Warehouse Associate - $17.50-$18.50/hr, No Experience Needed
$17.5 - $18.5 per hourAdecco Staffing
Are you looking for a warehouse job with long-term career potential? Join a growing team in Buffalo Grove, IL as an Electronics Repair Technician / Warehouse Associate . This is a temp-to-hire opportunity offering competitive pay, consistent schedules, overtime opportunities, and hands-on work with electronic devices.
Pay & Schedule
Pay Rate: $17.50-$18.50 per hour
1st Shift: 6:45 AM - 3:15 PM
2nd Shift: 3:45 PM - 12:15 AM
Schedule: Monday-Friday
Overtime Available
Job Responsibilities
-
Diagnose, disassemble, repair, clean, and refurbish tablets and other electronic devices
Use basic hand tools and power tools to complete repairs and assembly tasks
Test electronic equipment to ensure quality and functionality
Move materials, parts, and products throughout the warehouse and production areas
Maintain accurate inventory flow between workstations
Follow safety procedures and quality standards
Keep work areas clean, organized, and efficient
Qualifications
-
Previous experience in a warehouse, manufacturing, assembly, production, or electronics repair environment preferred
Experience using hand tools, power tools, and basic repair equipment
Strong attention to detail and quality control
Ability to stand, bend, lift, and perform repetitive tasks throughout the shift
Ability to work in a fast-paced warehouse environment
Reliable attendance and strong work ethic
Why Join Our Team?
-
Temp-to-hire opportunity with potential for permanent placement
Weekly pay
Overtime opportunities available
Steady Monday-Friday schedule
Career growth and advancement opportunities
Clean and organized work environment
Apply today to start your career as an Electronics Repair Technician, Warehouse Associate, Production Associate, Assembly Technician, or Electronic Device Repair Specialist in Buffalo Grove, IL.
Pay Details: $17.50 to $18.50 per hourBenefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter benefits and a 401K plan. Our benefit offerings provide employees the flexibility to choose the type of coverage that meets their individual needs. In addition, our associates may be eligible for paid leave including Paid Sick Leave or any other paid leave required by Federal, State, or local law, as well as Holiday pay where applicable.
Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled
Military connected talent encouraged to apply
To read our Candidate Privacy Information Statement, which explains how we will use your information, please navigate to
The Company will consider qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records in accordance with federal, state, and local laws and/or security clearance requirements, including, as applicable:
- The California Fair Chance Act
- Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance
- Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers
- San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance
Massachusetts Candidates Only: It is unlawful in Massachusetts to require or administer a lie detector test as a condition of employment or continued employment. An employer who violates this law shall be subject to criminal penalties and civil liability.
$17.5 per hour
...skilled Manufacturing Associates. This position... ...various production and warehouse operations. You'll... ...pay starting at $18.00-$19.80/hour... ...preferred (relevant experience considered) Basic... ...push, or pull up to 50 lbs Shift Options... ...meets their individual needs. In addition, our...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work$16.5 - $31 per hour
...partner opportunity – Earn $15.00 - $32.50/hr \n What is Amazon Flex? It's simple! Use... ...much you can earn before you begin. No experience necessary. Choose the delivery blocks that... ...exclusive savings on essential items you may need as an Amazon Flex delivery partner. From...No experienceExtra incomeContract workSelf employmentStart working todayFlexible hoursWeekday work$16.5 per hour
...Homecare Company in Buffalo Grove, IL seeks compassionate aides. No experience or certification is required as our training equips you to care... ...with full-time and part-time hours, a starting wage of $16.50 per hour plus holiday premium pay, and a supportive team with 2...No experienceHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$18 per hour
...Hiring Candidates Ages 18 and Older! We are... ...Assistants . You don't need any previous experience, just a positive... ...and manipulate up to 50 lbs (22.67 kg)... ...work experience in a warehouse as a Production Assistant... ...offerings available for our associates include medical,...No experienceHourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placementLocal areaImmediate start$18 per hour
