Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
$15.49 per hour
...kitchen. Working with us will give you the financial rewards and flexibility to suit your... ...medical, dental, 401K and PSL. Requirements: The good news is that your training will... ...after you apply. And independently-owned franchised or licensed locations may have different...FinancialFranchiseHourly payExtra incomeSecond jobFlexible hours$17 - $20.4 per hour
...Retirement Savings Plan: Build your financial future with a company match... ...discount.* *Eligibility requirements vary by position. Job... ...function of this job. Qualifications Basic math skills... ...recognize the growing role of AI tools, including ChatGPT, and...FinancialWeekly payPart timeFlexible hours$14.45 - $18 per hour
...services—no prior tax experience required. With training and support... ...-first approach Required Qualifications Successful completion of... ...Comfort using digital tools and systems included AI based... ...consultative role, such as financial advising, insurance, retail...FinancialHourly payMinimum wageTemporary workSeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...work environment Qualifications To be eligible,... ...Have the personal tools necessary to perform... ...Brakes (A5). Physical Requirements Automotive Mechanics... ...than 3,500 owned and franchised retail locations across... ...partner for all car owners. Come join us today!...FranchiseWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
$16.58 - $60.8 per hour
...seasonal work or a path to grow in tax and financial services, this is the place. This role... ...client-focused office environment Required Qualifications Successful completion of the H&R... ...~ Familiarity with AI-powered tools (e.g., Microsoft Copilot, ChatGPT) ~...FinancialHourly payMinimum wageTemporary workSeasonal workWork at officeLocal area$60k - $85k
...Associates ("World") is a unique financial services organization with a... ...~ Utilize comparative rater tool to obtain quotes ~... ...understanding of client requirements, competitive market, industry... ...level of responsibility, and qualifications. We offer a competitive benefits...FinancialContract workTemporary workWork experience placement$57.75k - $96.25k
...ecosystem partners. Leverages tools and protocols to maximize... ...clients on options for managing financial transactions by leveraging... ...Management Framework. Qualifications Successful candidates must... ...experience, education, and required certifications/licensures...FinancialFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementWork at officeShift work- ...with lending guidelines and clients' requirements. + Manages a portfolio of customer relationships... .... + Collects and analyzes customer financial information for multifaceted and/or... ...Risk Management Framework. **Qualifications** Successful candidates must demonstrate...FinancialFull timeWork experience placementWork at office
$107.9k - $195.05k
...seeking a Senior Systems Engineer — Product Owner to join the Air Traffic Business Area... ...critical environment.This is a hybrid position requiring 3 days onsite and 2 days working from... ...air traffic operations, applying AI tools to accelerate development, improve quality...Full timeRemote workWork from home$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...available Retirement Savings : Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement... ...opening, estimated pay, eligibility requirements, schedule expectations, required documents... ...Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position, even if you lack...FinancialHourly payFull time$37.44k
...with lending guidelines and clients' requirements. Manages a portfolio of customer relationships... .... Collects and analyzes customer financial information for multifaceted and/or... ...Risk Management Framework. Qualifications Successful candidates must demonstrate...FinancialFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementWork at office$15.92 - $22.92 per hour
...current with all updated services and tools Assisting pharmacy personnel when needed... ...work we do. Store Associate Required Qualifications At least 16 years of age... ...support the physical, emotional, and financial well‑being of colleagues. Depending on...FinancialHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work- ...responsibilities as deemed necessary. Qualifications Graduate of an accredited school of... ...accordance with state and/or Agency requirements. Company Overview First Day... ...based services. As the first and only franchise in the US to specialize in pediatric Private...FranchiseLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...computer, and provides accurate financial information to clients. This... ...team work and cooperation. Qualifications: Education: High school diploma or equivalent required. Experience: 1-3 years office... ...the Assessment and Evaluation Tool for this position. Environment...FinancialFull timePart timeWork at office
- ...leader with Team Joarder a Domino's Pizza Franchise Store. To begin we have some... ...role within this organization.GM's are required to work 6 shifts (Average 55 hours weekly... ...InformationSalary and Profit share based on qualifications.This job posting is for a position in a...FranchiseShift workNight shiftWeekend work
