CDL A Regional Truck Drivers - Home Weekends -No-Touch Freight
$1,600 - $2,000 per weekR G Transport
Job Description Job Description ACTIVELY HIRING CDL A REGIONAL TRUCK DRIVERS! $1,600-$2,000 WEEKLY AVERAGE! HOME WEEKENDS! NO TOUCH FREIGHT!
Please double check you have the right level of experience and qualifications by reading the full overview of this opportunity below.
Stability! Respect! Honesty! Solid As Ever Since 1942!
RG Transport is a hardworking, privately-held, family-owned organization that grows careers from within, while offering competitive salaries and great benefits. We can offer you home on the weekend or if you prefer we can get you home 2 days during the week! RG Transport is a sister company to the Red Gold Tomato Company. We have consistent regional freight and will keep you rolling!
POSITION DETAILS:
No touch, dry van regional runs East of the Mississippi. NO NYC!
Well maintained late model Freightliner Cascadias and Great Dane trailers!
Benefits out of the WAZOO!
Anthem Health Insurance- For Employees and Dependents after 30 Days!
Employee $26 per week- Employee and Family $76 per week- Cost Includes Health, Dental and Vision!
Health Savings Account with Company Contribution
Flexible Spending Account
Free Health and Wellness Clinic
Short- and Long-Term Disability
Supplemental Life and AD&D
Parental Leave
Employee Assistance Program
Fidelity 401K with company match
Job Requirements:
CDL A
1 year of verifiable CDL A tractor trailer experience
Stable work history
Must be Safety Conscious
No more than 3 moving violation in the last year
No more than one preventable accident in the last year
No rear-end accidents in the past 3 years
No DUI, OWI, or like citations or convictions within the last 5 years. xmvmafu
23 years or older
Speak with one of our RG Transport recruiters today and call View phone number on click.appcast.io! Our recruiters will be with you every step of the way! Call View phone number on click.appcast.io for more info!
CDL Class A
Pay: $83,200 – $104,000/year
$1,620 - $2,020 per week
...Job Description Class A drivers with 8 months of... ...verifiable Class A OTR or Regional experience get home every weekend for 48 hours running no touch dry van. Our drivers... ...of best benefits, trucks and bonuses in the industry... ...up to $1500. All the freight is no touch and 65%...Class a cdlFreightRelocation packageNight shift$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Information. Truck Drivers Class A home weekends flatbed truck driving position., Overhaul... ...have 1 year of Over-the-Road or Regional experience, Flatbed experience is... ...and post trip inspections and deliver freight on time. Maintain accurate logs and...Class a cdlFreightContract workTraineeshipRelocation package$1,450 - $1,650 per week
...Carriers Ltd. , CDL Class A positions with reliable freight and steady pay.... ...you. Experience Drivers: Minimum of 6 months... ...Over the Road or Regional experience. Account... ...per week 1700. Home Weekends : 5 out and 2... .... Recent CDL A Truck Driving School Certificate...Class a cdlFreightContract work$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Regional and OTR Class A Truck Driving Positions Available! NO Driver-Facing Cameras!... ...of 4 months of CDL-A truck driving... ...REGIONAL IS HOME every WEEKEND ~ Outward-facing... ...CITY ~100% no touch 80% DROP & HOOK... ...~100% no-touch freight, 80% drop & hook...Class a cdlFreight$1,550 - $1,750 per week
...Description Class A CDL Drivers — $1,550–$1,750/Week | Dedicated No-Touch Freight Class A drivers... ...verifiable OTR or Regional experience can earn... ...account with flexible home time and full... ...get home every other weekend · Take the truck home during home time...Class a cdlFreightWeekly paySecond jobFlexible hours$1,600 - $1,700 per week
...Class A CDL Driver – Regional Dedicated Account Limited Spots Available –... ...Dedicated customer and account Home weekends – 5.5-day runs Home for... ...Saturday and Sunday No-touch freight Special double-decker dry van Automatic trucks (late-model equipment)...Class a cdlFreight$1,880 per week
...Job Description Job Description Regional Class A CDL Truck Driver Home Weekends Fleetmaster Express is urgently hiring regional CDL-A truck drivers for solo runs with steady freight, consistent miles, and home time every weekend. Pay and Benefits ~$1880 Average...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$1,500 - $1,700 per month
