CDL-A Regional Drivers Needed | $2,000 Bonus | Weekly Home Time
$1,500 per weekVelocity TruckingPros LLC
Job Description
Job Description
Class A CDL Drivers for Dedicated Regional Runs out of Phoenix, Arizona!
Hey drivers! We've got an immediate opening for a dedicated regional route running right out of Phoenix, Arizona. If you're looking for steady work all year long, solid paychecks, and guaranteed time off every single week to recharge, this one's definitely worth a look.
What's in it for you?
- Great Pay: Our drivers average $1,500 every week (bringing home around $78,000/year).
- Pay Rate: Starting at $0.50 to $0.56 per mile, depending on your experience.
- Extra Cash: You can score up to a $2,000 summer retention bonus on top of your earnings!
- Paid Onboarding: We won't toss you straight into the deep end. You'll get 1 week of paid training riding alongside a mentor before going solo.
Schedule & Life on the Road
- Home Time: Enjoy a full 34-hour reset every single week. Plus, you get take-home truck privileges so you can head straight home after your shift.
- Where You'll Drive: You'll be servicing dedicated regional routes through Arizona, Utah, and Southern California.
- The Freight: You'll handle about 3 loads a week. This is dry freight (items up to 50 lbs), and unloading involves using a liftgate and roto carts.
Driver Requirements
- Valid Class A CDL with an up-to-date DOT Physical Card.
- At least 3 months of verifiable Class A driving experience within the past 6 months.
- Clean driving record (MVR) and ability to pass standard DOT drug screens (both hair and urine tests).
Perks & Benefits
Once you hit your 60-day mark, you'll unlock:
- Full health insurance coverage (Medical, Dental, and Vision).
- Paid Time Off (PTO) so you can take well-deserved breaks.
- 401(k) retirement plan with company match.
Ready to join the team?
Don't wait around! Hit Apply to drop your info, and one of our recruiters will give you a quick call to chat about getting you on the road!
$2,000 - $2,200 per week
Job Type: Full-Time Estimated Weekly Pay: $2,000-$2,200 Direct Hire... ...a RegionalCDL A dry van driver in Aberdeen, MD... ...Friday (Saturday if needed) Day time... ...2 year minimum CDL A experience Eligible... ...safety & no injury bonuses Extra .10 per mile for Regional Drivers Medical,...BonusWeekly payFull timeTemporary workMonday to Friday$2,000 per week
...this dedicated regional fleet based... ...and hook. Drivers on this fleet... ...0 miles per week, and you get... ...reset at home weekly, with a possible 2-3 days home... ...experienced CDL-A drivers who... ...pay Home Time: ~34-hour... ..., so you'll need your own transportation... ...Off and Bonus Incentives...BonusWeekly payTraineeship2 days per week3 days per week$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description We are hiring CDL-A drivers for a regional position offering consistent miles, strong weekly earnings, and predictable... ...includes steady freight, weekly home time, and dedicated routes.... ...Average weekly pay: $1,800–$2,000 ~ Average 3 loads per week...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary workMonday to Friday$2,000 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $120,000 per year* SPECIALIZED... ...Drivers get a $2,500 sign on bonus* PERKS THAT STACK... ...the road.. Regional Open Deck Drivers... ...,504-$2,030 per week, with competitive... .... Flexible home time. Get home weekly...BonusRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Staffing is hiring an experienced Class A CDL Driver for a dedicated regional route running between the Chicago,... ...three round trips per week and home time every weekend. Drivers may reside... ...expect to earn approximately $1,600–$2,000 in weekly take-home pay, depending...SuggestedWeekly pay$1,700 - $2,000 per week
...Staffing is seeking experienced CDL A Drivers for a 1099 Lease Driver... ...area approximately three times per week, with regular home time on weekends.... ...earn approximately $1,700–$2,000 in weekly take-home pay,... ...Must be comfortable with regional driving between Illinois and...Weekly payImmediate start$1,450 per week
~ The Memphis Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,450+ per week ~$3,000 Sign On Bonus ~ Average 1,800+... ...Week ~ Weekly Home Time ~ No Touch Freight... ...~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or... ...accident in the last 2 years. No major...BonusTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,110.62 - $2,009 per week
...Job Description $5K Hiring Bonus! Flatbed CDL-A Driver, Regional Route: $1,110.62 - $2,009.00 per week. Home Weekends System Transport is... ...CPM based on experience ~$5,000 hiring bonus (eligible applicants... ...eligibility determined at time of application. ~ Payout is...BonusTraineeship- ...is seeking experienced Class A CDL drivers for a dedicated regional operation serving the Southwest... ...haul retail freight and return home weekly for a 34-hour reset, with 2,000 miles per week and 2-3 loads... ...using roller unloads. Weekly home time, safety incentives, and...
