Rad Tech 2 12 hour days - 24 hours/week
Baptist Health Deaconess Madisonville
Radiology Technician
Performs various technician procedures that require independent judgment and initiative to apply prescribed ionizing radiation for radiologic procedures
Associate in Applied Science or Diploma from an accredited program of Radiology required.
Bachelor's degree preferred.
Must be ARRT registered or registry eligible.
If registry eligible must become registered within 6 months of employment.
Current Radiography license with the Kentucky Board of Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy required.
Must maintain 12 ECE points per year.
BLS required.
Equal Opportunity Employer This employer is required to notify all applicants of their rights pursuant to federal employment laws. For further information, please review the Know Your Rights notice from the Department of Labor.
Baptist Health Deaconess Madisonville$11.9 - $16.3 per hour
...rates starting between: $11.90 - $16.30 / hour Are you passionate about team building,... ...offers a dynamic environment where no two days are the same. Team members have the opportunity... ...with Pilot Company. Benefits ~ Weekly pay ~15 cent fuel discount ~ Free...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shift- ...experience Preferred Qualifications: ~2 years or more of phlebotomy experience... ...live happy and healthy lives. Every day we provide vital information that helps our... ...Employees regularly scheduled to work 20 or more hours per week are eligible for comprehensive benefits...SuggestedTemporary workWork experience placementCasual workInternshipWork at officeFlexible hours
$15 per hour
...Training. The Ability To Communicate Both Timely And Effectively, In A Noisy Operations Environment, Is Required. Non-Covered Safety Sensitive Position. Ability to work in a constant state of alertness and in a safe manner. $16.63 pay per hour Part time& Full Time...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$7.25 per hour
...Experience Required 2 - 20 years Minimum Education Required High School... ...Diploma/G.E.D. Compensation $7.25 / hourly Hours Per Week 40 Number Of Positions 1 Work Schedule and Shift Requirements First (Day) Job Description THIS JOB DESCRIPTION...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFor contractorsShift workNight shiftWeekend work$11.12 - $14.05 per hour
...Description Pay Rates Starting between: $11.12 - $14.05 / hour Are you passionate about team... ...a dynamic environment where no two days are the same. Team members have the opportunity... ...with Pilot Company. BENEFITS ~ Weekly Pay ~15 cent fuel discount ~ Free...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$35 per hour
...Based out of Granbury, Texas, BC Tech Pro partners with techs all over the... ...: Every Friday after the first week worked Tickets are run Monday-Friday during the day shift. Candidates must be regularly... ...volume is variable but is usually 2-5 calls per day You will complete...Local areaMonday to FridayDay shiftWeekday work$11.12 - $14.05 per hour
...Description Pay Rates Starting between: $11.12 - $14.05 / hour Are you passionate about team building,... ...a dynamic environment where no two days are the same. Teammembershave the... ...your journey with Pilot Company. BENEFITS Weekly Pay 15 cent fuel discount Free daily meals...Weekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$11.12 - $14.05 per hour
...Description Pay Rates Starting between: $11.12 - $14.05 / hour Are you passionate about team building... ...a dynamic environment where no two days are the same. Teammembershave the... ...journey with Pilot Company. BENEFITS Weekly Pay 15 cent fuel discount Free daily...Weekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$23 - $25 per hour
...housing. Our employees make a difference in people's lives every day. Join us! OVERVIEW OF THE POSITION This position is located... ...Bending, kneeling, stretching, walking, standing up to 8 hours daily Pushing or pulling equipment in a stooped over position...Full timeFor contractorsWork experience placementImmediate start$35.53 - $52.85 per hour
...encounters annually through more than 2,300 clinics, care sites and 15... ...range of $35.53 - $52.85/hour is a reasonable estimate that... ...Hospice Hours/Pay Period: 80 Weekly Schedule: M - F 8:00am - 5:00pm... ...Health and Hospice Shift: Day Travel: Yes, 75% of the Time...Full timeShift work$15 per hour
...Shift: Wednesday – Saturday, 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM (4–10 hours per day). Training period: Sunday – Thursday for up to 4–6 weeks at the start. Job Title: Lab Technician I Compensation: $15.00 per hour What You'll Do Support all laboratory sample-related activities, including...Hourly payWork at officeLocal areaShift work- ...Mental Health Tech 36 Hours per week Night shift Job Summary: The Mental Health Tech functions as a member of the health care team. The MHT assists the registered nurse in meeting the goal(s) of individualized patient care by performing designated patient care...Night shift
$30 per hour
...Kentucky and be part of something great! Starting pay $30.00/hour. Female-owned and known for our professionalism and... .... Additional Details Tasting events typically span 2-3 hours, often with multiple events per day/evening. Must be at least 21 years old. Comprehensive...Flexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$18 per hour
