Parts PRO
$42k - $75kLandPro Equipment, LLC
Job Description
Job Description
Description:
Why LandPro Equipment?
We’re proud to be a trusted John Deere dealer serving communities across New York, Ohio, and Pennsylvania but what sets us apart is how we show up every day.
Our goal is simple, to be the most respected dealership by living our PRO values: Professionalism, Respect, and Outstanding Service.
At LandPro Equipment, our team members aren’t just employees, they’re PROs.
A Day in the Life of a Parts PRO
As a Parts PRO , your day is a mix of customer service, problem solving, and teamwork.
You may start by helping a customer at the parts counter, answering calls, or locating parts for service technicians. Throughout the day, you’ll receive shipments, stock inventory, process transfers between stores, and help keep the department organized and running efficiently.
You’ll work closely with customers, technicians, sales staff, and leadership to make sure parts are available when they’re needed most.
This is a role for someone who enjoys variety, working with people, and staying active throughout the day.
Every day is different, but the goal is always the same: support the team, serve the customer, and keep operations moving.
What You’ll Do
As a Parts PRO , you will:
- assist customers and technicians with identifying and locating parts
- sell parts, accessories, and related products to meet customer needs
- support service technicians by supplying parts for repairs and maintenance
- receive, stock, and organize incoming inventory
- process inter-store transfer requests accurately and efficiently
- help maintain merchandise displays and showroom organization
- maintain inventory accuracy through cycle counts and shipment verification
- assist with machine-down and stock orders
- help keep the parts department clean, safe, and organized
- work closely with teammates across departments to support dealership success
What You Bring
You’ll be a great fit for this Parts PRO role if you:
- enjoy helping customers and solving problems
- communicate well and work effectively with others
- are organized and pay attention to detail
- enjoy working in a fast-paced environment with a variety of tasks
- are dependable and willing to jump in where needed
- take pride in keeping things accurate and organized
What you need to be a LandPro Parts PRO:
- basic computer and data entry skills
- basic knowledge of parts, equipment, or machinery
- ability to learn and use dealership systems and parts catalogs
- ability to work independently and as part of a team
- ability to lift items weighing up to 75 lbs.
It’s a plus if you have:
- experience in parts, retail, warehouse, automotive, or equipment environments
- familiarity with John Deere or competitive equipment
- forklift certification or forklift experience
- experience using inventory or parts lookup systems
- customer service experience
What We Offer
At LandPro, we invest in helping you grow, not just do a job.
· $42,000 - $75,000 / Year
· Paid Time Off (PTO) that grows with you + Paid Holidays
· Medical, Dental, Vision, Life Insurance, and Short-Term Disability
· 401K with Company Match + Access to Empeople
· Access to John Deere University + Earn While You Learn Program
· Employee Discount on Equipment & Parts
LandPro Equipment is an Equal Opportunity Employer. We are proud to recruit, hire, and promote without discrimination due to age, race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, national origin, citizenship, disability, military leave or veteran status, genetic information, or any other status protected by applicable federal, state or local law.
Requirements:- ...Members. The role has expert knowledge of automotive system and part knowledge. The role has the ability to source from numerous places... ...Essential Job Skills Necessary for Success as a Commercial Parts Pro Working knowledge of automotive systems, and diagnostic ability to...Auto partsFull timeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Welder First: 5am - 3:30pm Monday - Friday Work under the direction of a Supervisor to weld parts together with various methods, best suited for each job. Welder functions include but are not limited to any and/or all of the following, depending on experience....Auto partsLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work
- ...As part of the Subway Team, you as a Sandwich Artist will focus on four main things: Providing an excellent Guest experience Preparing and serving great food Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful Being a Team player Key parts of your day to day will consist...Auto partsFull timePart timeWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
- ...quarters including walk-in cooler • Hot surfaces/tools from oven up to 500 degrees or higher • Sharp edges and moving mechanical parts Sensing • Talking and hearing on telephone • Near and mid-range vision for most in-store tasks Qualifications...Auto partsPermanent employmentCasual workFlexible hoursShift work
- ...achieve our sales and service objectives. The role has good knowledge of store systems, basic automotive system knowledgeand basic part knowledge. The role has the basic ability to source from stores, hubs, pdq, and external suppliers. The role has in-depth knowledge...Auto partsFull timePart timeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...aircraft maintenance and material readiness, ensure safe and effective execution of maintenance programs, and coordinate the people, parts, and processes that keep squadrons mission capable. What to Expect Expect a high tempo, high technology aviation environment with a...Auto partsApprenticeshipNight shift
- ...About the Job We are seeking a dependable Assembler to support our manufacturing operations. This role focuses on assembling parts and components using tools and work instructions to meet quality and production standards. Benefits 401(k) 401(k) matching Health insurance...Auto partsShift work
