Postal Clerk - Hoopeston
United States Postal Service
NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY
The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings.
Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans.
- Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services.
The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail annually.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely... ...PSE Mail Processing Clerk job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Hoopeston, IL, continue to the application page to check the current...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...holds, and change-of-address requests How to Apply If this Assistant Rural Carrier job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Hoopeston, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay, eligibility requirements,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWeekend work$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain... ...job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Hoopeston, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening...SuggestedHourly payFull time$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Hoopeston, IL – Your questions answered Do I need experience? No. There is NO experience required – paid training is provided for all job openings. What does it pay? Job openings range in starting salary from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour, with $72,40...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...distribution Customer Support : Assist with inquiries about postal services Clerical Tasks : Maintain accurate records and... ...job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Hoopeston, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening...Hourly payFull time- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...Full time
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk jobs in Hoopeston, IL – Hiring Now No experience? No problem. The Postal Service is hiring nationwide and provides paid training for all job openings. Entry-level Postal Clerk opportunities are open in the Hoopeston, IL area right now. Quick facts:...Full timeWork at office- Position Type: Support Staff/Library Media Assistant Date Posted: 10/20/2026 Location: Hoopeston Area High School Date Available: 08/05/2027 Closing Date: Until Filled District: Hoopeston Area Community Unit School District #11
- ...EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of... ...including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with...Full time
- ...Postal jobs in Hoopeston, IL – Clerk and other entry-level positions, no experience required The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 Million people and is hiring nationwide. There are MANY different positions available, from entry level to management. Many of these...Full timeWork at office
$72k
...Post Office Clerk – Hoopeston, IL – Start a stable career with full benefits Looking for a secure job with great pay and no experience required? The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide, including the Hoopeston, IL area. Paid...Hourly payFull timeWork at office- Key Carrier Function as a Cashier and/or Stocker and act in a lead capacity in the absence of the Store Manager or Assistant Store Manager. Assist in setting and maintaining plan-o-grams and programs. Provide exemplary customer service. Perform other duties as necessary...Work experience placementSeasonal workRelocation package
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience... ...opening matches the postal position you are researching near Hoopeston, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening...Hourly payFull time$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$15.25 per hour
Merchandising Sales Associate Pay Range: $15.25 $16.08 hourly Overall Job Summary This position is responsible for working as part of the Field Activity Support Team (FAST), primarily in a single store, to own and execute "start to finish" variable tasks such...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...as mail forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps...Hourly pay- GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR STUDENTS, IF YOU HAVE CHILDREN IN SCHOOL, OR JUST WANT TO MAKE SOME EXTRA MONEY! This is a PART-TIME, non-benefits eligible position. Pay is $15.00 per hourplus 5 percent shift differential Essential Job Functions: * Perform Press Operator functions...Extra incomePart timeShift work
- ...Key duties include assisting customers, sorting and distributing mail, performing clerical tasks, and supporting services like mail forwarding and hold requests. A reliable team player with attention to detail will thrive in this role. #J-18808-Ljbffr Us postal service
$69k
Job Description Job Description Remote Insurance Sales Representative | Flexible Schedule | Commission-Based This position offers flexible work hours and clear paths for advancement into leadership and management. You will work remotely, serving clients by providing...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Rossville, IL – At a glance Position: Postal Clerk (entry level) Location: Rossville, IL Pay: $26.47 – $43.62 per hour; $72,400/year average Experience: none required Training: paid training provided for all job openings Benefits: paid vacation...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate delivery records and documentation How to Apply If this Rural...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Responsibilities Mail Distribution : Sort and organize mail for distribution Customer Support : Assist with inquiries about postal services Clerical Tasks : Maintain accurate records and documentation Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United...Hourly pay$16 - $21 per hour
Job Description When you join Verizon\n You want more out of a career. A place to share your ideas freely — even if they’re daring or different. Where the true you can learn, grow, and thrive. At Verizon, we power and empower how people live, work and play by connecting...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placementSummer workImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- Job Title Key Carrier Job Description Job Details General Summary: The Lead Sales Associate helps maintain a clean, well-organized store with a customer-first focus. The duties of the Lead Sales Associate include assisting customers in locating and purchasing...Work experience placementSeasonal work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Postal Clerk - Hoopeston. Be the first to apply!





