Regional CDL A Truck Driver - Min. $1,500 Weekly
$1,500 per weekContrans Flatbed USA
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS - Get home every weekend NO TOUCH. ALL DRIVE. - 100% no-touch, mostly pre-loaded and pre-tarped Why Drive for Contrans Flatbed Group - USA?
At Contrans, over 25 years of stability isn't just a number - it's what backs every driver in the seat. With a safety-first culture, no-touch flatbed freight, and route options designed around your life, Contrans gives experienced drivers the consistency and respect they've earned. If you want predictable freight, strong pay, and a company that's still standing when others aren't, Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview - Southeast Top pay for professional flatbed drivers. Top drivers earn up to $90,000 per year, with weekly pay ranging from $1,400-$2,200 based on location and performance.* Weekly minimum pay now available. NEW! A $1,500 weekly minimum is available when stipulations are met - talk to a recruiter for details.* Home every weekend. Run regional routes with consistent weekend home time so you can reset, recharge, and get back to doing what you do best. Freight that's ready to roll. Run 100% no-touch freight with most loads pre-loaded and pre-tarped, cutting prep time and keeping your week on track. Detention and layover pay available* when the job calls for it. Company Driver Benefits Coverage that backs you up. Health, dental, vision, life insurance, and short-term disability keep you and your family protected on and off the road. Retirement and time off that add up. 401(k) with company match, paid vacation, and holiday pay round out a benefits package built for the long haul. Paid orientation and a path to grow. Get paid during orientation and training so you start strong from day one. Veteran bonus and referral program. Qualifying veterans may earn a $6,000 bonus.* Know a great driver? Refer them and earn through the referral program. Late-model equipment. Drive newer trucks built for reliability and comfort. All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details. There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis. Minimum Hiring Requirements Valid Class A CDL 12 months+ recent OTR experience SAP drivers not eligible for hire
Vacancy posted 14 hours ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Regional CDL A Truck Driver - Min. $1,500 Weekly in Morganton, NC vacancy
$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up... ...Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview -... ...to $90,000 per year, with weekly pay ranging from $1,400-$2,200 based on location... ...now available. NEW! A $1,500 weekly minimum is...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$1,400 - $2,100 per week
...have to choose. Join a driver-focused carrier... ...Southeast, running a larger regional footprint, or maximizing... ...Choose Premier ~2,500+ miles per week ~ Assigned 2022–2026... ...inspection bonuses ~$1,000 annual longevity... ...Already own your truck? Ask about our Owner Operator...HgvFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...Description Job Description U.S. Xpress is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Drivers Earn Up to $1,700+ per Week* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus* Home Weekly - No-Touch... ...000 sign-on bonus* ~ Earn 48 - 85 CPM* ~ Average 1,500 - 2,000 miles per week ~ Home weekly ~ Newer...HgvTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,300 - $2,200 per week
...Incentives: ~ Average gross weekly pay $1300 to $2200 ~... ...and lane ~$3,000 driver referral bonus- Paid out... ...Collision Avoidance Truck Speeds – 68 mph on the pedal... ...Abilities: ~ Valid CDL-A With Tanker and Hazmat Endorsements... ...to Obtain TWIC Card ~1 Year Tractor Trailer...HgvWeekly payRelocation package$1,500 - $1,700 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is... ...AVG. 400-600 miles daily, AVG. 2500-3000 weekly) ~$1,500 - $1,700 weekly pay ~ Driver-friendly routes & accounts...SuggestedWeekly pay$1,400 - $1,900 per week
