CDL A and CDL B Drivers - Up to $25 Per Hour
$25 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Memphis, Tennessee
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Light Touch
Additional Information
CDL A and CDL B Drivers – Up to $25 Per Hour
Location: Memphis, Tennessee
About the Position
We are seeking CDL A and CDL B drivers for local routes in Memphis, Tennessee. This role offers competitive hourly pay, light-touch freight, and assignments using equipment ranging from 26-foot box trucks to 53-foot tractor-trailers.
Pay & Schedule
- Pay Rate: $23–$25 per hour
- Schedule: Various shifts, including days, nights, and weekends as needed
- Hours: 40 hours per week
Job Details
- Route Type: Local
- Freight: Light touch
- Equipment: Assignments may include 26-foot box trucks and 53-foot tractor-trailers
- Work Setting: On-site
Key Responsibilities
- Transport goods safely and efficiently on local routes
- Operate assigned equipment in a safe and professional manner
- Handle freight as required for light-touch deliveries
- Maintain a clean and organized vehicle
- Communicate effectively with dispatch and customers
- Comply with all applicable DOT and FMCSA regulations
Minimum Requirements
- Valid CDL A or CDL B
- 1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable CDL driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record, with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral program
Why Work With TransForce
TransForce drivers are respected professionals. We are committed to supporting your career goals, prioritizing your safety, and providing dependable opportunities with reputable clients. Apply today to get started.
$24.5 per hour
...Class B Truck DriverSouthaven, Mississippi - Published By Lacey ThibodeauxTrillium Drivers is seeking experienced CDL Class A or B Drivers in Memphis / Southaven area... ...opportunity with consistent hours and long-term potential. Pay rate is $24.50 per hour. Schedule is Monday...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workCasual workMonday to FridayDay shift$24.5 per hour
...Class B Truck Driver Southaven, Mississippi - Published By Lacey Thibodeaux... ...Drivers is seeking experienced CDL Class A or B Drivers in Memphis /... ...hire opportunity with consistent hours and long-term potential. Pay rate is $24.50 per hour. Schedule is Monday through...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workCasual workMonday to FridayDay shift$25 per hour
...Local CDL-A Intermodal Driver Join a local intermodal operation in Lebanon, TN offering daily home time, $25 per hour, and day or night shift opportunities. Drivers handle multiple container connections each day with a mix of drop-and-hook, live load, live unload,...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift$25 - $34 per hour
...PepsiCo is seeking Delivery Drivers / Vending Product Delivery Drivers to deliver beverages, snacks, and vending products to retail... ...managers and business owners. This position typically pays $25 to $34 per hour or $55,000 to $75,000 per year, with opportunities for...Hourly payFull time$25 - $37 per hour
...Speech Language Pathologist Location: Southaven, MS Agency: job.com Pay: $25 to $37 per hour Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 10/26/2026 About the Position Healthcare allied opportunity...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeContract workShift work$29.12 per hour
Class A CDL Truck Driver | U.S. Mail Route based in Memphis, TN. This Truck Driver position is ideal... ...A Truck Driver Job Details. ~$29.12 per hour for all hours worked ~ Additional $5.3... ...assistance is required on approximately 25% of deliveries. CDL Driver Benefits...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start$24 - $28 per hour
...CDL (B) Hazmat Driver At Life Couriers, we deeply understand and care about... ...focused logistics solutions. A CDL (B) Hazmat Driver ensures... ...a detailed log of working hours in compliance with state and... ...process. Pay Range: $24-$28 per hour, with starting pay...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary work$75 per day
...Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring South Central Regional CDL-A Drivers Home Weekends - Start at 50 - 62 CPM* - Up to $4,0... ...1 - 4 CPM in safety/service bonus \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Home weekends \n ~ Veteran appreciation pay...Hourly payTraineeshipStart working todayImmediate startRelocation package$45k - $100k
...Dump Truck Driver (CDL)V McGee Inc. is a dump truck hauling company located in Olive Branch... ...to hire dump truck drivers with CDL A or B licenses in good standing to join our team... ...Christmas DayNo ELD usageJob type: Full-time starting salary: $22.00 to $25.00 per hour...Hourly payFull time$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...across the Southeast by putting drivers first. Ready to join a... ...Average $1100-$1300 per week We pay up to $28.50 per hour Runs within 250 miles... ...Qualify: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~ MUST HAVE 2 Years OTR Experience ~25 Years or Older ~ Clean...Hourly payLocal area$1,400 - $1,900 per week
...DescriptionAPL Cargo, Inc. is Now Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversTop-... .../n/n Earn $1,400 - $1,900 per week + bonus incentives for... ...bonus is now available for drivers in their first 52 weeks of employment... ...pay/n Detention pay: $25 per hour after 3 hours/n Layover pay: $...Hourly payImmediate start$24 per hour
...Job Description: Pay: $24.00 per hour Job description: SOLO 2 Job Overview Class A CDL Drivers for Amazon Freight Partner - Arbitrage Logistics LLC Part Time - Less than 30 hours weekly Compensation: Starting pay $24hr Flexible Schedule Location...Hourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$25 - $27 per hour
...CDL Class A Driver Industry: Transportation / Trucking & Logistics Locations: Memphis, Tennessee /... ...radius Pay Rate: Team CDL Drivers: $0.60 per mile per truck / $0.30 per mile per driver Local CDL Drivers: $25$27 per hour, depending on terminal Driving...Hourly payLocal areaRelocation$25 - $45 per hour
