Associate Dentist
42North Dental
42 North Dental is seeking an Associate Dentist to deliver high-quality, patient-centered care in a supported general practice setting. As an Associate Dentist, you will perform comprehensive exams, diagnosis, and treatment planning; provide restorative, preventive, and basic endodontic services; and educate patients on oral health. You’ll practice with strong clinical autonomy while benefiting from 42 North Dental’s non-clinical business, administrative, and operational support, including experienced teams, mentorship, and professional development. This role offers exposure to a large network of practices, competitive benefits, and the opportunity to grow into leadership roles within a multi-practice environment.
- 42North Dental is seeking an Associate Dentist to provide high-quality clinical care in a supported, patient-focused practice. As part of our collaborative network across the Northeast, you’ll perform comprehensive exams, restorative and preventive treatments, and develop...Suggested
- ...Clinical Magnet , a division of ICON Medical Network, is looking for an Associate Dentist to join a DSO located in Springfield, MA ! This is a 5 day work week. Why Choose This Opportunity Make this your own. Practice what you like and refer out what you don't...SuggestedFull timePart timeWork at office
$180k - $250k
...We Are 42 North Dental Built by dentists for dentists, we continually raise the bar for what's possible in the practice of... ...based dental education program accredited by the American Dental Association Commission on Dental Accreditation (ADA CODA) Current...SuggestedFull timeWork at officeLocal areaRelocation package$650 - $900 per day
...Associate Dentist Are you a rockstar dentist looking for an awesome dental work family? If you answered yes, we're the practice you've been looking for! As part of our team, you will help us deliver top quality care to our patients and keep the community smiling!...SuggestedFull timePart timeFlexible hoursWeekend work$50k - $100k
...We Are 42 North Dental Built by dentists for dentists, we continually raise the bar for what's possible in the practice of... ...based dental education program accredited by the American Dental Association Commission on Dental Accreditation (ADA CODA) Current...SuggestedPart timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours2 days per week3 days per week$180k - $250k
...We Are 42 North Dental Built by dentists for dentists, we continually raise the bar for what's possible in the practice of... ...based dental education program accredited by the American Dental Association Commission on Dental Accreditation (ADA CODA) Current...Full timeWork at officeLocal areaRelocation package- ...program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a Dental Assistant do? A dental assistant supports dentists during procedures, prepares treatment rooms and instruments, takes X-rays, and helps patients feel comfortable while keeping the...Work at office
$45 - $50 per hour
...Maintainaccuratepatient records and ensure compliance with industry regulationsand adhere to sterilization protocols Qualifications Education: Associate orbachelor'sdegree inDentalHygiene License: Active state license as a Registered Dental Hygienist (RDH) Certification s:...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeLocal areaMonday to Friday$40 - $55 per hour
Good Life Family Dental - Dental Hygienist Our general practice dental office is looking for an upbeat, detail-oriented, and reliable Registered Dental Hygienist to join our team. We pride ourselves on fostering a collaborative environment where team players thrive ...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeLocal areaRelocationFlexible hoursShift work- ...assessmentsEducate patients on proper oral hygiene and preventative careAssist dentists with exams and treatments, and take dental X-raysMaintain... ...and adhere to sterilization protocolsQualificationsEducation: Associate or bachelor's degree in Dental HygieneLicense: Active state...Minimum wageTemporary workPart timeLocal area
- ...ensure a clean and organized environment Educate patients on proper oral hygiene techniques and post-treatment care Support dentists during procedures, anticipating their needs and ensuring smooth workflow Perform basic dental procedures under the guidance of...
