Registered Nurse | Labor and Delivery
Greenstaff Medical USA
Registered Nurse
Location: Saint Louis Park, Minnesota
Category: Clinical
Payrate: Competitive
Discipline: Registered Nurse
Job Type: Contract
End Date: Oct. 10, 2026
Select a Shift 62 available
Aug 6, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 6, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 6, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 6, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 7, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 3rd 8h Medical Lab Scientist / Medical Technologist - MT Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 8, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 9, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 10, 2026 3rd 8h Medical Lab Scientist / Medical Technologist - MT Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 11, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 12, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 12, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 12, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 12, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 1st 8h Medical Lab Scientist / Medical Technologist - MT Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Post Anesthetic Care Unit Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 13, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 1st 8h Medical Lab Scientist / Medical Technologist - MT Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Emergency Room Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 1st 8h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 14, 2026 2nd 10h Registered Nurse / Operating Room Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 12h 3rd Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 3rd 8h Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Labor and Delivery Competitive
Aug 15, 2026 Rotating Registered Nurse / Intensive Care Unit Competitive
Select a shift to view its details, then click Apply now.
Description:
Why Choose Greenstaff Medical US?
Your Trusted Partner in Healthcare Staffing
At Greenstaff Medical US, we're more
Greenstaff Medical USA- ...Job Details This outstanding Labor and Delivery unit is looking for the right RN to join their team of compassionate and driven health... ...and earn extra cash! Required Qualifications Registered Nurse, LD Experience: 2 years Licenses: RN-MN(Copy needed) Certifications...SuggestedExtra incomeTemporary work
- ...Registered Nurse Methodist Hospital is looking to hire a Registered Nurse to join our Family Birth Center team! Come join us as a Partner for Good and help us make an impact on the care and experience that our patients and their families receive every day. Position...SuggestedLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work
- ...Labor And Delivery Rn Opportunity This outstanding labor and delivery unit is looking for the right RN to join their team of compassionate and driven health care professionals. Join this highly motivated team of caregivers and enjoy a challenging and welcoming environment...SuggestedRemote work
$44.52 - $69.5 per hour
...Job Duties Methodist Hospital is looking to hire a Registered Nurse to join our Family Birth Center team! Come join us as a Partner for Good and help us make an impact on the care and experience that our patients and their families receive every day. Position Summary...SuggestedHourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work$2,741 per month
...Hospital) Job Type Travel Offering Nursing Profession Registered Nurse Specialty L&D Job ID 38... ...(s). Requirements: - Minimum 2 years of Labor and Delivery experience. - Strong skills in Postpartum and...SuggestedWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workShift work$2,643.84 per week
$2643.84/week - Job Summary: The Registered Staff Nurse (RN) in Labor and Delivery provides comprehensive, patient-centered care to mothers, newborns, and their families. The role involves executing precise clinical assessments, care planning, and collaborative practices...- ...bring your expertise and compassion to our Labor and Delivery team at the Birthplace - a place where... ...Practice Physicians Certified Nurse Midwives In-house Anesthesiologists... ...aromatherapy Position Details The Registered Nurse is responsible for the assessment...Contract workInternshipRelocation packageNight shiftWeekend work
- ...Labor & Delivery Registered Nurse MedPro Healthcare Staffing, a Joint Commission-certified staffing agency, is seeking a quality Labor & Delivery Registered Nurse for a travel assignment with one of our top healthcare clients. Requirements Active RN License...Weekly payContract work
- ...Job Description Job Description Labor and Delivery Nurses help bring people into the world every day. They care for women during labor and childbirth, monitoring the baby and the mother, coaching mothers and assisting doctors. As a Labor and Delivery Nurse, you’ll...
- ...Job Description Job Description Labor and Delivery Nurses help bring people into the world every day. They care for women during labor and childbirth, monitoring the baby and the mother, coaching mothers and assisting doctors. As a Labor and Delivery Nurse, you’ll...
