Part-Time ABA Behavior Therapist - Flexible 3-8pm
myHHBS
myHHBS in Los Angeles County seeks enthusiastic Part-Time Behavior Therapist to deliver one-on-one ABA services under BCBA supervision. You will implement treatment plans, collect data, and help children develop social skills and independence. Join a supportive team with paid training, opportunities for raises, RBT supervision, and mileage reimbursement. Availability is 3 days per week, 3:00–8:00 PM, Monday through Friday. #J-18808-Ljbffr myHHBS
$25 - $35 per hour
...seeking enthusiastic and dedicated Behavior Therapists for part-time positions to deliver one-on-one ABA services throughout Los Angeles... ...Master-Level Supervisors, and RBTs. Flexible afternoon/early-evening schedule is available, including 3:00-7:30 pm slots at East Los...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payAfternoon shift$25 - $35 per hour
myHHBS is seeking enthusiastic Behavior Therapists for part-time work in Los Angeles County. You will deliver one-on-one ABA therapy under supervision to children with developmental... ...staff. The role requires availability 3:00-8:00 PM on at least three weekdays and...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWeekday work$25 - $35 per hour
...of Board Certified Behavioral Analyst and... ...AnalysisTherapy (ABA). We are currentlyseeking... ...dedicated Behavior Therapists forpart-time positions to... ...within the hours of 3:00-7:30 at least... ...treatment plans as part of a dynamic team... ...and Qualifications: Flexible afternoon/early evening...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payAfternoon shift3 days per week$20 - $28 per hour
...$22 per hour. Full-Time Benefits (32+ hours... ...Employee Benefits Flexible Scheduling – ability... ...employer match up to 3% of gross income... ...Growth Available Hours Part-time (10+ hours per... .... Work Location(s) Behavior Technicians may be... ...Behavior Analysis (ABA) to children and...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payFull timeCurrently hiring10 hours per week$18 - $27 per hour
...Dental insurance Flexible schedule Health... ...insurance Paid time off Vision... ...We are hiring Behavior Therapists to provide home-based... ...years in the field, ABA Effects has a position... ...: Job Type: Part Time, Flexible... ...available a minimum of 3 weekday evenings...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeWork at officeWork from homeWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$20.87 - $28 per hour
...looking for dedicated, compassionate Behavioral Interventionists to join our... ..., direct rate of pay, including: Part-time roles with flexible 5-, 3- or 2-day-per-week options. Opportunities... ...expert coaching from Lead BTs, ABA Assistant Supervisors, and ABA Supervisors...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWork at officeLocal area2 days per week3 days per week$25 - $32 per hour
...Job Description Behavior Technician (ABA) $25.00–$32.00/hr... ..., and Sick Time Mileage & Drive... ...Employee Discounts (3,600+ companies)... ...Availability Start Part-Time , with a... ...a Behavioral Therapist and always have your... ...employees, bonuses, and flexible scheduling make...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeLocal areaWork from homeDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shiftWeekday work- myHHBS in Los Angeles, CA, is seeking enthusiastic Behavior Therapists for part-time roles to deliver one-on-one ABA services to children in LA County. The position... ...and Registered Behavior Technicians, offering flexible afternoon/evening shifts and opportunities for advancement...Part timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
$20.87 - $28 per hour
...immediately hiring a Behavior Therapist in Westlake Village and... ...to provide play-based ABA therapy to our families... ..., one community at a time. Ultimately, we envision... ...of the BCAT Exam Flexible Scheduling Paid Drive... .../ Vision (Full Time, Part Time 26-29 hours) 401k...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeLocal areaImmediate startWork from home$22 - $26 per hour
...Behavior Interventionist Join California Behavioral Treatment Center... .... We provide individualized ABA therapy to children and... ...experience and education Part‐time start: 15–20 hours per week to... ...needs and your availability Flexible scheduling to support work–life...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payFull timeCurrently hiring$22 per hour
...and Associate's Level Behavior Therapists in the West Los Angeles... ...of dynamic ABA treatments. We believe... ...$25/hr for Master's Flexibility of Scheduling Annual... ...for PRT/RBT Paid Sick Time Health, Dental and Vision... ...Job Types: Full-time, Part-time Salary: From $25...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payFull timePrivate practiceLocal areaMonday to FridayWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$24 - $30 per hour
Job Types: Full-time, Part-time Pay: $24- $30 per hour, depending on... ...week Schedule forRegistered Behavior Technician (RBT): 4 hour shift... ...Continuing education credits Flexible schedule Opportunities for... ...Referral program At GreenLight ABA, we are dedicated to...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payFull timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift$20 - $28 per hour
...Description Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Earn... ...AT: Glendale, AZ Flexible Schedules to Fit your... ...an RBT with Total Care ABA Are you a passionate... ...in ABA, you'll be part of a compassionate team... ...vision insurance (for full-time employees) Paid time...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeImmediate start10 hours per week$17 - $20 per hour
...Description Job Description InTouch Behavioral Services is an ABA agency providing behavioral... ...looking to hire positions for part-time and full-time School Behavioral Therapists (BII). If you are in the ABA... ...are Monday - Friday from 8am-3:30pm. Depending on the case hours...Part timeFull timeCurrently hiringMonday to Friday10 hours per week$18 - $26 per hour
