Housekeeping Aide
Lost Creek Healthcare & Rehabilitation Center
Job Description
Job Description
Lost Creek Rehab & Nursing is seeking a part-time Housekeeping Aide to join our team.
Qualifications of Housekeeping Aide:
- High school diploma or GED
- Experience is preferred
- Must be at least 18 years old
- Must be available to work weekends
Responsibilities of Housekeeping Aide:
- Follows housekeeping procedures
- Places soiled linen (facility or residents personal linen) in washing machine
- Folds or hangs resident personal linen, transports and distributes resident personal linen to resident's room. Hangs clothes in closet and places clothes in drawers.
WHY WORK FOR US:
- Competitive Wages and Benefits Package
- Flexible Schedule
- Paid Time Off
- Great work environment
- Insurance: Medical, Dental, Vision, Accident, Life, and more
Vacancy posted 25 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Housekeeping Aide in Lima, OH vacancy
- ...your career. If you're ready to join a team committed to your success, Trilogy is where you belong and thrive!Position OverviewThe Housekeeping & Laundry Assistant is primarily responsible for ensuring that our facility is maintained in a clean, safe, and comfortable...SuggestedWeekly payLocal area
$46.92k
Description: Located in Hershey, PA, Milton Hershey School (MHS) is a top-notch home and school where over 2,200 pre-K through 12th grade students from disadvantaged backgrounds are provided an extraordinary, cost-free, career-focused education. This is made possible ...SuggestedFull timeRelocationRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekday work- After-school companion needed to provide support and supervision. Assist with homework, engage in recreational activities, and ensure safety and well-being. Flexible hours. Must be dependable and have good communication skills. Qualifications A love of working...SuggestedFlexible hours
- Courtyard Lima SECTION ONE: MCR Universal Role Standards EXECUTIVE SUMMARY CLEANLINESS and FRIENDLINESS! The MCR standard is to provide clean, friendly, well-organized and safe hotels for our guests. AREAS OF EXCELLENCE Happy Guests Spotless...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startLong distanceShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
- ...CareCore at Lima, a long term care and rehabilitation facility, is seeking a dependable and detail oriented Laundry Aide to join our team . CareCore at Lima offers a supportive work environment where your role directly impacts the comfort and dignity of our residents....Suggested
$13 - $14 per hour
Utility Person / Dishwasher Our franchise organization, Robertsons Enterprises, LLC dba Golden Corral, is currently seeking energetic, friendly individuals to join our team! The Utility Person / Dishwasher is responsible for many duties that have a great impact on the...Hourly payLocal area$15 per hour
Up to $15.00 per hours depending on experience and geographic location / local market demand Early Close / No Late Nights Great Work / Life Balance Flexible Schedules Career Growth Opportunities Excellent Benefits including 401(k) with Employer Match Our Purpose We pride...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- A family dining chain is seeking a dependable Dishwasher to join their team in Lima, Ohio. Responsibilities include maintaining the dish tank area, ensuring cleanliness, and supporting a great dining experience for guests. Candidates should possess teamwork skills and a...Flexible hours
$10 per week
Overview Why You Want to Work Here: We offer weekly pay and competitive wages Flexible scheduling Options for medical, dental and vision starting at less than $10/week Life insurance, short-term disability and voluntary benefits 401(k) retirement savings plan with a company...Weekly payTemporary workFlexible hoursShift work- Dishwasher They say you are the company you keep - and at Cracker Barrel, we take that seriously. Whether you're greeting guests, rolling out biscuits, or keeping things humming behind the scenes, you make the moments that matter, both big and small. Here, the work ...Daily paidFull timePart time
- ...Prepares meals and snacks according to instructions Accompany patient on errands or medical appointments Performs light housekeeping activities Preferred Experience in: Hoyer lift Personal care Medication Administration Companionship Light cleaning...Flexible hours
- Description At Heritage Home Health & Hospice, our mission is simple yet powerful: to provide innovative, patient-centered, and proactive care in the home. We are committed to quality and the patient experience, leveraging technology and compassion to make care more efficient...Full timeFlexible hours
$13 - $20 per hour
...hygiene, and dressingAssisting with mobility and patient transferPreparing meals and ensuring proper nutritionPerforming light housekeeping tasksOffering companionship and emotional support to your clientsWhat We’re Looking For:A compassionate individual who thrives in...Hourly payDaily paid- Are you organized and proactive? Do you have an eye for detail? Facility Housekeepers set the stage for U-Haul’s exceptional service by keeping the U-Haul facility clean and inviting. Start your career at U-Haul and join an exceptional, supportive team. U-Haul Offers...Local area
