SR EXECUTIVE CHEF
$100k - $115kCompass Group, North America
Morrison Healthcare
Position Title: Sr. Executive Chef
Pay Grade: 16
Reports To: Sr. DFNS
Salary: $100,000 - $115,000
Other Forms of Compensation:
Morrison Healthcare , a Compass Healthcare company, is a leader in healthcare food and nutrition services company, serving more than 1,000 hospitals and healthcare systems across the country. With more than 31,000 associates nationwide, Morrison uses the Power of Food to create personalized dining experiences for patients and in their cafés to advance the healing and healthful missions of its clients. Morrison has been serving some of the nation’s largest health systems for more than 70 years, and it leverages culinary, nutritional, and operational expertise to provide consistency and transform the healthcare experience. Since 2012, Morrison has been recognized as one of Modern Healthcare’s Best Places to Work and Training Magazine has named it a Top 125/APEX Award Training Organization. Morrison has more than 1,600 registered dietitians and 1,200 executive chefs, and serves more than 600M meals annually.
This position is eligible for an Employee Referral Bonus! If you know someone that is qualified for this role, please use the ‘job search’ in PeopleHub to refer your referral and email them a link to apply. Your referral will be able to apply by clicking the link in the email. You can check the status through your profile, accessible via Careers in PeopleHub, by clicking on ‘referral tracking.’ For Employee Referral guidelines, FAQs and the Compass Employee Referral Policy, email View email address on click.appcast.io.
Job Summary
Senior Executive Chef – Macon, GA
Salary: $100K–$115K + Relocation Assistance
Morrison Healthcare is looking for a strong Senior Executive Chef to lead a high-volume culinary operation in Macon, GA.
We’re looking for someone who can lead people, raise culinary standards, control costs, and build a strong kitchen culture.
Key Responsibilities:
Lead, coach, and develop the culinary team
Oversee food quality, production, presentation, and service
Manage menus, purchasing, inventory, food cost, and waste
Support retail, dining, catering, and special events
Maintain strong sanitation and food safety standards
Identify opportunities to improve quality, efficiency, and team performance
Preferred Qualifications:
3–5+ years of progressive culinary leadership experience
High-volume foodservice experience
Strong people leadership and team development skills
Experience with food cost, purchasing, inventory, and production
Catering and special-event experience
Culinary degree preferred
ServSafe preferred
Healthcare or contract foodservice experience is a plus
What We Offer:
$100K–$120K salary
Relocation assistance
Full benefits
Strong growth potential with Morrison Healthcare and Compass Group
Great opportunity for an experienced Executive Chef ready to lead a large operation and make an impact.
Apply to Morrison Healthcare today!
Morrison Healthcare is a member of Compass Group USA
Click here to Learn More about the Compass Story (
Associates at Morrison Healthcare are offered many fantastic benefits.
Medical
Dental
Vision
Life Insurance/ AD
Disability Insurance
Retirement Plan
Flexible Time Off
Paid Parental Leave
Holiday Time Off (varies by site/state)
Personal Leave
Associate Shopping Program
Health and Wellness Programs
Discount Marketplace
Identity Theft Protection
Pet Insurance
Commuter Benefits
Employee Assistance Program
Flexible Spending Accounts (FSAs)
Associates may also be eligible for paid and/or unpaid time off benefits in accordance with applicable federal, state, and local laws. For positions in Washington State, Maryland, or to be performed Remotely, click here ( or copy/paste the link below for paid time off benefits information.
Compass Group is an equal opportunity employer. At Compass, we are committed to treating all Applicants and Associates fairly based on their abilities, achievements, and experience without regard to race, national origin, sex, age, disability, veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity, or any other classification protected by law.
Qualified candidates must be able to perform the essential functions of this position satisfactorily with or without a reasonable accommodation. Disclaimer: this job post is not necessarily an exhaustive list of all essential responsibilities, skills, tasks, or requirements associated with this position. While this is intended to be an accurate reflection of the position posted, the Company reserves the right to modify or change the essential functions of the job based on business necessity. We will consider for employment all qualified applicants, including those with a criminal history (including relevant driving history), in a manner consistent with all applicable federal, state, and local laws, including the City of Los Angeles’ Fair Chance Initiative for Hiring Ordinance, the San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance, and the New York Fair Chance Act. We encourage applicants with a criminal history (and driving history) to apply.