- ...what you have been looking for. What this job actually is Three focused days per week. You will work directly alongside the dentist on the full range of general dentistry: restorative, extractions, hygiene support, and more. Our patients are loyal and long-established...Work at office3 days per week
$45 - $50 per hour
...patients on proper oral hygiene and preventative care Assist dentists with exams and treatments , and take dental X-rays Maintain accurate... ...adhere to sterilization protocols Qualifications Education: Associate or bachelor’s degree in D ental Hygiene License: Active state...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeMonday to Friday$55 - $58 per hour
...patients on proper oral hygiene and preventative care Assist dentists with exams and treatments, and take dental X-rays Maintain... ...to sterilization protocols Qualifications Education: Associate or bachelor's degree in Dental Hygiene License: Active state...Minimum wageTemporary workPart timeLocal area$20 - $25 per hour
...clinical team provide high-quality dentistry. You'll work alongside dentists, specialists and other dental professionals to help patients... ...brands to uniquely branded local practices. This role is associated with the affiliated dental office listed at the top of the job...Work at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$600 - $800 per day
...Dentist East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States Or refer someone Job Openings Dentist General Dentist - New Grads Welcome East Longmeadow, MA New Grads welcome to apply! Full-Time Position We're looking for a General Dentist to join our practice. Just...Full timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift3 days per week$45 - $50 per hour
...team to provide exceptional patient care Qualifications: Associate degree or higher in dental hygiene from an accredited... ...branded practices are independently owned and operated by licensed dentists. The practices receive non-clinical business support services...Full timePart timeReliefOverseas$30 - $38 per hour
...Record at any time, according to state requirements Aspen Dental-branded practices are independently owned and operated by licensed dentists. The practices receive non-clinical business support services from Aspen Dental Management, Inc., a dental support organization....Full timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hours$48 - $52 per hour
...patients on proper oral hygiene and preventative care Assist dentists with exams and treatments, and take dental X-rays Maintain accurate... ...adhere to sterilization protocols Qualifications Education: Associate or bachelor's degree in dental Hygiene License: Active state...Minimum wageFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$45 - $55 per hour
Dental Hygienist – Join Our Supportive and Friendly Dental Family! About the Role: Know a great hygienist looking for a new home? We’re growing our team and looking for a Dental Hygienist who’s passionate about patient care and loves working in a positive, team-oriented...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work$45 - $55 per hour
Dental Hygienist We prioritize patient-centered care, compassion, and continuous improvement. We are committed to providing personalized, ethical treatment and maintaining a welcoming, inclusive environment for both patients and staff. Pay $45~$55 per hour Salary...Hourly payFull timeShift work$55 - $65 per hour
...certificate Responsibilities Our Hygienists are responsible for delivering direct dental care and associated services to patients under the general supervision of a dentist and for providing general support to the office. Deliver quality and compassionate care to...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$50 - $55 per hour
...dental team to provide exceptional patient care Qualifications Associate degree or higher in dental hygiene from an accredited... ...branded practices are independently owned and operated by licensed dentists. The practices receive non‑clinical business support services...Full timePart timeReliefOverseas$38 - $48 per hour
...Wonderful Dentist and Staff! Full Time or Part Time Position! We are flexible! Open: Monday - Friday: 8am - 5pm No Weekends! $38 - $48 per hour + Benefits Recent Grads are welcomed! Please apply with your resume or CV. Apply Now with our quick 3 minute...Hourly payFull timePart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...performing instrument exchange in all areas of dentistry and assisting dentists in other clinic functions. EXAMPLES OF DUTIES Performs... ...the Commission on Dental Accreditation of the American Dental Association may be substituted for the General Experience. PREFERRED...Daily paidDay shiftWeekday work
$25 - $27 per hour
...join our mission-driven team! Responsibilities Clinical Support: Prepare treatment rooms, sterilize instruments, and assist dentists during procedures. Patient Care: Welcome, comfort, and educate patients on oral hygiene and post-treatment care. Radiography...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork at officeMonday to Friday- Dental Assistant Attention all Dental Assistants, we are calling on you to partner with us to complete dental exams, treatment, and X-rays to our Military Service members. We will primarily work weekends, with some occasional weekdays in the State of Massachusetts...Local areaWeekend workWeekday work
$18 - $20 per hour
...ongoing learning and professional development Aspen Dental-branded practices are independently owned and operated by licensed dentists. The practices receive non-clinical business support services from Aspen Dental Management, Inc., a dental support organization....Full timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hours$19.5 - $26.21 per hour
...Dental Assistant Principle Responsibilities and Duties: # Assists dentist during examination and treatment of patients. # Prepares patients for dental procedures, sterilizes and disinfects instruments, sets up instrument trays, prepares materials, and assists...Temporary workWork at office- ...positive experience for patients by helping them feel comfortable and informed throughout their dental visit ~ Assist the General Dentist during a variety of dental procedures, including restorative treatment, crown and bridge work, fillings, extractions, root canals,...Full timeWork at officeNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Associate Dentist. Be the first to apply!



