Porter
$15 - $18 per hourBurger King
PorterShare Apply Full-time Part-time $15.00 - 18.00 per hourTBASupplemental PayBonus PayBenefitsFlexible SchedulePaid Time OffHealth InsuranceDental InsuranceVision Insurance401(k)Employee DiscountPaid TrainingBurger King - 200 S Fountain Green Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015, USA Apply
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Porter in Bel Air, MD vacancy
- Red Robin DishwasherRed Robin isn't your typical burger restaurant. We're a team filled with unbridled energy, magnetic personalities, and a passion for having fun!Dishwasher:You'll be responsible for maintaining a clean kitchen and properly washing and sorting dishes....SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift work
$15 - $16.13 per hour
Join Our Team at Cracker BarrelThey say you are the company you keep - and at Cracker Barrel, we take that seriously. Whether you're greeting guests, rolling out biscuits, or keeping things humming behind the scenes, you make the moments that matter, both big and small...SuggestedDaily paidFull timePart time$15 - $18.25 per hour
LonghornLegendary food and service begins with legendary people. We believe in earning the loyalty of our Team Members with our strong, diverse culture, well-done benefits and growth opportunities. It takes passion, pride and commitment to create our bold and flavorful...SuggestedHourly payShift work$15 per hour
Job Opportunity at Bob EvansUp to $15.00 per hour depending on experience and geographic location / local market demandEarly Close / No Late NightsGreat Work / Life BalanceFlexible SchedulesCareer Growth OpportunitiesExcellent Benefits including 401(k) with Employer MatchOur...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaShift work- Join Our Team! We're looking for passionate, energetic, and outgoing individuals to become part of our team! If you thrive in a fun, fast-paced environment, we'd love to hear from you—whether you're a seasoned hospitality pro or just getting started in the industry. ...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start
$15 - $18 per hour
...Porter Share Apply Full-time Part-time $15.00 - 18.00 per hour TBA Supplemental Pay ~ Bonus Pay Benefits ~ Flexible Schedule ~ Paid Time Off ~ Health Insurance ~ Dental Insurance ~ Vision Insurance ~401(k) ~ Employee Discount ~...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$15.75 - $16.75 per hour
Job Title Compensation from $15.75 - $16.75 - (based upon experience) Status/Shift: Full Time 11:00 am - 7:00 pm; Part Time: 3:30pm - 7:30pm; Rotating Weekends and Holidays Eat Free at Work! In addition to competitive pay, we provide health, dental, vision,...Full timeTemporary workPart timeShift work$17 per hour
...to our offices — every employee of C& S and their family of companies works to help feed local families, neighbors and communities. Porters work as a part of a team to preserve a clean and tidy environment throughout our facilities. These critical roles help to support...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startShift workDay shift- ...Job Description Job Description The Porter | Lot Attendant plays an essential role in supporting the daily operations of the collision repair center. This position is responsible for maintaining the cleanliness and organization of vehicles and the facility, always...Work at office
- Barista A Day in the Life: As a Barista, you will be provided with the skills and products to make the customer's day memorable – and that's no tall order. Favorite beverages, new and exciting pastry and food offerings, merchandise, and unique whole beans, combined ...Minimum wageLocal areaFlexible hours
$15.75 - $16.75 per hour
Job TitleCompensation from $15.75 - $16.75 - (based upon experience)Status/Shift: Full Time 11:00 am - 7:00 pm; Part Time: 3:30pm - 7:30pm; Rotating Weekends and HolidaysEat Free at Work!In addition to competitive pay, we provide health, dental, vision, short-term disability...Full timeTemporary workPart timeShift work$350 per week
Join Our Team! We're looking for passionate, energetic, and outgoing individuals to become part of our team! If you thrive in a fun, fast-paced environment, we'd love to hear from you-whether you're a seasoned hospitality pro or just getting started in the industry...Minimum wageFull timeImmediate start$15 - $18.25 per hour
$15.00 per hour - $18.25 per hour Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits! ~ Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.) ~ Free Employee Meal! (limited menu) ~ Weekly pay ...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- Description: Join the THB Family as a Barista / Cashier! Location: Locust Point Position Type: Part-Time or Full-Time Department: Guest Services Who We Are: At THB Bagelry & Deli, we're more than just bagels and coffee-we're all about good vibes, great...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursEarly shift
$21 per hour