...WIWeekly pay starting at $18.00-$19.80 per hour... ...line and in a warehouse environment, with... ...candidates with relevant experience may also be... ...push, and pull up to 50 lbs., and stand for... ...available for our associates include medical, dental... ...their individual needs. In addition, our...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startShift workDay shift$18.75 per hour
...unloading trailers, sorting by ZIP, and loading trucks for daily deliveries. This fast-paced warehouse role emphasizes safety, accuracy, and teamwork. Candidates must be 18+, able to lift 50-75 lbs, and have basic English proficiency. The position offers $18.75 per hour with...Hourly pay$17 - $23 per hour
Amazon is seeking Warehouse Shopper Team Members / Order Fulfillment Associates to work in Amazon fulfillment centers selecting, packing, and preparing customer orders... ...delivery drivers. This position typically pays $17 to $23 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeRelocation packageShift workNight shiftWeekend work$17.5 per hour
...customer's and partner's needs and solve their... ...efficient operation of the warehouse by performing the physical... ...- Fri, 7:45am-4:15pm $17.50 per hour Essential Duties... ...skills are needed Work Experience: No prior experience... ...skills Must be at least 18 years old Strong...No experienceHourly payWork experience placementSummer workFlexible hoursShift work$17 per hour
...Zurich, IL, is hiring Assemblers for a 2nd shift in a climate-controlled facility. No experience is required as training is provided, starting pay is $16 per hour with the $1 differential to $17 per hour. You will perform repetitive assembly and fabrication tasks, use hand...No experienceHourly payAfternoon shift$18 - $26 per hour
Frito-Lay is seeking Warehouse Workers / Material Handlers to work in distribution centers loading, unloading, moving, and organizing snack... ...prepared accurately and on time. This position typically pays $18 to $26 per hour, with additional pay for overnight, weekend, and...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$19 - $20 per hour
...Warehouse AssociateAt Club Colors, we believe branding... ...Whether you have warehouse experience or are looking to... ...is seeking Warehouse Associates to support our warehouse... ...production areas as needed (embroidery, screen print... ...bend, and lift up to 50 pounds throughout the...No experience$18 - $26 per hour
...PepsiCo is seeking Warehouse Workers to work in distribution centers loading, unloading, picking, packing, and moving beverage products for... ...prepared accurately and on time. This position typically pays $18 to $26 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, shift differential...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$16 per hour
...reset shelves with product rotation, and track inventory to maximize sales. No prior experience required as training and team support are provided; must be 18+, able to lift up to 50 lbs, and have reliable transportation. Competitive wage of $16.00 per hour, with opportunities...No experienceHourly pay$30 per hour
...Warehouse Associate - Overnights Pay from $30 to $36 per hour with significant growth and earning potential! Includes $4 Shift Differential... ...or equivalent. Frequently move packages weighing up to 50 - 70 lbs. Comfortable on warehouse equipment at heights up...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shift$50k
...Recruitment Consultant – NYC \n \n $50,000 base + uncapped commission | $100K+... ...earning potential | January 2027 \n \n No experience required as comprehensive training,... ...join our New York office as Entry-Level Associate Consultants. \n Our top-performing Consultants...No experienceWork at office$26 per hour
...Warehouse Associate Earn $26 - $36 per hour depending on shift and experience Wisconsin Distribution Center 12885 104th St. Pleasant... ...Friday, 10:30 AM - 7 PM | $26-$32/hr Mid Shift: Monday - Friday... ...move packages weighing up to 50 - 70 lbs. Comfortable on...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift$17.05 - $23.5 per hour
...available based on patient needs Position Type: Full-Time... ...scheduling. Training: No experience necessary. We provide paid... ...experience) High School / Associate’s Degree: $17.05–$23.50 per hour Bachelor’s... ...-on-one with children ages 18 months to 8 years using play...No experienceHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours$18 per hour
