Regional CDL-A Truck Driver - Specialized Freight
$100kE.W. Wylie Corp.
Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers
- PAY THAT DELIVERS
- Earn up to $100,000 per year*
- SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START
- Drivers get a $2,500 sign-on bonus*
- PERKS THAT STACK
- 100% paid medical premium, paid holidays, bonuses, and more
Why Drive for E.W. Wylie?
Choosing the right carrier is about more than miles and money. It's about respect, support, and long-term opportunity. At E.W. Wylie, drivers are the heart of everything we do. With decades of experience and a reputation built on safety and integrity, we provide the tools, equipment, and culture to help you succeed on and off the road.
Regional Specialized Glass Drivers
- High-end pay for specialized freight. Earn up to $100,000 per year, with competitive base pay of 65-69CPM.*
- Get paid to get started. Earn a $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000 orientation pay.*
- Extra pay for the work you do. Drivers earn tarp pay plus clean inspection bonuses.*
- Regional routes that get you home. Get home weekly for a 34-hour reset.
- Consistent miles, strong weeks. Run 2,000-2,500 miles per week with steady freight and reliable lanes.
Company Driver Benefits
- Full coverage, fully paid. 100% paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k).
- Driver-friendly policies. Pet and rider programs mean you don't have to run alone.
- Time off that matters. Enjoy seven paid holidays each year.
- Referral rewards. Earn $2,500 for every driver you refer.
- Modern, comfortable equipment. Trucks are equipped with APUs, inverters, and refrigerators.
All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details.
There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis.
Driver Requirements
- Valid Class A CDL
- 1+ years of OTR experience in the last 3 years OR
- 6+ months of Flatbed experience in the last 3 years
$100k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $100,000 per year* SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START - Drivers get a $2,500 sign-on... ...succeed on and off the road. Regional Specialized Glass Drivers... ..., comfortable equipment. Trucks are equipped with APUs,...HgvFreightRelocation package$120k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $120,000 per year* SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START - Drivers get a $2,500 sign on... ...on and off the road.. Regional Open Deck Drivers Top annual... ..., comfortable equipment. Trucks equipped with APUs,...HgvFreightRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Regional Class A DriversOut 5 days home for 48 hours-typically weekend... ...mvrMust backgroundC3 Trucking stands for safe, secure,... ...a network of independent freight agents, company drivers, leased owner-operators,... ...solutions delivering safe, specialized transportation services to...HgvFreightLocal areaWorldwideWeekend work
- Job Description Bolus Freight Systems, Inc. is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Company Drivers! Excellent Weekly Pay & Benefits - Home on Weekends - $1,200 Sign-On Bonus \ N \n If you have a safe, secure, legal location for your tractor and trailer, call us to see...HgvFreightWeekly payImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$1,400 per week
...changing the way professional drivers get paid—and the way... ...driver begins in our Regional Pro Fleet, where you'll... ...consistent regional freight, competitive daily pay,... ...quality of life—not simply truck utilizationDrivers are... ...Class A CDLSafe driving recordAbility...HgvFreightWeekly payDaily paid$1,500 per week
...Job Description Family-Owned. Driver-Focused. Built for Your... ...Focused, providing dependable freight, consistent miles, and the home... ...Quality Equipment ✔ Late-Model Trucks ✔ Automatic Transmissions... ...You'll Need ✔ Valid Class A CDL ✔ Must Be 22 Years of Age or...HgvFreightWeekly payNight shift$1,700 - $2,650 per week
...weekends? Come and join our regional team and earn up to $0.... ...of experience. All trucks are automatic and... ...all equipped with ELDs. Drivers have potential to make... ...No touch, clean, reefer freight. ELD friendly schedule... ...s License (Required) CDL (Required) Medical Card...HgvFreightFull time$1,700 per week
~ The Northeast Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,700+... ...& Sunday ~ No Touch Freight ~24/7 Support Benefits... ...Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition... ...and Paycheck with this truck driving job ~ Top 20... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older...HgvFreightTemporary workLive inRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Requirements: Minimum Qualifications •CDL-A license with a clean background/MVR •... ...history Job Description: CDL-A Regional Truck Driver Jobs | PAM Transport PAM Transport is... ...A Regional Drivers for steady regional freight with weekly home time, strong pay, and...HgvFreightWeekly payWork at office$2,168 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers Pay That Performs - Top drivers earn up to $2,168 per week* Start... ...Star Tribune. If you're looking for a specialized driving career that rewards experience... ...and real support, Koch Trucking has the freight, culture, and respect to keep you...HgvFreight$1,350 - $1,450 per week
...CDL-A Truck Driver Pay: $1,350 to $1,450 weekly | Home Time: Home every weekend with a 48-hour reset Freight: Regional no-touch freight, 50% drop and hook | Location: Harrisburg, PA 17101 Balanced regional routes and practical dispatch reliability give experienced...HgvFreightMonday to FridayWeekday work$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME... ...-first culture, no-touch flatbed freight, and route options designed around your... ...aren't, Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview - Midwest Top...HgvFreightWeekly payTemporary work$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description Job Description ACTIVELY HIRING CDL A REGIONAL TRUCK DRIVERS! $1,600-$2,000 WEEKLY AVERAGE! HOME WEEKENDS! NO TOUCH FREIGHT! Stability! Respect! Honesty! Solid As Ever Since 1942! RG Transport is a hardworking, privately-held, family-owned organization...HgvFreightTemporary workFlexible hours2 days per week$1,500 - $1,800 per week
