PepsiCo - Merchandiser (FT/Days) $18-$24/hr
$18 - $24 per hourPepsiCo
PepsiCo is seeking Merchandisers to stock and merchandise PepsiCo products in retail stores including grocery stores, convenience stores, and big box stores. Merchandisers are responsible for stocking shelves, filling coolers, building promotional displays, rotating product to ensure freshness, organizing backroom inventory, and ensuring PepsiCo products are properly displayed according to company merchandising standards. Merchandisers travel to multiple store locations on an assigned route and work with store managers to maintain inventory levels and ensure shelves and displays remain fully stocked. This position typically pays $18 to $24 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, mileage reimbursement for travel between stores, holiday pay, and performance-based bonuses depending on location and route. Merchandisers are responsible for unloading product from delivery trucks, stocking shelves and coolers, rotating product, building product displays, organizing backroom inventory, tracking inventory levels, communicating with store managers, and maintaining PepsiCo merchandising standards. Employees must follow company safety procedures and route schedules while working independently. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including medical, dental, and vision insurance, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, paid holidays, mileage reimbursement where applicable, and opportunities for advancement into Route Sales Representative or Sales Associate roles. Some locations may also offer performance bonuses based on display execution and store performance.
$18 - $22 per hour
...assisting customers with purchases, stocking shelves, organizing merchandise, setting up displays, unloading deliveries, and maintaining... ...décor, and framing orders. This position typically pays $14 to $18 per hour for part-time associates and up to approximately $18 to...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal work$20 - $21 per hour
...Mondelēz International Full-Time Nabisco Merchandiser/Order Writer A Full-Time Merchandiser... ...closer view of what our merchandisers do: Day in the Life of a Mondelez Merchandiser ( Who is a good fit? Be at least 18 years of age and have a valid driver's license...SuggestedHourly payFull timeSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hours$18 per hour
...Nabisco Part Time Retail Merchandiser/Stocker Join our mission to lead the future of snacking. Are you ready to make it happen at Nabisco... ...Mondelēz in store. Who is a good fit? Be at least 18 years of age, have a valid driver's license and proof of auto...SuggestedHourly payPart timeSeasonal workLocal area$13 - $23 per hour
...floors organized. Overnight stockers focus on replenishing inventory, setting up displays, and preparing the store for the next business day while the store is closed. This position typically pays $13-$23 per hour, and overnight shifts may include an additional $1-$3 per...SuggestedHourly payFull timeNight shift$15.25 per hour
...Part Time Merchandiser Location: Tigard, OR, United States Part time, dependable hours, cash next day, near you, second job, start immediately! Job... ...Hourly wage: $15.25/hr Additional info: Hourly, variable... ...and qualifications Must be 18 years or older. Independent...SuggestedHourly payPart timeSecond jobLocal areaImmediate start$20 per hour
...Merchandiser Hot Job Multiple Locations - Portland - Portland, OR 97217 Overview Job Shift Day Shift Description Pay Starting at $20 per hour + Quarterly Incentives + Twice... ...What We're Looking For: Must be 18 years of age or older Valid driver's...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workDay shift$18 per hour
...Immediately Hiring a Merchandisers for North Portland If you are interested in joining a growing... ...role is for you! What We Offer $18 / hour Part-time schedule: 10-12... ...week, Sunday, Tuesday and Friday (3-4 hours/day) Mileage reimbursement Paid...Part timeImmediate start- ...What does a Merchandiser/Brand Execution Specialist do at Swire Coca-Cola? You are the face of... ...Clean and organize shelves/aisles each day to provide a safe environment for consumers Requirements: At least 18 years of age Valid driver's license...Full timeLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
$13 - $16 per hour
...Mondelēz International Part Time Nabisco Merchandiser Part-Time Merchandisers play a key role... ...closer view of what our merchandisers do: Day in the Life of a Mondelez Merchandiser ( Who is a good fit? Be at least 18 years of age and have a valid driver's license...Hourly payPart timeSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Retail Merchandiser (IMMEDIATE HIRE) CROSSMARK is a leading sales and marketing services company... ...appropriate designated systems on the day the work is performed. Complete... ...This role is not expected to exceed 24 hrs. a week, although the company does maintain...Part timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
$16.8 per hour
...Retail Merchandiser - Walmart General Information Company: PRE-US Location: PORTLAND... ...won’t get stuck doing the same thing every day. Health plan options including no-... ...your area as a daily schedule. Minimum 18 years of age or older. This job posting...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- ...Retail Merchandiser SPAR is growing and we are expanding our Part Time Retail Merchandiser team in your area. As a SPAR Merchandiser, know... ...reporting Report client work completions on the same day as service Reliable transportation, some travel involved...Part timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekday work
$17 per hour
...In-Store Merchandising Support Role We want you to help us shape the future of shopping experiences and deliver on our purpose of connecting... ...in a friendly, enthusiastic, and outgoing manner You're 18 years or older Can perform physical work of moving, bending...Hourly payRemote workNight shift- ...Retail Merchandiser - Walmart As a Walmart Retail Merchandiser at Acosta, you'll ensure Acosta... ...'t get stuck doing the same thing every day. Health plan options including no-... ...locations in your area as a daily schedule. Minimum 18 years of age or older....
