Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
$1,800 - $3,200 per weekAmerican Logistics Authority
Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher – Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
Job ID: ALA-D1A
We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight Dispatchers.
What “Entry-Level” Means:
If you already have basic freight dispatching experience, we consider that a strong advantage and may offer you the best opportunities.
Position Type: Independent Contractor
Key Responsibilities:
Coordinate and manage freight dispatching for owner-operators
Communicate effectively with drivers and brokers to secure loads
Use provided leads to build your dispatch portfolio
Maintain accurate records using dispatch software and spreadsheets
Qualifications:
Reliable internet connection and computer access
Strong English communication skills, both verbal and written
Willingness to learn the freight dispatching process and industry practices
Ability to handle multiple phone calls and client interactions professionally
Basic proficiency with Google Sheets or Excel preferred
Compensation:
Earn $1,800 to $3,200+ per week, based on the number of trucks dispatched and overall performance. There is significant opportunity to increase income by scaling your client base.
This position offers flexible hours and the opportunity with ongoing support and leads provided.
$1,800 - $3,200 per week
...Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher – Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+ Job ID: ALA-D1A We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight Dispatchers. What “Entry-Level” Means: If you already have basic freight...Weekly payEntry levelFor contractorsCurrently hiringFlexible hours$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher (Remote) We are hiring motivated individuals to join our logistics team as Freight Dispatchers. This is a... ...What We Offer: Remote work from your home office Weekly pay: $2,200$3,000 Annual income potential: $114,400$156,000 Training...Weekly payEntry levelRemote jobStart working todayWork at officeImmediate startWork from homeHome office$1,500 - $3,000 per week
...Freight Dispatchers Truck Driver Nation is growing, and we're looking for freight dispatchers... ...to work with a proven system. Entry-level candidates training available for... ...creating the opportunity to earn $1,500 $3,000+ per week, depending on performance and carrier...Entry levelImmediate start$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...: Live Load, NO-Touch Freight | Earn Up To 80 Cents Per Mile... ...Options: ~ Out 2 Weeks, 2-3 Days Off ~ Out 3 Weeks,... ...-Day Orientation ~ No Forced Dispatch ~24/7 assistance...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor) — $1,800 to $4,500+ Weekly Potential Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only) This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority...SuggestedFor contractorsRemote work$1,800 - $3,500 per week
...Coordinator, you'll assist with scheduling, communication, and freight coordination between drivers and clients all from home. You... ...to detail No prior logistics experience required Pay: $1,800$3,500 weekly (based on performance and workload) Benefits: ~100% remote...Full timeImmediate startRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$1,900 - $3,400 per week
...Wichita, KS Company: Cross Integrated Transport Pay: $1,900 to $3,400 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the... ...out / 3–5 days home ~ Home time coordinated with your dispatcher ~ Layover pay after 24 hours without a load ~...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$3,200 per week
...~ Discipline: Allied Health Professional ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, nights ~ Employment... ...: 3x12s Nights Shift: Nights Duration: 13 Weeks Pay: $3,200 per week Start Date: ASAP Requirements: Not specified...Weekly payContract workZero hours contractImmediate startShift workNight shift$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor)Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only)This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority. Earnings are commission-based, and income depends...For contractorsRemote work$2,200 - $3,000 per week
A logistics company is hiring an Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher for a remote position with an earning potential of $2,200 to $3,000 weekly. Responsibilities include booking freight, negotiating rates, and managing driver schedules. Ideal candidates are organized and detail...Entry levelRemote work$6,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted Truck Driver Nation is expanding and we are hiring both experienced and entry-level freight dispatchers who are ready to take charge of their financial... ...dispatchers regularly generate $1,500$3,000+ per week that's $6,000$12,000+ per month,...Entry levelHourly payImmediate start$1,400 per week
...CDL- A Driver - Home Weekly Job Description: High-paying, home weekly position... ...drivers. All dry freight. Drivers will hand unload... ...run an average of 1,750 miles. This account... ...Bonus - Up to 3% of Mileage Pay ~$... ...week ~ Average $98,800/year ~ Top 10% = Average...Weekly pay$90k
...career to the next level. We are seeking... ...refrigerated freight from distribution... ...based on 2,500-2,800 miles per week and tenure ~ Longevity pay: 5-year drivers... ...weekly pay of $1,750 and Top performers... ...earn $1,950 ~$3,000 sign-on... ...support from dispatch to management...Weekly payWork at officeRelocation package$8,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted Truck Driver Nation is hiring motivated individuals... ...ready to build a high-paying career from the comfort of... ...realistically earn $2,000$3,500+ per week that's $8,000$15,000+ per... ...Training and guidance for entry-level candidates Ongoing...Entry levelHourly payWork from home- ...Entry Level Direct Sales PositionSummit is on the lookout for an individual... ...business client information weekly into CRMCompensation and BenefitsA competitive weekly draw pay with commission and bonuses from... ...sales cycle, typically less than 3 business days.CRM and...Weekly payEntry levelFull timeWork experience placement
