Postal Clerk - Bald Head Island
United States Postal Service
NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY
The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings.
Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans.
- Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services.
The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail annually.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$25 per unit
Job description We are urgently looking for people interested in taking online surveys for Fortune 500 brands. If you are a self-starter, looking for flexible hours throughout the week, this may be for you! Earn up to $25 per survey. Share your opinion and help influence...SuggestedExtra incomeFull timePart timeSecond jobRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours- ...EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of... ...including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with...SuggestedFull time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...as mail forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate delivery records and documentation Disclaimer This is not...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers comprehensive paid training to set you up for success....Hourly pay$35k
Benefits: 401(k) Competitive salary Opportunity for advancement Paid time off Are you looking for stable, meaningful work with competitive pay and daytime hours? ABC Contracting LLC is looking for applicants for a contract mail carrier position in the Southport...Contract workShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Responsibilities Mail Distribution : Sort and organize mail for distribution Customer Support : Assist with inquiries about postal services Clerical Tasks : Maintain accurate records and documentation Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States...Hourly pay$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package- Retail Operations Job Requisition Food Lion has been providing an easy, fresh and affordable shopping experience to the communities we serve since 1957. Today, our 82,000... USA-NC-Southport-4891 Long Beach Road, Se Store Code: Store 02223 Front End (7231422) Food...Work at office
- Overview PT Customer Service Leader - Office Assistant role at Food Lion . Category/Area of Expertise: Retail Operations Job Requisition: 95258_external_USA-NC-Southport Address: USA-NC-Southport-4891 Long Beach Road, Se Store Code: Store 02223 Front End (7231422) ...Full timeWork at officeFlexible hours
$15 per hour
Overview It's an exciting time to join Lowes Foods! In addition to being part of a family-owned and growing company, we offer great pay and excellent benefits including Medical, Dental, and Vision, 401K and Pension Plan, a discount for shopping, paid time off, weekly pay...Weekly payFull timeSeasonal workLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Postal Clerk - Bald Head Island. Be the first to apply!



