CDL A Drivers
$90kWestern Express TDJ MC
WHAT WE OFFER
At Western Express, you can count on top-of-the-line equipment designed with your safety in mind. Our trucks are equipped with the latest safety technology to keep you moving with confidence.
DRY VAN- Earn up to $90,000 per year
- 100% no-touch freight
- 70% drop and hook
- OTR, regional, and dedicated lanes
- Safety Bonus! Qualify and earn and extra 5 CPM
- Earn up to $100,000 per year
- Up to 56 CPM solo and 73 CPM teams
- Tarp pay on all loads, including pre-tarped
- OTR and regional lanes
- Safety Bonus! Qualify and earn and extra 7 CPM
Apply today to speak to a recruiter and to learn more!
Vacancy posted 1 day ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the CDL A Drivers in Malden, MA vacancy
$225 per day
...Kenan Advantage Group, is currently hiring Owner Operator Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay,... ...supplied with all delivery equipment needed Requirements: ~ CDL-A ~12 months recent and verifiable tractor/trailer experience...SuggestedPrice workCurrently hiring$225 per day
...Kenan Advantage Group, is currently hiring Owner Operator Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay,... ...delivery equipment needed \n \n Requirements: \n \n \n ~ CDL-A \n ~12 months recent and verifiable tractor/trailer experience...SuggestedPrice workCurrently hiring- ...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Dedicated Drivers! Dedicated Fleet - Competitive Pay - Full Benefits Package \n \n \n A valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience are required \n This lane is not suitable for students, recent...SuggestedMinimum wageTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate start
$293.65 per month
...us here at Liberty Coca-Cola Beverages LLC. Summary Our Driver Merchandisers are responsible for driving and delivery of pre-ordered... ...age ~ High School diploma or GED preferred ~ Valid Class A Driver's License required ~1-3 years of general work...SuggestedDaily paidFull timeWork experience placementLocal area$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Cambridge, MA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.82 per mile Route Type:... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with...SuggestedExtra incomeFull timeImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Arlington Heights, MA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with Western...Full timeImmediate start$71k
...methods vary by location, operating group and job type, but one thing is certain - every paycheck you earn is guaranteed delivery.Drivers in our Intermodal fleet receive experienced-based mileage pay as well as activity-based pay with select opportunities.Drivers in...Contract work$88k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Dedicated CDL-A Truck Drivers! Consistent & Predictable Routes - Top Drivers Earn Up to $88,000 Annually* Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required This lane is not suitable for students, recent...Minimum wageTraineeshipWork at officeImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work- ...Road. Driven in Blue. Powered by You.A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the DistanceAt J&R Schugel, the open road is where opportunity... ...more, earn more, and get rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles, competitive pay, and a variety of...Work at office
$200k
CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes AvailableJob Type: Full-TimePay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,000 to $100,000+ annuallySupplemental Pay: $10,000 sign-on bonus/split for team driving opportunitiesBenefits:Newer equipment averaging 18 MonthsConvenient...Relocation packageFlexible hours- ...TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver Jobs TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today and enjoy life on the road with competitive pay and benefits, top-of-the-line equipment, and plenty of great driver rewards...Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start
$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...AutomaticJob RequirementsExperience: 3+ monthsHandling: Heavy TouchAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Heavy Touch - $1700 Per Week - Cumberland, RIAbout the PositionJoin our team as a CDL A Driver in Cumberland, RI, with a guaranteed pay of $1700 per week. This position...Weekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work$1,886 per week
...Warrior K&B Transportation is hiring for our Road Warrior fleet Drivers on this option go out for 2 months at a time and then go home... ...option can earn $110,000+ yearly Ready to join them If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (***) ***-**** or visit...$1,000 - $1,100 per week
