CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend
$1,200 - $1,400 per weekAMX Spartanburg
CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend
Regional Miles. Home Every Weekend. Premium Trucks.
AMX gives drivers what matters most: consistent freight, strong weekly pay, and equipment that's built for comfort and efficiency. Our network keeps you rolling—and gets you home when we say we will.
What You'll Earn
• Drivers Average $1200 - $1400+ per Week
• Additional $0.07 CPM Safety/Mileage Bonus
• Minimum $1200 Guaranteed Weekly Pay
• Weekly Direct Deposit
• $700 Paid Orientation
Why Drivers Choose AMX
• Home Every Weekend; Work Monday - Friday
• 100% No-Touch Freight
• 100% On-Time Home Time Commitment
• Late-Model, Fully Loaded Trucks
• All Automatics
• APUs & Inverters
• New Mattress & Refrigerator
• Bluetooth-Equipped Cabs
• Pet & Rider Programs
Benefits That Matter
• Blue Cross Blue Shield Medical, Dental & Vision
• 401(k) with Company Match
What You Need to Qualify
• Valid Class A CDL
• 23 Years or Older
• 6 Months OTR Experience
Drive With Us. Stay With Us.
AMX is built to keep drivers moving, earning, and coming back home on time. Apply today and see the AMX difference.
$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend Regional Miles. Home Every Weekend. Premium Trucks. AMX gives drivers what matters most: consistent freight, strong weekly pay, and equipment that’s built for comfort and efficiency. Our network keeps you rolling...SuggestedWeekly payMonday to Friday$89k
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Regional Company Driver – Home Every Weekend Get regional miles with dedicated customers, no-touch freight,... ...time every weekend, plus a midweek stop at home most weeks. PAY ~$0.50–$0.70 CPM based on experience ~ Averaging...SuggestedFull time$85k - $100k
...Transportation is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Extended Regional Drivers! Earn $85,000-$100,000 per... ...that respects your time at home while balancing an honest... ...up to 60 CPM \n ~ Home weekly, with potential of a night... ..., and we will support you every mile of the way. \n \n...SuggestedImmediate startRelocation packageNight shift$1,400 - $2,100 per week
...Southeast Regional + Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Company and Lease Purchase opportunities available! ~ Average pay scale varies between these options Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success...SuggestedFull time$50 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Regional: ~ Home on weekends, typically able to get home once a week in between. ~2500 miles weekly average ~ Paid... ...regular revenue Current requirements ~3 years CDL A experience ~25 years old/older ~ Under the age...SuggestedFull time1 day per week$1,600 per month
...Strong. Still Investing in Our Drivers. Another Pay Raise... ...Transport, we're hiring experienced CDL-A drivers for regional routes that... ...keep you moving and get you home on a schedule you can count on... ...freight, competitive pay, and weekends at home, this is where it comes...Daily paid$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers... ...~ No Forced Dispatch ~ Home Weekends ~ Fuel Discounts at top retailers... ...safety, and professionalism every step of the way...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$2,500 per month
...Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance At... ...expands, and every mile shapes a stronger,... ...with the driver. Routes, home time, pay, equipment, and... ...for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles... ...CPM 2,500 – 2,800 miles/week average Limited Time...Work at office$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek, SC Company... ...Pay: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr... ...months at a time and then go home for ten days, up to 20 days if... ...Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call...Full timeImmediate start$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Transportation Systems Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start... ..., call . REQUIREMENTS A valid CDL-A license and a safe driving record A... ...to teamwork, safety, and professionalism every step of the way Candidates must...Full timeImmediate start$4,000 per month
