Commercial Roofing Service Tech — $1k Sign-On + Benefits
$20 - $32 per hourTecta America Corp.
Tecta America Corp. in Savage, Minnesota is looking for motivated Commercial Roofing Service Technicians. This role involves inspecting and repairing roofs, with pay starting at $20 to $32 per hour based on experience. The position offers a sign-on bonus up to $1,000 and a comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, vision insurance, life insurance, and a 401K with company match. Experience with diagnosing leaks and working with lifts is a plus. Hands-on training will be provided, and the role requires physical fitness. #J-18808-Ljbffr Tecta America Corp.
$22 - $32 per hour
Schwickert's Tecta America in Savage, MN is seeking motivated Commercial Roofing Service Technicians who want to learn and grow in their career... ...32 per hour, based on experience, with up to a $1,000 sign-on bonus. Benefits include health, dental, vision, life, paid time off,...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$22 - $32 per hour
...America is seeking motivated individuals to join our team as Commercial Roofing Service Technicians. You will be involved in inspecting roofs,... ...ranges from $22-$32 per hour, based on experience, with a sign-on bonus up to $1,000. Candidates should be able to lift 50...CommercialHourly payRelocation package- ...seeking motivated individuals to join our team as Commercial Roofers. You will perform roof tear offs, install various roof systems, and work... ...Successful candidates are eligible for up to a $1,000 sign-on bonus and benefit from a comprehensive package including medical,...CommercialRelocation package
$22 - $32 per hour
...motivated individuals to join our team. Our Commercial Roofing Service Technicians are hard-working, enjoy... ...WILL BE ELIGIBLE FOR UP TO A $1,000 SIGN-ON BONUS! Starting pay ranges from $... ...On the job training is provided Benefits: ~ Medical, Dental and Vision Insurance...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$30 - $47 per hour
...America in Savage, MN is seeking motivated HVAC-R Service/Install Technicians to troubleshoot, maintain, and repair commercial systems. You will work hands-on on HVAC-R units... ...pay ranges from $30 to $47+ per hour, with a sign-on bonus up to $1,000 for eligible #J-18808-...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$30 - $45 per hour
...legendary work — large-scale commercial frames, high-end luxury residential... ..., and Highmark Home Services . What Highmark Companies... ...on experience ~$2,500.00 Sign On Bonus, paid after 90 days... ...installation, siding repairs, decking, roofing, and exterior façade work....CommercialHourly payTemporary workRelocation package$23 - $30 per hour
...individuals to join our team. Our Commercial Roofers are hard working... ...this role you will be completing roof tear offs and installing... ...BE ELIGIBLE FOR UP TO A $1,000 SIGN-ON BONUS! Essential... ...and qualifications. Benefits: ~ Medical, dental and vision...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$85k
...At Minnesota Cannabis Services, we're not just building... ..., using photos and sign-off, and reopen work that... ...systems, electrical, roofing, refrigeration, and... ...Working knowledge of commercial building systems (HVAC... ...offer is extended. Benefits ~ Compensation: $85,...CommercialTemporary workFor contractorsWork at officeLocal area$25 per hour
...CANVASSER –Burnsville, MN. About Schmidt Roofing Schmidt Roofing is a leading residential and commercial roofing company based in Burnsville, MN, with a strong reputation for quality workmanship, customer service, and a performance-driven culture. As we continue to grow...CommercialHourly payPart timeSeasonal workLive inWeekend workAfternoon shift$20 - $40 per hour
...About Your Future with Service Partners Are you... ...1 year of verifiable commercial driving experience.... ...specific job duties. Your Benefits We care about the... ...distributor of roofing products;second-largestpublicly... ...plans to become the tech-enabled leader by...CommercialHourly payCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$25 - $35 per hour
...Description: Exteriors by Highmark is looking for a dependable Roofing Service Technician that has great communication with management and... ...and replace windows and doors in both residential and commercial properties General carpentry and finish carpentry Company...CommercialHourly payTemporary work$65k - $80k
...and installer of insulation, the second-largest distributor of roofing products, the second-largest publicly traded distributor of... ...ceiling, insulation, tools, and more, to contractors, builders, and commercial customers. • Meet or exceed assigned sales, margin, and...CommercialFull timeFor contractors$30 - $47 per hour
...to join our team. Our HVAC-R Service/Install Technicianare individuals... ..., and repair work on commercial HVAC-R systems while providing... ...ELIGIBLE FOR UP TO A $1,000 SIGN-ON BONUS! Starting pay ranges... ...Sit, stand, and climb stairs. Benefits Medical, Dental and Vision Insurance...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$106.4k - $197.6k
...and delivering a high-quality commercial experience throughout the... ...revenue, technology, professional services, legal, tax, financial, or... ...future. Industry Competitive Benefits: We offer comprehensive... ...process may include things like a sign language interpreter, making...CommercialContract workWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$10k
