CDL-A Truck Driver - Earn $110,000-$115,000 Annually
$110k - $115kHogan Transportation
CDL-A Truck Driver – Earn $125,000-$130,000 Annually + $10,000 Sign-On Bonus!
One of the most essential roles at Hogan—keeping our operations moving every day.
Pay & Benefits:
- $10,000 Sign-on Bonus, Paid over 10 months*
- $425/Day - Earn $2,400-$2,500 Weekly
- Unlimited Referral Bonuses (up to $3,000 per referral)
- Safety & Service Award Programs
- Paid time off after 1 year, plus 6 paid holidays after 90 days
- Medical, Dental, Vision, Life Insurance, 401(k)
- Assigned Late-Model Trucks
Job Details:
- Play a key role in supporting a variety of Dedicated accounts
- Enjoy a change of pace and consistent freight with the opportunity to run multiple Dedicated accounts
Requirements:
- Valid Class A CDL
- Minimum 6 months of tractor-trailer experience
- For select Locations Hazmat, Tanker & TWIC needed (will allow time to obtain & will reimburse)
See where the road can take you when you drive for Hogan!
Hogan is family owned and operated with over 100 years of experience in the Transportation Industry. We continue a tradition of unparalleled, personalized service to clients and drivers. Hogan utilizes first-class equipment and advanced technology to help our drivers be successful. Drivers can expect a career embodied by safety, teamwork, professionalism, integrity, and the constant pursuit of excellence. Our nationwide network of dedicated opportunities allows drivers the opportunity to find predictable home time, competitive pay rates, and stable customer freight that best suits their needs. Our goal is to attract, recruit, and retain excellent employees that are passionately motivated to represent Hogan’s core values. If this sounds like you, apply today to join the Hogan team!
*Stipulations and eligibility requirements apply. Speak to a recruiter today for more details.
$250k - $350k
Drive Your Own Truck with the Future of Auto Logistics! We're expanding our operating... ...deliveries. What We Offer: $250,000–$350,000+ annual earnings potential 80+% of Contracted Revenue... ...age or older Possess a Valid Class A CDL License from your state of residence...HgvFor contractorsLocal area$120k
...Company Drivers Wanted Compensation: Mileage Employment type:... ...expect at STS: ~ Great miles 3,000 TO 3,800 for solo and 5,500... ...travel expenses ~ W2 or 1099 ~ Trucks are automatic. 2022 and Newer... ...you need to have: Class A CDL Clean record At least 2...HgvFull time$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Corydon, KY... ...Pay: $1,679 to $2,000 per week Route Type... ...just a minimum! You can earn $2000+ on top weeks with... ...Road Warriors can earn $110,000+ yearly! Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 per week
...The Midwest Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,500+ per week ~$3,000 Sign On Bonus ~ Average 1,800+... ...Employee Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work$289k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TEAM PAY THAT LEADS THE PACK Earn up to $289,000 per team annually* START STRONG Earn a $40,000 Sign-On Bonus per Team for a limited time.* MODERN FLEET. MAXIMUM MILES Average truck age just over 1 year - no inward-facing...HgvExtra incomeWork at officeRelocation package$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...shippers to maximize profits Schedule drivers, manage routes, and confirm delivery... ...your home office Weekly pay: $2,200$3,000 Annual income potential: $114,400$156,000 Training... ...Long-term growth opportunities in the trucking industry Qualifications: Must be...HgvRemote jobWeekly payStart working todayWork at officeImmediate startWork from homeHome office$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Corydon, KY Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...Drivers** who are ready to earn more and work toward truck... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn $1,800-$2,000 per week* HOME WEEKLY. EVERY TIME. - Weekly home time on regional routes START STRONG - $5,000 sign-on bonus available* Why Drive for Loudon County Trucking? Since 1996, Loudon County...HgvWeekly payExtra incomeContract workTemporary workRelocation packageWeekend work$3,000 - $7,000 per week
...Location: Corydon, KY Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $3,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: regional Start... ...Bros Family! Seeking experienced Hazmat Tanker Owner Operator Drivers to all 48 states. Owner operators are paid a percentage...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Corydon, KY Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the... ...Requirements Must have a valid class A license Must also have a valid tank...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Corydon, KY Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ....com. Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~1 year class...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Corydon, KY Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...Jobs Link. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~ Hazmat tanker...HgvFull timeImmediate start$6,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted Truck Driver Nation is expanding and we are hiring both experienced... ...an independent freight dispatcher, you earn 8%10% of gross revenue per truck. With 71... ...dispatchers regularly generate $1,500$3,000+ per week that's $6,000$12,000+ per month...HgvHourly payImmediate start$1,500 - $3,000 per week
...Freight DispatchersTruck Driver Nation is growing, and we're looking... ...for motivated individuals.Earning potential: as an independent freight... ...8%–10% of gross revenue per truck. Dispatchers typically manage... ...opportunity to earn $1,500 – $3,000+ per week, depending on...HgvImmediate start$54.35k - $113.63k