Certain positions may require Florida Level 2 background screening. Details:
Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis.
Morrison Healthcare maintains a drug-free workplace.
Req ID: 1569191
Morrison Healthcare
MICHAEL GREMBA
[[req_classification]]
$64.5k - $80k
...EARN THEIR CDM, CFPP credential within a specific time frame This position is located in GILLETTE, Wyoming. Working as the Executive Chef, you will be responsible for overseeing kitchen operations while maintaining a safe and sanitary work environment for the...SuggestedWork at officeLocal areaRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...supportive community. If you are ready to create unforgettable experiences and grow as a person and as a professional, apply today. As a Chef de Cuisine (CDC) you will provide leadership to the galley team and ensure a seamless operation of your assigned galley and hotel...SuggestedContract workTemporary workSeasonal workImmediate startFree visa
$126.2k - $264.1k
Job Description Manage the development and implementation process of a specific company product. Responsibilities Manage the development and implementation process of a specific company product involving departmental or cross-functional teams focused on the delivery...SeniorTemporary workFlexible hours- We are looking for an experienced Sr Network Engineer to support and strengthen a hybrid enterprise infrastructure in Concord, California. This role focuses on designing, optimizing, and securing network environments that enable dependable connectivity, protected data...Senior
- The Sous Chef’s role is to support the executive chef in efficiently operating the kitchen staying within the budget and labor standards. Your duties and responsibilities include but are not limited to the following: Responsible for establishing pars, keeping order guides...SuggestedShift work
- Senior Audit Associate - HybridPosition OverviewThe Senior Audit Associate will play a crucial role in conducting audits for our clients, ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements and internal policies. This position involves leading audit engagements, mentoring ...Senior
- ...Pay: - Pay varies by location Location: Hooksett , New Hampshire Summary: A Sous Chef at American Dining Creations will support the Chef & Executive Chef with executing daily culinary services. This position will work with the culinary staff to ensure that recipes...Weekly payWork at officeLocal areaShift work
$169.8k - $355.4k
Job Description The computer vision team is responsible for growing our capabilities in image analysis and recognition. Our goal is to enable customers to apply computer vision to solve their particular business problems with our assistance and expertise. In this role...SeniorTemporary workFlexible hours$115k - $135k
DescriptionKforce's client, a well-established and growing professional services firm, seeks an experienced Tax Senior. The Tax Senior work alongside a seasoned team of CPAs and accountants in a collaborative environment. They will take a lead role on tax engagements, mentor...Senior- Job Title: Senior Trust & Estate Attorney Job ID: 87766 Location: Concord, New Hampshire Overview: At our client's firm, they assist clients with the important decisions involved in protecting their families and preparing for the future. They are seeking an senior...Senior
$138.8k - $215.9k
...infrastructure incentives Forgivable and low-interest loan programs Permit fee waivers and workforce development initiatives Provide executive-level guidance on employment growth, labor retention, and training strategies aligned with client business objectives Own and...SeniorWork experience placementWork at officeLocal areaRemote workRelocation$120k - $160k
...This Sr. Federal Account Executive is responsible for generating sales of comprehensive energy solutions, to include facilities infrastructure modernization in the Federal government market. Our teams present a value-based solution using a consultative sales approach in...SeniorContract workTemporary workFlexible hours$166.35k - $195.7k
Ready to do the most impactful work of your career? AtCoinbase, we are uncompromising on our mission to increase economic freedom. The bar is high, the environment is intense, and we like it that way. This isn't a place for complacency, it’s a place to be pushed past your...Local area- Turner & Townsend in Manchester, NH seeks a Senior Project Management Consultant to lead diverse facilities projects from initiation through closeout, coordinating design, construction and occupancy. You will work directly with clients to define scope, budgets, schedules...Senior
- ...Concord Hospital seeks an Executive Assistant to support senior managers with confidential administrative duties and complex scheduling. You will act as a crucial member of the senior management team, handling sensitive matters and coordinating diverse activities across...SeniorWork at office
