Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
- ...# Conduct and supervise larger engagements. # Complete financial statements, tax returns and special services within your area... ...# Plan engagements to achieve quality goals and reduce time required to perform an engagement. # Begin an active practice development...FinancialHourly payWork at officeFlexible hours
$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a... ...Long-term stability with a secure company Qualifications: A current Interstate Commercial Driver... ...recruiter for details Background check required. Qualified applicants with arrest or...FinancialWeekly payFlexible hours$20 - $45 per hour
...employees, managers, timekeepers, financial staff, and external contacts... ...procedures Experience Requirements Applicants generally need... ...may not be required when qualification is based entirely on specialized... ...Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply Today for a TSA...FinancialFull timeCasual workWork at officeRemote workFlexible hours$13.73 per hour
...about merchandise restocking, service requirements, and any customer feedback in a timely... ...Manager, as dictated by store needs. QUALIFICATIONS •At least 16 years old •Available... ...we offer! From health coverage to financial and personal wellness, we've got you covered...FinancialHourly payTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$14.23 per hour
...Manager, as dictated by store needs. QUALIFICATIONS High School Graduate or... ...the needs of the business, which will require day, evening, weekends and may include... ...support we offer! From health coverage to financial and personal wellness, we've got you covered...FinancialHourly payPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...available Retirement Savings : Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement... ...does not charge to apply. This role requires applicants to pass an assessment and successfully... ...Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position, even if you lack...FinancialHourly pay- ...hybrid and in-person options available • Affordable payment plans Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify....FinancialFlexible hours
- ...prevention policies ensuring proper financial management. Keep store... ...up to date on automotive parts, tools, and promotions through AutoZone... ...vehicles and recommend solutions. Qualifications What We’re Looking For Minimum Age Requirement: Must be at least 16 years old...FinancialHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift
- ...few months Online and in-person options available Payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...Financial
- ...insurance, are eligible to work in the U.S. and meet the age requirements outlined within the application. Let's get this bread.... ...," "our," or "us" refer to the specific entity (corporate or franchise) that owns and operates the Jimmy John's restaurant to which...FranchiseFlexible hours
- ...online and in-person options available • Affordable payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify for certain programs Cost : This is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...FinancialFlexible hours
- ...accurate billing and insurance reimbursement, supporting the financial operations of healthcare facilities. Highlights : Complete... ...Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...Financial
- ...discount on one meal per shift What We Expect From You Required Skills Ability to multitask Ability to work at a... ...our many franchisees. Independently owned and operated, Wendy's franchise organizations determine their own compensation, benefits and career...FranchiseCasual workFlexible hoursShift work
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...available Retirement Savings : Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement... ...opening, estimated pay, eligibility requirements, schedule expectations, required documents... ...Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position, even if you lack...FinancialHourly pay- ...and or bakery products; to ensure that you contribute to the financial best interest of the store. Additionally, this role is responsible... ...Basic mathematical skills Detail Oriented Physical Requirements: The physical demands described here are representative of...FinancialVisa sponsorshipWork visa
- ...service, regardless of MOS.Eligible drivers also become employee owners through PTL's Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP), earning... ...ll have the opportunity to build both a rewarding career and a financial future.Whether you prefer running solo or as part of a team, PTL...FinancialWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...Meaningful work. Rewarding career. Make an impact providing expert financial advice with heart. Thrivent is a different kind of financial... ...fields transition well into the financial advisor role. Requirements Bachelor’s degree or equivalent experience. Military veterans...Financial
- ...ultimately being accountable for area operations and financials (shrink, productivity, safety, scheduling &... ...position; may perform other duties as assigned or required. What You Bring with You (Qualifications): Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience...FinancialWeekly paySeasonal work
$55k
...ensure successful implementation. Analyze the restaurant’s financial performance, manage the budget, and develop strategies to maximize... ...performance based on P&L analysis. ~ Proficient with digital tools and platforms. ~ Exceptional communication skills, including...FinancialTemporary workWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift work- ...Job Description Job Description Position Title: Financial Advisor Reports To: Financial AdvisorGeneral Purpose: Provide financial... ...to bank customers. Other projects as assigned Qualifications: Education/Experience Bachelors’ Degree preferably in Finance...Financial
- ...the work shifts of all department associates contribute the financial best interest of the store. Complete all other duties as assigned... .../Knowledge of Products Detail Oriented Physical Requirements: The physical demands described here are representative of...FinancialPart timeVisa sponsorshipWork visaShift work
- ...customer service, meets all operating objectives, sales, and financial goals, and follows company policies and procedures. The Assistant... ...manager, Assistant Manager will perform all store duties Requirements A minimum of one year management experience in industries...FinancialHourly payTemporary workLocal area1 day per week
- ...L and actively manages towards desired financial outcomes Reviews key P&L lines to increase... ...Shift coordinator when necessary Qualifications And Skills:: ~ Must be at least... ...of age ~ High School Diploma or GED required, 2 years of college preferred ~1-2 years...FinancialHourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...out patients that ensures that the shift contributes to the financial interest of the store. Complete all other duties as assigned... ...Selling/Knowledge of Products Detail Oriented Physical Requirements: The physical demands described here are representative of...FinancialPart timeVisa sponsorshipWork visaShift work
- ...impact in the lives of its clients. Our network of over 4,300 financial professionals across the U.S. is committed to fostering relationships... ...clients' unique situations Location: In-office presence required Work-Life Balance: Flexible schedule to maximize...FinancialWork experience placementWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
$26 - $48 per hour
...follow federal transportation-security requirements. Rather than screening passengers at a checkpoint... ...May be required to file a confidential financial disclosure report Conditions vary by... ...concepts Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply For Transportation Security...FinancialFull timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift- ...products, produce, poultry, fish, beef and pork products. Process financial transactions including, but not limited to; cash, checks,... ...oriented. Basic reading, writing and arithmetic skills are required. Physical Requirements: The physical demands...FinancialPart timeVisa sponsorshipWork visa
$14.23 per hour
...Manager, as dictated by store needs. QUALIFICATIONS High School Graduate or... ...the needs of the business, which will require day, evening, weekends and may include... ...support we offer! From health coverage to financial and personal wellness, we've got you covered...FinancialHourly payPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$55k - $65k
...Coordinate employee onboarding and offboarding, including required documentation, system setup, benefit information, employment... ...related HR, payroll, and administrative projects as needed. Qualifications Minimum of two years of experience in payroll, human resources...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsApprenticeshipWork at office- ...contact with other store clerks and managers on a daily basis CONTACT WITH OTHERS - External CUSTOMERS Vendors Requirements Education: Some high school or equivalent with the ability to read and perform math. Ability to read, speak and understand...Full timePart timeWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required. Be the first to apply!





