CDL-A Dedicated Company Team Truck Drivers
$110k - $120kPoint Dedicated Services
Dedicated To DriversPoint Dedicated Services knows what it takes to make our drivers happy. We believe drivers work hard and deserve treatment that reflects that effort. As such, you'll enjoy pay that shows our respect and benefits that show our support. You're never just a number at Point Dedicated Services. Come to a driving home that is dedicated to your success.CDL-A Dedicated Company Team Truck DriversDallas, TXExperienced OTR Team Company Drivers | $10,000 Sign-On Bonus | Top Earners Average $110,000 - $120,000 Per Year, Per DriverTeam OTR Company DriversEarn $110,000 - $120,000 Per Year, Per Driver$10,000 Sign-On Bonus3-4 Weeks Out | 6-7 Days Home6,000+ Weekly Miles | Consistent FreightDedicated Runs TX to MI and/or Buffalo, NYLong Haul | average length of haul: 1,600-1,800 milesBenefits & Advantages$500 Orientation Pay at DispatchMedical, prescription, dental and vision insurance after 30 daysAFLAC programs401K Retirement Plan (employer matching contribution of 25% up to the first 5% that you contribute)Vacation Pay (one week after one year; 2 weeks after 3 years)Flexible Spending AccountDedicated Lanes100% No-Touch FreightPaid OrientationNew Hire Transition MoneyDirect DepositAssigned TrucksLayover, Detention, Stop Pay & Breakdown PayAPU & Fridges in all TractorsTop of the line equipmentPoint Dedicated Services has been operating since 1926Minimum RequirementsMust be at least 23 years oldMust have a valid Class A CDL (in the state you reside in within the last 30 days)Must have at least 2 years of OTR verifiable driving experience within the last 3 years.Must Pass DOT physicalMust Pass DOT drug screenMust complete Point Dedicated orientationNo Failed or Refused Drug TestAbout UsEvolving as an offshoot from the Hare trucking dynasty in operation since 1926, Point Dedicated Freight maintains Hare's legacy of success and customer service while serving the more complicated set of customized transportation needs that emerged in the 1990s. Point has solidified its success largely due the flawless execution of its "Just in Time" concept in the automotive manufacturing arena and continues its growth to this day.
$110k - $120k
...CDL-A Dedicated Company Team Truck Drivers -Dallas, TX Team OTR Company Drivers ~ Earn $110,000 - $120,000 Per Year, Per Driver ~$10,000 Sign-On Bonus ~3-4 Weeks Out | 6-7 Days Home ~6,000+ Weekly Miles | Consistent Freight ~ Dedicated Runs TX to MI and/or...Class a cdlRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,450 - $1,600 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,450 - $1,600 WEEKLY ON A DEDICATED ACCOUNT!HOME WEEKLY RESET + THROUGH... ...time, consistent freight, and a company that puts drivers first, MVT... ...Maintenance Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske to Keep...Class a cdlStart working today1 day per week- ...Inc. is one of the nation's largest transportation companies, providing total transportation solutions and comprehensive... ...all over North America. We are looking for CDL A Truck Drivers to run Over the RoadCDL A Team Truck DriversDedicated RunOut 3-4 Weeks at a timeDedicated...Class a cdlLocal area
- ...Job Description We are seeking a Dedicated OTR Driver To Run Fort Worth Tx To Springdale OH to join our team! You will be responsible for safely operating a truck with a capacity of at least 26,00... ...JetEx Freight is a 24/7 trucking company located in Grand Prairie Tx it...Class a cdl
- ...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Company Truck Driver - Dedicated Lane 8-10 days out 34 hr reset at home. Dedicated TX to WA, OR, or ID and back to TXDouble J Transport is a third-generation family-owned trucking company where you are known by your name and not...Class a cdlDaily paidCurrently hiringLocal area
$1,210 - $1,480 per week
...Dedicated Reefer nighttime truck driver - Sprouts Farmers Market Average pay:... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...? Explore our company-paid CDL training programs... ...Constant support – Team driver advisors, current...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation packageNight shift$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Addison, TX Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About... ...Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van position...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$5,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Addison, TX Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We are seeking experienced CDL-A Team Drivers for a 1099 dry van opportunity offering $...Class a cdlFull timeFor contractorsImmediate start$63k - $105k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Dallas, TX Company: CRST, The Transportation Solution... ...all over North America. We are looking for CDL A Truck Drivers to run Over the Road ~ CDL A Team Truck Drivers ~ Dedicated Run ~ Out 3-4 Weeks at a time ~ Dedicated...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Addison, TX Company... ...bonuses ~ Brand-new trucks available ~ Cascadia... ...whenever possible. Team Drivers ~ Starting... ...forced dispatch ~ Dedicated dispatch and operational... ...Requirements Valid CDL Class A Minimum 2 years of...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$4,488.5 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Grand Prairie, TX Company... ...About the Position Team shuttle drivers are home weekly... ...compatible co-driver. CDL-A Team Shuttle Truck Driver Benefits:... ...Averitt's fleet includes local, dedicated, and regional truck driver...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startNight shift$14,000 - $16,000 per week
...Pure Freight Lines is Looking Experienced Class A CDL OWNER OPERATOR Team Drivers. USPS MAIL RUNS. Bring your own truck (2021 or newer). Gross $14,000-$16,000/week!... ...in high demand and won't stay open long. Dedicated Lanes and Awesome weekly settlements! What...Class a cdl$70k
...Job Description Job Description DEDICATED DRIVERS: Great Home Time & Pay Earn up... ...Home time varies per location with this truck driving job ~ Unloading and Stop Pay... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months...Class a cdlTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$14,000 - $16,000 per week