Location: Lake Zurich, IL Pay: Starting at $18.00/hour + overtime Referral bonus:... ...is hiring Entry-Level Production Associates. No experience needed—just a great attitude and a willingness... ...Requirements: Ability toliftupto 50 lbs. Stand for extended periods Comfortable...No experienceHourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start$50k
...candidate search process while managing the needs of your dedicated on-site hiring manager.... ...and our ability to drive results. No experience necessary; we will set you up for success... ...you: \n \n ~ Base salary starting at $50,000\n ~$2,500 Sign-on Bonus \n ~ Promotional...No experienceH1bWork at officeRelocation package$26 per hour
...Warehouse Associate Pay from $26 to $32 per hour with significant growth and earning potential! Kenosha Branch 12355 Uline Way, Kenosha,... ...diploma or equivalent. Frequently move packages weighing up to 50 - 70 lbs. Comfortable on warehouse equipment at heights up...Hourly payFull timeMonday to Friday$18.5 per hour
...responsibilities such as cleaning and maintaining material system filters and handling inventory. The starting hourly rate for this position is $18.50/hr, with additional shift differentials. Benefits include health, life, and disability insurance, a 401(k) match, and paid time off....Hourly payShift workNight shiftRotating shift$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading... ...the shift. This position typically pays $18 to $25 per hour, with higher wages available... ...scanning roles depending on operational needs. Employees may be eligible for benefits including...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift- ...maximize sales opportunities. Training is provided; no prior experience required. Competitive wage and potential for additional hours are offered. Applicants should be 18+ with reliable transportation, able to lift up to 50 lbs, and able to interact positively with #J-18808-...No experiencePart time
- ...Warehouse AssociateAt CIT Trucks, LLC, we fuel the engine of the American... ...of a Warehouse Associate entail:Receiving and inspecting... ...Requirements:No prior warehouse experience is necessary, but other requirements... ...include:Must be at least 18 years oldHigh School diploma...No experience
$500 per month
...are fulfilled Required Skills and Experience Minimum age requirement is 18 years U.S. residency is... ...tablet, or computer with internet is needed No previous experience or training... ...Surveys typically pay between $5 and $50 Extended projects and focus groups...No experienceFlexible hours$17.5 per hour
ECHO Incorporated is seeking a Warehouse Material Handler to pick orders with RF scanners, securely package them, and ship packages to meet... ...shift runs Monday-Friday 6:00am-2:30pm with starting pay of $17.50 per hour, plus a benefits package including medical, dental,...Hourly payRelocation packageMonday to FridayDay shift$17.5 per hour
...efficient storage of materials. The position operates on 1st shift Monday–Friday, 6:00am–2:30pm with starting pay of $17.50 per hour, based on experience. Responsibilities include verifying shipments, using RF scanners, and moving materials with forklifts while...Hourly payMonday to FridayDay shift$18.75 per hour
...Aides to provide compassionate, in-home care. This entry-level role offers flexible full-time or part-time hours and a starting wage of $18.75 per hour with travel reimbursement. Responsibilities include personal care, light housekeeping, laundry, meal preparation, and...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$18 per hour
...mid-day hours (12-5pm). Great Pay: Starting at $18.00/hour All Ages Welcome: Whether you're 15 or 50+, this is the perfect job for students, retirees... ...Monday-Friday during the mid-day hours (12-5pm). No Experience Needed: We'll provide free training and certification!...No experienceMonday to FridayFlexible hours$18.75 per hour
...Home Care Aides in Arlington Heights, IL. This entry-level role offers flexible full-time and part-time hours and competitive pay at $18.75 per hour, with travel reimbursement. Benefits include daily pay for select positions, direct deposit, and a supportive team environment...Hourly payDaily paidFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Warehouse Associate - $17.50-$18.50/hr, No Experience Needed. Be the first to apply!
- warehouse associate distribution center Lake Zurich, IL
- stock controller Lake Zurich, IL
- warehouse associate hiring event Lake Zurich, IL
- order fulfillment associate Lake Zurich, IL
- warehouse operator Lake Zurich, IL
- amazon warehouse assistant Lake Zurich, IL
- warehouse fulfillment associate Lake Zurich, IL
- warehouse coordinator Lake Zurich, IL
- warehouse distribution worker Lake Zurich, IL
- amazon warehouse associate Lake Zurich, IL