- ...seeking experienced Class A CDL drivers for a dedicated regional operation serving the Southwest... ...freight and returns home weekly for a 34-hour reset, with... ...You will run approximately 2,000 miles per week with 2-6 stops... ...per load, and weekly home time. Benefits include medical,...
$2,600 per week
...Company That Respects Drivers At Bob's,... ...experience with a weekly average of $2,600+ in gross... ...4-6 weeks at a time. ~ Consistent,... ...operations ~ Sign-On Bonus of up to $3,000 ~ Employee... ...designated regions across the country... ...Valid Class A CDL License Minimum...BonusRelocation packageShift workNight shift$1,675 - $2,300 per month
...Over the Road CDL Class A positions... ...months of OTR or regional experience is... ...experienced drivers. Weekly pay ranges from... ...$1,675 to $2,300, plus a $750 CSA bonus. Drivers run... ...days out and 7 home, covering All... ...2,500-3,000 miles per week... ...inspections and timely freight...BonusWeekly pay$30 per hour
...dependable home time, and year-round... ...a company drivers have... ...miles over 2,500 miles/week. ~ Drivers... ...up to $85,000+ annually.... ...Quarterly safety bonuses. ~$100... ...from steady regional routes and... ...Safely operate a Class A... ...provided if needed Secure and... ...Valid CDL-A license...BonusFull timeTemporary workLocal areaNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift$1,500 per month
...states and gives you 2,600 miles a week, averaging $1,500. You... ...shifts rotate, and drivers are home every two weeks. Position... ...Pay: $1,500 Home Time: Every two weeks... ...& AD&D ~ Referral bonus program ~ Employee... ...Requirements: CDL-A license First seat (experienced...BonusWeekly payShift workNight shiftRotating shiftWeekend workDay shift$1,215 - $2,040 per week
...Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company Drivers. Benefits Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on... ...00 orientation pay $1,000 referral bonus No touch freight Weekly... ...MPG 95% of drivers are home weekly Regional and part‑time positions are...BonusPart time$31 per hour
Class A CDL Dedicated Driver | Earn $2,102-$2,570/Wk + Hourly Pay w/ OT Looking for a high-paying regional route with hourly pay, overtime, and weekly home time? We are hiring dedicated drivers for retail... ...Money: Safe & On-Time Bonus + Up to $2,000 Summer Retention Bonus...BonusHourly payWeekly paySummer workFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$2,000 per week
...Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students) Handling:... ...Additional Information Regional CDL A Flatbed Driver - Over $1700 Per Week TransForce is seeking... ...week, - Monday - Friday w/2 days home. Pay: $0.62 Per Mile... ...insurance ~ Paid time off ~401(k) ~ Referral...Monday to Friday$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location:... ...Pay: $1,679 to $2,000 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...No New York City! Home Every 12-14 Days... ...Inspection and Referral Bonuses Flight to... ...them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...BonusFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,050 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers – No Touch Freight – Earn $1,800-$2,050 Weekly! Pay & Benefits: ~ Earn $94,000-$107,000 Annually... ...00 Sign-On Bonus in 10 monthly... ...days) ~ Paid time off after 1... ...: Home Weekly No... ...Dedicated Regional Account... ...suits their needs. Our goal is...BonusWeekly payRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PAYS OFF - $2,000 weekly minimum* WORK HARD. REST RIGHT. - Home bi-weekly for 48 hr reset MORE WAYS TO RUN... ...your two-week dispatch. Time-sensitive freight that... ...from day one. Veteran bonus and referral program. Qualifying...BonusWeekly payTemporary workNight shift$2,000 - $3,500 per week
