Amazon Flex Package Delivery Driver
$18 - $29.5 per hourAmazon Flex
Job Description
Amazon delivery partner opportunity – Earn $18.00 - $29.50/hr
\nWhat is Amazon Flex? It's simple! Use your vehicle and smartphone to earn extra money delivering with a brand you trust. With Amazon Flex, you only deliver when you want to. Amazon Flex pays delivery partners for completing delivery blocks. When you schedule a block, you’ll know when you’re delivering, for how long, and how much you can earn before you begin. No experience necessary. Choose the delivery blocks that fit your schedule, then get back to the things you enjoy most.
\nDeliver. Earn. Achieve. Repeat.
\nWhether you're saving up for something special or just want some extra money for day-to-day expenses, most drivers earn $18.00 - $29.50 an hour* delivering packages. You also get to choose which weekday(s) you get paid. You can decide to get paid every day to get your money faster, or pick just one day so you can streamline your finances.
\nMake your earnings go further with Amazon Flex Rewards.
\nWith Amazon Flex Rewards, you have access to perks that include cash back and exclusive savings on essential items you may need as an Amazon Flex delivery partner. From tires, fuel and auto services to slip-resistant shoes – plus tools to help navigate insurance, expenses, and taxes – there are plenty of ways to save money and time.
\nDeliver smiles, backed by Amazon.
\nPackages make great passengers. Start delivering today.
\n*Most drivers earn $18.00 - $29.50 an hour. Actual earnings will depend on your location, any tips you receive, how long it takes you to complete your deliveries, and other factors.
\nSelf-employed / No-contract
\nWho can deliver with Amazon Flex? You must be 21 years old, have a valid U.S. driver's license, access to a mid-sized or larger vehicle, and have an iPhone or Android smartphone.
\nQuestions? Contact Amazon Flex Driver Support at 888-281-6906 (5 a.m. – 7 p.m. PT) or click “apply” below to learn more.
$18.5 - $29 per hour
...Job Description Amazon delivery partner opportunity – Earn $18.50 - $29.00/hr \n What is Amazon Flex? It's simple! Use your vehicle and smartphone... ...for day-to-day expenses, most drivers earn $18.50 - $29.00 an hour* delivering packages. You also get to choose which...SuggestedExtra incomeContract workSelf employmentStart working todayFlexible hoursWeekday work$23 per hour
...Job Description Seasonal Package Delivery Driver \n Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver, you'll drive one of our iconic brown trucks, delivering packages to homes and businesses while...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeSeasonal workMonday to FridayShift work$23 per hour
...Seasonal Package Delivery Driver Take the next step in your career now, scroll down to read the full role description and make your application. Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeSeasonal workMonday to FridayShift work- ...opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our customers during peak demand periods. Key Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
- ...Why would you want to be a Package Delivery Driver with UPS? How about: Top Pay; Work on your schedule as Part-Time, Full-Time and Seasonal; Shifts available 24/7; Medical Dental & Vision; Get hired online in 30 minutes or less! So the question is, why wouldn't you want...SuggestedFull timePart timeSeasonal workShift work
$145k
...Casual Package Delivery Driver Who exactly are UPS Casual Package Delivery Drivers? Theyre the ones who drive our familiar brown trucks, bringing packages great and small to our customers. Theyre a friendly, physically active crew who enjoy fast-paced work, being...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeCasual workSeasonal workMonday to FridayShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...hour Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation and sick... ...Organize and prepare mail by size, shape, and route for accurate delivery Administrative Duties : Maintain delivery records and...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...: Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...: Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative...Hourly pay- ...notification platforms. Other Valid drivers license with an acceptable driving record... ...employees enjoy a comprehensive benefits package designed to support their health,... ...annual employer incentive contribution & Flex Spending Account with options to save pre...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Rural Carriers nationwide. In this role, you deliver and collect packages along designated suburban and rural routes, often using your... ...and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work- ...Go just about anywhere and you will find Pepsi products. As a Pepsi Route Driver, you can take pride in knowing that you helped get Pepsi products to every corner of the world! Not to mention, you will embark on an incredible career journey - generous pay, Total Rewards...Full timePart timeSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift
