CDL-A Anheuser-Busch Condo Fleet Truck Driver (32643)
C.R. England
All 48 lower states are on the map with this Anheuser-Busch East fleet, where you run dedicated freight in a condo truck pulling a dry van. You stay out 2-3 weeks at a time, then take 2-3 days off.
The freight is no-touch. Some stops are drop-and-hook, while others involve live unloading or possibly live reloading. Your job is to get every load there safely and on time while staying compliant with safety regulations and company policies.
This is a dedicated account, and many of C.R. England's dedicated customers have stayed with the company for over 20 years.
The Lanes:
- Dedicated Anheuser-Busch East account
- Operations in all regions of the United States
- Deliveries across the 48 lower states
- Mileage pay
- Safe and on-time bonus
The Freight:
- No-touch freight
- Drop-and-hook at some locations
- Live unloading or possible live reloading at others
Your Schedule:
- 2-3 weeks out
- 2-3 days off
Equipment:
- Condo trucks
- Dry van trailers
- Every truck has an automatic transmission
Requirements:
- Valid Class A CDL
- 21 years of age or older
- 3+ months of recent Class A CDL experience
- This lane is not suitable for students, recent grads, or trainees
Benefits:
- Medical, Dental, Vision, HSA, FSA, Life and AD+D Insurance
- PTO
- 401(k)
- Additional voluntary benefits
Consistency Matters
Because we're one of the biggest carriers in the business, we can build more consistency into our jobs, which matters a lot to experienced truck drivers. Logging miles is important, but so is home time, so we have schedules that make sense and a whole support team dedicated to making sure you're maximizing your time on the road without wasting time waiting around.
For additional details, including eligibility, please see the Company's Benefit Summary and Driver Employee Policy Manual.
Weekly and yearly pay estimates are based on 1+ years of experience. For Pay Disclaimer visit:
For Privacy Policy visit:
- ...every load is no-touch freight. Drivers average 2000 miles a week... ...for a 34 hour reset Park your truck at home or at a secure location... ...England runs one of the newest fleets in the country Why Dedicated Works... ...pay Requirements: Valid Class A CDL 21 years of age or older 3+...Class a cdlFleetWeekly pay
$1,400 per week
...CDL-A OTR Driver Jobs | PAM Transport PAM Transport is hiring CDL-A OTR Drivers for our Over-the-Road fleet. We offer both Company Driver and Lease Purchase opportunities with consistent... ...lease options on Peterbilt trucks starting at $499/week with an option...Class a cdlFleetWeekly payWork at office$850 per week
...Logistics is currently hiring CDL school graduates looking to start strong in the trucking industry. We provide... ...income and give our drivers the freedom to chose a schedule... ...regional dry van fleet. Your Training Phase... ...must have a valid Class A CDL and at least 120 hours...Class a cdlFleetWeekly payCurrently hiring$1,250 - $3,000 per week
This Southeast Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,250+ per week$3,000 Sign On BonusHome... ...Purchase PlanEmployee Assistance Program 24/7 Driver SupportTuition ReimbursementPet... ...per weekQualifications:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months...Class a cdlFleetFlexible hours$200 per day
...drives. Each week ends with a 34-hour reset at home. The fleet is hiring experienced CDL-A drivers. Lane Details: Regional routes out of Ocala, FL... ...: ~34-hour weekly reset at home ~ You can take the truck home to park, as long as the spot is safe and secure...Class a cdlFleetWeekly pay$1,375 - $1,800 per week
...Description: New pay increase - Intermodal truck driver Average pay: $1,375-$1,800 weekly... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview ~ Haul freight... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL). Tanker...Class a cdlHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package- ...Private Fleet DriverCompany-Drivers are responsible for on time delivery of freight between Dollar General Distribution Centers,... ...school diploma or equivalent preferredValid Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL)Knowledge of all applicable Department of Transportation...Class a cdlFleetWork experience placementNight shift
$850 per week
...Description Just got out of CDL school and are looking to... ...successfully completing training, drivers on this Eastern Regional fleet can expect solo earnings of... ...week.This full-time CDL-A position is open to recent... ...will receive an assigned truck after successfully...Class a cdlFleetFull time$850 per week
...home time available. Qualified CDL school graduates begin with paid... ...before receiving an assigned truck and transitioning to solo driving... ...through direct deposit Fleet and Schedule You will haul no... ...Requirements Valid Class A CDL Graduation from an accredited...Class a cdlFleetWeekly pay$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Description Job Description We are hiring CDL-A recent graduates and entry-level drivers for our regional fleet. This is Entry level driving position with paid... ...of CDL instruction and are ready to start your trucking career with modern equipment and driver-focused...Class a cdlFleetWeekly pay$15k
...South East Carriers, Inc. OVER THE ROAD DRIVERS Requirements: Class A CDL, must have Verifiable Driving Experience, Clean MVR/PSP/Background, Pass a DOT Drug Screen Starting Pay – Minimum of $0.50 per mile, Maximum of $0.60 per mile, Pay is based on experience and...Class a cdlWeekly payTemporary work$1,375 - $1,800 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location: High Springs, FL Company... ...New pay increase - Intermodal truck driver Average pay: $1,375-... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview ~ Haul... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License (...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package- CDL A Benefits A clear path to ownership 70% of line haul 100% fuel surcharge No money down... ...walk-away lease Freightliner® Cascadia® trucks in various colors Truck payment options... ...Garrison Trucking, Inc., we appreciate our drivers—they are an integral part of our team....Class a cdl
