Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
- ...and store food ingredients, assemble food and beverage orders, check to make sure they're correct, package products, and maintain a... ...Bell corporate employees. It is not all-inclusive, and a similar job at other brands, franchise or license locations may be different....FranchiseNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- ...will be your only employer. Franchisees are independent business owners who set their own wage and benefit programs that can vary among... ...Bell Corporate employees. It is not all-inclusive, and a similar job at other Brands, Franchise or License locations may be different.Franchise
- ...We continue to grow by building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators. We are one of seven premier brands of Flynn Group, which... .../adjustments for individuals with disabilities. If you require any accommodation or adjustments throughout the application process...FranchiseDaily paidFlexible hours
- ...We continue to grow by building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators. We are one of seven premier brands of Flynn Group... ...accommodations/adjustments for individuals with disabilities. If you require any accommodation or adjustments throughout the application...Franchise
$15 - $20 per hour
...We continue to grow by building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators. We are one of seven premier brands of Flynn Group, which... .../adjustments for individuals with disabilities. If you require any accommodation or adjustments throughout the application process...FranchiseDaily paidFlexible hours- ...We continue to grow by building new stores and acquiring other franchise operators. We are one of seven premier brands of Flynn... ...accommodations/adjustments for individuals with disabilities. If you require any accommodation or adjustments throughout the application...FranchiseExtra incomeFlexible hoursShift work
- ...weekend, and holiday shifts SONIC Drive-In Restaurant Cook Requirements: - Ability to work irregular hours, nights, weekends and... ...sensational!! All that's missing is you, so APPLY TODAY! SONIC and its independent franchise owners are Equal Opportunity Employers....FranchiseFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...night, weekend, and holiday shifts Restaurant Team Member Requirements: Ability to work irregular hours, nights, weekends and... ...sensational!! All that's missing is you, so APPLY TODAY! SONIC and its independent franchise owners are Equal Opportunity Employers....FranchiseRemote workFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
- ...weekend, and holiday shifts Carhop/Skating Carhop server requirements: Ability to work irregular hours, nights, weekends and holidays... ...!! All that's missing is you, so APPLY TODAY! SONIC and its independent franchise owners are Equal Opportunity Employers....FranchiseFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
- ...weekend, and holiday shifts Carhop/Skating Carhop server requirements: Ability to work irregular hours, nights, weekends and holidays... ...!! All that's missing is you, so APPLY TODAY! SONIC and its independent franchise owners are Equal Opportunity Employers....FranchiseFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...drivers and today are successful Domino's franchise owners. From customer service representative... ...pizza delivery company in the world requires exceptional team members working together... ...including walk-in cooler. Hot surfaces/tools from oven up to 500 degrees or higher....FranchiseExtra incomeFull timePart timeSecond jobWork at officeFlexible hoursNight shift
- ...to have just the thing for you. JOB REQUIREMENTS AND DUTIES You must be 18 years of... ...drivers and today are successful Domino's franchise owners. From delivery driver to management,... ...including walk-in cooler. Hot surfaces/tools from oven up to 500 degrees or higher....FranchiseExtra incomeSecond jobWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
- ...us what you've got. Apply now! JOB REQUIREMENTS AND DUTIES You are responsible for everything... ...and today are successful Domino's franchise owners. From delivery driver to management,... ...walk-in cooler. Hot surfaces/tools from oven up to 500 degrees or higher....FranchiseWork experience placementWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required. Be the first to apply!

