House Sitter Wanted - Reliable House Sitter Needed In Cleveland, Oh Earn $15 Daily For Caring For Our Home!
$15 per dayHouseSitter.com
Hi there! I'm Cheryl, a homeowner in Cleveland, Ohio, and I'm looking for a reliable house sitter to help me while I'm away. The job involves two key responsibilities: mail collection and plant care. When I'm not home, I need someone trustworthy to collect my mail to ensure it doesn't pile up and attract unwanted attention. Additionally, I have a few indoor and outdoor plants that need some love. I would appreciate someone who knows how to care for them, ensuring they stay healthy and vibrant during my absence. I am offering $15 daily for this position. If you’re responsible, love plants, and can handle mail collection, I would love to hear from you. Please feel free to message me if you're interested or if you have any questions. Thank you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!
$400 per day
I am a homeowner in Cleveland, Ohio, looking for a reliable house sitter to take care of my home while I am away. I need someone trustworthy and responsible who can provide peace of... ...time away. The house sitter will have a daily rate of $400. This position involves...Daily paid$15 per hour
...trustworthy? I'm a homeowner in Cleveland County, North Carolina, looking for a reliable house sitter to help while I'm away.... ...offers a pay rate of $15 per hour. It’s a great... ...for anyone looking to earn some extra income while... ...valuable service to my home. If you're interested...SuggestedHourly payExtra income$15 per hour
I am a homeowner in Cleveland, Ohio, looking for a reliable house sitter to help care for my home while I am away. This position pays $15 per hour and includes several... .... My pets require daily meals and regular attention. Additionally, I need assistance with mail collection...SuggestedHourly pay$15 per day
...homeowner in Londonderry, New Hampshire, and I’m seeking a reliable house sitter to take care of my home while I’m away. The primary responsibility will include... ...is looking for a part-time commitment. I’m offering $15 per day for this service. It’s a straightforward task,...Daily paidPart time$15 per day
...Missouri, looking for a reliable house sitter to help me while I... ...and can manage a home, this job might be... ...feeding my pets daily and ensuring that they... ...comfortable and cared for. Additionally, I will need you to collect the... ...house. I am offering $15 per day for this...Daily paid$15 per day
I am a home owner in Temecula, California, seeking a reliable house sitter to help care for my home and pets while I am away. The primary... ...during my absence. I need someone who is dependable... ...their overall well-being daily. The position offers $15 per day, making it an...Daily paidTemporary work$15 per day
...Minnesota, and I'm currently looking for a reliable house sitter. If you enjoy caring for pets and plants, this might be the... ...is part of the role, ensuring my home stays neat and tidy. The position offers a daily rate of $15. If you're responsible, trustworthy, and...Daily paid$50 per day
..., Colorado, and I’m looking for a reliable house sitter to help take care of my home during my absence. The ideal candidate... ..., I have several plants that need regular watering and upkeep to keep... ...loves animals and nature, and who wants to enjoy the serene environment of...Daily paidWork from home$200 per day
..., and I’m looking for a reliable house sitter to help care for my home while I’m away. The primary... ...a few furry friends who need attention and care. It’s... ...competitive pay of $200 daily for this service. Your... ...time with animals and wants to earn some extra money. I...Daily paidExtra incomeRemote work$15 per hour
Hello potential house sitters! I'm Vanessa, a homeowner... ...I'm searching for a reliable individual to look after my home while I'm away. The... .... Additionally, I need someone to handle mail... ...gets missed. Plant care is also a must; my indoor... ...offering a wage of $15 per hour for this...Hourly payFlexible hours$60 per day
...trustworthy individual to house sit for me. This... ...anyone looking to earn daily while enjoying the comfort... ...of a welcoming home. The primary... ...will include taking care of my home while I am... ...Attention to detail and reliability are key. As the house sitter, you will not only have...Daily paid$15 per hour
I am a home owner in Sheffield Lake, Ohio, seeking a reliable and caring house sitter to help take care of my home and pets... ...comfortable managing their needs. Responsibilities... ...am offering a wage of $15 per hour, flexible... ..., and love animals, I want to hear from you. Please...Hourly payFlexible hours$30 per day
...currently looking for a reliable house sitter. If you're... ...trustworthy, and love taking care of homes just like your own, this... ...a few plants that need a little TLC, so an interest... ...position offers a daily rate of $30. If you... ...environment while earning a bit extra, I would...Daily paid- I am a home owner in Oakland, California, looking... ...a responsible and caring house sitter to help me while I am... ...have a loving pet who needs daily attention and care. It... ...for someone who wants to earn a little extra while... ...looking for someone who is reliable, trustworthy, and has...Daily paid
$15 per day
...in Greenbelt, Maryland, seeking a reliable and responsible house sitter to help care for my home. This position involves staying... ...secure. As a house sitter, your daily tasks will include general upkeep... ...may arise. I offer a pay rate of $15 per day for this position. The...Daily paid$15 per day