- ...Technologist performs medical exams using X-rays or other diagnostic imaging examinations on patients to create images of specific parts of the body. The images are then interpreted by a doctor for diagnosis and monitoring of disease. Working under direct supervision,...Auto partsFull timeShift workWeekend work
- ...exposure to noise, heat, oil, and moving machinery Manual dexterity to operate equipment and use measuring tools Visual acuity to inspect parts and read production documentation Equal Employment Opportunity Statement Various agencies of the United States Government require...Auto partsShift workAfternoon shift
- ...Summary- Main point of contact for all technical & warranty situations. Assists customers in getting issues resolved and placings parts orders to get non warranty repairs made. Essential Duties and Responsibilities - Include the following. Other duties may be assigned...Auto partsWork experience placement
- ...fabrication in a production setting, including layouts, fitting, and welding precut and fabricated components to assemble box containers and parts. Communicates and administers company policies and procedures, providing feedback to the Plant Manager and HR where problems or...Auto parts
- ...monitors work areas and examines tools and equipment. Requisitions materials and supplies, such as tools, equipment, or replacement parts for emergency and urgent work. Inspects, tests, and measures completed work, using devices such as hand tools or gauges to verify conformance...Auto partsFor contractorsNight shift
- ...electrical systems as needed, and has the ability to dismantle electrical machinery and replace defective electrical or mechanical parts such as gears, brushes and armatures ~ Has the ability to test and complete circuits according to blueprint and diagram specifications...Auto partsNight shift
- ...RESPONSIBILITIES: # Operate an automated plating line. The production of loading and unloading of plating racks; packaging plated parts and work from detailed instructions regarding the input of proper programming for the control of the automated processing. Work...Auto partsWork at office
$29.75 - $33.25 per hour
...interprets equipment manuals and work orders to perform required maintenance and service Diagnoses problems, replaces or repairs parts, tests and makes adjustments Performs regular preventive maintenance on machines, equipment, and plant facilities Performs a variety...Auto partsHourly payShift workNight shift- ...flexed shift bridging first and second shifts. Responsibilities • Inspect incoming components, raw materials, production parts and assemblies for conformance to drawings, specifications, and purchase order requirements. Ability to pull requirements from...Auto partsPermanent employmentFor contractorsWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift work
- ...capabilities, and limitations. Knowledge of routine maintenance and troubleshooting requirements of all rental equipment. Aptitude/general knowledge of small engines. Ability to perform light tune-ups, oil changes, and small parts replacement on rental equipment....Auto partsContract workFlexible hoursNight shift
$70k - $110k
...work. EVER! Great Folks to work with!! Locally owned and operated. Our mission is community driven and employee centered. Come be part of a true TEAM. Pay depends on experience - Euro or Diesel experts needed! PA State Safety and Emission inspectors license is needed...Auto partsPrice workFull timeImmediate startRelocationMonday to FridayDay shift- ...machining. Access input and control input into Manufacturing Process System. Load carbide and ceramic tips and other ceramic special parts into various machines, perform daily production machining operations to applicable production and quality standards and unload....Auto partsFull timeTemporary work
- ...process improvements. Key Responsibilities Perform detailed testing and inspections on completed tools and dies to verify that parts meet stringent specifications and quality standards. Cut, shape, and trim materials with precision, adhering to design...Auto parts
- ...to 35–50 pounds as required Ability to work in a manufacturing environment with exposure to noise, heat, oil, and moving machinery Manual dexterity to operate equipment and use measuring tools Visual acuity to inspect parts and read production documentation...Auto partsShift workAfternoon shift
- ...important role in the final stages of our precision manufacturing process. You will be responsible for operating tapping machines to thread parts to exact specifications, ensuring high-quality output for industries such as aerospace, military, automotive, and industrial. This...Auto partsHourly payFull timeImmediate startShift workNight shift
- ...machining. Access input and control input into Manufacturing Process System. Load carbide and ceramic tips and other ceramic special parts into various machines, perform daily production machining operations to applicable production and quality standards and unload....Auto parts
- ...instructions and guidance provided on the more difficult and unusual work and on setup and operating problems. Visually inspect all parts for missing or incomplete operations. Gage and indicate machined characteristics to quality standards. Make sure all tooling is in...Auto partsAll shifts
- ...and executes the formal quoting, sales order, work order, shipping/scheduling, case, and RMA processes; Prepares products and parts for UPS shipping including document prep, packaging prep and carrier scheduling; Coordinate and properly communicate scheduling,...Auto partsWork at officeWorldwide
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Parts PRO. Be the first to apply!