...gives you the perfect work-life balance. We're seeking experienced drivers with at least 6 months OTR T/T experience, including 90 days of... ...road experience than off-the-road experienceMust hold one valid CDL issued by the state of residenceDriveline Solutions is a trusted...Weekend work- ...Cobra Logistics Inc. is hiring experienced CDL-A drivers for multiple route types delivering windows and sliding glass doors to job sites, distribution centers, residential locations, and dealers. Intermodal opportunities also available. Choose the schedule that fits your...Local areaNight shift
$1,525 - $2,010 per week
...this position, so make sure to send your CV and application through as soon as possible. E.W. Wylie is Now Hiring OTR CDL-A Flatbed DriversTop Drivers Earn Up to $118,000+ per Year - Earn $1,525 - $2,010 per Week* $2,500 Sign-On Bonus + $1,000 Orientation Pay Top...Immediate startRelocation package$75k - $85k
...Job DescriptionWerner is Now Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Truck DriversAverage Earnings of $75,000- $85,000per Year*Great Pay & Home Time\n... ...on dedicated routes*\n Average $75,000- $85,000annually*\n Team drivers earn $60,000 - $93,500+ each, annually*\n Guaranteed weekly pay...Weekly payImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds:...Weekly pay$78k - $97k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually* No-Touch Freight - Safe & On-Time Bonus Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required This lane is not suitable...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$29 per hour
...Temp to HireTransmission Type: AutomaticJob RequirementsExperience: 1+ yearHandling: No-touch freightAdditional InformationLocal CDL A Driver - Shuttle Runs - $29/hrJob DetailsWe are hiring a Local CDL A Driver in Mansfield, Massachusetts, with a pay rate of $29 per...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$500 per week
...Job Description TMC is Now Hiring Student CDL-A Company Drivers Get Your CDL-A with TMC - Earn $500 per Week While You Train First-Year Drivers at TMC Earn Up to $100,000 Annually How Paid CDL Training Works: Training Schedule: Week 1: Classroom...Immediate start$36 per hour
...AutomaticJob RequirementsHandling: No-touch freightAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $36 Per HourLocation: Braintree, MassachusettsAbout the PositionWe are currently seeking a CDL A Driver for a local touch freight position in Braintree, Massachusetts....Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayWeekend work$346.15 per day
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $346.15 Per Day (90K Annually) - Dracut, MA - Hazmat Required - $5k Sign On Bonus! About the Position We...Weekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$31 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $31 Per Hour (Uxbridge, Massachusetts) Job Details We are hiring a CDL A Driver in Uxbridge, Massachusetts...Hourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaNight shift$31.3 per hour
...RequirementsExperience: 2+ yearsHandling: Light TouchAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Light Touch - $31.30 Per Hour - Boston, MassachusettsWe are currently seeking an experienced CDL A Driver for a local position in Boston, Massachusetts, offering $31.30 per hour. This...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$112.28k
...TRUCK DRIVING JOBS: WE ARE HIRING DRIVERS! We're a Certified Top Pay Carrier and the top 50 percent of our drivers average... ...Experience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL PUT YOURSELF IN THE DRIVER S SEAT OF YOUR CAREER ➤...Immediate start$80k - $90k
...Road Scholar is Hiring CDL A Company Drivers in Your Area! Dunmore, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | Shrewbury, MA Top Truck Driver Benefits Across the Industry Earn $80,000 - $90,000/Year Average 2,700 - 3,000 Miles a Week Weekend Home Time Pet Policy Our...Full timeWeekend work$30 - $39 per hour
...Title: CDL A Delivery Driver $3,000.00 Sign On-Bonus** Location: Everett, MA Manager: Delivery Manager Job Type: Full Time, Hourly, Non-Exempt Job Schedule: Monday - Friday 5:15am - 2:00pm - 6:00pm; depending on route and daily workload Pay Range: $...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$120k
...Job Description Job Description TMC is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Earn up to $120,000+ per Year - Home Weekends Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus* At TMC, We Offer: ~ Earn up to $120,000+ per year ~ Home weekends ~ Up to a $5,000 sign-on bonus...Weekly payImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Drivers. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- delivery driver class a cdl Malden, MA
- class a truck driver Malden, MA
- truck driver cdl a home daily Malden, MA
- local class a delivery driver Malden, MA
- local truck driver cdl class a Malden, MA
- class a driver Malden, MA
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Malden, MA
- cdl a driver Malden, MA
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Malden, MA
- class a team drivers Malden, MA






