every day offers the opportunity to witness remarkable transformations. As a Physical Therapist, your hands will not only provide treatment, but they will also restore hope and mobility to those who need it most. Your journey begins in sunny St. Petersburg...Flexible hours
$40 - $52 per hour
...Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help... ...development program. Responsibilities Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility Reporting structure...Full timePart timeReliefH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa$10k
...Job Description Physical Therapist - Multi-Site (Full-Time) \n Up to $10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified candidates at eligible locations) \n \n Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care. \n Looking to build a meaningful career as a...Full timeRelocation packageFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift$79k - $110k
...Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help... ...professional development program. Responsibilities: The Physical Therapist will primarily provide outpatient rehabilitation services in...Full timeTemporary workPart timeH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFlexible hours- Physical Therapist (PT) - Full-Time or Per Diem (Consistent Hours) Aventura at the Bay, located in St. Petersburg, is seeking a Physical Therapist to join our in-house subacute rehabilitation unit . This role is available full-time or per diem , with consistent and reliable...Daily paidFull time
$40 per hour
Pediatric Physical Therapist (PT) at TKC Therapy Full-time, Part-time, or PRN hours available. All kids are on-site daily, so no appointments—you decide your own schedule! About Us TKC Therapy provides high-quality and intensive PT, OT, and ST services to children attending...Full timeTemporary workPart timeReliefFlexible hoursNight shift$1,983 per week
Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in St. Petersburg, Florida. Job Description & Requirements Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in St. Petersburg, Florida. Specialty: Physical Therapist Discipline:...Immediate startShift work- Physical Therapist Select Physical Therapy in St. Petersburg, FL is part of Select Medical, a large and reputable provider of outpatient rehabilitation services. The facility is recognized for its achievements and involvement within the healthcare community, offering a...Shift work
- ...of trust, dignity, respect, responsibility and clinical excellence. BayCare is currently in search of our newest Acute Care Physical Therapist who is passionate about providing outstanding customer service to our community. Facility: BayCare Health System, Rehab Services...Temporary workShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist. Be the first to apply!
- travel physical therapist Saint Petersburg, FL
- school based physical therapist Saint Petersburg, FL
- physical therapist acute care Saint Petersburg, FL
- neuro physical therapist Saint Petersburg, FL
- physiotherapist Saint Petersburg, FL
- home health physical therapist pt Saint Petersburg, FL
- full time physical therapist Saint Petersburg, FL
- physical therapist part time Saint Petersburg, FL
- physical therapist tech Saint Petersburg, FL
- licensed physical therapist Saint Petersburg, FL



