Physical Therapist Salaried
$78k - $95kSporTherapy
Physical Therapist
At SporTherapy and our family of affiliated brands, physical therapists practice in an environment built for high quality care, professional growth, and sustainable careers. We support clinicians with innovative tools, strong mentorship, and clear development pathways.
Salary Range: $78,000-$95,000
Sign on Bonuses up to $5,000
Location: 245 West Main Street Azle,Texas 76020
What we offer:
· Student loan repayment through our X program for eligible clinicians
· Benefits include generous paid time off, medical, dental, vision, disability, and 401(K) with a 4% employer match.
· A care model designed to support quality outcomes and efficiency.
· AI clinical documentation support, built to significantly reduce after hours charting – so work stays at work.
· Structured mentorship and career development.
· Industry-leading continuing education through Evidence in Motion (EIM) including residency, fellowship, and board certification support.
· Multiple career pathways: clinical excellence, hybrid roles, and leadership.
· Location differential available for longer commutes.
About
Compensation:inclusive of productivity incentives, with additional compensation opportunities for certifications and location differentials. Benefits include generous paid time off, medical, dental, vision, disability, and 401(K) with a 4% employer match.
Confluent Health, LLC and its affiliates are equal opportunity employers committed to building a diverse and inclusive workforce. We do not discriminate based on race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender (including pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions), gender identity or expression, national origin, marital status, age, disability, veteran status, or other applicable legally protected characteristics. If you need assistance or would like to request an accommodation due to a disability, please contact us at
Responsibilities:Responsibilities:
· Evaluate patients and create individualized plans of care
· Deliver hands-on, patient centered treatment and education
· Monitor progress and adjust care plans to achieve meaningful outcomes
Requirements:
· Licensed Physical Therapist (or ability to obtain licensure in the state of practice)
· Passion for evidence-based, patient centered care
Qualifications:- Required Experience and Skills for Physical Therapist Position:
- Physical Therapy degree from a CAPTE accredited institution: Doctorate of Physical Therapy required.
- Unrestricted Physical Therapist licensure to practice in State of Texas employment required
Experienced and newly graduated Physical Therapists Apply Today!
#CH1K
$78k - $95k
Overview: Physical Therapist At SporTherapy and our family of affiliated brands, physical therapists practice in an environment built for... ..., strong mentorship, and clear development pathways. Salary Range: $78,000-$95,000 Sign on Bonuses up to $5,000 Location...SuggestedRelocation package- NoneSuggested
$10 - $12 per hour
...Physical Therapist Technician: Part-Time SporTherapy is a member of the Confluent Health family of physical and occupational therapy companies... ...Clinic Location: 245 West Main Street Azle, Texas 76020 Salary: $10/hr-$12/hr How SporTherapy Supports You: ~ A focus...SuggestedPart time$78k - $95k
...easy access to outdoor activities, trails, and weekend getaways! At Confluent Health and our family of affiliated brands, physical therapists practice in an environment built for high quality care, professional growth, and sustainable careers. We support clinicians with...SuggestedWeekly payRelocation packageWeekend work$80k - $95k
...Azle SporTherapy Physical Therapist Position Up to $5K Sign-On Bonus + Weekly Productivity Bonuses | Fully Paid OCS/SCS Residencies | Grow Faster with SporTherapy At Azle SporTherapy, a member of the Confluent Health family, you'll experience the best of both worlds...SuggestedWeekly payRelocation package$80k - $95k
...clinicians who want to make an impact while growing their career. At Confluent Health and our family of affiliated brands, physical therapists practice in an environment built for high quality care, professional growth, and sustainable careers. We support clinicians...Weekly payRelocation package$46.92k
...Placed Houseparent role, where they live and work with the same group of students in their own student home. Benefits include: Salary: $46,917.00 per person (approximately $180,000 total compensation per couple, including free housing, meals while on duty,...Full timeRelocationRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekday work$52k - $156k
...Feeding Experience Preferred • Bilingual Preferred Estimated Annual Salary: $52,000 - $156,000 Make a Difference One Visit at a Time At... ..., national origin, age, marital status, ancestry, physical or mental disability, or veteran status. Must submit a resume to...Full timeTemporary workPart timeFlexible hours$1,856 - $2,176 per week
...staffing. Delta Healthcare Providers (DHP), the travel therapy staffing division of The Delta Companies, identifies qualified therapists on behalf of healthcare facilities nationwide. A single point of contact provides direct knowledge of the industry to providers....Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$235k
...time at EOD Employed Average Patients seen: 18-21 Call Schedule: No on-call Sign-On Bonus Compensation: $235,000 base salary, plus bonus incentives Benefits: - 3 weeks PTO - 8 Paid Holidays - 1 Week CME - Health Coverage - Dental Coverage - Vision...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours- The Delta Companies, a premier healthcare staffing organization located in Texas, is seeking a dedicated and dynamic Physical Therapist to join our team. The ideal candidate will focus on applying effective physical therapy treatments to enhance patient mobility and overall...Full time
$58.24k - $87.36k
