Catering Delivery Driver in Rock Island, IL
$25 - $50 per hourMeals Now
Catering Delivery Driver – Meals Now
Pay Range: $25–$50+ per order Markets: Rock Island, IL Type: Independent Contractor – High-Standard Delivery Partner Focus: Catering Delivery Only (No fast food, groceries, or gig stacking)
About Meals Now
Meals Now is not a typical gig app. We're a white-glove catering delivery company trusted by top national brands. Our drivers are an extension of our clients' brands — clean, professional, and consistent.
What You'll Do
- Pick up large catering orders from premium restaurant partners
- Deliver and set up food in office buildings, hospitals, schools, and event venues
- Represent Meals Now and the restaurant with professionalism, punctuality, and courtesy
- Follow delivery instructions with precision and care
- Take clean setup photos at drop-off
Requirements
- Reliable car, van, or SUV (No bikes for most markets)
- Catering bag + cart or willingness to purchase
- Valid driver's license & insurance
- Smartphone with internet/data
- Available for weekday morning and lunch shifts (7am–2pm)
- Business hours is from 7:00 AM - 11:00PM EST (Monday-Sunday); mostly busy on Tue-Fri
- Professional appearance (No gym clothes, hoodies, or slides)
- Must be comfortable with setup and light lifting
Compensation
- Paid per delivery: $25–$50+
- Weekly pay via Gig safe (Next Day)
- Additional incentives for on-time streaks, tier level, and photo quality
We're Looking for Top-Tier Drivers
- We work with a limited group of high-performing drivers in each market. If you're dependable, communicative, and take pride in your work — we'd love to meet you
$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type... ...for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to haul dry van freight across all 48 states. Whether you’re...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$5,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We are seeking experienced CDL-A Team Drivers for a 1099 dry van opportunity offering...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsImmediate start$3,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: GRMI Logistics Pay: $3,900 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Full job description CDL-A OTR Truck Driver – Solo & Team (Guaranteed Salary) CDL-A...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeImmediate startShift workNight shift$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr, regional... ...eligibility. **Equivalent CPM after incentives. Mileage/delivery requirements apply. ***Subject to change without...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Drivers Needed Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details)... ...You will be responsible for the on time pick-up and delivery to our customers. To accomplish that, we provide well...Bi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,825 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our Midwest regional team! Earn a guaranteed...Full timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.72 to $0.77 per mile Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional Drivers Needed ~ Consistent +...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$21 - $25 per hour
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: The DeLong Co inc Pay: $21 to $25 per hour Route Type: dedicated, local, ltl, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Now Hiring — $2,000 Sign-On Bonus Available!* *Bonus...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageShift workNight shift$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: $1,450 to $1,950 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position If you're looking for a trucking company where you're respected as a...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,800 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $1,800 per week Route Type: regional Start... ...available Requirements ~2+ years CDL-A experience ~ Able to run regional schedule and meet delivery timelines...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Online Transport is currently seeking professional...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$100 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rock Island, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM based...Full timeImmediate start- ...Job Details Job Title Pick Up and Delivery Driver Business Function Parts Branch Name MHC Kenworth-Quad Cities... ...10-07-2026 Address 3600 78th Avenue West City Rock Island State IL Job Overview & Essential Functions Murphy-Hoffman...Temporary workFlexible hours
- ...Local Delivery Driver (CDL B)Linde Gas & Equipment Inc.Rock Island, IL, United States | req33005What you will enjoy doing:Deliver products to customers by making an average of 10-12 stops per day, while touching freight, completing paperwork, and providing excellent customer...Hourly payLocal area
$21.63 - $31.73 per hour
...Local Delivery Driver (CDL B) Linde Gas & Equipment Inc. Rock Island, IL, United States | req33005 What you will enjoy doing: Deliver products to customers by making an average of 10-12 stops per day, while touching freight, completing paperwork, and providing...Hourly payLocal area$21.63 - $31.73 per hour
Rock Island, IL, United States | req33005 What you will enjoy doing* Youwill deliver products to customers by making an average of 10-12 stops perday, while touching freight, completing paperwork, and providing excellentcustomer service Accurately count and record the...Hourly payLocal area- ...hustlers, and the doers. We're seeking confident and dependable independent contract delivery professionals across the U.S. to fulfill catering and route-based food deliveries. Join a driver-first platform that values your time, respects your hustle, and rewards your...Contract workFor contractorsImmediate startFlexible hours
$3,500 - $5,000 per month
...Davenport - Route Sales Delivery Driver Davenport - Davenport, IA 52806 Overview Salary Range $3,500.00 - $5,000.00 Commission/month... ...Our tremendous growth in traditional vending, micro markets, catering, corporate dining, and coffee services is made possible by...Full timeShift work$18.05 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Route Delivery Driver - Cargo Van (No CDL Required) Location: Milan, IL Company: DES Employment Group (Wholesale Floral Client) Position Type: Full-Time & Part-Time Opportunities Available Pay Rate: $18.05 / hour Shift...Weekly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftEarly shift$18 - $25.5 per hour
...Job Description Amazon delivery partner opportunity – Earn $19.00 - $24.50/hr \n What is Amazon Flex? It's simple! Use your vehicle... ...or just want some extra money for day-to-day expenses, most drivers earn $19.00 - $24.50 an hour* delivering packages. You also get...Extra incomeContract workSelf employmentStart working todayFlexible hoursWeekday work$15 - $20 per hour
...Delivery Driver4319 Avenue Of The Cities, Moline, IL ID#P1-675346-9Flynn Hut joined the Pizza Hut system in 2021. In 2023, we expanded internationally acquiring... ...a Champion and Win as One.Want to be a Delivery Driver? Your Gig, Your Schedule, Great Benefits, Fast Pay -...Daily paidFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Catering Delivery Driver in Rock Island, IL. Be the first to apply!
- local class a delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- parts delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- cdl a delivery truck driver Rock Island, IL
- catering delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- hospital delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- delivery driver logistics Rock Island, IL
- driver messenger Rock Island, IL
- dominos delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- medical equipment delivery driver Rock Island, IL
- restaurant delivery driver Rock Island, IL