- ...to create unforgettable experiences and grow as a person and as a professional, apply today! Responsibilities : Assist Executive Pastry Chef to implement, maintain and review all approved menus onboard Prepare all desserts, cakes and pastries for the restaurant...Immediate startFree visaFlexible hours
$100k - $117k
The Senior Network Engineer designs, implements, and sustains secure enterprise network infrastructure supporting highly available identity, authentication, authorization, and directory-replication services across distributed data centers and cloud environments. The role...SeniorContract workWork at office$175k - $185k
...the mission. Stay for the culture. What You'll Be Doing: Sr. Director, AI Platform Engineering Job Summary The Sr. Director... ...user interfaces. The role is accountable for engineering execution in these areas - staffing the teams, delivering the software, and...SeniorFull timeImmediate startWork from home$165.56k - $188.09k
...Sr. Data Analytics Engineer Sr. Data Analytics Engineer Values & Innovation At Under Armour, we are committed to empowering those who strive for more, and the company's values - Act Sustainably, Celebrate the Wins, Fight on Together, Love Athletes and Stand for...SeniorLocal areaRemote workRelocation$90k - $115k
Job Title: Tax SeniorLocation: Hybrid (2-3 days a week in office), Offices in Concord, Keene, and Lebanon, New HampshireSalary: $90k - $115k + Strong Bonus Structure Requirements: Must have at least 2+ years of Public Accounting & Tax Exp. (CPA Preferred) Position OverviewWe...SeniorSummer workWork at officeLocal areaRemote work2 days per week3 days per week- ...Chef The chef is responsible for all culinary activities for the restaurant. This position will oversee all activity in the kitchen, train personnel, plan menus, oversee product purchasing and manage culinary budget. Essential Functions # Make periodic and regular...Local areaWeekend work
$105k
...insights to influence strategy and performance Guide business leaders with confidence in your analytics and reporting to ensure smooth execution Oversee the upkeep and optimization of current ETL pipelines and dashboards What We're Looking For: Minimum of 5 years hands-on...SeniorWorldwide$75k - $90k
Overview Sr. Financial Analyst role at Prototek Digital Manufacturing. Salary Range: $75K - $90K | Location: Concord, NH (Must be local... ...closely with individual sites, third-party consultants, and the executive team. This position requires a confident, professional...SeniorPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours$132k - $186k
...training and coaching to lower-level employees Experience in facilitating change, including collaboration with management and executive stakeholders Aligning our overall business objectives with performance, we offer competitive salaries, performance-based incentives...Full timeRemote work- Senior Staff Accountant (Hybrid) Join Ledyard Bank as a Senior Staff Accountant in West Lebanon or Concord, NH, and play a key role in ensuring the accuracy, integrity, and efficiency of our financial operations. In this high-impact role, you'll take ownership of core...SeniorBank staffFlexible hours
- CVS Health is seeking a financial analyst to support budgeting, forecasting, and long-term financial planning. You will analyze variance and profitability, build financial models, and identify cost-saving opportunities. Collaboration with stakeholders to drive resource ...Senior
- Concord Hospital Health System is seeking an Executive Assistant to provide high-level administrative support to senior managers and leadership teams. You will manage confidential information, coordinate complex calendars and meetings (Teams, in-person, hybrid), prepare...Senior
$130.9k - $154k
Ready to do the most impactful work of your career? AtCoinbase, we are uncompromising on our mission to increase economic freedom. The bar is high, the environment is intense, and we like it that way. This isn't a place for complacency, it’s a place to be pushed past your...SeniorLocal areaShift work$71.2k - $158.2k
**Job Description** An experienced consulting professional who has an understanding of solutions, industry best practices, multiple business processes or technology designs within a product/technology family. Operates independently to provide quality work products to an...Temporary workFlexible hours- Senior In-House Litigation Attorney Epic is seeking exceptional attorneys to join our legal team based in Madison, WI. The position requires relocation to the Madison area, and we provide full financial relocation assistance. In this role you will manage complex litigation...SeniorRelocationRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to SR EXECUTIVE CHEF. Be the first to apply!
- senior operations technician Concord, NH
- senior cloud service delivery manager Concord, NH
- senior financial analyst remote Concord, NH
- senior java full-stack developer Concord, NH
- senior manager tax Concord, NH
- senior magento developer Concord, NH
- senior robotics software engineer Concord, NH
- senior tech Concord, NH
- international tax senior Concord, NH
- senior network engineer remote Concord, NH

