Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
- ...Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools Are you ready to be your own boss and... ...opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial... ...to fit your needs. Financial Requirements To qualify for a Mac Tools...Franchise
- ...changing oil and filters, checking fluids, replacing worn... ...possess an extensive tool box of personal tools... ...mechanics are required to stand, walk, bend,... ...than 3,500 owned and franchised retail locations across... ...dependable partner for all car owners. Come join us today!...FranchiseWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
$25 per hour
...Access to leadership videos, tools, and resources ~ Thorough Training... ...: Weekend availability is required Passion to positively... ...U.S., and pass a background check WHO YOU ARE: HIGH... ...Soccer Shots is an international franchise brand with 250 territories in...FranchiseHourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work- ...Comfort Keepers franchisee, not CK Franchising, Inc. or any of its... ...Franchisees are independent business owners who set their own wage and... ....Caregiver Job Benefits:Tap Check – Instant daily payCompetitive... ...will meet the following requirements:A minimum of 1 year of professional...FranchiseDaily paidFlexible hoursShift work
- ...going straight into your clinic owner’s pocket — while you’re the... ...hygienist and a 4 day work week!) Check out clearlakesdentalfranchise.com for more franchise information! About Us Clear... ...transfer, leaves of absence, compensation and training. Requirements:...FranchiseWork at officeLocal area
$80 per hour
...expectations, building officials, and the Archadeck franchise owner. Previous carpentry experience with residential projects is required, as are strong interpersonal communication... ...in compliance with the specified details Check construction drawings with sales design...FranchiseHourly payContract workFor contractorsFor subcontractorImmediate start$60k - $80k
...independently. This position requires a friendly and positive attitude... ...be able to pass a background check. Must be able to pass Pre... .... Operates hand tools, power tools, gauges and measuring... ...have always wanted. This franchise is independently owned and operated...Franchise- ...around machine and Daily Maintenance checks Adjusts tool offsets as necessary; Notifies more senior... ...device (ex: vision system) required in each machining cell Quality System... ...companies in the U.S. and Canada. 900+ franchises nationwide in the US & Canada. Staffing...FranchiseFull timeTemporary workPart time
$70k - $120k
...assigned leads. Utilizing marketing tools to drive new business development. Conduct... ...services through its subsidiaries and franchises! We take tremendous pride in caring... ..., you must possess the following skills/requirements: High School Diploma or equivalent...FranchiseLocal area$172k - $192k
...powered capabilities, including evaluation methods, governance requirements, performance expectations, observability, and operational... ...Maintain visibility into platform capabilities, integrations, tools, and governance requirements.Facilitate Agile ceremonies including...Full timeH1bWork at officeLocal areaVisa sponsorshipWork visa- ...assisted living facilities, retail franchises, and more. Budderfly installs... .... - Completing commissioning checks of HVAC Units to ensure... ...instructions and customers' requirements. - Assisting with customers'... ...organization Teams. - Budderfly truck and all tools is provided....FranchiseFull timeFor contractorsRelocation package
- ...Lawn Doctor Franchise Opportunity Here at Lawn Doctor, we have a very simple approach to our work—be safe, have fun, and change the world one lawn at a time. It's the kind of approach that, not surprisingly, has led us to the highest customer satisfaction and retention...FranchiseSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate start
- ...the inside and the outside Minimum Requirements High school diploma or equivalent... ...Ability to pass a thorough background check and drug screen Clean driving record... ...then we want to hear from you! Each franchise location is independently owned and operated...FranchiseFlexible hours
- ...occupational medicine. Each location is equipped with an onsite lab and in-house x-ray capability. AFC is the parent company of AFC Franchising, LLC (AFCF). This position works directly with a franchised business location. The specific job duties and benefits can vary...FranchiseFlexible hours
- ...Opportunity for advancement Paid time off We take our work seriously. Ourselves not so much. We are a locally owned Lawn Doctor franchise serving Fairfield, New Haven, and surrounding counties. Our technicians are the face of our company. They work independently,...FranchiseTemporary workSeasonal workWork at office