...Inc. is Now Hiring CDL-A Regional Company Drivers Top-Paying Reefer... ...+ Annually - Home Weekly Pay & Benefits ~ Earn $1,400 - $1,900 per... ...weekly ~ Average 2,500 - 3,500 weekly... ...leader in the trucking and transport arena... ...ONE and takes 10-15 min) STEP THREE:...HgvHourly payImmediate start$1,100 - $1,250 per week
...within 60 miles of Newton, NC.Average $1,100 - $1,250 per week$2,500 Sign On BonusHome 2-3 Times Weekly100... ...PlanEmployee Assistance Program 24/7 Driver Support Tuition ReimbursementPet Insurance... .... weekly payQualifications:Must have CDL A and 21 years or olderMust have 3...HgvFlexible hours$1,900 per week
Pay:$2,500 Sign On Bonus$0.81 - $0.84 per mileAll in Pay: $1.35 (CPM + accessorial pay)Average $1,900... ...Weekly100% Touch Freight24/7 Driver SupportPaid... ...MonthsAverage $1,900 per week Home WeeklyQualifications:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....HgvRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,890 - $2,400 per week
...Looking to make a meaningful impact in the trucking industry? Bison USA is seeking experienced CDL-A drivers to join our team as In-Cab Instructors (... ...$100,000 plus bonuses per year! ~ Earn $1,890 - $2,400 per week ~$3,500 sign-on bonus - we value your experience...HgvTraineeshipRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,450 per week
~ The Southeast Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,450+ per week ~$3,000 Sign On Bonus ~ Home... ...Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition... ...and Paycheck with this truck driving job ~ Top earners... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,500 per month
Hiring CDL-A Drivers THE ROAD THAT REALLY PAYS - Drivers gross $1,000 - $1,800 weekly* YOUR WEEK, YOUR RESET - Get home weekly with dependable... ...* Why Drive for Buddy Moore Trucking? Buddy Moore puts drivers... ...reward your commitment. Get $1,500 orientation pay, a $5,000...HgvWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaRelocation packageWeekend work$85k - $100k
...Transportation is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Extended Regional Drivers! Earn $85,000-$100,000 per Year -... ..., move up to 60 CPM \n ~ Home weekly, with potential of a night during the... ...!\n Paid vacation after 1 year \n Truck wash program with Blue Beacon \n...HgvImmediate startRelocation packageNight shift$1,400 - $2,100 per week
...Southeast Regional + Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Company and Lease Purchase opportunities available! ~ Average pay scale varies between these options... ...between options. Call to find out more! ~ Average $1,400-$2,100 weekly; $.45-$.65 CPM + stop pay ~2500+...$93k
...And What’s Required As An OTR Driver In Our Dump or dry Van Division. Few trucking companies pay like Payne. 50+... ...average $93K per year ~$1,350 - $1,800 Average Weekly Pay with Minimum Guarantee... ...Requirements Valid Class-A CDL At least 21 years of age...HgvWeekly payRelocation package$75k - $85k
...Description COMPANY DRIVERS At Keim TS, you’... ...Company Driver Trucking Jobs at Keim TS include... ...Time ~ Paid Weekly ~ New Equipment ~ Regional or OTR Lanes ~60... ...ratio is over 2-to-1, so our drivers... ...Hiring Criteria ~ Min. 21 years old ~ CDL-A license & physical...HgvWeekly payRelocation package$1,500 - $1,700 per week
Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is... ...Traveled: VA, GA, SC & NC (miles daily, AVG. weekly) $1,500 - $1,700 weekly pay; $.50 CPM + stops + bonuses Driver...Weekly payWeekend work$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count... ...that works for you. Regional Opportunities: Drive... ...every week. Average 1,500 - 2,000+ miles per... ...route with this truck driving job Qualifications... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...That Rewards the Driver Behind the DistanceAt... ..., Comfortable Trucks That Match Your Professional... ...dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy... ...0.58 - $0.72 CPM2,500 - 2,800 miles/week averageLimited... ...Orientation Pay $1,000 vacation payMonthly... ...recent OTR or regional CDL-A experience (...HgvWork at office
$30 per hour