...basic warehouse experience. Must be able to pass background check and drug screen be detail-oriented and willing to work Position benefits include: ~40 hours per week ~$18 per hour ~ Employee benefits package including health insurance and PTO...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$750 per month
...Job Description Job Description 2nd Shift: The hours for the position are from 3pm - 11pm Education & Experience Requirements... ...credit up to $750; voluntary 401k plan with company match up to 12%; voluntary dental and vision plans; free telemedicine services;...Temporary workFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- ...future direction, yearly budget and helps maintain appropriate staffing levels. Attends meetings as requested. Participates in after hours and weekend call rotation. Provides inpatient and outpatient services in the hospital and clinic setting High School Graduate or GED...ReliefWeekend work
- ...future direction, yearly budget and helps maintain appropriate staffing levels. Attends meetings as requested. Participates in after hours and weekend call rotation. Provides inpatient and outpatient services in the hospital and clinic setting High School Graduate or...ReliefWeekend work
$14 per hour
...and rewarded! We’re looking for dependable janitors for full-time 2nd Shift positions. Position Details: ~2 nd Shift- 1 pm- 9 pm- Mon-Fri ~ Pay: $14/hour ~ Type: Temp-to-Hire Requirements: Willingness to complete pre-employment screening (including drug...Full timeTemporary workImmediate startShift workAfternoon shift- ...Job Details This role will cover 3 daytime shifts per week. This will include every other weekend at Powderly (9-5 Saturday and 12-5 Sunday) as well as shifts at Madisonville, Powderly, or Hopkinsville locations as needed. Minimum Education, Experience, Training,...Shift workDay shift
$17 per hour
...Mobile devices OnTech Smart Home products What We Offer ~ Hourly pay + paid training ($17/hr during training) ~ Performance raises: $1 increase after training, with reviews at 4 and 12 months (up to $20/hr within first year) ~ Earn up to an additional...Hourly payWork from homeWeekend workAfternoon shift$75k
...artificial intelligence (AI) or automated tools to screen, assess, or select applicants for employment. All hiring decisions are made by real people who review each application individually. Compensation Details: $75,000+ annually depending on flagged hours per week...Price workApprenticeship$15 per hour
...communities and lives. Lab Technician I Compensation:$15.00 per hour Hours:Monday through Friday, 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM The salary for this... ...voluntary benefits, paid time off for holiday, sick and vacation days, HSA, wellness program, flexible spending accounts, tuition reimbursement...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work$17 - $23.25 per hour
...writing, and speaking English. (Except in Puerto Rico) Requires willingness to work flexible schedule, including evening and weekend hours. Preferred Qualifications Prefer six months of experience in a retail environment. Prefer to have prior work experience...Hourly payApprenticeshipWork experience placementLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$75k
...intelligence (AI) or automated tools to screen, assess, or select applicants for employment. All hiring decisions are made by real people who review each application individually.Compensation Details:$75,000+ annually depending on flagged hours per week #J-18808-Ljbffr...Price workApprenticeship$18 - $26 per hour
...accurately and on time. This position typically pays $18 to $26 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, shift differential pay for... ...overnight and full-time schedules typically offering consistent weekly hours. Warehouse Workers are responsible for picking orders...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...and experience we strive to deliver every day. Our clinical teams are at the center of making... .... What We Offer Guaranteed daily hours National Mileage reimbursement,... ...transportation as reliable as you are? Tech Proficient Are you proficient using Apple...Temporary workWork at office
$45 per hour
[Delivery Driver] - Earn Up to $45/hr (Weekly Pay + 100% Tips) / Flexible Hours / Tailored Delivery Routes / Use Your Own Vehicle - As a Mover at Senpex, you will: Load and unload furniture and other items from trucks with care; Safely transport items to their designated...Weekly payImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Openings : Nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Includes vacation and sick days Health Coverage : Comprehensive health insurance Retirement...Hourly pay$75k
...are made by real people who review each application individually. Compensation Details: $75,000+ annually depending on flagged hours per week At The Boyd Group, we put our team members first. You'll receive a great salary and benefits, and experience the support and opportunity...Price workApprenticeship
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Rad Tech 2 12 hour days - 24 hours/week. Be the first to apply!
- labor delivery tech Madisonville, KY
- technology sales associate Madisonville, KY
- echo tech travel Madisonville, KY
- high tech Madisonville, KY
- physical therapist tech Madisonville, KY
- assistive technology Madisonville, KY
- technology sales representative Madisonville, KY
- part time remote tech Madisonville, KY
- nurse tech Madisonville, KY
- retail sales technology associate Madisonville, KY