...am currently looking for a reliable individual to take care of some plants while I'm away... ...outdoor plants that will need watering solely. Literally... ...particular day. I am offering $15 daily for this position. It's... ...diligent who can treat my home and plants with care and respect...Daily paid$15 per day
...responsible and trustworthy house sitter to take care of my home while I am away. The... ...environment. I offer a daily payment of $15 for your services, making... ...for someone looking to earn some extra income. If... ...house sitting or are simply reliable and detail-oriented, I...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hours$80 per day
...Dayton, Ohio, currently seeking a reliable and caring house sitter. If you have a passion for taking care of homes and pets, this might be the... ...In addition to pet care, I need someone who can look after my... .... This is a great way to earn some extra money while enjoying...Daily paidExtra income$40 per day
Are you a reliable and caring individual looking to earn some extra cash? I am a homeowner... ...a responsible house sitter to take care of my... ...include pet feeding. I need someone who can... ...to take care of my home and pets with the utmost... ...individuals who want to help me care for...Daily paidExtra income$35 per day
...Jennifer, and I am seeking a reliable house sitter in Denver, Colorado. I'... ...is available to take care of my home while I'm away. The... ...receive the attention they need to thrive. I am offering a daily rate of $35 for this... ...and rewarding way to earn extra cash. Whether you...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hours$35 per day
Looking for a reliable house sitter in Long Beach, New York? I'm... ...trustworthy individual to care for my home while I'm away. Your... ...also important, so I need someone attentive to... ...days. I offer a daily pay rate of $35, making... ...someone looking to earn extra while serving a...Daily paid$50 per day
...currently looking for a reliable and trustworthy house sitter to take care of my home while I'm away. This... ...peaceful environment and wants to earn some extra money.... ...secure. You might also need to manage trash and recycling... ...days. I offer a daily pay rate of $50,...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hours$50 per day
...New York, and I'm looking for a reliable house sitter to help take care of my home while I'm away. If you're trustworthy... .... I have 1 furry friends who need daily love and care, so a fondness for... ...opportunity for anyone looking to earn some extra money while spending time...Daily paidExtra income$150 per day
...currently seeking a reliable and responsible house sitter for my home in Sioux Falls,... ...opportunity involves taking care of several... ...which I am offering a daily rate of $150. The... ...absence. Additionally, I need someone to handle... ...someone looking to earn extra money while...Daily paidExtra income$25 per day
I am a home owner in Caldwell, Texas, looking for a reliable house sitter to take care of my home while I am away. This position... ...of my home. The daily responsibilities will... ...plants and trees(as needed), checking for any... ...with an opportunity to earn while helping me maintain...Daily paid$50 per day
...currently in search of a reliable and responsible house sitter to care for my home during my absence. Your... ...fed. Additionally, I’ll need you to take care of mail... ...competitive rate of $50 daily for these services. This... ...a great opportunity to earn some extra income while...Daily paidExtra income$30 per day
I'm looking for a reliable house sitter to help me while I'm away from my home in Indianapolis, Indiana... ...for anyone looking to earn some extra income.... ...I have two cats that need regular feeding and care, so it's essential that... .... I am offering $30 daily for these services. If...Daily paidExtra income$15 per day
...in Brattleboro, Vermont. I'm looking for a reliable and caring house sitter to help maintain her home while she is away. The tasks she needs assistance with include pet feeding (... ...compost, trash & recycling. She offers $15 per day for these services, and is seeking...Daily paidFlexible hours$29 per day
...looking for a responsible and caring house sitter. This position will involve... ...important tasks to keep my home and pets well taken care of... ...opportunity for anyone looking to earn extra income while helping... ...someone who is trustworthy, reliable, and enjoys being around...Daily paidExtra income$50 per day
...North Carolina. I am looking for a reliable house sitter to help care for my home while I am away. The... .... I have a few pets that require daily attention. You will also be responsible... ...who enjoys a flexible schedule and wants to earn some extra income. If you are interested...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to House Sitter Wanted - Reliable House Sitter Needed In Cleveland, Oh Earn $15 Daily For Caring For Our Home!. Be the first to apply!
- hud housing Cleveland, OH
- work house Cleveland, OH
- housing maintenance Cleveland, OH
- supportive housing Cleveland, OH
- affordable housing development Cleveland, OH
- summer housing Cleveland, OH
- back of house Cleveland, OH
- affordable housing Cleveland, OH
- in house legal counsel Cleveland, OH
- in house legal Cleveland, OH