...to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project. No experience required. There...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$1,300 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description: MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states or more) Flatbed... ...- FOR EVERY MILE OVER 10,000 MILES PER MONTH, YOU WILL RECEIVE AN... ...+$0.08 CPM for O/D Loads ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours) ~$50...Hourly payBi-weekly payCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$100k
...Daily | Earn $100,000+ Annually | Premium Hourly Pay What if you could earn six figures... ...Local Fleet is built for professional CDL-A drivers who want exceptional earnings without sacrificing... ...Earn additional weekly incentives: $25 MPG Incentive $25 Motive Safety...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaSleeping nightsNight shift$30 per hour
...Company Drivers for Liquid Bulk Chemical Hauling COMPANY DRIVER BENEFITS... ...Available) Top Pay by % of Line-Haul (Hourly Load/Unload Pay) Starting at $30/hour, 25% of Line-Haul, $80,000+ Yearly ~... ...Tanker Experience ~ Valid Class A Commercial Drivers License with...Hourly payWeekly payLocal area$1,200 - $1,800 per week
...opportunity for experienced company drivers. Our drivers are home every... ...Additional pay for: Detention: $20.00 per hour after 2 hours Extra Stops: $25 per stop Layover: $85 per event... ...Valid Commercial Driver's License (CDL) Class A with a clean driving record...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageNight shift$2,700 per month
...schedule. Job Description Operate a Class A tractor-trailer on OTR... ...home $2,400 3,200 plus miles per week All miles paid, empty and... ...exceptions $150 layover pay $25 per hour detention pay after 2 hours... ...one Requirements Valid Class A CDL Minimum 6 months of verifiable...Hourly pay2 days per week$25 per hour
...Truck Driver CDL B Daily Touch Ryder is hiring a Class B HEAVY TOUCH CDL Truck Driver in Memphis, TN offering weekly pay, excellent benefits,... ...feel good about. Driver Positions Pay Weekly Hourly Pay: $25.00 per hour Hours Per Week: 50+ Hours Per Week Paid...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidWorldwideMonday to Friday$25 per hour
...Job Title Pay Rate: $25 per hour Summary Location: Memphis - West, TN Work Mode: Onsite Direct Hire - Full-time... ...repairs and service as needed. Requirements Must have CDL "A" Commercial Driver's License Class A. Be able to sit in a vehicle for several...Hourly payFull timeCasual workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend work$40 per hour
...Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Independent Contractors: WE MAKE... .... Ascend has CDL-A lease truck driver opportunities for Independent Contractors... ...pay. Offering compensation per miles allows our drivers... ...60.00 stop off pay $ 40.00 per hour detention after initial two hours...Hourly payWeekly payFor contractorsImmediate start$78k - $91k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Southaven, MS Company: Ascend... ...ASAP About the Position CDL-A COMPANY TRUCK DRIVERS, WE HAVE... ...** Average $78,000 - $91,000 per year Average $1,500 - $1,750... ...~ Out 5.5 days and home for 34-hour restart ~ No NY or West Coast...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeWork at officeImmediate startShift work- ...time off Vision insurance This is a full-time, on-site Class A CDL and Class B CDL Driver role based in Memphis, TN. The driver will be responsible... ...skills Ability to work flexible schedules and long hours as needed Must have Hazmat endorsement #J-18808-Ljbffr Easley...Full timeFlexible hours
- ...freight, we consistently see our drivers run between 2,600 and 3,300+ miles per week. Not only that, but all our... ...out and take an approved 34-hour restart on the road. Drivers earn... ...REQUIREMENTS: 2+ years of recent CDL-A experience 25+ years of age Excellent PSP...Weekly payRelocation package
$22 per hour
...is hiring full-time, safety focused Class A CDL drivers with a clean driving record for 2-day... ...Veterans to apply! Compensation: $22-$23/hour. 45-55 hours/week. $55,000-$62,000+/year... ...average of 3.5 shifts of 13 hours each, per week. Opportunities for increased overtime...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$15 - $25 per hour
Walmart Spark Drivers pick up and deliver Walmart orders, including groceries and general merchandise, to customers using their own... ...windows. This is a flexible independent contractor role. Average pay: $15 - $25 per hour depending on order volume, incentives, and tips.Hourly payFor contractorsFlexible hours$1,680 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STEADY PAY THAT SHOWS UP: Earn up to $1,680 per week FREIGHT THAT FLOWS: 100% no-touch dry van HOME TIME THAT WORKS: Weekly or bi-weekly... ...the year with the best MPG and compete for a $25,000 grand prize, because efficiency should pay....$24.89 per hour
...USA) is in immediate need of Concrete mixer Drivers at our Ready Mix location in Memphis, TN.You can earn up to $24.89 per hour, with incentives includedESSENTIAL... ...Trucks-Late Model EquipmentQualifications:Class A or B CDL RequiredMust be at least 21 years of ageBuzzi...Hourly payLocal areaImmediate start$83k
...IncentivesWEL Companies is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Pro Drivers who are committed to safety,... ...CompensationUp to $83,000 annuallyAverage $1,595 per week$200 per day base pay$30 per... ...meeting company performance standards:$25 MPG Incentive$25 Motive Safety Incentive...Daily paidLong distance
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A and CDL B Drivers - Up to $25 Per Hour. Be the first to apply!
- local class b truck driver Southaven, MS
- truck driver cdl a home daily Southaven, MS
- cdl a truck driver Southaven, MS
- local class a delivery driver Southaven, MS
- cdl class a driver home daily Southaven, MS
- cdl a driver Southaven, MS
- cdl class a local driver Southaven, MS
- class a otr driver Southaven, MS
- dedicated regional cdl a drivers Southaven, MS
- driver class a - dry van Southaven, MS