...Home over the weekend Running Northeast States No touch freight Combination of live loads and preloaded trailers... ...is $1500-$1700 Newer trucks Requirements: 6 months class a exp Must be able to... ...freight agents, company drivers, leased owner-operators,...Class a cdlFreightFull timeLocal areaWorldwideWeekend work$1,500 per week
...Home every day. Paid every week. Freight you never have to touch. Crowe Transportation is a 100% family-owned, food-focused... ...bed. We're hiring experienced CDL-A drivers who want steady work with a company... ...~ Late-model automatic trucks, well maintained ~ Paid orientation...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payDaily paidSleeping nightsNight shift$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Description View. Flatbed Class A truck drivers needed weekend home time, consistent miles and... ...must have 1 year of Over-the-Road or Regional experience, Flatbed experience is not... ...and post trip inspections and deliver freight on time. Maintain accurate logs and...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payContract workTraineeshipRelocation package- ...Job Description Job Description CDL A Regional Drivers Needed in NJ, PA, & DE! Join Hermann Transportation! What We Offer... ...on experience) Sign-on Bonus up to $7,500 No Touch Freight Out 5 days, reset at home Steady Miles with a Reliable, Family-Owned...Class a cdlFreightRelocation package
$1,769 - $1,904 per week
...Type: Local | Home Daily Experience... ...3+ Months Solo CDL-A Experience Schedule: Weekend Wrap Mid (... ...Home Daily Drivers are home every day/night Freight & Equipment ~... ...Operations ~ No Touch Freight ~2-5 Loads... ...Manual & Automatic Trucks Available ~...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift workNight shift- ...Regional Class A DriversOut 5 days home for 48 hours-typically weekend home time68-71 cpmAveraging $1300-$1450 weekly No touch freight50% drop n hookRequirements... ...mvrMust backgroundC3 Trucking stands for safe,... ...of independent freight agents, company drivers, leased owner-...Class a cdlFreightLocal areaWorldwideWeekend work
$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Requirements: Minimum Qualifications CDL-A license with a clean background/MVR... ...Job Description: CDL-A Regional Truck Driver Jobs | PAM Transport PAM Transport... ...Regional Drivers for steady regional freight with weekly home time, strong pay, and newer equipment...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payWork at office$2,000 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers LOCAL, SHORT-HAUL ROUTES - Get home daily, home weekends PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn up to $2,000 per week* NO TOUCH. ALL DRIVE. - 100% no-touch freight, mostly pre-loaded and pre-tarped Why Drive for Contrans? At Contrans, over 2...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payDaily paidTemporary workLocal area- ...Job DescriptionBolus Freight Systems, Inc. is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Company Drivers! Excellent Weekly Pay & Benefits - Home on Weekends - $1,200 Sign-On Bonus \n\nIf you have a safe,... ...\n $1,200 sign-on bonus\n 100% no-touch, clean dry van freight\n Healthcare...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$1,350 - $1,550 per month
...Regional Freight Driver OpportunityLocation: Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Home Time: Home every weekend with a 48-hour reset Pay: $1,350 to $... ...Freight: Regional no-touch freight, 50% drop... ...home.Professional CDL-A drivers know that dependable... ...designed to keep trucks moving through...Class a cdlFreight$1,350 - $1,500 per month
...-3331 Largest Driver Pay Raise In 90-Year... ...: CDL-A Regional Company Truck Driver Jobs Earn... ...moving and get you home on a schedule you... ...ready for consistent freight, competitive pay, and weekends at home, this is where... ...& hook / 99% no-touch customer freight...Class a cdlFreightDaily paid$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...NFI Truck Driver OpportunitySlide into the driver... ...with NFI and deliver freight across the... ...Corridor, getting home two days a week while... ...while running steady regional routes with... ...ageCurrent Class A CDL from your state of... ...required to use hands to touch, handle, and feel,...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package2 days per week$1,350 - $1,550 per week
