Runner
Zazil
Food RunnerWe are looking for food runners that are passionate about delivering delicious food with an excellent attitude.Qualifications and disposition:Must have a minimum of 1+ years experienceFlexible schedule based on the needs of company, their programming, and peak timesPassion and knowledge for food & beverage operationsAbility to build tasteful and respectful relationships with membersProfessional, tactful & well-versed in conflict resolutionAbility to understand and follow written and verbal instructionsAbility to multitask and work in a fast paced environmentAbility to carry a trayBenefits:Bi-weekly wagesDirect depositFood and beverage trainingsCareer developmentPhysical demands:The physical demands described here are representative of those that are to be met by an employee to successfully perform the essential functions of this job. Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions. While performing the duties of this job, the employee is regularly required to stand; use hands to finger, handle, or feel; reach with hands and arms; talk or hear and taste or smell. The employee is frequently required to walk. The employee is occasionally required to climb or balance and stoop, kneel, crouch. The employee must regularly lift and/or move up to 25 pounds, frequently lift and/or move up to 50 pounds and occasionally lift and/or move up to 10 pounds. Specific vision abilities required by this job include close vision, color vision, peripheral vision, depth perception and ability to adjust focus.*The statements in this job description are intended to describe the essential nature and level of work being performed. They are not intended to be all responsibilities or qualifications of the job.
- Food RunnerOur Foodrunners are responsible for garnishing food and the prompt delivery of food to Guests in the restaurant once the food order is completed and ready for service in the kitchen.What do you think? Sound like your cup of espresso? Around here we say our purpose...SuggestedOdd jobCasual workLocal area
- ...Friday, August 16, 2024 Time: 11 AM - 3 PM Location: 2221 Tasman Drive, Santa Clara CA 95054 ** ** Job Summary: The Food Runner position requires excellent organizational and communication skills, attention to detail, and the ability to work in a fast-paced...SuggestedLocal areaFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- Benefits: Paid Training 401(k) Competitive salary Employee discounts Flexible schedule Free uniforms Centonove is an upscale, Italian restaurant located in the heart of downtown Los Gatos. We are a gathering place for guests to relax, enjoy the food ...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift work
$18.45 per hour
...Food Runner This position will earn a base hourly rate of $18.45/hour and will be eligible to participate in our company tip pool. Our tip pool distributions fluctuate, and we cannot guarantee a certain distribution. However, on average, employees in this same position...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaShift work$18.2 - $19 per hour
...making your own luck today!Applicants must be at least 18 years of age to qualify for a position.What Our Food & Beverage Attendants/Runners DoOur Food & Beverage Attendants/Runners take and fulfill food and drink orders (sometimes liaising with a lane server/captain,...SuggestedLocal area$19.45 per hour
...Suites Runner - Sap Center @ San JoseThe Runner-Busser is responsible for keeping inventory of transporting, stocking, and cleaning/clearing products to ensure business and customer needs are met. Essential functions and responsibilities of the position may vary by Aramark...Hourly payFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$19.45 per hour
...In-Seat Runner - Sap CenterServing others prepares you to lead others. As a server on our team, you'll master the art of creating an awesome customer experience. You'll be responsible for taking orders, serving food and drinks, and making unforgettable memories with guests...Hourly payFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- ...Premium Club Runner At Levi's StadiumThe advertised program is an AI recruiting assistant that helps you apply to jobs with Compass Group. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Text STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Terms and conditions: of thought...Remote work
$18.7 per hour
...Restaurant Runner (Seasonal) Eataly is the world's largest artisanal Italian food and beverage marketplace! Eataly is not a chain; each Eataly is different, with its own character and own theme but all with the same aim... for our guests to: EAT authentic Italian...Permanent employmentSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- Join Our Talent CommunityHumanGood is always looking for top talent! This advertisement is not for an actual position but an opportunity for you to join our talent community. By applying to this posting, you are giving HumanGood permission to contact you when a future ...