- ...Home Health Aides / Home Care AidesOverviewDaily Pay available for certain positions.Are you looking for a career in healthcare but... ..., grooming, etc.Other clients need us to provide light housekeeping or laundry services, maybe even running an errand!Help prepare...Daily paidExtra incomeFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate start
$18 per hour
...positions. Arcadia Home Care & Staffing , is hiring Home Health Aides / Home Care Aides . By joining our team at Arcadia , you're... ...bathing, and dressing, etc. Other clients need us to provide light housekeeping, laundry services, or running errands! Meal plan and...Hourly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Home Health Aide / Home Care AideAre you looking for a career in healthcare but don't have the experience to get started? That can... ...dressing, grooming, etc.Other clients need us to provide light housekeeping or laundry services, maybe even running an errand!Help prepare...Daily paidExtra incomeFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate start
$15 - $18 per hour
...Driver's License and reliable transportationClean background checkPrevious experience is a plus (but not necessary) as a home health aide (HHA), personal care assistant (PCA), Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA), personal experience with family, or previous caregiving...Full timeWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- ...TransfersDressing/ShavingPrepares meals and snacks according to instructionsAccompany patient on errands or medical appointmentsPerforms light housekeeping activitiesPerforms patient-specific activities that are taught by a Right at Home nurse. These could include (but are not...Flexible hours
- Help patients navigate chronic kidney disease before dialysis through education, care coordination, and ongoing support. This is a field-based role requiring candidates to live within or near the assigned territory and travel locally to meet with patients and nephrology...Work at officeLocal areaRemote workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- Babysitter needed for a child in need. Must have experience and reliable transportation. Job near 45803. Compensation competitive. Qualifications A love of working with children Excellent communication skills Ability to follow directions Passion...
- Seeking recurring babysitter for drop-offs, pick-ups, and evenings. Must be reliable, experienced, and able to provide safe and nurturing care. Qualifications A love of working with children Excellent communication skills Ability to follow directions...Afternoon shift
- ...supervising and entertaining kids, ensuring their safety. Excellent communication and organizational skills required. Valid CPR and First Aid certification preferred. Must be reliable, punctual, and trustworthy. Ability to follow parents' instructions and maintain a positive...
- ...Experienced caregiver providing safe and nurturing environment for infants. Caring, reliable, and attentive to their needs. CPR and first aid certified. Flexible schedule and able to accommodate different routines. Excellent communication skills. References available upon...Flexible hours
- ...experience caring for young children and be reliable. CPR and First Aid certification preferred. Ability to follow parents'... ...preparing meals for the child, assisting with homework, and light housekeeping related to the child. Pay rate is negotiable. Qualifications...
- ...infants at all times. Strong communication skills and ability to build trust with parents. Flexible schedule required. CPR and First Aid certification preferred. Qualifications A love of working with children Excellent communication skills Ability to...Flexible hours
- Front Desk Agent The MCR standard is to provide clean, friendly, well-organized and safe hotels for our guests. Areas of excellence: Happy Guests Spotless Cleanliness Product Consistency & Quality Teamwork Duties and expectations: 1. Happy Guests Guest Relations: Greet...Weekly payFull timeWork at officeImmediate startShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$18 per week
Champaign Residential ServicesCRSI Is now hiring ADS Direct Support Professionals in Allen County!$1000 Sign-on Bonus/ $1500 Referral BonusPaid TrainingPay Rates $18.00Part-Time Position, 20 hours/week, with potential for up to 35-40 hours/weekAdditional Bonuses and Mileage...Immediate startRelocation package$18 per hour
Position: ADS Direct Support Professional/Caregiver - Allen County (Lima, OH) Location: Lima, OH Job Id: 2480 # of Openings: 5 Champaign Residential Services Celebrating 50 Years of Service in 2026 CRSI Is now hiring ADS Direct Support Professionals in Allen County! Paid...Part timeImmediate start- ...skills and the ability to create a nurturing and stimulating environment. Must be able to maintain a flexible schedule. CPR and First Aid certification preferred. Qualifications A love of working with children Excellent communication skills Ability...Flexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Housekeeping Aide. Be the first to apply!