$54.38 - $64.27 per hour
...Registered Nurse Labor and Delivery SkyBridge Healthcare is currently seeking Registered Nurse with Labor and Delivery experience for a 13-week contract in MN. Minimum Requirements: 1 year full time RN Labor and Delivery experience within the last 2 years. SkyBridge...Weekly payFull timeContract workRelocation package$2,375.68 - $2,568.64 per week
...Travel Labor And Delivery Registered Nurse Aya Healthcare has an immediate opening for a Travel Labor And Delivery Registered Nurse job in Coon Rapids, Minnesota paying $2,375.68 to $2,568.64 weekly. This is a 13-week contract position that requires at least 2.0 year...Weekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentContract workLocal areaImmediate startRelocation- ...Travel Rn - Registered Nurse Specialty: Labor and Delivery Shift Details: Rotating Job Order Details: Start Date 09/21/2026 End Date 09/22/2026 Duration 0 Week(s) Client Details: City Crystal State MN Pay packages are gross weekly estimates based on the current...Weekly payShift work
$2,825 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) - Labor and Delivery (L&D) Location: 3300 Oakdale Avenue North, Robbinsdale, MN, 55422 Work type: Travel Contract Estimated pay: $2825 per week (estimated) Start date: 10-12-2026 End date: 01-04-2027 We are looking for a Labor and Delivery...Full timeContract workImmediate startFlexible hours$2,615.72 per month
Job Posting Location: Robbinsdale, MN Pay Rate: $2,615.72 Start Date: 10/26/2026 End Date: 1/18/2027 Duration: 12 Weeks Discipline: Registered Nurse (RN) Employment Type: Contract Shift Type: Rotation AequorContract workShift work$22.81 - $30.84 per hour
...Expiration Date: October 22, 2026 Department: 31004401 Labor and Delivery/MAC Shift: Day (United States of America) Shift... ...Job Description: Under direct supervision of a Registered Nurse or Physician, the Patient Care Technician provides basic...Hourly payMinimum wageContract workTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startShift workWeekend workDay shift- ...Job Details A rewarding opportunity awaits you as a Labor and Delivery Registered Nurse (LD RN) at the facility in Maplewood, Minnesota. This full-service, acute care hospital features a modern environment with advanced technology and a dedicated team of specialists...Extra incomeContract workTemporary workLocal area
- ...Registered Nurse (RN) in Minneapolis, Minnesota Uniti Med is looking for a Registered Nurse (RN) in Minneapolis, Minnesota. This assignment lasts 13 weeks and is scheduled to start on 10-19-2026. Benefits include: Day 1 Insurance Cigna medical, MetLife...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary work
- ...RN - Labor and Delivery Are you an experienced Labor & Delivery RN looking for your next exciting travel assignment, or are you ready to start your travel healthcare career? At Voca, we offer an unmatched experience for healthcare professionals with a travel-first...Flexible hours
- ...Labor And Delivery Registered Nurse LD RN's care for women during labor and childbirth, monitoring the baby and the mother, coaching mothers and assisting doctors. They prepare women, and their families, for the stages of giving birth and help patients with breastfeeding...
$2,687 per month
...Name North Memorial Health - Robbinsdale MN Job Type Travel Offering Nursing Profession RN Specialty Labor and Delivery Job ID 38182906 Job Title RN - Labor and Delivery Weekly Pay $26...Weekly payShift work$1,725 per week
...host for the past 4 years! Our recruiter Alison is amazing and goes above and beyond for us with every assignment!!" Arika - Registered Nurse Has traveled with Host 4 times "I worked with Ryan from Host Healthcare and he was amazing! This is my first travel contract...Daily paidContract workImmediate startShift workNight shift$2,763 per week
...Medical Solutions is seeking a travel nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a travel nursing job in Maplewood, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Labor and Delivery ~ Discipline: RN ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift...Weekly payDaily paidZero hours contractWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$2,530.91 per month
...Rapids Job Type Travel Offering Nursing Profession RN Specialty L&D... ...Duration 13 Week(s) Job Description Registered Nurse (RN) - Labor and Delivery Job Summary We are seeking a skilled Registered...Weekly payLocal areaShift workNight shift$68 per hour
Stability Healthcare is seeking a local contract nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a local contract nursing job in Robbinsdale, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: Labor and Delivery Discipline: RN Duration: 12 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours Employment...Hourly payContract workSummer workZero hours contractLocal areaShift work$4,680 per week
...MSSI is seeking a travel nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a travel nursing job in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Labor and Delivery ~ Discipline: RN ~ Start Date: 10/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~48 hours per week ~ Shift...Zero hours contractShift workNight shift$45.34 - $78.57 per hour
...on postpartum unit as needed. Our nursing staff are key to the exceptional care... ...and retention of nurses. All new hire registered nurses at Regions Hospital will be automatically... ...0. Featuring 160,000 square feet - 13 Labor and Delivery rooms, 2 operating rooms, 24...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaAll shiftsShift workNight shiftWeekend work$75 per hour
Favorite Healthcare Staffing is seeking a local contract nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a local contract nursing job in Saint Louis Park, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: Labor and Delivery Discipline: RN Duration: 8 weeks 30 hours per week Shift: 8...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentContract workTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work$942 per week
AHS Staffing is seeking a travel nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a travel nursing job in Robbinsdale, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements... ...week Shift: 12 hours, rotating Employment Type: Travel Registered Nurse - Labor & Delivery - Travel | Robbinsdale, Minnesota...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workRotating shift$61 - $72 per hour
Medical Solutions is seeking a local contract nurse RN Labor and Delivery for a local contract nursing job in Maplewood, Minnesota. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: Labor and Delivery Discipline: RN Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours, nights Employment...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidContract workLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Nurse | Labor and Delivery. Be the first to apply!
- public health registered nurse Minneapolis, MN
- temporary rn Minneapolis, MN
- cath-lab rn Minneapolis, MN
- perioperative rn Minneapolis, MN
- part time rn Minneapolis, MN
- pacu rn Minneapolis, MN
- travel registered nurse l&d Minneapolis, MN
- nicu registered nurse Minneapolis, MN
- telephonic rn Minneapolis, MN
- rn urgent care Minneapolis, MN