$12 per hour
BusserOur Bussers set the stage for a memorable dining experience by keeping our dining rooms sparkling clean, organized, and ready for every guest. As part of our high-volume, full-service restaurant team, you'll move with speed, efficiency, and a sense of urgency to ...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$18.7 - $21 per hour
Busser/Service AssistantOpen interviews conducted daily - Walk-ins are welcome.Hiring immediately.We value gracious hospitality in everything we do, it starts with you! Our team members are the not-so-secret ingredient in crafting memorable moments and delivering the exhilarating...Start working todayImmediate startFlexible hours$17.55 per hour
BusserSalary: $17.55 with tipsOur Bussers are responsible for assisting the service team in clearing and setting tables as well as ensuring all aspects of professional food service and Guest satisfaction are met. What do you think? Sound like your cup of espresso? Around...Odd jobCasual workLocal area$18.7 per hour
Busser PositionAs a Busser, you play an important role in keeping the dining room running smoothly and ensuring every guest walks into a clean, welcoming space. In this role, you move quickly and professionally to clear tables, remove dishes and utensils, and help maintain...Local areaShift work$18.45 per hour
Busser$18.45 per hour plus tips.Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits!Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.)Free Employee Meal!Weekly payAnniversary payPaid Sick Leave (1 hour for...Hourly payFlexible hours- Join the Global Leader in Vibe Dining! Why Join Our Team? Comprehensive Benefits Package Medical, Dental, and Vision Insurance for Full Time Restaurant Employees. Part Time Employees are not eligible for health benefits. Voluntary Short Term Disability Insurance...Minimum wageFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work
$18.7 per hour
At Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar, we Live, Breathe and Dream Steak & Wine! The soul of our brand is rooted in our Principles & Beliefs. Our values form the foundation for everything we do in every restaurant. They serve to guide how we lead and operate! Fleming...- Join for the Fun, Stay for the Career! If you are looking for a great place to work, have fun, and make money mate, click to apply. Come join the Outback family as a Host/Server Assistant, where you will make each Guests day better with friendly, prompt, and attentive ...Local areaShift work
$22 - $24 per hour
Dishwasher Part-time Pay Range: $22.00 - $24.00 Schedule: Friday - Sunday Make a difference by providing great care and love for our treasured residents! At MorningStar Senior Living, we talk a lot about culture. In fact, we rather obsess about it. For...Part timeShift work$18.7 - $19.7 per hour
At CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play! Compensation Details $18.70 - $19.70 Hourly Commission Details Exempt : Commission ...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work$25 - $27 per hour
Kitchen PorterISS offers full-time employees a variety of benefits, including medical, dental, life, and disability insurance, as well as a comprehensive leave program based on employment status. The hourly pay range for this position is $25.00 - $27.00.Work hours for ...Hourly payFull time$20 per hour
Porter/DishwasherWe are hiring immediately for a full time PORTER/DISHWASHER position. Location: Applied Materials - 3333 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday - Friday, 7:00 am - 3:30 pm. More...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWorldwideMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Fleming's Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar in Santa Clara, CA is seeking a Server Assistant to support both the kitchen and dining room teams. You will assist with food assembly, stock tables, bussing, and provide attentive service alongside servers to create an elevated guest...
$20 per hour
Overview Company Overview: Kick off your exciting career in Event Security with Allied Universal® Event Services, the go-to leader in crowd management and event staffing. Dive into the action at sports stadiums, concerts, festivals, and convention centers, and thrive...Weekly payExtra incomePart timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$18 per day
Blackstone Consulting, Inc is HIRING DISHWASHERS for our clients Corporate Caffe! This client is seeking individuals who have a passion for food and service! They encourage inclusivity and cultivate a diverse working environment that will expand your skillset and experience...Bi-weekly payRelocationMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$20 - $25 per hour
Full-Time AM DishwasherSilver Creek Valley Country Club, located in San Jose, CA, is pleased to announce an excellent career opportunity for a Full-Time AM Dishwasher! We are seeking a driven individual who is eager to learn, contribute, and grow within a fast-paced hospitality...Full time$19.5 - $20 per hour
Dishwasher PositionLucky Strike Entertainment, formerly Bowlero Corp, is one of the world's premier location-based entertainment platforms. With over 360 locations across North America, Lucky Strike Entertainment provides experiential offerings in bowling, amusements, ...Hourly payPart timeNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift- Improv Comedy Club PositionDo you like having a blast and working with great people? We do! If you want to feel excited on your way to work and can't wait to be a part of a team that delivers laughter to customers and team members, the Improv may be the place for you.Job...Work experience placementFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work
- Dishwasher Downtown CampbellAqui Cal-Mex is seeking dishwashers offering you above market pay. Employee food discounts. Advancement opportunities. Health insurance (full-time employees). Sick pay.Aqui Cal-Mex brings chef creativity to natural, wild and organic foods. We...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
$20 - $22 per hour
DishwasherISS offers full-time employees a variety of benefits including medical, dental, life and disability insurance, as well as a comprehensive leave program based on employment status. The hourly pay range for this position is $20.00 - $22.00.Work hours for this position...Hourly payFull time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Runner. Be the first to apply!


