Nurse Practitioner
$100k - $130kCMR Recruiting
Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) for our Skilled Nursing Facility ( SNF )
Compensation: $100,000 - $130,000 Annual Salary
Benefits: Medical, dental, vision, life insurance, long-term and short-term disability insurance, Malpractice Insurance and 401K with a match program. Extensive PTO. CME Reimbursement.
Are you passionate about making a difference in others' lives? We are looking for a Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) who prides themselves on a positive attitude and dedication to providing top-notch care . We are offering COMPETITIVE PAY with AMAZING BENEFITS and great WORK LIFE BALANCE . If this is something you are looking for, we'd love to have you on board!
Position Description:
We are looking for a dedicated and compassionate Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) for our Skilled Nursing Facility ( SNF ) in Kettering, OH for bedside patient care. This is a full-time, in-person position M-F 9-5.
Qualifications of the Nurse Practitioner ( NP ):
- Valid Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) license in the state of Ohio
- 2+ years of experience as a Nurse Practitioner ( NP )
- Experience working in a Skilled Nursing Facility ( SNF ) preferred
Responsibilities of the Nurse Practitioner ( NP ):
- Upon admission to the facility, examine residents and their medical records.
- Check ups, management of chronic conditions and medications, transitional care management, discharge planning and family engagement.
If you're a skilled and attentive Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) looking for a challenging and rewarding opportunity with our Skilled Nursing Facility ( SNF ) we want YOU to apply!
\#NP1
$60k - $90k
...Primary Care Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant Location: Blue Hill, NE Schedule: Part-Time (Weekends) Salary per annum: $60,000 – $90,000 per year About Infinite Medical P.C. Infinite Medical P.C. is a nationwide network of advanced practice providers and specialty...SuggestedPart timeCurrently hiringWeekend work$100k - $125k
...Job Description Job Description Nurse Practitioner ( NP ) for our Skilled Nursing Facility ( SNF ) Compensation: $100,000 - $125,000 Annual Salary Benefits: Medical, dental, vision, life insurance, long-term and short-term disability insurance, malpractice insurance...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workMonday to Friday- ...Exciting Opportunities for Nebraska Registered Nurses (RNs) & Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) for PRN Shifts Advance Your Nursing Career in Nebraska Join Us for PRN Positions and Take Charge of Your Schedule! Are you a dedicated nurse in Nebraska seeking...SuggestedFull timeReliefFlexible hoursShift work
- ...Job Description Job Description Adept Nursing and Rehab is Now Hiring Director of Nursing (DON) We are seeking a dedicated and experienced Director of Nursing (DON)to lead our nursing team and ensure the highest quality of resident care. This role requires strong...SuggestedImmediate start
- Nebraska CNAs – Take Control of Your Schedule PRN Shifts Available NOW – Weekly OR Same-Day Pay! Nebraska CNAs, it’s time to stop working around someone else’s schedule and start building one that works for you. At WSi Healthcare , we believe you deserve flexibility...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidContract workReliefShift work
- Adept Nursing & Rehab of Blue Hill is Now Hiring Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) for All Shifts!Shifts available: Days 6a-6p FT | Nights 6p-6a FTWhat we offer: $10, 000 Sign-on Bonus for Full-time! Full-time & PRN positions available Daily Pay Option Pick up bonuses...Daily paidFull timeReliefImmediate startRelocation packageAll shiftsMonday to FridayShift workNight shift
- ...Job Description Job Description Join Our Compassionate Team! Are you a Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) with a heart full of compassion and a commitment to providing exceptional care? We're looking for you! Position: Compassionate Certified Nursing Assistant...ReliefFlexible hoursShift work
- ...Job Description Job Description Adept Nursing & Rehab of Blue Hill is now Now Hiring Certified Medication Aides (CMAs)! Shifts available: 6a-6p FT What we offer: ~ Shift Differentials ~ Pick up bonuses ~ Daily Pay ~ Health, dental, and vision insurance...Daily paidImmediate startShift work
- ...Job Description Job Description Adept Nursing & Rehab of Blue Hill is Now Hiring Registered Nurses (RNs) for All Shifts! Shifts available: Days 6a-6p FT | Nights 6p-6a FT What we offer: ~$10, 000 Sign-on Bonus for Full-time! ~ Daily Pay Option ~ Pick up bonuses...Daily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageAll shiftsMonday to FridayShift workNight shift
- Assistant Store Manager Our ideal candidate would have a positive attitude, be someone who can lead and develop others and be open to advancement opportunities. Cooperative Producers, Inc. (CPI) offers a diverse range of employment opportunities that span a wide ...Local area
- ...Adept Nursing & Rehab of Blue Hill is now hiring a Maintenance Director! Why Join Us: Competitive salary Daily Pay 401k Health/Dental/Vision insurance PTO Supportive leadership and team-focused environment Opportunity to make a meaningful impact in residents’ lives every...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start
- ...Job Description Job Description Adept Nursing and Rehab of Gretna is now hiring a Dietary Manager! Come put your passion for cooking to work in our skilled rehab and nursing community. Working in one of our communities will allow you to be creative in your culinary...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start
$69k
Job Description Job Description Remote Insurance Sales Representative | Flexible Schedule | Commission-Based This position offers flexible work hours and clear paths for advancement into leadership and management. You will work remotely, serving clients by providing...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nurse Practitioner. Be the first to apply!