$1,885 per week
...03/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week... ...scheduled to start on November 3, 2026. If the start date, shift, or pay doesn’t line up with what... ...market. Give us a call opt 1 Job Details:... ...Blue Card, ENPC Trauma Level: Facility Specific Job...Weekly payHourly payPermanent employmentContract workTemporary workZero hours contractShift workNight shift$85k
...Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG... ...on bonus plus $800 paid orientation... ...- 99% no-touch freight in premium late... ...process.* Minimum weekly pay incentive.... ...count on a $3,000 minimum per truck / $1,500 per driver... ...teammate and earn $1,200 (pre-existing... ..., experience level, and...Weekly payRelocation package$1,800 - $4,500 per week
A logistics company is looking for a Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor) to manage dispatch processes in a remote role. The position... ...-based income with earning potential ranging from $1,800 to $4,500 weekly. Candidates must reside in the U.S. and have...For contractorsRemote work$15 per hour
...Starting hiring pay at: $15.00 As an important part of our... ...experience, this position is entry-level (yes, that's no experience required... ...you can earn up to an extra $1.50 per hour in pay increases... ...available for hourly Crew: ~ Weekly Pay** ~ Closed on Major...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift work$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Job Description: AVERAGE $1,800 - $2,200 PER WEEK | $5,000 SIGN ON BONUS! OTR CDL... ...WANTED - EARN EVEN MORE PAY •Solo drivers start at $0.6... ...solo drivers average 2,700 - 3,000 miles per week •Average... ...communications •BestPass and PrePass FREIGHT •100% No-Touch Freight...Weekly payDaily paidStart working todayImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,800 per week
...Compensation: ~ Average weekly pay range: $1,200 - $1,800 ~57 - 64 CPM experience... ...holidays per year) Clean level 1 inspection report: $100... ...of service: 5 days After 3 years of service: 10 days... ...Level of Touch: 100% No-touch freight, 70% drop & hook Equipment...Weekly payHourly payFull timeRelocation package$15 per hour
...Raising Cane's Starting hiring pay at: $15.00 As a Cook at... ...are looking to immediately hire entry level and experienced Cooks who can... ...you can earn up to an extra $1.50 per hour in pay increases... ...available for hourly Crew: ~ Weekly Pay ~ Closed on Major Holidays...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift work$22.05 per hour
...residences not remote. Pay Rate: $22.05 hourly +... ...Time Schedule: 5 evenings/week Hours: 4:05pm to 9:00pm... ...busiest hours. This is an entry-level role, ideal for someone... ...record with at least 1 year driving experience... ...stipend paid monthly ~$3 weeks paid training where...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payPart timeWork at officeLocal areaWorldwideAfternoon shift$8,000 per month
A logistics company is looking for motivated Freight Dispatchers to work from home and earn between $8,000 to $15,000+ per month. This role offers training for entry-level candidates along with ongoing support to help you succeed as an independent dispatcher. You'll have...Entry levelRemote jobWork from home$75k - $90k
Entry-Level Sales Representative We would liketo add a motivated and personable... ...Award-winning compensation Weekly and monthly bonuses 100%... ...Benefits: A competitive weekly draw pay with commission and bonuses... ...cycle, typically less than 3 business days. CRM and...Weekly payEntry levelFull timeWork experience placementWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work$3,600 per week
...Professional ~ Start Date: ASAP ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 10 hours,... ...have current State Licensure and at least 1 year of recent Interventional Radiology... ...~ Estimated Total Gross Weekly Pay: $3600 At Honest Love Global Staffing,...Weekly payFor contractorsZero hours contractImmediate startShift workDay shift$1,400 per week
...Hand-unloading dry freight with rollers keeps you... ...Warrensburg, MO, and a weekly 34-hour reset brings... ...and run an average of 1,750 miles. If you... ...week CPM, Load pay Safe and on-time bonus - Up to 3% of mileage pay Guaranteed... ...Layover 24 hours - $200 per day Breakdown...Weekly pay$45k
...privately held organization with over 200+ offices nationwide. We work with 95%... ...with unlimited earning potential through weekly commission . After 1 year of tenure, your base salary... ...Year 1: $50,000 Year 2: $76,000 Year 3: $102,000 Additional benefits include...Entry levelHourly payFull timeTraineeship$3,500 - $5,000 per week
..., KS Company: Clark Transfer Pay: $3,500 to $5,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...including orientation (Singles/Teams) ~$1.60/gallon or lower fuel price... ...fuel taxes ~ Paid tolls while under dispatch via company provided transponder ~ Paid...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Positions Available Looking for better pay, better lanes, or a better company? We... ...positions New and experienced driver options Weekly pay programs Fast approvals and quick... ...on the road Non-CDL drivers looking for entry-level opportunities If you can drive, we likely...Weekly payEntry levelLocal areaFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+. Be the first to apply!
- automotive entry level Wichita, KS
- entry level developer Wichita, KS
- entry level accounting finance Wichita, KS
- entry level software development Wichita, KS
- entry level computer science Wichita, KS
- entry level spanish speaking Wichita, KS
- entry level desk Wichita, KS
- remote entry level web developer Wichita, KS
- entry level project management Wichita, KS
- entry level marketing Wichita, KS