Regional and OTR Class A Truck Driving Positions Available! NO Driver-Facing Cameras! * NO NYC * RIDERS and PETS ALLOWED MUST HAVE A... ...Requirements Minimum 4 months of CDL-A truck driving experience No... ...of I-35, NO NYC 100% no-touch freight, 80% drop & hook NO Driver-...HgvFreight$1,250 - $1,550 per week
...4th generation family truck line, started in 1935,... ...prouder that over 350 drivers call us home. As we continue... ...accepting recent CDL Class A recipients and drivers... ...Midwest–Northeast Regional CDL-A Drivers Needed... ...breakdowns Equipment & Freight ~2023+ Freightliner...HgvFreightWeekly pay- ...anchored to the Target Regional Distribution Center in... ...Draft, VA. You haul dry freight to Target stores on set... ...for a 34-hour reset. Drivers average 1,900 miles a... ...drop and hook, and the trucks are all automatic transmissions... ...and night shifts CDL-A Truck Driver Equipment:...HgvFreightWeekly payNight shiftDay shift
$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description At Loudon County Trucking, our CDL-A truck drivers aren’t just part of the operation... .... Our team benefits from contracted freight, steady miles, and reliable pay so... ...urgently hiring CDL-A truck drivers for regional flatbed routes. These routes offer...HgvFreightWeekly payContract workImmediate startRelocation package- PAM Transport is hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers to haul dry van freight across the U.S., Mexico, and Canada. In this... ..., opportunities for dedicated or regional routes, and a performance-driven, team... ...on safety, reliability, and long-term career growth in trucking and logistics.HgvFreightFull time
- ...anchored to the Target Regional Distribution Center in... ...Draft, VA. You haul dry freight to Target stores on set... ...for a 34-hour reset. Drivers average 1,900 miles a week... ...drop and hook, and the trucks are all automatic... ...day and night shifts CDL-A Truck Driver Equipment:...HgvFreightWeekly payNight shiftDay shift
- ...Job Description Job Description Get Paid to Drive Trucks Across North America. No Freight. No Trailers. Just You and the Road. Alliance Driveaway Solutions is hiring experienced CDL drivers to join one of the fastest-growing truck relocation companies in North...HgvFreightFor contractorsRelocation
- ...a trainerMust possess a valid Class A CDL licenseMust be able to pass a pre-employment... ...drug screenAbout the Company:C3 Trucking provides expedited freight transportation services for shipping... ...the continental US. We treat our drivers with the utmost respect and strive...HgvFreightDaily paid
$875 - $1,065 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...pay increase - Regional Van Truckload truck driver - home... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...a high volume of freight. ~ Consistent... ...~ Valid Class A Commercial Driver... ...the-Road (OTR): Specialize in pulling long-haul...HgvFreightHourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeApprenticeshipLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,600 - $1,900 per week
...Regional Dedicated Account Freight Driver Regional, home weekly dedicated account 100% touch... ...unload driver unloads the truck using rollers 1.15 per... ...Requirements: 6 months class a experience with a 53 foot... ...solutions delivering safe, specialized transportation services to...HgvFreightLocal areaWorldwide- ...Job Description Job Description Beyond Freight Inc is hiring entry-level CDL A drivers for our Eastern Regional Fleet. This is a 2 weeks out position — you’... ...-time schedule. If you’re ready to start your trucking career with a company that supports entry-level...HgvFreight
- ...Description Job Description Entry-Level Drivers Welcome! Beyond Freight Inc is hiring new CDL A drivers for Eastern Regional freight — no experience required. If you... ...CDL school or are looking for your first trucking job, this is your opportunity. Run Eastern...HgvFreightImmediate start
$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...NFI Truck Driver Opportunity Slide into the driver's seat in flatbeds... ...with NFI and deliver freight across the Northeast Corridor... ...a week while running steady regional routes with reliable, late-model... ...years of age Current Class A CDL from your state of residence...HgvFreightWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package2 days per week$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Description Job Description Just earned your CDL-A? Start with paid training, regional routes, weekly home time, and a job that does... ...position on our fleet for drop-and-hook dry van freight, brand-new fully loaded trucks, and weekly pay of $1,600-$1,800 post training....HgvFreightWeekly payImmediate start$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join... ...of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and the earning... ...Stable, secure company ~99% no-touch freight with drop & hook ~ Potential for additional...HgvFreightWeekly payFlexible hours$88k
...Description Refrigerated Sysco freight out of Front Royal, VA,... ...and Midwest, with most drivers getting home every week... ...shop onsite ~ Truck parking at the main... ...Requirements: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or... ...in our Dedicated, Regional, National, and Intermodal...HgvFreightWeekly payNight shiftWeekend work$850 per week
...Description Hiring Recent CDL School GraduatesYou earned your CDL-A. American Bulldog... ...clear and direct path into regional dry van work.This opportunity... ...taking on regular regional freight. An experienced mentor... ...-and-hook loadsBrand-new trucks, assigned after trainingWeekly...HgvFreightTraineeship
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL-A Truck Driver - Specialized Freight. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl driver no experience Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- non-cdl delivery driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- driver cdl Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- regional class a cdl truck driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- local cdl truck driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- local cdl driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- cdl driver warehouse Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- class a cdl otr driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- cdl dedicated truck driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
- cdl oilfield driver Middletown, Dauphin County, PA






