Bus Driver
Perry Company
Perry County School District No. 32 is seeking a Bus Driver for the current school year.
Contact: Craig Hayden, Asst. Superintendent, Perry County School District No. 32, Perryville, MO 63775; View phone number on click.appcast.io. To be considered for a position, you MUST connect to our website at from the Menu click on the link to "Job Opportunities", next click on desired position "Classified". You will then be transferred to the online application site. We only accept applications on our website (Perry County School District No. 32).Vacancy posted 3 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Bus Driver in Perryville, Perry County, MO vacancy
$1,050 - $1,350 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds...SuggestedWeekly payFlexible hours$78k - $91k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Perryville, MO Company: Ascend Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A COMPANY TRUCK DRIVERS, WE HAVE WHAT MATTERS MOST TO YOU!...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeWork at officeImmediate startShift work$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best...SuggestedWeekly payFlexible hours$70k - $100k
...CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes Available Job Type: Full-Time Pay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,000 to $100,000+ annually Supplemental Pay: $10,000 sign-on bonus/split for team driving opportunities Benefits: ~ Newer equipment averaging...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,400 - $1,650 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Perryville, MO Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,450 per week
...75k - $85k+ Annually ~ Layover, Detention & Stop Pay What We Offer: ~ Consistent Miles ~12 days out and 2 days home ~ Driver Assisted Freight ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Paid Vacation Home Time: ~ Various home time options available depending on location...Temporary workRelocation packageAll shiftsFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work$85k - $90k
...every week out, with new hometime options to get home more or stay out and earn more Pay Perks ~$85,000–$90,000 per year for top drivers ~ Up to $300 bonus for clean roadside inspections ~ Full health benefits: medical, dental, vision, and life insurance ~ Pet...$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000 orientation pay* Home Time That Works - Weekly or bi-weekly home time by location Why Drive for E.W. Wylie...Relocation packageFlexible hours- ...Medical Equipment Delivery Driver Medical Equipment Delivery Drivers play a critical role in helping patients safely transition care into their homes, long-term care setting, clinic or any location deemed necessary to service the patient. In this role, you'll deliver...Temporary workFlexible hours
$1,400 per week
...average you will deliver three loads per week, with three stops per load, covering an estimated 1,500 miles weekly. It suits CDL-A drivers who like staying active and want a steady weekly rhythm. Dedicated customers tend to stay with C.R. England, and many fleet customers...Weekly payFull time- ...Industry-Leading Care & Innovation Responsible Environmental Stewardship About the Role Medical Equipment Delivery Driver Medical Equipment Delivery Drivers play a critical role in helping patients safely transition care into their homes, long-term...Temporary workFlexible hours
- Join Our Team At MFA Incorporated It's fun to work in a company where people truly believe in what they're doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. A career at MFA Incorporated is your opportunity to support farmers and ranchers...Flexible hours
$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Perryville, MO Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,825 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our Midwest regional team! Earn a guaranteed...Full timeImmediate start$23 per hour
...Seasonal Package Delivery Driver Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver, you'll drive one of our iconic brown trucks, delivering packages to homes and businesses while providing reliable...Weekly payFull timeSeasonal workMonday to FridayShift work$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company in...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional Drivers Needed ~ Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Drivers Needed Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: $1,450 to $1,950 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position If you're looking for a trucking company where you're respected as a driver...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES WEEKLY...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.80 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,550 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: GRMI Logistics Pay: $1,550 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Driver – Solo CDL-A OTR Driver: Guaranteed Weekly Pay + No-Touch Freight...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,400 per week
...average you will deliver three loads per week, with three stops per load, covering an estimated 1,500 miles weekly. It suits CDL-A drivers who like staying active and want a steady weekly rhythm. Dedicated customers tend to stay with C.R. England, and many fleet customers...Weekly payFull time$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We Know Our Drivers By Name! Terminal Transport...Bi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$100 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM based...Full timeImmediate start$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Online Transport is currently seeking professional and...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$1,800 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Chester, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $1,800 per week Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Looking for a strong regional CDL-A job with great pay and real home time? We’re...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Chester, IL Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Flatbed Driver Join MK-Trucking and drive with a company that keeps you...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Bus Driver. Be the first to apply!