...Owner Operators Wanted – Home Daily! ContainerPort Group is now... ...Paid fuel surcharge adjusted weekly to keep pace with rising diesel... ...need from you: • Valid Class A CDL • 12 months verifiable... .... The day to day: • Home every day, or stay out longer. Your...Weekly payDaily paidFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Long Creek, SC Company: Sherman... ...Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...dental and vision benefits, great home time, 401K, and more. We... ...com. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~1y...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Long Creek, SC Company: Sherman... ...Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...dental and vision benefits, great home time, 401K, and more. We... ...com. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~1y...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Long Creek, SC Company: Sherman... ...Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...with us and have: ✔️ Flexible home time ✔️ PTO ✔️ Medical &... ...Requirements Must have a valid class A license Must also have a...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Long Creek, SC Company: Sherman... ...Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...with us and have: ✔️ Flexible home time ✔️ PTO ✔️ Medical &... ...Requirements ~ Must have a valid class A license ~ Endorsement: Tank &...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,600 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Long Creek, SC Company:... ...Freight X LLC Pay: $1,600 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...Highlights ~ Weekly Home Time ~ Combination of general... ...Requirements Valid Class A CDL Minimum 2 years of verifiable...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per... ...bonus plus $1,000 orientation pay* Home Time That Works - Weekly or bi-weekly home time by location... ...your rate. Earn a half-cent raise every 50,000 miles.* Start with a...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join... ...earnings include: ~$1,200 - $1,700 weekly pay range depends on location and time... ...Ability to work and interact with others Home time and pay may vary by hiring area...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten... ...and earnings include: $1,100 - $1,750 weekly pay range Earn $57,200 - $91,700+/year... ...to work and interact with others Home time and pay may vary by hiring area and...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek, SC Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek, SC... ...Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details)... ...ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING... ...4 years of age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required)...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek, SC Company... ...regional route? $1700 Per Week Gauranteed! Overview: ~$1... ...Based on Length of Haul ~ Good Home Time ~ Regional Runs Keeping... ..., Fridge, and TV Mount in Every Tractor ~ Hiring in all of Georgia...Full timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek... ...looking for Dedicated, Class-A Company Drivers! Pay... ...below, based on experience, home 1-2 nights + pets and... ...Get Home 1 to 2 Nights/Week & Drivers Who Live Close... ...Fridge, and TV Mount in Every Tractor Pets & Riders...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Long Creek, SC... ...looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team!... ...based on experience, enjoy home time a few nights each week, and drive late-model equipment... ..., Fridge, and TV Mount in Every Tractor Pets & Riders...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Long Creek, SC Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of...Full timeImmediate start$800 per month
...Motor Lines Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details)... ...About the Position Welcome Home! Hirschbach Motor Lines has... ...road. Position Information Drivers on this fleet primarily run... ...bonus! ~ Pay increase of $.005 every 6 months ~ Caps at $0.60 CPM...Weekly payFull timeFor contractorsImmediate startRelocation package$70k - $110k
...Year With Unlimited Carrier! Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers | Solo Drivers and Established Teams... ...Solo OTR Company Drivers: Earn $2,000/week on average! Up to $0.71/CPM base pay... ...Team OTR Company Drivers: ~ Take home $5,000/week on average per team ~$0.45/...Full time$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Long Creek, SC Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About... ...sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~ Hazmat...Full timeImmediate start$3,000 - $7,000 per week
...Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $3,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Bros Family! Seeking experienced Hazmat Tanker Owner Operator Drivers to all 48 states. Owner operators are paid a percentage plus...Full timeImmediate start$1,550 per week
HIRING OVER THE ROAD TEAM DRIVERS / HOME EVERY WEEK FOR 2-3 DAYS!!! CURRENTLY OFFERING A $5000.00 SIGN ON BONUS TO QUALIFIED DRIVERS! Can be earned in about 90 days! Turner Trucking Company in Boiling Springs, NC, is a small family-owned business. We know all our...Relocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend. Be the first to apply!
- local truck driver cdl class a Westminster, SC
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Westminster, SC
- truck driver cdl a local Westminster, SC
- local home daily class a truck driver Westminster, SC
- cdl class a Westminster, SC
- class a flatbed driver
- class a shuttle driver
- cdl class a driver home daily
- delivery driver class a cdl
- class a truck driver





