Bartender
$18.42 per hour$18.42 per hour - $18.42 per hour plus tips.
Our Bartenders are quick with a pour, whether from the tap or a cocktail shaker. They guide Guests through our diverse beverage menu, cutting-edge draft beverage selections and hand-crafted cocktails. The Bar is the focal point of our restaurant, so it is crucial that our Bartenders take pride in providing attentive, friendly and clean/sanitary service that ensures our Guests feel valued and well taken care of, which contributes to Guest loyalty.
Our House Rules!
- Bring The Vibe – There is no library, we’ve got 100+ beers on tap. People are here to turn it up, so don’t let ‘em down.
- Be ALL IN – Don’t just talk about our food and beer. Eat it. Drink it. Live it. Give every guest and every shift all you’ve got.
- Have Heart – We’re bonded by more than just beer. We are family. So be kind and put each other first. Together, we are YARD HOUSE.
- Celebrate Variety – We like our people, food, beer, and experiences to be extraordinary. Diversity makes life interesting. Embrace it with open arms and raised glasses. Everyone[s always welcome to our party.
Tap into great opportunities and benefits including :
- Competitive Pay and Flexible Work Schedules
- Sick Pay
- Growth Opportunities
- Health and Well-Being Benefits
- And More!
$17.87 per hour
...Bartender PositionBartenders – solid pay with room to grow$17.87 - $17.87 / Hour (This Position Earns Tips)North Italia is offering:Flexible schedulingHospitality trainingHealth benefits including medical, dental and vision (after 25 hours/week average)Paid time off (after...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift work$17.87 per hour
...wellness and maintaining clean restaurants.Handcrafted beverages are an essential part of an authentic Italian dining experience. As a bartender, you must demonstrate genuine hospitality and deliver exceptional guest service. As an Olive Garden bartender, you must master...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$17.87 - $25 per hour
...Bartender PositionWelcoming guests and greeting every guest with a smile when they are seatedSetting up the bar, including pour and glassware stations prior to opening, and limited restocking beverages, mixes, garnishes as neededSuggestively selling drinks, appetizers,...Suggested$17.87 per hour
...and commitment to create our bold and flavorful food… and we want you to join us. Let's get fired up!$17.87 per hour plus tips.Our bartenders not only make a great drink... they pour themselves into our strong culture of creating authentic connections with all our loyal...SuggestedHourly payShift work- ...Bartender PositionThe Bartender position ensures and promotes our guests' needs first according to Wood Ranch standards. The Bartender ensures guests needs through creating and preparing various beverages for guests. The Bartender is responsible for all aspects of the...SuggestedMinimum wageLocal areaNight shift
$18.42 per hour
...Busser/Barbacks$18.42 per hour plus tips.Our Busser/Barbacks are the right hands to our Servers and Bartenders. They ensure our dining room, bar, lobby, and service areas are clean, sanitized, stocked and visually appealing. They assist our Bartenders in clearing the...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work- ...racquet facilities, fitness centers, and much more. Come be a part of this incredible and inclusive team at Invited!Job DescriptionAs a Bartender, you are responsible for maintaining beverage control, ensuring accurate pouring, and serving of products, while keeping the bar...Full timePart timeShift work
- Job TitleBaristaJob DescriptionA Day in the Life: As a Barista, you will be provided with the skills and products to make the customer's day memorable – and that's no tall order. Favorite beverages, new and exciting pastry and food offerings, merchandise, and unique whole...
- Provide exceptional customer service in a safe and clean environment to ensure the customer's return visit. Treat customers/employees in a fair and ethical manner, promoting an inclusive work environment, being a responsible member of the community,
- ALL ABOUT FOOD & BEVERAGE The Food & Beverage team enables a consistent experience for our guests by ensuring product is fresh, in stock, available and accurately priced and signed on the sales floor. They are experts of operations, process and efficiency. This team leads...
