Maintenance Technician - Multisystem Repairs & On‑Call
Wearepeabody
Peabody Properties seeks an experienced Maintenance Technician to join its team at apartment communities in Salem, MA. The role supports the Service Manager with the efficient operation of properties, handling routine, preventative and emergency maintenance tasks. The ideal candidate has at least 3 years' facilities maintenance experience, strong English communication, and solid computer skills. On-call coverage after hours and weekends is required, with a reliable vehicle essential. #J-18808-Ljbffr Wearepeabody
$26 - $28 per hour
WinnCompanies in Danvers, MA is seeking a Maintenance Technician II to join our on-site team. You will perform maintenance across rental units,... ...is $26.00-$28.00 per hour, depending on experience, with on-call responsibilities and opportunities to contribute to safety and...SuggestedHourly pay- RKW Residential in Everett, MA is seeking a skilled Maintenance Technician to keep apartments and grounds in top condition. This full-time, on-... ...requests within 24 hours, and being available for 24/7 emergency calls. HVAC certification and a valid driver's license are...SuggestedFull time
$20.63 - $24.75 per hour
WinnCompanies is seeking a motivated Part-Time Maintenance Technician I to join The Willet, a 38-unit residential community located in Revere,... ...parking areas. The pay range is $20.63-$24.75 per hour, with on-call duties as needed. The role requires a high school diploma or...SuggestedHourly payPart time- Bozzuto is seeking a Maintenance Technician to join our team and take responsibility for preventative maintenance, repairs, and turnover tasks across our properties. The role emphasizes... ...-paced environment. You will support on-call rotations and respond to emergencies,...Suggested
- Peabody Properties seeks a Maintenance Technician to join our team at apartment communities in Salem, MA. The role covers routine, preventative and emergency maintenance across electrical, plumbing, HVAC, appliances, locks, carpentry, painting, drywall, and janitorial...SuggestedFull time
- Vivmark Residential is seeking a Lead Maintenance Technician in Massachusetts to maintain and enhance... ...apartment homes. You will diagnose and repair HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and other systems... ...includes preventative maintenance, on-call rotation, and opportunities for growth...
$25 - $32 per hour
...Maintenance Technician IMaintenance Technician IVeolia in North America is the top-ranked environmental... ...maintenance services, installation or repairs in one or more skill areas such as... ...serve rotational 24-hour emergency on call.Possible Work Hazards : May be exposed...Hourly payShift work$22.5 per hour
...stay, and grow with Benchmark. Connect with your calling. Full Time Tuesday-Saturday 9 AM - 5 PM $22.50/HR We are looking for a Maintenance Technician to join our team! In this role the Maintenance Technician performs repairs (both minor and major). You will implement...Full time$35 per hour
...On-Call IT Field Technician – PC, Mac, POS and TV Mounting Location: Multiple U.S. Cities (Local, Onsite Support) Job Type: Independent... ...the Role Geeks On Site provides nationwide computer repair and technology support services for homes and businesses, delivered...Hourly payFor contractorsLocal areaRemote workFlexible hours$28 - $30 per hour
...com. We create places people want to call home - starting with you. With... ...impact. We're currently hiring for a Maintenance Technician - someone who brings fresh thinking, follows... ...Troubleshoot and perform all necessary repairs to the apartment community, including...Hourly payCurrently hiring$30 - $50 per hour
...journey with us! HVAC Service Technician Sila Services – Stoneham,... ..., troubleshoot, service, and repair residential HVAC systems Perform preventative maintenance and system tune-ups Work on... ...experience that keeps people calling Sila What We’re Looking For...Hourly payFull timeRelocation package- ...HVAC Maintenance Technician - Stoneham, MA Tired of being just another tech on the schedule? Come work somewhere that actually values what... ...provide the right solution. Job Duties Diagnose, service, repair, and maintain residential HVAC systems Perform...Full timeLocal area
$32 - $38 per hour
CNC Machine Tool Maintenance Technician Location: Beverly, MA Pay: $32.00 - $38.00 per hour Job Type:... ...manufacturing team where your expertise in machine repair, preventive maintenance, and equipment... ...AI-generated and non-AI-generated calls, texts, or emails from Staffmark Group,...Hourly payFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal area$28 - $30 per hour
...Maintenance Technician The responsibilities of the Maintenance Technician are as follows: Troubleshoot and perform all necessary repairs to the apartment community, including plumbing, HVAC, carpentry... ...deadlines. Able to be on-call for responding to after-hours...Hourly pay- ...Temporary Maintenance TechnicianFirst Realty Management, a family-owned... ...a Temporary Maintenance Technician for a property in Swampscott.... ...on on-site issues.Assumes on-call responsibilities for unforeseen... ...knowledge of carpentry, and general repair and maintenance duties....Full timeTemporary workFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to Friday
