Mental Health, Licensed Psychiatric Technician
Next Move Healthcare
Mental Health, Licensed Psychiatric TechnicianCare Career is looking for Licensed Psychiatric Technician Mental Health's to fulfill an assignment in San Luis Obispo, California.Gross Pay: $2,240Hourly Rate: $21Weekly Stipend: $1,400Shift: 5x8 Hour Day ShiftShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 10/26/2026 Start Dates are flexibleEnd Date: 05/10/2027Duration: 28 weeksBenefitsMedical, Dental, Vision, and 401K within the first monthMaximum allowable IRS travel stipend + a healthy meals and expenditure stipendLicensing/certification renewals1:1 attention via phone to discuss open positions before you applyMinimum Requirements:At least 2-years of recent experience in specialtyAny specialty licenses/certifications (eg: ACLS, BLS, NIHSS, etc.)Updated resume, don't fear - we can help with this(2) recent professional references (manager or higher)
$54 per hour
...Correctional Facilities. At the moment we are in URGENT need of a Licensed Psychiatric Technician to take on a Full-Time assignment at the correctional... ...of general behavioral and psychiatric nursing care to mentally or developmentally disabled patient/youth; b. Conduct...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaFlexible hours$39.6 - $44 per hour
...Search by Job Family Viewing: Licensed Psychiatric Technician Compensation Information: $39.6 -... ...and their family to support physical, mental, and financial wellbeing including:... ...(EAP) including free counseling and health coaching Tax free Health Spending...Suggested$37.05 - $45.56 per hour
...and Responsibilities** As our Licensed Psych Tech, you will be a... ...patients on their journey toward mental wellness. Every day you will... ...your commitment to impactful psychiatric nursing. + Observes patients'... ...Preferred** + 2 years behavioral health experience Where You'll Work...Suggested- ...family to support physical, mental, and financial wellbeing including... ...free counseling and health coaching Company paid life... ...development opportunities for licensed and unlicensed healthcare... ...Difference The Licensed Psychiatric Technician provides essential mental health...Suggested
- ...Job Description Job Description Overview The Licensed Psychiatric Technician provides essential mental health support services under the supervision of licensed nursing staff in correctional or behavioral health environments. The role involves direct patient...Suggested
- ...family to support physical, mental, and financial wellbeing including... ...free counseling and health coaching Company paid life... ...development opportunities for licensed and unlicensed healthcare... ...Vocational Nurse (LVN) or Licensed Psychiatric Technician (LPT) provides skilled...
$2,240 per month
...Mental Health, Licensed Psychiatric Technician Care Career is looking for Licensed Psychiatric Technician Mental Health's to fulfill an assignment in San Luis Obispo, California. Gross Pay: $2,240 Hourly Rate: $21 Weekly Stipend: $1,400 Shift: 5x8 Hour Day...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workDay shift- ...Mental Health - Licensed Psychiatric Technician Duties/Responsibilities shall include, but are not limited to: LPT Licensed Psychiatric Technician Assesses, plans, implements, and evaluates nursing care for clients. Works with the service coordinator in developing...
- ...Corrections - Licensed Psychiatric Technician (LPT) Genie Healthcare is looking for a Behavioral Health to work in Corrections - Licensed Psychiatric Technician (LPT) for a 28.14 weeks travel assignment located in San Luis Obispo, CA for the Shift (5x8 Days - Please...Shift workDay shift
- ...Description Overview Under the direction of the Health Services Administrator, Director of Nursing, or higher licensed medical professional, the Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN) or Licensed Psychiatric Technician (LPT) provides skilled nursing care in compliance with...
- ...Licensed Psychiatric Technician Our client is looking for a Licensed Psychiatric Tech to start immediately. The position will be for a 6 or 12 month contract, with the ability to extend. This position will be for 40 hours per week and no call. Scheduling can be flexible...Weekly payContract workImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Tech will provide basic behavioral and psychiatric care to mentally or developmentally disabled patients/... .../CCHCS requirements.Provide mental health education and develop resources for mentally... ...and maintain a current and valid license in the state of California as a...InternshipLocal area
- ...advertisement for permanent, full time Psychiatric Technicians here . *** The Psychiatric... ...environment for patients Applies mental health principles and relationship security... ...require(s) a(n) CA Psychiatric Technician License. You will be required to provide a copy...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mental Health, Licensed Psychiatric Technician. Be the first to apply!
- psychiatric technician San Luis Obispo, CA
- licensed mental health clinician San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health clinician San Luis Obispo, CA
- qualified mental health professional San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health counseling San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health cna San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health professional San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health assessment San Luis Obispo, CA
- director of mental health San Luis Obispo, CA
- mental health caregiver San Luis Obispo, CA


