Experienced Non-CDL Driver | Touch Freight Deliveries | $23.50/Hour
$23.5 per hourTransForce Inc.
Job Info
- Job Location: Latham, New York
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Light Touch
Additional Information
Non-CDL Driver - Touch Freight - $23.50 Per Hour
TransForce is seeking a Non-CDL driver to support local operations based in Latham, NY.
This position offers steady work, reliable scheduling, and the opportunity to work with a driver-focused team.
Non-CDL Details:
Schedule: Monday - Friday, 4:30am - 5:30am Start time, 9-10 hour days
Pay: $23.50 Per hour + OT after 40 hours, $1,000 - $1,100 Estimated weekly pay
Route Type: Local deliveries to Northern NY & VT, 1-5 stops per day
Freight / Load Type: Delivering garage and commercial doors
Equipment: Automatic 26' Box Truck
Handling: Touch Freight
Non-CDL Minimum Requirements:
License: Non-CDL
Experience: 1+ years of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience
Endorsements: None
Clean Motor Vehicle Record (no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in last 3 years)
Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
Non-CDL Responsibilities:
Safely operate Non-CDL equipment on local routes
Transport garage and commercial doors in accordance with DOT and company safety standards
Perform required handling tasks including touch freight
Complete pre-trip and post-trip inspections
Maintain accurate logs and paperwork
Communicate effectively with dispatch and operations
Meet the physical demands of the role, including [lifting, climbing, strapping, tarping, etc., if applicable]
Benefits:
Medical, dental, and vision insurance
Paid time off
401(k)
Referral program
Why Work With TransForce?
Join TransForce and see why our drivers are proud to be on the TransForce team. We offer steady pay, benefits, and work with a team that has your back. In addition, you’ll enjoy assignment flexibility that you won’t find anywhere else.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
$23.5 per hour
...Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Non-CDL Driver - Touch Freight - $23.50 Per Hour TransForce is seeking a Non-CDL driver... ...pay ~ Route Type: Local deliveries to Northern NY & VT, 1-5 stops per day...Non cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startMonday to Friday$23.5 per hour
...Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Truck Driver | $23.50/HR - Up to $1,100 Per Week | Huntsville, AL... ...weekend work required) ~ Pay: $23.50 Per Hour - OT after 40 ~ Route Type: local - home daily...FreightHourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$23 per hour
...Experience: 2+ years Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information Non-CDL Driver - Local Heavy Touch - $23 Per Hour - Est. $1500 Per Week PM Shift Job Details... ...daily, paid training, and heavy touch food delivery. TransForce provides support for this The Bronx...Non cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaShift workWeekend work$23.5 per hour
...Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Non-CDL Driver - Touch Freight - $23.50 Per Hour TransForce is seeking a Non-CDL driver... ...pay ~ Route Type: Local deliveries to Northern NY & VT, 1-5 stops per day...Non cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$22 per hour
...+ year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information Non-CDL Box Truck Driver - Heavy Touch - $22 Per Hour The Bronx, NY About the... ...Details Route: Local - Deliveries to commercial businesses,... ...and Long Island Areas Freight: Specialty foods, meats, and...Non cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal area$91k
...Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Company Drivers! Home Every Two Weeks... ...week out \n ~ No-touch freight \n ~ Mileage, stop... ...2,000 miles a week. Deliveries made along the I-95... ...This fleet is a mix of 50/50 live loading/... ...Typical shifts are 14 hours. This is a 24/7...FreightMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate startShift workNight shift2 days per week1 day per week$2,200 - $2,400 per week
...Description We're hiring experienced Class A CDL Drivers for over-the-road... ...offers 100% no-touch freight, assigned late-model... ...Detention Pay: $25/hour after 2 hours Fuel... ...load and live unload deliveries ~ No Hazmat... ...Must be at least 23 years old CDL must...FreightFor contractorsFlexible hours$30 per hour