...Diesel Mechanic / Technician to join our commercial truck Service team in Burnsville, MN. They will be... ...and construction equipment. ***Sign-on bonuses of up to $10,000 for well qualified... ...Industry leading wages, benefits, and hiring bonus! Relocation assistance...CommercialFull timeTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift work$20 - $35 per hour
Join to apply for the Shop Service Technician role at MGX Equipment... ...role will receive a $4,500 sign-on bonus, payable after 90 days... ...systems as related to the commercial truck industry Experience being... ...and ability to adjust focus. Benefits Competitive total rewards...CommercialHourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...We are excited to announce that Horizon Roofing is expanding into the Rochester area through commercial roof inspections, maintenance, and repairs. Horizon Roofing... ...sq ft of roofing. In 2023, Horizon Roofing's service department did over 3,000 service calls and inspected...CommercialFull timeTemporary workFor contractorsWork at officeDay shift
$78.4k - $145.6k
...sell opportunities Respond to inbound commercial inquiries and route complex... ...enabled future. Industry Competitive Benefits: We offer comprehensive benefit plans to... ...recruiting process may include things like a sign language interpreter making interview rooms...CommercialFull timeContract workLocal areaFlexible hours$40 - $50 per hour
...Holland Roofing is currently seeking an experienced Commercial Roofing Service Foreman to join our team. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in commercial roofing service, excellent problem-solving abilities, and the confidence to make decisions in the...CommercialHourly pay$30 - $45 per hour
...Commercial Roofing Foreman Schwickert's Tecta America is seeking motivated individuals to join... ...CANDIDATES WILL BE ELIGIBLE FOR UP TO A $1,000 SIGN-ON BONUS! Starting pay ranges from $30-... ...common fractions, and decimals. Benefits: ~ Medical, Dental and Vision...CommercialHourly payRelocation package$25 - $35 per hour
Dock Leveler and Garage Door Service Technician Twin City Garage Door Co 5601 Boone... ...White Bear Lake, MN Are you a skilled commercial dock leveler and garage door service technician... ...City Garage Door offer? Some of our benefits include: Sign On Bonus Up To $5,000 Available...CommercialFull timeTemporary workRelocation packageDay shift$170k - $195k
...agencies. Our technology-enabled services and software help these law... ...terms within approved commercial guidelines, defending value rather... ...for future expansion of newly signed accounts. Represent... ...life balance. Our competitive benefits and programs are designed to...CommercialContract workWork at officeRemote workWorldwide$101.92k
...world by combining world class services, advisory and technology for... ...’ve got deep experience in commercial real estate, skilled trades or... ...flooring; installed fixtures; roofing systems; lighting, etc.... ...the table! Personalized benefits that support personal well-being...CommercialDaily paidFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal areaShift work$20 - $25 per hour
...POSITION TITLE: Commercial Tire Service Technician REPORTS TO: Service Manager DEPARTMENT: Service POSITION SUMMARY: Provides service and repair of commercial vehicle tires. Requirements Essential Job Functions: Provide Helpful, friendly, and...Commercial$25.48 - $41.68 per hour
...for our speed, accuracy, and exceptional service. Our buildings deliver tens of thousands... ...packages including comprehensive healthcare benefits starting on Day 1, matching 401(k)... ...below. Your Amazon package will include sign-on payments and restricted stock units (RSUs...Hourly payCasual workLocal areaRemote workWorldwideFlexible hoursShift work$25.3 - $39.53 per hour
...billion in tire and auto service sales, Bridgestone... ...and equipment. $2,000 sign-on bonus (for first-... ...OUR CREW KNOWS BENEFITS ~ Medical, Dental and... ...consumers, automotive and commercial vehicle original equipment... ...produce air springs, roofing materials, and...CommercialDaily paidMinimum wageFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...ROOFING SERVICE FOREPERSON and SERVICE LABORERS ( Commercial Roofs ) CentiMark Corporation, a National leader in the commercial/industrial roofing industry,... ...opportunities. We offer a competitive wage and excellent benefits, including: ~ Health Insurance (Medical, dental...CommercialFull time
- ...Service Roofer CentiMark Corporation We are looking for people who want to... ...Corporation is North America's leading commercial and industrial roofing contractor. CentiMark offers a... ...area. We provide on the job training, benefits and room to grow....CommercialFull timeFor contractorsFlexible hours
$100k
...DESCRIPTION Thanks for applying with Horizon Roofing. We know you have many companies that... ...growing company as an Estimator in our Commercial Roofing Department. This employee is... ...estimates for products, projects, or services. Strong organizational and time management...CommercialFull timeTemporary workFor contractors- ...representing an established and growing commercial mechanical contractor in the Twin Cities... ...HVAC, plumbing, refrigeration, and service work. Their project portfolio is diverse... ...large-scale projects. Compensation & Benefits Compensation: Competitive and based on...CommercialFull timeFor contractorsFor subcontractorWork at office
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Commercial Roofing Service Tech — $1k Sign-On + Benefits. Be the first to apply!