...LLC is hiring experienced CDL-A Company Drivers for regional and OTR dry-van positions.... ...miles—loaded and empty ● Weekly direct deposit every Friday... ...microwave included ● Flexible home-time options ● Detention and... ...Class A CDL ● Minimum 2 years of verifiable CDL-A...Flexible hours$2,000 per week
...freight , strong weekly pay, and... ...you can take home . MANUAL UNLOAD... ...) ~$1,980 – $2,040 PER WEEK ~$103,000 – $106,000 W-... ...1.41 CPM BONUS PAY ~$10 PER... ...HOME TIME THAT MAKES SENSE... ...HOME WEEKLY ~ Drivers will start on... ...REQUIREMENTS ~ Class A CDL ~6+ months...BonusWeekly payLocal areaWorldwide$1,300 per week
~ Running Area: Regional loop lane freight... ...Indiana ~ Average weekly pay $1,300+ ~$3,000 Sign On Bonus ~ Average 2,100 miles per... ...touch freight ~ Home Weekly ~ Average... ...Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or...BonusWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...Description Job Description: Regional & OTR routes Hauling... ...(we’ll train the right driver!) Duties Top-Tier Pay... ...~$0.66 CPM (2–4 years experience) ~$... ...targeted lanes! Monthly Bonus: $250 (Hazmat endorsement... ...Qualifications: Minimum 2+ years CDL-A experience (3+ preferred...Bonus$1,650 per week
Online Transport Inc. is hiring CDL-A regional drivers. Earn a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a $1,650 weekly minimum, with paid orientation and travel housing covered. Regional... ..., OH, KY, IL, MI, WI, MO, SC, NC, with weekend home time and no-touch freight. We offer 24/7 dispatcher...Weekly payRelocation packageWeekend work$1,500 per month
...position averages 2,600 miles per week and pays $1,500 ,... ...every two weeks at home. Position... ...Pay: $1,500 Home Time: Every two weeks... ...AD&D ~ Referral bonus program ~ Employee... ...Requirements CDL-A license First seat (experienced driver) Must complete flatbed...BonusWeekly payShift workNight shiftRotating shiftWeekend workDay shift$2,000 - $2,400 per week
...Looking for Class A CDL drivers who want to team, make... ...and have guaranteed weekly pay. Don't have a... ...MATCH DRIVERS! Pay & Bonus ~$2,000$2,400 gross per week... ...the truck moving! Home Time & Freight ~ Only 10... ...Solo drivers who need a partner are welcome...BonusWeekly payRelocation package$1,400 per week
...Experienced Solo Driver Opportunity Looking... ..., great pay, and time at home? This is the perfect... ...miles and $1,400 per week in earnings. With... ...Driver Weekly Miles: 2,000 miles Salary: $... ...AD&D ~ Referral bonus program ~... ...Requirements CDL-A license (required)...BonusShift workNight shiftWeekend work$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...Industries is seeking truck drivers to operate flatbeds and... .... Drivers enjoy a regional route with home time two days a week and a weekly pay of $1,... ...The position requires a Class A CDL, flatbed experience, and... ...coverage and a sign-on bonus of $2,500. #J-18808-Ljbffr...BonusWeekly payRelocation package2 days per week- USA Truck is hiring Regional Class A Dry Van drivers in Frederick, Maryland. Enjoy competitive mileage pay, with up to $0... ...experience, plus a quarterly $0.05 CPM mileage bonus and a $2,500 sign-on bonus. We offer weekly home time options and a regional schedule designed for...BonusWeekly payRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Regional Drivers Needed | $2,000 Bonus | Weekly Home Time. Be the first to apply!
- local truck driver cdl class a Sunrise, FL
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Sunrise, FL
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Sunrise, FL
- truck driver cdl a local Sunrise, FL
- truck driver cdl a home daily Sunrise, FL
- cdl a driver Sunrise, FL
- local home daily class a truck driver Sunrise, FL
- class a driver Sunrise, FL
- class a truck driver Sunrise, FL
- class a cdl driver Sunrise, FL