...Freight Lines is looking for experienced Class A CDL OWNER OPERATOR Team Drivers. USPS MAIL RUNS Bring your own truck (2021 or newer). Gross $14,000–$16,000/week!... ...in high demand and won’t stay open long. Dedicated Lanes and Awesome weekly settlements! Bare...Class a cdlImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Dallas, TX Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr... ...and a professional support team dedicated to your success on the road... ...Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$25 per hour
...are an experienced CDL Driver, come drive for C.... ...the country. This dedicated account for Family... ...active.Valid CDL-A plus 3+ months of... ...PayLoad PaySleeper trucks equipped with automatic... ...We’re a trucking company run by truckers,... ...join our stellar team of stand-out...Class a cdlWeekly pay$200 per day
...are an experienced CDL Driver, come drive for C.R... ...the country. This dedicated account for Family... ...active. Valid CDL-A plus 3+ months of... ...or trainees Truck Driver Lane Details... .... Were a trucking company run by truckers, which... ...join our stellar team of stand-out...Class a cdlWeekly payTraineeship$89k
...Point Dedicated is currently seeking Experienced CDL A Company Truck Drivers! Here at Point Dedicated we treat our Truck Drivers like Family! Point Dedicated has been... ...Mission TX, Buffalo NY and Troy MI Terminals ~ Team Top earners earn $110k per year ~ Out of Laredo...Class a cdl$62k - $72k
...Auto Haulers is an interstate trucking company specializing in the transportation... ...States. We are building dedicated routes and are looking for dependable CDL Class A drivers who take pride in safety, reliability... ...dispatch and operations team. Opportunities for growth as...Class a cdlFull time$200 per day
...are an experienced CDL Driver, come drive for C.R... ...the country. This dedicated account for Family... ...active. Valid CDL-A plus 3+ months of Class... ..., or trainees Truck Driver Lane Details... .... We’re a trucking company run by truckers,... ...to join our stellar team of stand-out drivers...Class a cdlWeekly payTraineeshipRelocation package$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Semi Truck Driver-Solo/Pre-Made Teams-Dry Van-2 Weeks OTR $1,200-$1,500 Weekly!Dallas, Texas, United States... ...JobPlease Read Entire AdClean Class A CDL = No Accidents or Incidents within past... ...bonusTrucking Driver Type:Company driverSolo driverTeam driverTrucking...Class a cdl$289k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TEAM PAY THAT LEADS THE PACK - Earn up to $289,000 per team annually* START... ...Team pay built for high performance. Dedicated Teams can earn up to $289,000... ...Transco celebrates top performers through company-wide nominations and recognition â€"...Class a cdlExtra incomeWork at officeRelocation package$1,300 - $1,500 per month
...CDL-A Truck DriverKeep pet supplies moving with NFI as a CDL-A truck driver hauling dedicated dry van freight. Choose local/regional routes or semi-regional routes with home time... ...trusted, family-owned and operated logistics company by valuing every person behind the...Class a cdlWeekly payLocal area$1,500 - $1,650 per week
...Job Description: Dedicated truck driver - Dollar General... ...Weekly Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...? Explore our company-paid CDL training programs... ...pay. Meet the team that drivers on this...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,500 - $1,600 per week
...NFI Truck Driver Opportunity Keep supply moving for our furry friends with NFI's dedicated dry van fleet, where steady regional routes, well... ...years of age Current Class A CDL from your state of... ...owned and operated logistics company by valuing every person behind...Class a cdlLocal areaRelocation package$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Job Description: Dedicated Utility nighttime truck driver - Daimler Average pay:... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License... ...training? Explore our company-paid CDL training programs...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation packageNight shift$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Job Description Position Description: CDL-A Driver - Dedicated & OTRAre you an experienced CDL-A... ...Flexible home-time options based on route- Company-paid parking while dispatched- Well-... ...Apply today and speak with our recruiting team about current dedicated and OTR routes...Class a cdlWeekly payFlexible hours$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...CDL-A Truck Driver OpportunityFreight movement and route flexibility help CDL-A... ...Express is seeking skilled and dedicated CDL-A truck drivers to join our growing team. We offer competitive pay and comprehensive... ...'re more than just a trucking company - we're a community of...Class a cdlWeekly payExtra incomeLocal area$88.4k
...Job Description: CDL-A DEDICATED COMPANY TRUCK DRIVERS, WE'VE GOT WHAT MATTERS MOST TO YOU! HOME EVERY WEEKEND TOP PAY & INDUSTRY LEADING... ...the best equipment available. Our intent, as One Team , is to be the most reliable, predictable, and trusted...Class a cdlImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$2,000 per week
...Requirements: Job Description: We are hiring experienced CDL-A Solo and Team Truck Drivers for dedicated mail freight routes across the Midwest, South, and... ...for consistent miles, reliable weekly income, and a company that keeps you moving, Summa Logistics offers stable...Class a cdlWeekly payImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Dedicated Company Team Truck Drivers. Be the first to apply!
- route truck driver Dallas, TX
- class a regional truck driver Dallas, TX
- truck driver night shift Dallas, TX
- oil field truck driver Dallas, TX
- local truck driver Dallas, TX
- student truck driver Dallas, TX
- ups truck driver Dallas, TX
- truck driver full time Dallas, TX
- truck driver Dallas, TX
- water truck driver Dallas, TX