- ...day shift within a medium-sized team of 6-10 members, this role requires careful attention to detail and adherence to safety procedures... ...of the top staffing companies in the U.S. and Canada. 900+ franchises nationwide in the US & Canada. Staffing company looking to hire...FranchiseFull timeTemporary workPart timeDay shift
- ...real job experience and make a difference? Check out Goldfish Swim School! We’re a rapidly growing, award winning franchise that is not your typical company! We change... ...opportunities exist for the right candidate. Requirements Ability to work with children Excellent interpersonal...FranchiseWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
- ...restoration technology, we equip our teams with state-of-the-art tools and equipment, making seemingly impossible tasks achievable.... ...extraordinary! Apply now and become part of a greater mission! This franchise is independently owned and operated by a franchisee. Your...Franchise
$23 - $30 per hour
...leading level of service. With nearly 2,000 franchises all over the country, finding exciting... ...opportunities, equipment and tools provided, superior benefits, career progression... ...restoration and cleanup tasks.Position requirements include a valid driver's license, willingness...FranchiseHourly payShift work$55 - $65 per hour
...! Our Massage Therapists use additional tools such as gliding cupping, hot stones, contrast... ...license in the appropriate state is required for this role. Ability to carry... ...company and employer from Hand and Stone Franchise Corp. and any of its affiliates or subsidiaries...FranchiseHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work- ...play, grow, and thrive, and providing the tools they need to succeed academically and... ...including mobile apps and personal discussions. Requirements Have a genuine passion for the education... ...requirements for the role. This franchise is independently owned and operated by a...FranchiseFlexible hours
- ...care under the direction of a licensed provider to patients in an outpatient clinic setting. This position works directly with a franchised business location. The specific job duties and benefits can vary between franchises. Responsibilities Obtain patient vitals...FranchiseFlexible hours
- ...Department to insure efficiencies of all required processes. What You'll Do... ...parts for production orders. Assemble, check and package sub-components and finished... ...companies in the U.S. and Canada. 900+ franchises nationwide in the US & Canada. Staffing...FranchiseFull timeTemporary workPart time
- ...play, grow, and thrive, and providing the tools they need to succeed academically and... ...months of professional teaching experience (required)? Have an associate degree or higher... ...fun and imagination. This franchise is independently owned and operated by a...FranchiseFlexible hours
$17.48 - $19 per hour
...and a one-of-a-kind culture that will make you smile, too! Check out the roles that you can make an impact with today:... ...Each Goldfish Swim School is an independently owned and operated franchise. The respective Franchisee is the employer at each Goldfish Swim...FranchiseHourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeWork experience placementFlexible hours- ...Department to insure efficiencies of all required processes. What You'll Do... ...parts for production orders. Assemble, check and package sub-components and finished... ...companies in the U.S. and Canada. 900+ franchises nationwide in the US & Canada. Staffing...FranchiseFull timeTemporary workPart time
- ...and reliable vehicle Ability to pass a criminal background check Open availability preferred Experience as a Caregiver, HHA... ...trusted name in Connecticut home care. As an independent, non-franchise agency, we treat every caregiver like family — not a number. Our...FranchiseHourly payLive inFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work
$21 per hour
...real job experience and make a difference? Check out Goldfish Swim School! We're a rapidly growing, award winning franchise that is not your typical company! We change... ...Future references/referrals Requirements: Ability to work with children Excellent...FranchiseHourly payWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$18 - $25 per hour
...documentation. Maintain appearance and stock of appropriate tools, materials, and supplies for company vehicles. Maintain inventory... ...! Apply now and become part of a greater mission! This franchise is independently owned and operated by a franchisee. Your...FranchiseHourly payWork from home$25 - $45 per hour
...chains, assisted living facilities, retail franchises, and more. Budderfly installs, monitors... ...R systems. Completing commissioning checks of HVAC Units to ensure continued,... ...standards, work instructions and customers' requirements. Assisting with customers' queries....FranchiseFor contractorsRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required. Be the first to apply!