$1,600 - $2,200 per week
...all loaded and empty dispatched miles Seniority pay HAZMAT drivers haul general commodities No-touch freight Bonuses ~$3,00... ...~ Advanced safety technology Requirements Valid Class A CDL At least 6 months of OTR experience HAZMAT qualification/...Class a cdlWeekly payRelocation package$87.41k
...Company Tank Truck Driver Opportunities in Newberry, FL! Florida Rock & Tank Lines is now hiring Dedicated Company Tank Truck Drivers... ...for you. Requirements: ~ Minimum 22 Years of Age ~ Class A CDL with Hazmat & Tanker Endorsements ~ Acceptable Motor Vehicle...Class a cdlWeekly payImmediate start$1,600 per week
...PayWhat We Offer:Consistent MilesHome Weekly100% Touch Freight24/7 Driver SupportPaid VacationRoute:FL, GA, AL, MS, and LAEquipment:Newer... ...weekHome WeeklyQualifications:21 Years or Older and must have CDL-A Paid orientation - upon completion and hired.Drivers can earn trip...Class a cdlRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...support center or with our private fleet team, we are proud to provide... ...Summary:Ensures all trucks, trailers and yard tractors are... ...safe work environment.Assist drivers with addressing outstanding vehicle... ...issues.Maintains repairs for Class A trucks, trailers and yard...Class a cdlFleetOdd jobSeasonal workLong distance
$15k
...South East Carriers, Inc.OVER THE ROAD DRIVERSRequirements: Class A CDL, must have Verifiable Driving Experience, CleanMVR/PSP/Background, Pass a DOT Drug ScreenStarting Pay – Minimum of $0.50 per mile, Maximum of $0.60 per mile, Pay is based onexperience and safety record...Class a cdl$1,725 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers FLEXIBLE OPTIONS - Regional, OTR, and Home Weekly jobs HIGH-END PAY - OTR drivers earn 82CPM; up to $2,350/wk HIRING NATIONWIDE - Company jobs, 100% no-touch freight Why Drive for K&B Transportation? It's pretty simple-we're a no-nonsense, no-...Class a cdlWeekly payFlexible hours$90k
...Description Job Requirements: ~15 months of recent Class A driving experience ~ Clean MVR - no major moving violations ~ Class A CDL Job Description: SUNSTATE CARRIERS IS HIRING EXPERIENCED COMPANY DRIVERS - TOP EARNERS MAKE $90,000+ PER YEAR - DEDICATED...Class a cdl$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Description Job Description 10-4 Logistics USA is hiring entry-level CDL-A drivers for regional dry van routes, offering paid training and weekly... ...Drop-and-hook loads for faster turnaround Brand-new trucks Supportive team environment for new drivers Benefits :...Class a cdlWeekly pay$1,800 per week
...$1500 paid in the first 90 days! Why Drivers Are Making the Move to Oakley ~ Drivers... ...~ Automatic transmissions ~ Extensive truck features include: ~ refrigerator, bluetooth... ...Driver Requirements ~ Valid Class A CDL ~23 years or older ~12 months tractor...Class a cdlRelocation package- ...to launch a new career in one of our many convenient Store locations, Distribution Centers, Store Support Center or with our Private Fleet Team, we are proud to provide a wide range of career opportunities. We are not just a retail company; we are a company that values...FleetWork experience placementSeasonal workLocal areaRelocation package
- ...distribution centers, store support center or with our private fleet team, we are proud to provide a wide range of career opportunities... ...kneeling to run check out station, stock merchandise and unload trucks; which may also require the ability to push and/or pull...FleetWork experience placementSeasonal work2 days per week
- ...Distribution Centers, Store Support Center or with our Private Fleet Team, we are proud to provide a wide range of career opportunities... ...kneeling to run check out station, stock merchandise and unload trucks.Frequent handling of merchandise and equipment such as hand-held...FleetWork experience placementSeasonal workWork at office
- ...distribution centers, store support center or with our private fleet team, we are proud to provide a wide range of career opportunities... ...and reducing losses.Duties and Essential Job FunctionsUnload trucks according to the prescribed process for the store.Follow company...FleetWork experience placementSeasonal workRelocation package
- ...blowersEstablished customer accounts across Florida and surrounding areas.Assigned late-model automatic trucks with APU, inverter & EZ PassWhy Choose This PositionHome TimeRequirements1 year of CDL-A verifiable experienceClean MVR21 years oldBenefits401(k) matchingDental...Class a cdlLocal area
- ...TechnicianEveryday thousands of Waste Pro trucks serve millions of customers.... ...our alternative fuel source fleets to include CNG, LPG and Hybrid... ...repairs identified on DVIR (Driver Vehicle Inspection Report) and... ...and Shop Helpers.* CDL Class B (preferred within 12 months...Fleet
- ...aptitude and a penchant for problem-solving, this role could be perfect for you. Embrace the opportunity to maintain and improve a diverse fleet, keeping operations smooth and efficient. As a Fleet Mechanic , your expertise will play a pivotal role in maintaining the...Fleet
- ...ETs focusing on communications suites and radar systems; follow on A School and platform or system specific C Schools, often with... ...training in order to retain any accelerated advancement benefits; fleet conversion into ET or FC from another rating may be possible for...FleetApprenticeshipLocal areaRotating shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Anheuser-Busch Condo Fleet Truck Driver (32643). Be the first to apply!
- hgv driver High Springs, FL
- amazon truck driver High Springs, FL
- fema truck driver High Springs, FL
- oil field truck driver High Springs, FL
- quarry truck driver High Springs, FL
- yard truck driver High Springs, FL
- truck driver warehouse High Springs, FL
- truck driver High Springs, FL
- production truck driver High Springs, FL
- ups truck driver High Springs, FL




