CDL-A Harbor Freight OTR Fleet Truck Driver - Up to $1634 per week (57055)
$1,634 per weekC.R. England
C.R. England is Urgently hiring for CDL-A Truck Drivers. Tacoma, WA is the starting point for every load on this dedicated Harbor Freight route, with deliveries reaching stores across six Western states.
You'll run a multi-stop route averaging 18 stops per week, delivering no-touch freight to Harbor Freight locations in Washington, Colorado, Utah, Idaho, California and Montana. Now and then the customer may ask you to pallet jack loads to the back of the trailer.
Route Details:
- All loads begin in Tacoma, WA
- Deliveries to Harbor Freight stores in WA, CO, UT, ID, CA and MT
- Average of 18 stops per week
- No-touch freight, with a possible pallet jack request from the customer
- Pay per mile
- Bonus incentives
Schedule:
- 2 days every two weeks out
Equipment:
- New trucks, all with automatic transmissions
- Trucks stay at the yard, so you'll need reliable transportation to and from work
Benefits:
- Medical, Dental, Vision, HSA, FSA, Life and AD+D Insurance
- PTO
- 401(k)
- Additional voluntary benefits
Dedicated Customers Stay
It's no accident that once our Dedicated customers choose C.R. England, they stay with us. Many of our fleet customers have been with us for over 20 years – and demand remains high. This offering has grown dramatically over the last 15 years, and we now have 3,000+ trucks in our Dedicated division.
For additional details, including eligibility, please see the Company's Benefit Summary and Driver Employee Policy Manual.
Weekly and yearly pay estimates are based on 1+ years of experience. For Pay Disclaimer visit:
For Privacy Policy visit:
$1,634 per week
...England is Urgently hiring for CDL-A Truck Drivers. Tacoma, WA is the starting... ...load on this dedicated Harbor Freight route, with deliveries reaching... ...route averaging 18 stops per week, delivering no-touch... ...stay with us. Many of our fleet customers have been with us...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payImmediate start2 days per week$1,485 - $1,728 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Driver, 2-3 weeks out over the road. top earners average $1,650-$1,920. 98% No Touch Freight $5,000 Sign on Bonus! Starts paying out in just... ..., well-maintained fleet. ~ Pet & Rider Friendly... ...Range: 1650.00 - 1920.00 per week General Description...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payRelocation package$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required... ...: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying... ...1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK | SAP Friendly... ...bonuses • No-Touch Freight • Designated... ...with a growing fleet of 80+ trucks . We're expanding... ...Range: $1700 per week - $2300 per...Class a cdlFleetFreightFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Baltic, SD Company... ...Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a... ...followed by 1 full week home Freight : Dry Van | Drop & Hook,...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$4,500 - $5,000 per week
...business forward with TForce Freight. Your Truck. Your Business. Backed... ...Supplemental Linehaul Fleet, you run consistent... .... Average Weekly Gross: $4,500–$5,000+... ...average of 3,000 miles per week Program Highlights... ...Good to Know OTR linehaul, night driving...Class a cdlFleetFreightNight shift$1,400 per week
...Hand-unloading dry freight with rollers... ...Warrensburg, MO, and a weekly 34-hour reset brings you home. Drivers average 2 loads per week and run an... ..., and many fleet customers have been... ...place to park the truck Pay Details:... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly pay$104k
...Class A CDL Solo Truck Drivers For Otr DSL Express and partners now hiring... ...and modernized fleet. Company drivers with... ...solos). ~$1,900$2,400 Weekly Average. ~ OR switch... ...~ Well over $104K+ per year on percentage (up... .... We do dedicated freight with Chicago area companies...Class a cdlFleetFreightFull timeSeasonal workImmediate startNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location... ...: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date... ...drivers. The freight is no-touch and... ...vacation ( 1 week after 1 year... ...our growing fleet, contact our... ...certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a...Class a cdlFleetFreightFull timeImmediate start
$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Baltic... ...: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start... ...our Road Warrior fleet. Drivers on this option... ...we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for... ...them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...Class a cdlFleetFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Baltic, SD... ...Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date:... ...About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM... ...Reefer: Live Load, NO-Touch Freight | Earn Up To 80 Cents Per...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Sioux Falls,... ...Pay: $1,600 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...the Position OTR Reefer CDL Class A Truck Driver – $0.60–$0.68 CPM... ...company match ~ Consistent freight and miles ~ Opportunities...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$100k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn up to $100,000 per year* EVERY MILE PAYS - Flat $.70... ...2,600-2,900 miles per week Why Drive for Poly... ...truck. With a nationwide freight network and terminals built... ...forward. CDL-A OTR Driver Overview...Class a cdlFreightWeekly pay$1,886 per week
