School Food Service Delivery Driver
$48kARAMARK
ARAMARK seeks a reliable Driver to support food and facility services for Academy District 20. In this role, you will safely operate company vehicles to transport food, supplies, and equipment between production sites, schools, and storage locations. Responsibilities include loading/unloading products, verifying delivery documents, maintaining accurate logs, and assisting with basic inventory tasks. You will inspect vehicles daily, follow all safety and sanitation standards, and communicate professionally with school staff and teammates. Aramark offers training, growth opportunities, and a culture focused on safety, service, and teamwork.
$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS ADDING UP - Average up to $1,700 per week* HOME TIME THAT WORKS FOR YOU - Home weekly BONUSES THAT STACK UP - Safety, referral, and quarterly bonuses available* Why Drive for Tucker? When you drive with us, you're...SuggestedWeekend work$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...assigned routes Customer Assistance : Help customers with postal inquiries and service requests Sorting Mail : Organize and prepare mail by size, shape, and route for accurate delivery Administrative Duties : Maintain delivery records and support basic clerical...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate...SuggestedHourly pay$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers ~...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...-trailer experience in the past 36 months not including driving school and a valid Class A CDL Must be willing to stay out 14 days at...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...verifiable tractor-trailer experience in the past 36 months not including driving school and a valid Class A CDL ~ Smartphone...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.80 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional Drivers Needed ~ Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Terminal Transport, Inc... ...responsible for the on time pick-up and delivery to our customers. To accomplish that, we... ...the past 36 months not including driving school and a valid Class A CDL ~ Smart phone...Bi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Canistota, SD Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start... ...of freight. Must maintain a daily record of hours of service log according to the Federal DOT, State, and Company requirements...Full timeImmediate start
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...vehicle. The position primarily involves working on weekends and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working outdoors and providing reliable delivery service. Position Details...Hourly payWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to School Food Service Delivery Driver. Be the first to apply!