...serve. Find a home for your career here. Join us and embrace a culture of Caring. Connecting. Growing together. As the Physical Therapist Assistant you will perform treatment and provide exercise instruction and patient education aimed at improving/enhancing the...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaRelocation packageWeekend work$91.17k - $136.75k
...we serve. Find a home for your career here. Join us and embrace a culture of Caring. Connecting. Growing together. As the Physical Therapist in Home Health, you will be completing assessments and evaluations of patient care needs related to functional status/mobility...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementLocal area$35 per hour
About QuickMD: QuickMD is a leading telemedicine provider, delivering high-quality virtual care across 44 states. Since our founding in 2019, we have helped more than 100,000 patients access essential medical treatment, with a primary focus on addiction care, and more...Hourly payWork at office$17 - $19 per hour
...receptionist capacity. Bilingual (English/Spanish) is required. Physical Requirements: Prolonged periods of sitting at a desk and... ...move/lift up to 20 pounds at times Job Type: Full-time Salary: $17.00 - $19.00 per hour (negotiable based on experience)...Hourly payFull timeApprenticeshipWork experience placementLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shift$53.53k - $80.29k
...culture of Caring. Connecting. Growing together. As the Occupational Therapist Assistant, you will be for providing occupational therapy to patients to restore them to their fullest physical ability. Primary Responsibilities: Responsible for following all state...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaRelocation package- ...ethnicity, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, religion, national origin, color, creed, age, mental disability, physical disability, or any other protected classification. Why AccentCare? Must have reliable transportation Current valid Texas...Flexible hours
$30 - $33 per hour
...experience) Full-time & PRN Shifts Available: Day Shift Night Shift Why Join Quadrant Health Group? Competitive salary commensurate with experience. Comprehensive benefits package, including medical, dental, and vision insurance. Paid time...Hourly payFull timeReliefImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift- Primary Care Physician Opportunity At Palm Primary Care Come learn about the Palm Primary Care experience! Our centers have a 98% patient satisfaction rate as we deliver senior primary care with genuine kindness. At Palm Primary Care, our patients have the peace ...ApprenticeshipLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday
$65 - $150 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Kona Medical Consulting is currently looking for Physical Therapists in multiple areas in Texas. Below is the important details of the role: Position Overview We are seeking a dedicated and skilled Full Time or PRN Physical Therapist...Hourly payFull timePart timeReliefMonday to FridayWeekend work- ...including childbirth, lactation, and related medical conditions), age (40 and over), veteran status, uniformed service member status, physical or mental disability, genetic information (including testing or characteristics) or another protected status as defined by local,...Local areaImmediate startFlexible hours
- POSITION OVERVIEW The Physician’s primary job function is to be responsible for provision of emergency services at Surepoint Emergency Centers. Works independently and interdependently with other providers and staff to administer this care. Job performance is evaluated...
- Palm Primary Care Opportunity Come learn about the Palm Primary Care experience! Our centers have a 98% patient satisfaction rate as we deliver senior primary care with genuine kindness. At Palm Primary Care, our patients have the peace of mind knowing that their health...ApprenticeshipLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday
- Bilingual Patient Access Call Center Specialist - ARC The Bilingual Patient Access Call Center Specialist - ARC is responsible for inbound/outbound calls of appointment scheduling, specified elements of pre-registration, registration, and referrals management to ensure...Shift work
- ...Assist in the selection of equipment and instructional materials. Administration # Compile, maintain, and file all physical and computerized reports, records, and other required documents. # Comply with policies established by federal and state laws,...Work at office
$16 - $18 per hour
DISTRIBUTION SPECIALIAST Position: Hourly Pay Range: $16-18 This Distribution Specialist is responsible for the distribution of products for Allen Performance Resources; Quality Control/Safety; receiving, packaging, invoicing sales orders accurately; and shipping, utilizing...Hourly payWork experience placementWork at office- Member Experience Specialist Tri-County Electric Cooperative (TCEC) POSITION PURPOSE: The Member Experience Specialist evaluates, measures, and improves the member's experience across every point of contact with the Cooperative. This position serves as the voice of the...Full timeContract workWork at officeLocal areaImmediate start
- Baylor Scott & White Orthopedic and Spine Hospital - Arlington is hiring a Full Time Registered Nurse for our Operating Room! 10,000 Sign on Bonus Available Welcome to Baylor Scott & White Orthopedic and Spine Hospital - Arlington , TX, where we focus on an environment ...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours
- ...components of the nursing process are documented in accordance with standards of practice. · Acts as a patient advocate in meeting his/her physical and psychological needs. Qualifications Education: · Graduate of an accredited school of nursing License: · Current TX Nursing...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...do best: helping patients. We’re looking for compassionate Therapists in the Springtown, TX area who are ready to embrace modern... ...patient care . Essential Job Functions: Evaluate patients’ physical abilities and functional limitations in a home health setting...ReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist Salaried. Be the first to apply!