...Part-Time Behavior Therapist/RBT San Gabriel Valley; Pasadena, San Gabriel, Pomona, El Monte, Hacienda... ...therapists to provide home and/or school-based ABA/behavior therapy to children and... ...to individuals available to work 3pm-8pm multiple days per week Physical...Part timeFull timeWork experience placementWork from homeRelocation package- Kyo-Autism-Therapy, LLC is seeking a Behavior Therapist in Los Angeles, CA. The role focuses on delivering play-based ABA therapy to children with autism and collaborating with... ...for RBT/licensure, and afternoon availability (3-7pm). You will use tablets and online tools,...Flexible hoursLocal area
- ...Summary We are seeking a Behavioral Therapist to join our team! In this role... ...Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) techniques to target socially... ...have AT LEAST Monday-Friday, 3 pm -7 pm available.... ...Advancement Opportunities Flexible Scheduling Competitive Compensation...Flexible hoursRelocation packageMonday to Friday
$34 - $36 per hour
...Liberty Behavioral and Community Services located in the... ...set daily/weekly meeting times with the family and... ...activities. Work hours are flexible as times will be... ...Current positions allow for part‑time or full‑time work... ...providers will be contracted) 3-4 years of experience...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payFull timeWork experience placementWork from home- A behavioral therapy company in California is seeking Registered Behavioral Therapists (RBT) for home-based therapy for children and adolescents. This part-time role offers flexible scheduling, competitive pay, and opportunities... ...disabilities. #J-18808-Ljbffr ABA Effects LLCPart timeFlexible hoursWork from home
$25 - $32 per hour
ABA Effects LLC is seeking Registered Behavior Therapists (RBT) in Alhambra, CA, to provide in-home therapy for children and adolescents. This part-time position offers flexible schedules with availability required on weekdays from 2 pm to 8 pm. Candidates should hold a...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWeekday work- California Behavioral Treatment Center in Los Angeles County seeks a dedicated Behavior Interventionist to deliver 1:1 ABA services to children and adolescents in home, school... ...clinical team. This part-time role offers flexible scheduling and opportunities to...Part timeFlexible hoursFull time
- A behavior therapy company in Los Angeles is seeking passionate Behavior Therapists for part-time home-based therapy for children and adolescents. You... ...school diploma required; flexibility in scheduling and a love... ...and related disabilities. #J-18808-Ljbffr ABA Effects LLCPart timeFlexible hoursWork from home
$18 - $28 per hour
Succeed ABA Therapy in Arizona is hiring Registered Behavior Technicians (RBT) to provide 1:1 ABA services in home settings for children with... ...behavior intervention under supervision, with flexible schedules and both part-time and full-time opportunities. Compensation...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWeekly payFull time$20.87 - $28 per hour
...looking for dedicated, compassionate Behavioral Interventionists to join our... ...direct rate of pay, including: Part-time roles with flexible 5-, 3- or 2-day-per-week options. Opportunities... ...expert coaching from Lead BTs, ABA Assistant Supervisors, and ABA...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWork at officeLocal area2 days per week3 days per week$75k - $85k
...balance is prioritized ~ Flexible schedule with work from... ...the exam in the next 3 months from date of... ...for a specific area of ABA? We are open to helping... ...Job Types: Full-time, Part-time Clinic Hours: Mondays... ...Degree Board Certified Behavior Analyst certification through...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeWork from homeMonday to Friday$21 - $25 per hour
...? Join our team at Alora Behavioral Health as an ABA Behavior Technician and be part of an inspiring journey where... ...growth and development. Flexibility and Balance : Benefit from flexible part-time and full-time options and... ...typically occur between 3:00 pm and 8:00 pm but...Part timeFlexible hoursFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Behavior Technician Position The Center for Autism and Related... ...applied behavior analysis (ABA), which is empirically proven... ...+$1.50/hr) & holiday pay (+$3.00/hr) Grow fast: BT Levels... ...hands-on ABA experience Flexible work: Part-time schedule across multiple...Part timeFlexible hoursWeekend work
$20.87 - $28 per hour
...looking for dedicated, compassionate Behavioral Interventionists to join our... ...direct rate of pay, including: Part-time roles with flexible 5-, 3- or 2-day-per-week options. Opportunities... ...expert coaching from Lead BTs, ABA Assistant Supervisors, and ABA Supervisors...Part timeFlexible hoursHourly payWork at officeLocal area2 days per week3 days per week- ...Alora Behavioral Health in Southern California is seeking a Case Supervisor to lead and mentor Behavior Technicians... ...that values growth, mentorship, and high-quality ABA care. This part-time or full-time role offers flexible schedules and opportunities for professional...Part timeFlexible hoursFull time
- Succeed ABA in Glendale, AZ is seeking Behavior Therapists/BTs for afternoon hours. Provide 1:1 ABA therapy with supervision by a BCBA, primarily in home settings for children aged 1-21. Flexible afternoon scheduling supports work-life balance and professional growth. Join...Flexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Part-Time ABA Behavior Therapist - Flexible 3-8pm. Be the first to apply!
- marriage therapist Los Angeles, CA
- telehealth therapist Los Angeles, CA
- corporate therapist Los Angeles, CA
- certified hand therapist Los Angeles, CA
- school-based therapist Los Angeles, CA
- w2 therapist Los Angeles, CA
- hospice therapist Los Angeles, CA
- therapist work from home Los Angeles, CA
- vision therapist Los Angeles, CA
- therapist Los Angeles, CA