$16.5 per hour
...Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week and up to 10 hours per day with shifts available seven days a week. The pay is at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift$28 - $36 per hour
Frito-Lay is seeking Delivery Drivers / Route Sales Representatives to deliver, stock, and merchandise Frito-Lay products at grocery stores, convenience stores, and retail locations on an assigned route. Drivers are responsible for operating a company delivery truck, delivering...Hourly payFull time- ...Car Delivery DriverAs a Car Delivery Driver at our BGSU store located at 143 E Wooster St, Bowling Green OH 43402, you are our "Boots on the ground!", and the main face that our Insomniacs see outside of the bakery! You give the word "Delivery" a whole new meaning by delivering...Part timeShift workNight shift
$18 - $26 per hour
Amazon Prime Delivery Drivers are responsible for delivering Amazon packages to residential and business locations on assigned delivery routes. Drivers typically work for an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) and drive a company-provided delivery van. Drivers are responsible...$15 - $25 per hour
Walmart Spark Drivers pick up and deliver Walmart orders, including groceries and general merchandise, to customers using their own vehicle. Drivers use the Spark app to accept delivery offers, load orders into their vehicle, and complete deliveries within scheduled time...Hourly payFor contractorsFlexible hours$19.61 per hour
Job TitleLocation 1101 Castalia Street, Fremont, OH, 43420, United StatesBase Pay $19.61 - $19.61 / HourJob Category Senior & Transportation Services, FP-MVREmployee Type On Call Year RoundContact InformationName Human ResourcesEmail ****@*****.***$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay- ...REQUIREMENTS * Must be at least 18 years old * Valid State Driver's License * Acceptable motor vehicle record (specific requirements... ...but your record does not have to be perfect) * Valid Insurance Verification * Reliable vehicle that you can use for deliveries...Flexible hours
- ...Delivery DriverS.A. Comunale is seeking a Delivery Driver to support the Fremont branch. Drives vehicle transporting materials and equipment to specific construction job sites performing the following duties. This position must comply with all state and federal regulations...Work experience placementWork at officeShift work
- Papa John's - 425 East Wooster Street - Responsibilities: Check all products for accuracy and quality while preparing orders; Deliver Papa Johns products to customers in a safe, courteous, and timely manner; Assist with other workstation duties as needed and adhere to ...
$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to haul dry van freight across all 48 states. Whether you’re a seasoned road warrior or looking for a fresh start with a company...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package$4,000 - $5,000 per week
...Systems Pay: $1.50 to $1.60 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence Companies is looking for dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers will be responsible for...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$18 per hour
...using your favorite map on your phone. This helps you take more deliveries per hour than other delivery places, increasing your tips!... ...highest delivery hours. A low average hour wage for Delivery Drivers is $18 per hour (wage + mileage + tips). You may not make that...Hourly payExtra incomePart timeFlexible hoursNight shift$24 - $28 per hour
...operators who understand what it takes to serve customers well. Our drivers work closely with service technicians, dispatch, and local... ...90 Days You're consistently completing safe, on-time deliveries while following DOT, safety, and company standards. Customers...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours- DK Security Job OpportunityDK Security is Michigan's fastest growing security company. Established in 1995, we began as an investigations firm and quickly expanded to provide uniform security, event staff security, loss prevention services, and much more based on the needs...Contract workPart timeShift work
- ...work performed in this role. It should not be considered exhaustive. REQUIREMENTS High School diploma or equivalent. Valid driver's license and a clean driving record, as demonstrated by an MVR (motor vehicle record) to be covered under the Company's insurance...Part timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
$200 per day
...CDL-A Car Hauling Driver Needed NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY. WE WILL TRAIN YOU TO HAUL CARS!! Call Greg for immediate phone interview... ...by meeting or exceeding our customers' expectations for timely delivery, damage-free performance and value. $10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS!!...Weekly payImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Amazon Flex Package Delivery Driver. Be the first to apply!