...System Transport is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Earn $54,353.00 - $113,628.80 per Year -... ...1,800 transition package including $1,000 orientation pay \n ~ Late-model... ...offer. \n Arrive Monday, and get your truck by Saturday. It’s that easy!\n \n...HgvTemporary workWork at officeImmediate start$130k
...Calling all Truck Drivers with 3-Months of Experience. C.R. England is... ...Account with pay up to $130,000 annually ! Overnight runs from West... ...full-time role for experienced CDL-A drivers who are comfortable with... ...No set days off How You Earn: Mileage pay Stop pay...HgvWeekly payFull timeTemporary workTraineeshipShift workNight shift$5,000 - $13,000 per week
...Company: Forward Pay: $5,000 to $13,000 per week... ...the Position Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn. You're not just looking... ...Fuel Surcharge ~ Projected annual earnings: $450,000–$500,00... ...'ll Need Valid Class A CDL Minimum 12 months of...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,450 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location:... ...Position Dedicated truck driver - Camping... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...not driving. ~ Earn at least $1,000 in weekly guarantee... ...pay per year. ~ Annual bonus: Earn up to... ...~ Valid Class A Commercial Driver’...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,030 - $1,260 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...) Van Truckload truck driver... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...Productivity Incentive: Earn up to an... ...Earn at least $1,000 in weekly guarantee... ...per year. ~ Annual bonus: Earn up to... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$8,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted (Experienced & Entry-Level) Truck Driver Nation is hiring motivated individuals ready to build a high-paying... ..., and 710 trucks under management, you can realistically earn $2,000$3,500+ per week that's $8,000$15,000+ per month with no cap...HgvHourly payWork from home$800 - $2,000 per week
...Work From Home Truck Driver Recruiter – Earn $800–$2,000+/Week – Leads & Ad Support Provided Location: 100% Remote – Work from anywhere Schedule: Flexible Inquire about our hire own bonus About the Role: Are you a motivated communicator who enjoys connecting...HgvWeekly payFull timeWork from homeFlexible hours$260k
...Sign On Bonus Available - $10,000 per team ~$0.72 - $0.80... ...Our teams average $260,000 annually. Top Teams earn $300,000+ annually! ~ Home... ...Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....Temporary workWork from homeRelocation packageFlexible hours$85k - $90k
...NOW HIRING OTR DRIVERS - No local or Florida positions... ...at Navajo Express! Earn What Top Drivers Earn:... ...Top drivers make $85,000–$90,000 annually ~2,600–3,000 miles per... ...on 2024–2026 model trucks Benefits That Have... ...Requirements ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or...HgvLocal areaImmediate start1 day per week$12,000 - $16,000 per week
...Requirements: •6 Months CDL A Experience Required... ...•Must Own Your Own Truck, No Company... ...Operator Teams $12,000 - $16,000 Gross Per... ...operators only. No company drivers. Bringyour... ...solo owner operators earn: $9,000 Weekly... ...Vehicle Use Tax: Annual tax paid by the contractor...HgvFor contractors$1,500 per month
...Solo Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average Up to $... ...0% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,700 Weekly Team... ...teams average $260,000 annually. Top Teams earn $300,0... ...Miles & Freight with this truck driving job... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older...HgvWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available... ...: Drive regional and earn strong pay and... ...up to $70,000 or more annually. Bonuses may be available... ...and route with this truck driving job... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available... ...: Drive regional and earn strong pay and... ...up to $70,000 or more annually. Bonuses may be available... ...and route with this truck driving job... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Corydon, KY Company: Express... ...Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr... ...Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying... ...nationwide and maximizing earnings while minimizing freight handling...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Evansville... ...package, you'll earn one of the highest... ...– Earn up to $100,000 per year! ~ HIGH... ...month!* ~ Dependable trucks : Well-maintained... ...TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required)... ...earn up to $100,000 annually! Have you been out...HgvFull timeImmediate start$3,500 - $5,000 per week
...Transfer Pay: $3,500 to $5,000 per week Route Type: otr... ...Benefits: Most singles earn $175,000 to $225,000+ on less... ...APPLY NOW! Requirements Truck Driver Requirements Must be an Owner... ...Operator Minimum Age: 23 Class A At least 2 years of...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Truck Driver - Earn $110,000-$115,000 Annually. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl driver no experience Evansville, IN
- non-cdl delivery driver Evansville, IN
- driver cdl Evansville, IN
- class a cdl flatbed driver Evansville, IN
- regional class a cdl truck driver Evansville, IN
- local cdl truck driver Evansville, IN
- local cdl driver Evansville, IN
- cdl driver warehouse Evansville, IN
- class a cdl otr driver Evansville, IN
- cdl shuttle driver Evansville, IN