...: 1+ year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL-A Route Driver - $30 Per Hour Edison, New Jersey About... ...Details Route type: Local Freight: Eggs and other palletized... ...transmissions Handling: Heavy-touch deliveries requiring unloading with...FreightHourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocal area$1,500 per week
...WEEKLY! $1000 SIGN ON BONUS NO TOUCH FREIGHT! MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF 3... ...RUN: Northeast LONG ISLAND DELIVERIES INCLUDED ($150 DELIVERY BONUS)... ...TO MAKE MORE MONEY! DRIVER PARTICIPATION DAY AND NIGHT SHIFT EXPERIENCED CDL-A DRIVERS ONLY NO SAP DRIVERS...FreightLocal areaWorldwideRelocation packageNight shiftDay shift- ...looking for full time experienced company truck drivers to serve our... .... Our company freight manages several... ...Competitive hourly pay Year around... ...available 24/7 No touch freight Safe... ...routes and meet delivery schedules... ...Valid Class A CDL Proven work experience...FreightHourly payFull timeWork experience placementLocal area
$5,500 - $8,000 per week
...Non CDL Box Truck Owner-Operator (OTR) We are seeking... ...of gross goes to the driver, 12% service fee ~... ...bonus ~ General freight mostly no-touch ~ Assistance in... ...own MC ~ Steady OTR deliveries across the continental... ...contact you within 24 hours. Alfa Freight IncNon cdlFreightFor contractorsRelocation package$27 per hour
...year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL A Truck Driver – $27 per Hour Location: Avenel... ...Driver for a local delivery position in Avenel, New... ...pay and light-touch freight handling. Pay & Schedule... ...or 3 pm to 11 pm. 45-50 hours per week Job...FreightHourly payWeekly payLocal area$1,140 per month
...Description Ryder is hiring a NON-CDL Truck Driver in Edgewood, NY — offering... ...Positions Pay Weekly Hourly Pay: $24.00 Per Hour Hours Per Week: 40 - 50 hours per week Paid Training... ...: Dolly and Door Cart Freight: Touch – Windows & Doors Ryder...Non cdlFreightHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeLocal areaMonday to Friday$85k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG BENEFITS - Earn up to $... ...WORK, BETTER RIGS - 99% no-touch freight in premium late-model trucks... .... Hirschbach is hiring experienced drivers. Speak to a recruiter... ...Class A CDL ~ At least 23 years of age ~6+ months...FreightWeekly payRelocation package$84k - $96k
...Pay & Schedule Drivers earn $84,000 – $96,... ...Consistent 10–12 hour shifts Local & regional freight What You’ll Do... ...customers throughout deliveries Requirements... ...or older Valid CDL-A License Minimum... ...We’re looking for experienced drivers who want consistent...FreightLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift$1,400 - $1,500 per week
...Keystone Freight are seeking a skilled and reliable CDL-A Regional Driver to join our team in Columbus, OH. This position... ...specific region. The freight is NO TOUCH, and some store deliveries involve drop and hook... ...certification Ability to lift up to 50 lbs. as needed EEO...FreightLong distanceShift work$22.5 per hour
...TJ Sheehan is looking for Non-CDL Delivery Drivers that are willing to obtain their CDL within six months of their hire date... ...are extremely busy and guarantee steady work—40+ hours/4 day work schedule (M-F). **$22.50 per hour to start What you'll be doing: You...Non cdlHourly payLocal areaFlexible hours$26 per hour
...re hiring dependable CDL Class A drivers for full-time local routes... ...area. Earn $26/hour , enjoy a consistent... ...home daily, and have no touch freight! Hourly Pay: $26.00/... ...all local truckload deliveries; primarily drop and hook... ...Must be at least 23 years of age or older...FreightHourly payDaily paidFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$30.6 per hour
...diploma.Commercial Vehicle Drivers must have the ability... ...; Safe lifting and delivery practices.Skill in: driving... ...a Class B unit or non-CDL box truck both in the day... ...that weighs up to up to 50 pounds by hand and push... ...moderate. Overtime hours, working weekends and holidays...Non cdlLocal areaImmediate startLong distanceNight shift$1,850 - $2,000 per week