$18.42 - $22.5 per hour
Dishwasher/Utility $18.42 per hour - $22.50 per hour Our Dishwasher/Utility Team Members are the soul of our kitchens. They keep us running like a well-oiled machine, ensuring that we always have clean, sanitized and stocked supplies for our culinary and service teams...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work- ...About The Bartender PositionHighly Likely is looking for talented experienced bartenders to join our team. Experience is great, but we are willing to hire enthusiastic and outgoing applicants with little to no experience as well. Personality fit and a genuine interest...Night shiftWeekend work
$18.42 per hour
...Bartender PositionP.F. Chang's Pay Range (based on experience): $18.42 / hour + tipsBenefits we offer for this position:All team members:Competitive payFlexible schedulingPaid on the job trainingOpportunities for advancement – we promote from withinDiscounted mealsEmployee...Hourly payFull timePart timeImmediate start$17.87 per hour
...OverviewYour next adventure starts here! At Lucky Strike Entertainment, great times and exciting opportunities go hand in hand. Join us as a Bartender and become part of a vibrant atmosphere filled with dynamic experiences and endless possibilities. Start making your own luck...Local area$18.42 - $23 per hour
Join Our Winning Family At Olive Garden $18.42 per hour - $23.00 per hour Check out these great benefits! ~ Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.) ~ Free Employee Meal! (limited menu) ~ Weekly ...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours$18.42 - $19 per hour
Dishwashers are an important part of our kitchen teams, they supply our cooks and guests with clean and sanitized tableware and dishes. Join our Porter Ranch team at 11400 Porter Ranch Drive, Northridge CA 91326 NOW HIRING! Dishwashers receive an average of $2.00 ...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours- Join The Xrg Team Join the XRG Team: Where Passion for Hospitality Meets Limitless Opportunities! At Xperience Restaurant Group (XRG), our foundation is built on the unwavering dedication of team members who exude a relentless passion for hospitality. We have set...Permanent employmentFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
$17.81 - $18.81 per hour
Chuck E. Cheese Game Room AttendantAt CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play!Compensation Details$17.81 - $18.81 HourlyCommission DetailsExempt...Bi-weekly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$18.47 - $19.47 per hour
Chuck E. Cheese Game Room Attendant At CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play! Compensation Details $18.47 - $19.47 Hourly Commission...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$18.63 - $19 per hour
Dishwasher (Full-Time) - College Caf REAL Food re-fined. Location: Panorama, CA Compensation: $18.63-$19.00 per hour. Full-Time Schedule: Monday-Friday 2:30 pm to 9:30 pm // 3:30 pm to 11:30pm // weekends needed. Join the dining team at Mission Community Hospital...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift- Starbucks BaristaAs a Barista, each day brings a variety of tasks centered on preparing quality beverages and creating a positive customer experience. You're the perfect blend of efficiency and friendliness—crafting coffee, espresso drinks, teas, and other menu items using...Weekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$20 per hour
Starbucks BaristaStarting Hourly Rate: $20.00 USD per hourWorking at Target means helping all families discover the joy of everyday life. We bring that vision to life through our values and culture. Learn more about Target here.The Food & Beverage team enables a consistent...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift$20.25 - $20.75 per hour
Join Our Team as a Barista at Peet's CoffeePerk up your career with a bold new opportunity at Peet's Coffee! We're seeking passionate people to join our team as Baristas.Do you want to work with curious, authentic, and passionate people who care deeply about coffee, customers...Hourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift2 days per weekEarly shift- Job Title: BaristaA Day in the Life: As a Barista, you will be provided with the skills and products to make the customer's day memorable – and that's no tall order. Favorite beverages, new and exciting pastry and food offerings, merchandise, and unique whole beans, combined...Minimum wageLocal area
- Starbucks BaristaHot JobJaguar Land Rover - Van Nuys, CA 91406OverviewSalary Range $18.42 - $19.00 Hourly Position Type Part Time Category Restaurant - Food ServicePosition Description & Qualifications Starbucks Barista employment opportunity at Galpin Motors, located ...Hourly payFull timePart time
$20 - $22 per hour
BaristaBorn and brewed in Southern California since 1963, The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf® has become one of the world's largest specialty coffee and tea retailers. Today we have global presence with Cafés around the world and offices in California, Singapore and Malaysia.As...Hourly payMinimum wageLocal area- Server Position at North Italia Servers solid pay with room to grow! North Italia is offering: ~ Flexible scheduling ~ Hospitality training ~ Health benefits including medical, dental and vision (after 25 hours/week average) ~ Paid time off (after 25 hours/...Flexible hoursShift work
- Gus's Bbq Server Position Gus's Bbq is accepting applications for experienced servers. Ideal candidates have a minimum of three years employment in full service restaurants and bars. Applicants who display a dynamic and mature personality, as well as confident knowledge...Casual workFlexible hours
$18.42 per hour
Longhorn Legendary food and service begins with legendary people. We believe in earning the loyalty of our Team Members with our strong, diverse culture, well-done benefits and growth opportunities. It takes passion, pride and commitment to create our bold and flavorful...Hourly payShift work- ...times. You should have excellent knowledge of our food and beverage menu items and suggest items to our Guests. Prior serving or bartending experience is preferred. You must be available nights and weekends. Here is a list of the Server Responsibilities: Has fun...Immediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Bartender. Be the first to apply!