Ride Along with a Driver as a Seasonal Driver Helper Looking for a physically active seasonal opportunity in your community? As a Driver Helper, you'll team up with a UPS package delivery driver to help deliver packages to homes and businesses. You'll spend your ...Weekly paySeasonal workShift workDay shift$16 - $18 per hour
Chuck E. Cheese Game Room AttendantAt CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play!Compensation Details$16.00 – $18.00 HourlyCommission DetailsExempt...Bi-weekly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate start10 hours per weekShift work$15 - $20 per hour
Responsive recruiter Replies within 24 hours Benefits: Bonus based on performance Flexible schedule Opportunity for advancement At Two Maids-Belcamp, we strive to create a work environment where you can flourish. Our main goal...Bi-weekly payFull timePart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work$16 - $18 per hour
At CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play! Compensation Details $16.00 - $18.00 Hourly Commission Details Exempt : Commission ...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate start10 hours per weekShift work- Valet Living is seeking part-time Service Valets in Bel Air, MD for reliable, evening trash collection near home. You’ll collect bagged trash and cardboard from resident doorsteps, transport to on-site compostors, and service nearby communities within the local area. The...Part timeLocal area10 hours per weekShift workAfternoon shift
- Join the Waffle House Family Now Hiring Servers! At Waffle House, we're not just in the food businesswe're in the people business! We're looking for full-time and part-time servers to join our team immediately across all shifts. Why Work With Us? Since 1955, we'...Weekly payFull timePart timeImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work
$15 - $16.13 per hour
Join Our Team at Cracker Barrel They say you are the company you keep - and at Cracker Barrel, we take that seriously. Whether you're greeting guests, rolling out biscuits, or keeping things humming behind the scenes, you make the moments that matter, both big and small...Daily paidFull timePart time- We are always keeping an eye out for applicants who are friendly, organized, driven, enthusiastic, and who genuinely enjoy serving guests. To be successful in this role, you should have discipline, strong work ethic, mental and physical durability. You should also be available...Flexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$20 - $24 per hour
...cross contamination. Other duties as assigned. Qualifications High School Diploma/GED required Previous experience as a custodian or porter preferred Ability to work in an environment with recurrent exposure to chemicals and industrial cleaning products Ability to...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeLong distanceShift workAfternoon shift$15 - $18 per hour
Contents Specialist Rainbow International is looking for a contents specialist to help us with clients who have had a fire or water loss in their home which then requires that all of the contents of their home be packed up and brought to our facility so their home can ...Hourly payFull time- WE ARE LONGHORN. Legendary food and service begins with legendary people. We believe in earning the loyalty of our Team Members with our strong, diverse culture, well-done benefits and growth opportunities. It takes passion, pride and commitment to create our bold and...Hourly payShift work
- Bartender Position We are looking for team members who want to be a part of a growing hospitality group! Made up of five award-winning brands, we offer many opportunities for growth across franchise and independent brands. Our Bartenders are a crucial member of the...Flexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workEarly shift
- Job Title Personalities wanted: Unique ones. At Miller's Ale House, you're not just serving guests amazing food and drinks; you're making our atmosphere truly unique. Our full-service bar features specialty cocktails, like our Watermelon Margarita; a nice wine selection...Seasonal workLocal areaImmediate startShift work
- Groundperson The groundperson is responsible for gathering and feeding brush & debris into a woodchipper, scanning areas from trip and fall hazards, ensuring other workers stay out of the path of travel. This position is also responsible for maintaining equipment and...
$16.5 - $19 per hour
Dining Server Opportunity At Brightview Senior Living Are you passionate about creating memorable dining experiences and have a flair for culinary arts? Join our team at Brightview Senior Living! We're seeking enthusiastic and friendly Dining Servers to provide exceptional...Shift work- APG Federal Credit Union is seeking a Personal Banker/Financial Concierge in a hybrid branch role in Bel Air, MD. You will deliver exceptional service, educate members on financial solutions and help them use ITMs and digital channels to manage their accounts. You will ...
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Porter. Be the first to apply!