- ...Lake Oswego: Part time: Posted Yesterday: End Date: December 18, 2026 (30+ days left to apply): R8407**Our company is committed to being... ...appearance and organization by stocking shelves, unpacking merchandise shipments, and assisting with merchandise presentation* Various...Part timeSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- ...sales through suggestion selling.Maintain store cleanliness and merchandising standards.Take initiative and remains productive throughout... ...and confidential counseling and support service accessible 24 hours a day, 365 days a year.OTHER THINGS TO KNOW:Physical dexterity and...Extra incomePart timeCasual workSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work
$16.75 - $18 per hour
...to grow your career. In this role, you will provide in-store merchandising support to retailers to meet shoppers needs. This includes... ...the time. What we offer: Competitive wages; $16.75 - $18.00 per hour Growth opportunities abound - We promote from within...Hourly payNight shift$18 per hour
...Immediately Hiring a Merchandiser for North PortlandIf you are interested in joining a growing... ...snacks, this role is for you!What We Offer$18 / hourPart-time schedule: 10-12 hours/... ...week, Sunday, Tuesday and Friday (3-4 hours/day)Mileage reimbursementPaid...Part timeImmediate start$17 per hour
...electronic equipment, personal information, store merchandise and other items of value, and such access... ...Requirements:Must be at least eighteen (18) years of ageMust be legally authorized... ...ask that this step be completed within 7 days of receiving an invitationStep 3 – In-...Hourly payContract workPart timeFor contractorsWork experience placementLocal areaAfternoon shift$16.75 - $18 per hour
...need to grow your career.In this role, you will provide in-store merchandising support to retailers to meet shoppers needs. This includes... ...or more of the time.What we offer:Competitive wages; $16.75 - $18.00 per hourGrowth opportunities abound - We promote from withinPaid...Night shift$16 per hour
...grow your career. In this role, you will provide in-store merchandising support to Retailers to meet shoppers’ needs. This includes building... ...in a friendly, enthusiastic, and outgoing manner ~ You’re 18 years or older ~ Can perform physical work of moving,...Hourly pay$18 per hour
...Minimum: Maximum: Market Type: Merchandising We want you to help us shape the future of shopping experiences and deliver... ...get it done with us? What we offer: Competitive wages; $18.00 per hour Growth opportunities abound - We promote from within...Hourly payNight shift- ...adventures in between. With inclusive sizing from 0–24, maurices is known for versatile styles... ...women look and feel their best every day — making maurices not only a special place... ...Assistant Manager applicants must be at least 18 years of age. The above information has...Full timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend work
- Embrace the opportunity to become a Retail Sales Associate and deliver exceptional customer service in a dynamic retail environment. Utilize your POS, cash handling, and inventory skills while supporting store operations and engaging with customers.
- ...StockerA Day in the Life:As a Stocker, your day is centered around keeping shelves filled... ...customers on the sales floorStocking & Merchandising: Placing product accurately on shelves... ...lifting up to 60 lbs.Requirements :Must be 18 years of age or olderAbility to operate...Local areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
- ...StockerA Day in the Life:As a Stocker, your day is centered around keeping shelves filled... ...customers on the sales floorStocking & Merchandising: Placing product accurately on shelves... ...lifting up to 60 lbs.Requirements :Must be 18 years of age or olderAbility to operate...Flexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$17 per hour
...electronic equipment, personal information, store merchandise and other items of value, and such access... ...Requirements:Must be at least eighteen (18) years of ageMust be legally authorized... ...ask that this step be completed within 7 days of receiving an invitationStep 3 – In-...Hourly payContract workPart timeFor contractorsWork experience placementLocal areaAfternoon shift$16 - $18 per hour
...enhancing our store's visual and merchandising standards, freight, and... ...range for this role is $16.00 to 18.00, however all state and local... ...open for a minimum of 3 days and will expire once the position... ...are eligible to receive up to 24 hours of paid time off on a prorated...Minimum wageFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$16.8 - $19.1 per hour
...anywhere else? Check. Need to get dressed for a day at the office, a weekend get-together or... ...Plus, there always deals waiting for you… 24 hours a day, seven days a week.As a Sales... ...with the management team.Who You AreAt least 18 years old.Passionately support our brand,...Seasonal workWork at officeNight shift- ...deter shoplifters. Keep the front area stocked and fronted, stock merchandise according to planograms or displays, and complete sales... ...Stock Purchase Plan & 401k with Employer Contributions Starting Day One Medical, Dental, & Vision Insurance with Optional Flexible...Local areaFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to PepsiCo - Merchandiser (FT/Days) $18-$24/hr. Be the first to apply!