...CDL A Truck DriverNo-touch freight and predictable route planning give this regional CDL A truck driver position a structured Monday through Friday workweek. Drivers... ...Friday with drivers returning home for a full 48-hour reset every weekend. Dispatch works around the...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayWeekend work$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...Slide into the driver’s seat in flatbeds... ...and deliver freight across the Northeast... ..., getting home two days a week... ...running steady regional routes with reliable... ...60% of our trucks and trailers... ...Current Class A CDL from your state... ...to use hands to touch, handle, and feel...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package2 days per week$1,800 per week
...Description Job Description YOUR CDL-A GOES FURTHER HERE! SPEAK WITH... ...for EXPERIENCED Class-A truck drivers in our high-paying, HOME WEEKLY Dry Van Regional! (CDL-A required.) You will... ...month! ~ Stay Moving : 100% no-touch freight and 60-80% drop and hook !...Class a cdlFreightWeekly payExtra incomeImmediate start$1,800 per week
...Job Description Home every week. Steady regional miles. New grads and experienced drivers welcome. Western Express is hiring CDL-A drivers of all experience... ...each month Easy freight: 100% no-touch, 60-80% drop and... ...Equipment: Dependable trucks with the latest safety...Class a cdlFreightExtra income$200 per week
...& Lease Purchase Drivers Wanted Earn More... ...: Bring Your Own Truck And Qualify For A... ...$0.50/Gallon ~ Regional & Short Haul... ...Additional Benefits Home Every Weekend NO NYC or Long... ...Customer Freight Opportunities... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~ Minimum 23 years...Class a cdlFreight$1,600 - $1,800 per week
Local CDL-A Intermodal Driver | 100% Home Daily NIGHTS 100% No-Touch Freight, Big Hours & Daily Home Time Looking to pull local... ...container transport across the regional metro area while building a solid... ...Tuesday through Saturday (Weekend work is standard on this fleet...Class a cdlFreightHourly payDaily paidTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate startSleeping nightsShift workNight shiftWeekend work$1,600 - $1,900 per week
....T.R. Experience Drivers: Over the Road or Regional experience. Account... ...100% Driver unloads/touches the Freight. Home Time : 5 days out and... ...on time. Operate a Class A tractor-... ...Requirements: Valid CDL Class A license. Recent CDL A Truck Driving School Certificate...Class a cdlFreightContract work$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Description Job Description 365 Freight USA is hiring CDL-A recent graduates and entry-level drivers for regional dry van positions with weekly home time, paid training, and steady weekly... ...weekly home time Primarily no-touch dry van freight High percentage of...Class a cdlFreightWeekly pay$1,500 - $1,700 per week
...3 Months Class A 53’ Tractor Trailer... ...school) No Sap Drivers Hair Follicle... ...Screening Clean CDL = No Incidents or... ...! Northeast Regional Dry Van Home Weekly 34 hr reset... ...Load, Unload, No Touch Freight 1500 miles weekly... ...0-400 daily. ~ Weekend Freight Option:...Class a cdlFreightFull time$1,350 - $1,550 per week
...Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Home Time: Home every weekend with a 48-hour... ...to $1,550 weekly | Freight: Regional no-touch freight, 50% drop... ...Cascadia equipment Drivers looking for... ...home. Professional CDL-A drivers know that dependable... ...designed to keep trucks moving through...Class a cdlFreight$85k - $98.82k
...Group is Now Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Drivers in Shippensburg, PA Earn... ...00 - $98,815 per Year** - Home Daily - Weekends Pay More!\n Top Pay &... ...Sunday miles**\n ~ No-touch freight \n ~ Health, Dental, and... ...of what makes us an elite trucking team. \n Begin Your Career...Class a cdlFreightTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Regional Truck Drivers - Home Weekends -No-Touch Freight. Be the first to apply!
- cdl driver - home daily Harrisburg, PA
- class a cdl route driver Harrisburg, PA
- class a cdl flatbed driver Harrisburg, PA
- class a cdl otr driver Harrisburg, PA
- box truck driver non cdl Harrisburg, PA
- cdl oilfield driver Harrisburg, PA
- cdl route driver Harrisburg, PA
- class a cdl truck driver Harrisburg, PA
- straight truck driver non cdl Harrisburg, PA
- cdl dedicated truck driver Harrisburg, PA