...with steady dry van freight, weekly home time... ...‑Busch freight—no‑touch, drop & hook (with... ...Current Class A CDL from your state of... ...DOT qualifications Driver Expectations and... ...and/or move up to 50 lbs/23 kg and occasionally... ...routes, pickups & deliveries based on customer...FreightLocal areaRelocation package- ...Non CDL Box Truck Owner-Operator (OTR)We are seeking... ...% of gross goes to the driver, 12% service feeOnboarding... ...bonusGeneral freight – mostly no-touchAssistance... ...your own MCSteady OTR deliveries across the continental... ...now, and our team will contact you within 24 hours....Non cdlFreightFor contractors
$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...hiring full-time CDL A OTR Dry Van Drivers Nationwide. At... ...with the personal touch you won't find anywhere... ...Pay: $25 per hour after 2 free... ...) ~100% On time deliveries & pick ups... ...Touch: 100% No-touch freight, 70% drop & hook... ...Must be at least 23 years of age...FreightHourly payWeekly payFull timeRelocation package1 day per week$32 - $36 per hour
...Prince Lumber is hiring an experienced CDL Boom Truck Driver/Articulating Boom Operator... ...position pays $32 – $36 per hour , depending on experience.... ...Drive a boom truck for deliveries throughout NYC and to intercompany... ...to lift and move at least 50 pounds Licenses &...Hourly payWeekly payImmediate start$18 - $21 per hour
...world-class people. Brooklyn Delivery Helpers Wanted - Over time is... ...succeed: Possess and valid Driver's License with a safe driving... ...or GED Ability to lift over 50 lbs. Safe driving record... ...Knowledge of NYC Metro area Hourly rate ranges between $17 - $19...Non cdlHourly payFull timeContract workLocal areaDay shift$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: New... ...you're an experienced driver or just starting... ...between Flatbed freight or 100% no-touch Dry Van freight... ...TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required)... ...Western Express is a non-discriminatory and... ...incentives. Mileage/delivery requirements...FreightFull timeImmediate start$1,525 per week
...LTL Fleet is designed for experienced CDL-A drivers who have demonstrated exceptional... ..., dedicated customer freight, and industry-leading incentives... ..., multi-stop customer deliveries, and a dependable five-day... ...includes:$250 per day base pay$50 per additional stopPaid...FreightDaily paid$19.83 - $24.23 per hour
...,MA,MT) $19.83 - $24.23 Hourly Hourly Rate: $29.00 The... ...for an armed CDL A or CDL B Driver. Key Responsibilities... ...Messenger during the actual delivery or pick up of... ...necessary. Report all faults experienced during the day’s... ...Ability to lift at least 50 pounds on a consistent...Hourly payWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$65 per hour
...CDL Drivers Needed Northeast Regional CDL-A Position Home Weekly! Minimum 3 months CDL-A... ...Multi-stop: $20 1st stop/$35 2nd stop/$50 3rd+ stop o Long Island (borough): $65... ...fleet can be anywhere from VA to ME NO TOUCH FREIGHT! DRY VAN 2021 or newer Cascadia Freightliners...FreightLocal areaWorldwide$31 per hour
...Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information Local Route CDL A Driver - $31/hr + OT Bridgewater,... ...CDL A Driver for a local delivery route in Bridgewater, New Jersey. This position offers an hourly rate of $31, plus overtime, with...FreightHourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$36.65 per hour
...Pyle is seeking an experienced, motivated full-time Local CDL-A Truck Driver to join our team... ...complete pickups and deliveries to our various LTL... ...~ Earn $36.65 per hour ~ Weekly pay... ...hold, or obtain, a non-excepted interstate... ...of the tractor and freight; adhering to all...FreightHourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Experienced Non-CDL Driver | Touch Freight Deliveries | $23.50/Hour. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl driver no experience New York, NY
- cdl driver with passenger endorsement New York, NY
- non-cdl delivery driver New York, NY
- driver non cdl New York, NY
- driver cdl New York, NY
- class a cdl flatbed driver New York, NY
- regional class a cdl truck driver New York, NY
- local cdl truck driver New York, NY
- local cdl driver New York, NY
- non cdl truck driver New York, NY