...hiring for our Road Warrior fleet Drivers on this option go out for 2... ...drivers are guaranteed $1886 per week minimum, taking the worries out... ...that we don't get to by truck, we fly you home for hometime... ...Ready to join them If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...Class a cdlFleet$1,890 - $2,400 per week
...Instructors Earn Average $100,000 PLUS per Year! Looking to make a meaningful impact in the trucking industry? Bison USA is seeking experienced CDL-A drivers to join our team as In-Cab... ...per year! ~ Earn $1,890 - $2,400 per week ~$3,500 sign-on bonus - we value your...Class a cdlTraineeshipRelocation packageFlexible hours$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location... ...: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...are a private fleet looking for OTR... ...start at $0.80 per mile split, ALL... ...~100% No-touch freight ~ Pet-friendly... ...age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Sioux... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...) Route Type: otr, regional Start... ...0+ a year Miles per Week: 2500-3000+ $... ...~100% No Touch Freight ~50% Drop & Hook... ...tanker ~ Assigned Fleet Manager ~ Paid Holidays...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift$1,060 - $1,300 per week
...- Over-the-Road (OTR) Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $1,060-$1,300 weekly Home time: Monthly... ...Experience: All CDL holders... ...a high volume of freight. ~ Consistent freight... ...an additional $.04 per mile based on weekly... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver'...Class a cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,400 per week
...unloading dry freight with rollers keeps... ..., MO, and a weekly 34-hour reset... ...you home. Drivers average 2 loads per week and run an... ...England, and many fleet customers have... ...:Valid Class A CDL21 years of... ...Class A CDL experienceTrucks... ...where to park the truck safely and...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly pay$84k
...Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers in Puyallup, WA!... ...Home 2 Days Every 2 Weeks Out - New Equipment \... ...\n This Dedicated Harbor Freight Fleet Offers: \n \n ~ Drivers... ...% earn up to $84,000 per year* - Averages... ...automatic transmission trucks, new equipment \n...Class a cdlFleetFreightMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About... ...reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to haul dry van freight across all 48 states. Whether you... ...Requirements ~2 years Class A CDL OTR experience ~ Able to go to...Class a cdlFreightFull timeImmediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location:... ...Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start... ...,500+ miles per week ~ Our top runners... ...bonuses ~ Brand-new trucks available ~... ...~ Dry van freight ~24/7 dispatch... ...Requirements Valid CDL Class A Minimum 2...Class a cdlFreightFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances... ...each trip. Operate a Class A commercial... ...structured as cents per mile (CPM),... ...load, or guaranteed weekly pay, with average annual...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payLong distance$1,800 per week
...Job Description Ryder is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers in Brookings, SD Earn $1,800 + per Week - Paid Weekly Home Weekly - Comprehensive Benefits... ...(use it or get paid for it)\n \n Schedule, Freight & Equipment: \n \n Schedule: Monday - Friday \n...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade... ...: ~$1,200 - $1,700 weekly pay range depends on... ...company ~99% no-touch freight with drop & hook ~ Potential... ...weather pay (from 0 to $150 per day) ~ Potential for...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payFlexible hours$84k
...Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers in Puyallup, WA!... ...Home 2 Days Every 2 Weeks Out - New Equipment... ...This Dedicated Harbor Freight Fleet Offers: ~ Drivers... ...% earn up to $84,000 per year* - Averages based... ...automatic transmission trucks, new equipment...Class a cdlFleetFreightMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week- ...About 18 stops a week, mostly no-touch freight, and a brand-new automatic truck under you:... ...rhythm of this Harbor Freight Regional... ...run as a solo driver on a dedicated... ...18 stops per week Dedicated... ...of the newest fleets in the country... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly pay2 days per week
$1,500 - $1,650 per week
...experience in last year CDL address must match... ...area No Sap Drivers-Hair follicle drug... ...- Nationwide Fleet Must Have 3 months... ...follicle drug screen OTR Dry Van $7500... ...Load Unload-No Touch Freight All 48 states... ...Experience 2000+ miles per week o Top 30% run 2,...Class a cdlFleetFreightWork from homeRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...: dedicated, otr, regional Start... ...Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a... ...Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you... ...and refrigerated freight, and the earning... ...from 0 to $160 per 24-hour period)...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location:... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Route Type: otr, regional Start... ...Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company in... ...drivers to our fleet. Terminal Transport... ...full time class A CDL drivers for OTR... ...bonus (up to $650 per month) ●...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location:... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company in Roseville... ...drivers to our fleet! Terminal Transport... ...full time class A CDL drivers for OTR... ...(up to $650 per month) ●...Class a cdlFleetFreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Harbor Freight OTR Fleet Truck Driver - Up to $1634 per week (57055). Be the first to apply!