...Environmental is Hiring Company Drivers! Proud Purpose. Trusted Teamwork. Grow Greater. Top CDL A Truck Driver Benefits Across the... ...Up to $0.74/CPM ~ OTR and Regional ~ Assigned Tractors Our... ...tractors ~ Home every other week What You Bring to the...HgvDaily paidFull timeTemporary workRelocation package$150k
...your CV below. Job Description: CDL-A OWNER OPERATORS $1,500 SIGN-ON BONUS NEW LANE Charleston... ...for steady container freight, strong weekly earnings, and home daily routes , we... ...environment = personalized support for our drivers. Requirements ~ Valid Class A...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career... ...worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and... ...PhoenixWesternAdvantages and earnings include:$1,100 - $1,750 weekly pay rangeEarn $57,200 - $91... ...bonus (from 0 to $2,500 per referral with...HgvWeekly pay$130k
...Hogan Transports is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Drivers! CDL-A Truck Driver - Earn $125,000 - $130,000... ...\n ~$425 per day - earn $2,400 - $2,500 weekly \n ~ Unlimited referral bonuses (up... ...award programs \n ~ Paid time off after 1 year, plus 6 paid holidays after 90 days...HgvImmediate startRelocation package$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a... ...worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and the... ...Advantages and earnings include: $1,100 - $1,750 weekly pay range Earn $57,200 - $9... ...bonus (from 0 to $2,500 per referral with unlimited...HgvWeekly payFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend Regional Miles. Home Every Weekend. Premium Trucks. AMX gives drivers what matters most: consistent freight, strong weekly pay,... ...Interested in flatbed? We'll train you! Bring 1 year of OTR experience and you may...HgvWeekly payMonday to Friday$120k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers SPECIALIZED WORK, SERIOUS PAY - Earn up to $120,000 per year*... ...earning potential where drivers average $1,500-$2,500 per week,* based on experience. Percentage... ...stay out 1-2 weeks at a time, and regional drivers work 3-4 nights on the road,...HgvFlexible hoursNight shift$108k
...Hiring CDL-A Drivers BIG ANNUAL EARNINGS - Up To $108,000 per year*... ...DEDICATED LANES - Local & regional openings DRY VAN MADE SIMPLE... ...recruiter today. Company CDL-A Truck Driver Overview Bigger... ...for every hour over 50 each week. Working 60 to 65 hours per week...HgvHourly payLocal areaImmediate startShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...CDL A Truck Driver - Home Every 2 Weeks Will Train Inexperienced Drivers!! Position Information: Eastern States Home Every 2 Weeks, Weekend... ...Drop and Hook Pay Information: ~ Averaging $1,300-1700 gross a week! Positions Requirements:...HgvImmediate startWeekend work
$113k - $118k
...best benefits with all truck driver jobs. If your looking for... ...$118,000 per driver ~ Weekly Minimum: $2,000 per driver... ...and hook averaging 5,500-5,800 miles per week... ...Vacation Time $325/day ~1 yr. - 5 days ~2 yrs.... ...years of age Must have CDL A license Must have a minimum...HgvWeekly payFor contractorsRelocationRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...CDL A Truck Driver - Home Every 2 Weeks Will Train Inexperienced Drivers!! Position Information: Eastern States Home Every 2 Weeks, Weekend... ...Drop and Hook Pay Information: ~ Averaging $1,300-1700 gross a week! Positions Requirements:...HgvImmediate startWeekend work
- Join the committed team at Premier Transportation as a Regional CDL A Driver, where we prioritize efficiency and excellence in every mile we travel. Our drivers are the backbone of our logistic solutions, providing safe, reliable transport of goods through dedicated fleet...Hgv
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL A Truck Driver - Min. $1,500 Weekly. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- regional class a cdl truck driver Morganton, NC
- cdl route driver Morganton, NC
- class a cdl truck driver Morganton, NC
- cdl dedicated truck driver Morganton, NC
- driver cdl Morganton, NC
- local cdl driver no experience Morganton, NC
- class a cdl otr driver Morganton, NC
- class a cdl route driver Morganton, NC
- cdl driver warehouse Morganton, NC
- cdl oilfield driver Morganton, NC