- ...working directly for an independent Owner/Operator, Team Members gain life experience... ...Other duties as assigned Qualifications and Requirements: Consistency and reliability Demonstrates... ...is operated by an independent franchised business owner who makes all their...FranchiseFull timePart timeFlexible hours
- ...members to ensure smooth operations Qualifications: - Strong communication and interpersonal... ...evenings, weekends, and holidays as required We offer competitive pay and... ...locally owned and operated by independent, franchised Operators who invest in the future of their...FranchiseFull timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$15.92 - $22.92 per hour
...current with all updated services and tools Assisting pharmacy personnel when needed... ...on their path to better health Required Qualifications At least 16 years of age... ...support the physical, emotional, and financial well‑being of colleagues. Depending on...FinancialHourly payFull timePart timeShift work- ...or details, incorporate new tools and systems for efficiencies... ...Management System, such as requirements documents and cost benefit analyses... ...from noncitizens. Qualifications To view the complete qualifications... ...may be required to file a financial disclosure statement within...FinancialContract workWork at office
$16.75 - $20.1 per hour
...Retirement Savings Plan: Build your financial future with a company match... ...discount.* *Eligibility requirements vary by position. Job... ...function of this job. Qualifications Previous experience working... ...the growing role of AI tools, including ChatGPT, and value...FinancialWeekly payPart timeFlexible hours$15.92 - $22.92 per hour
...current with all updated services and tools Assisting pharmacy personnel when needed... ...on their path to better health Required Qualifications: At least 16 years of age... ...support the physical, emotional, and financial well‑being of colleagues. Depending on...FinancialHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work$18.53 - $21 per hour
...building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators to become the largest Applebee... ...contact as a priority with completion of required table visits established by Flynn... ...finger and hand dexterity for using small tools and equipment. For a copy of Flynn...FranchiseHourly payLocal areaImmediate startShift work$16.75 - $20.1 per hour
...Retirement Savings Plan: Build your financial future with a company match... ...discount.* *Eligibility requirements vary by position. Job... ...function of this job. Qualifications Experience working in a bakery... ...the growing role of AI tools, including ChatGPT, and value...FinancialWeekly payPart timeFlexible hours$17.25 - $20.7 per hour
...Retirement Savings Plan: Build your financial future with a company match... ...discount.* *Eligibility requirements vary by position. Job... ...function of this job. Qualifications Experience working in... ...recognize the growing role of AI tools, including ChatGPT, and...FinancialWeekly payDaily paidFull timeFlexible hours- ...benefits. Let’s talk. Make your move. Requirements: The Maintenance Person assists... ...your restaurant will support you with the tools and training needed to succeed. The Maintenance... ...I understand that I need to contact the franchise organization for information about its...FranchiseTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours
$20 - $45 per hour
...employees, managers, timekeepers, financial staff, and external contacts... ...procedures Experience Requirements Applicants generally need... ...may not be required when qualification is based entirely on specialized... ...Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply Today for a TSA...FinancialFull timeCasual workWork at officeRemote workFlexible hours- ...provides for documentation of required actions. Based upon findings... ...and cooperation. Qualifications: Education: Graduate of an... ...the Assessment and Evaluation Tool for this position. Work Environment... ..., emotional, social, and financial well-being of our team...FinancialTemporary workFlexible hours
- ...building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators to become the largest Applebee... ...basic math and verbal communication skills required. Must be able to speak clearly and... ...finger and hand dexterity for using small tools and equipment. The employee is responsible...FranchiseHourly payContract workFlexible hoursShift work
- ...purpose to help make financial lives better through... ...dedicated programs, tools, and resources throughout... ...Act registration requirements. Pursuant to the SAFE... ...customers, small business owners and higher net worth... ...needs. Required Qualifications Aptitude in...FinancialWork at officeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift
$15.92 - $22.92 per hour
...current with all updated services and tools ∙ Assisting pharmacy personnel when... ...people on their path to better health Required Qualifications ∙ At least 16 years of age... ...investing in the physical, emotional and financial wellness of our colleagues and their families...FinancialHourly payFull timePart timeSummer workSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required. Be the first to apply!