$24k - $27k
Maintenance Technician - POAH Communities POAH Communities is a mission‑driven organization managing... ...perform minor and routine maintenance/repairs. Ensure all make‑ready repairs and services... ...Flexible schedule with weekends and on‑call availability as needed. Skilled in the...Full timeFlexible hoursWeekend work$25 - $30 per hour
...Score League Tables . Responsibilities Performs minor electrical maintenance. Performs minor plumbing maintenance. Knowledge of HVAC... ...to emergency maintenance situations. May be required to be on call after-hours for emergency or snow removal efforts. Performs other...Temporary workWork at officeLocal areaMonday to Friday$26 - $28 per hour
...leasing, marketing, facility maintenance, accounting and finance, compliance... ...an experienced Maintenance Technician to join its team of property... ...Plumbing HVAC Appliance Repair Locks & Keys Basic Carpentry... ...maintenance field; On-call coverage for emergencies after...Full timePart timeWeekend work$26 - $28 per hour
...Peabody Properties seeks an experienced Maintenance Technician to join its team of property management... ...Plumbing HVAC Appliance Repair Locks & Keys Basic Carpentry Painting... ...the facilities maintenance field; On-call coverage for emergencies after hours, weekends...Weekend work$30 - $50 per hour
...journey with us! HVAC Service Technician Sila Services – Stoneham,... ..., troubleshoot, service, and repair residential HVAC systems Perform preventative maintenance and system tune-ups Work on... ...experience that keeps people calling Sila What We’re Looking For...Hourly payFull timeRelocation package$30 - $50 per hour
...journey with us! HVAC Service Technician Sila Services – Stoneham,... ..., troubleshoot, service, and repair residential HVAC systems Perform preventative maintenance and system tune-ups Work on... ...experience that keeps people calling Sila What We’re Looking For...Hourly payFull timeRelocation package- Technical Needs seeks a Facility Technician to support its defense-focused manufacturing operations. You will troubleshoot machines, perform routine maintenance, and assist with building repairs in a fast-paced environment, collaborating with skilled tradespeople to maintain...Monday to Friday
- First Realty Management Corp is seeking a Temporary Maintenance Technician for a Swampscott, MA property for an approximate 10-12 week assignment. The role requires skills in electrical, plumbing, carpentry, HVAC, boilers, and general maintenance, with strong resident...Temporary work
$19 - $23 per hour
...Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center as a Maintenance Assistant. This full-time role offers a... ...19 - $23 per hour with daily pay and on-call duties every other weekend. The... ...staff. Responsibilities include performing repairs, completing maintenance requests, and ensuring...Hourly payDaily paidFull timeWeekend work$24 - $26 per hour
...Under the direction of the Service Maintenance Manager, the Service Technician II is responsible for promptly responding... ...Diagnose and perform repairs for appliances, carpentry, hardware... ...complete to all service requests and on-call emergencies in a timely and professional...Work at officeWeekend work- ...Description Job Description We are looking for an experienced HVAC technician to join our family owned and operated services company. We are... .... Duties include: Performing a variety of service calls for our clients. Documenting time worked and locations....Part timeCasual work
- Veolia in North America is seeking a Maintenance Technician to perform maintenance, installation or repairs in plumbing, mechanical, electrical, and related areas at our Lynn, MA site. You will work from a list of routine tasks, estimate time and material needs, and coordinate...
$26 - $50 per hour
...Description Overview The Industrial Maintenance Technician utilizes knowledge of mechanical,... ...to install, maintain, troubleshoot, and repair machinery and equipment; diagnose issues... ...and product quality and makes service calls for emergency breakdowns. Cleans, inspects...Hourly payNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...seeking experienced HVAC Service Technicians to join our growing team.... ...on diagnosing, servicing, repairing, and maintaining residential... ...conditioning systemsPerform routine maintenance and system... ...independently and manage service calls efficientlyFamiliarity with...Local area
- ...merger of AvalonBay Communities and Equity Residential, seeks a Lead Maintenance Technician to ensure safety, comfort, and functionality across properties. The role focuses on diagnosing and repairing HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and related systems while supervising junior...Full time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Maintenance Technician - Multisystem Repairs & On‑Call. Be the first to apply!
- skilled maintenance technician Salem, MA
- pool repair technician Salem, MA
- hotel maintenance technician Salem, MA
- hospital maintenance technician Salem, MA
- maintenance technician Salem, MA
- maintainer Salem, MA
- preventive maintenance technician Salem, MA
- hospital maintenance mechanic Salem, MA
- maintenance mechanic Salem, MA
- repair technician Salem, MA




