Cdl-a truck driver
$99kKenan Advantage Group
Job Description
Are you the right applicant for this opportunity Find out by reading through the role overview below.
The Energy Division of Kenan Advantage Group (KAG) is hiring CDL‐A Tanker Drivers to haul essential fuel products that keeps North America running. This is steady, high‐demand freight with a company known nationwide for safety, stability, and taking care of its drivers.
If you're done chasing miles and ready for consistent work and strong earnings, this is the driving job you've been looking for.
Text APPLY to (8 to get your quick app started!
What You'll Earn
Annual earnings: $99,000
Average weekly gross pay: $1,900 - $2,100
Weekly pay you can count on
Paid orientation and training
Home Time That Works for Real Life
Local, home daily routes
Predictable schedules
Strong terminal + dispatch support
Minimum Requirements
CDL A license
Tank (N) and Hazmat (H) endorsements
Minimum 1 year of recent, verifiable CDL A experience
TWIC card or Passport a plus, but not required
Why Drive Energy with KAG
Essential freight (fuel) = stability + consistent demand
Safety-first culture with training, technology, and support
Modern, well-maintained equipment from one of the largest fleets in the industry
A company built on a mission of "One team driven to make a difference."
Nationwide strength — 250+ terminal locations across North America
Be home more. Earn more. xsgimln Haul what matters.
$100k
...CDL Team Driver Jobs (Established or Willing To Match) Dedicated Freight | No-Touch Loads | Consistent Miles Why Experienced CDL A Driver Teams Choose Covenant ~ EARN $100,000 PER CDL A TRUCK DRIVER Top CDL A Driver Teams Earn $200,000 Earn up to .78 CPM ~5,...HgvRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Tyler, TX Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...today. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL...HgvFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$180k - $190k
...WANTED GOOD MILES. GOOD EQUIPMENT. GOOD PEOPLE. At Bulkley Trucking, we know teams keep America moving. That's why we focus on... ...earn $180,000–$190,000+ annually • $5,000 sign-on bonus EACH driver • Get hired and on the road in as little as 1 week • $1,250...HgvDaily paidTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$3,000 - $7,000 per week
...Tanker Location: Tyler, TX Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $3,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: regional... ...Bros Family! Seeking experienced Hazmat Tanker Owner Operator Drivers to all 48 states. Owner operators are paid a percentage plus...HgvFull timeImmediate start$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Tyler, TX Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About... ...you. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Tyler, TX Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... .... Requirements Must have a valid class A license Must also have a valid tank and hazmat...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Tyler, TX Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date... ...drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~1 year class A...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Tyler, TX Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date... ...through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~ Hazmat tanker...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Tyler, TX Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP... ...drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~1y class A driving...HgvFull timeImmediate start$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a weekBulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good MilesThe Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987Pay Breakdown :$5,000 Sign-On Bonus$70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo)$78,000 – $90,000+ (Team)$1,250 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum...HgvDaily paidRelocation package$1,750 per week
...on our Dedicated Southwest Regional route. We are seeking safe CDL-A drivers to haul dedicated refrigerated freight. Enjoy 100% no-touch... ...drivers stay—5% of our Elite Fleet retired with us in 2025! Truck Driver Compensation: ~ Average weekly gross of $1,500, with...HgvRelocation package$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a week Bulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good Miles The Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987 Pay Breakdown : $5,000 Sign-On Bonus $70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo) $78,000 – $90,000+ (Team) $1,250 Guaranteed...HgvDaily paidTemporary workRelocation package- Transco Lines is hiring CDL A Truck Drivers to haul over-the-road freight for major shippers nationwide. In this safety-first, driver-focused role, you’ll operate late-model tractors, manage logs and inspections, and deliver freight on time while following DOT and company...Hgv
$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...a leader across the Southeast by putting drivers first. Ready to join a winning team? Apply... ...~99% no-touch freight ~ Late-model trucks w/ inverters, new mattress & bluetooth... ...What You Need to Qualify: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~ MUST HAVE 2 Years OTR Experience ~2...HgvLocal area$1,920 - $2,160 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A OVER THE ROAD TRUCK DRIVERS - MUST BE WILLING TO RUN OTR ️ Drive farther. Earn more. This position requires drivers to operate Over the Road and spend extended time on the road. Roamer Transport is hiring CDl-A drivers who...HgvDaily paidRelocation package$1,900 - $3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Tyler, TX Company: Cross Integrated Transport Pay: $1,900 to $3,400 per week... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Flatbed CDL Class A Truck Driver – $0.65–$0.70 CPM Cross Integrated Transport LLC is...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Job Description Job Description – DRIVERS WANTED — MORE PAY. MORE OPTIONS. MORE CONTROL. Tired of one-size-fits-all pay?... ...truly has your back “At Artur Express, you’re not just another truck number — you’re part of a team that drives The Truckers’...HgvWeekly payPrice workFlexible hours
- ...a rewarding career path in the transportation industry? Use Dreambound to find a CDL-A program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a CDL-A Truck Driver do? A CDL-A truck driver operates heavy commercial vehicles to transport goods...HgvLong distance
$221.78k
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Teams Driver Announcing All New Pay Package Established Teams Earn Up To $221,780 A Year Danny Herman Trucking provides quality transportation services to domestic and international markets. Our quality commitment is timely...HgvCurrently hiring$1,500 - $2,500 per week
OTR- Pay: 25% of the load. Our drivers are averaging $1500-2500 gross per week. Out 2 weeks, home 2 full days, or out 3 weeks, home 3... ...program Vision insurance Requirement: 2 recent years of CDL A experience/night driving/we are not SAP friendly Depending on...HgvNight shift2 days per week$100,000 per week
...Texas, Oklahoma, Kansas, New Mexico, and Colorado. These are the drivers who excel in customer service, go above and beyond being on time... ...program Vision insurance Requirement: 2 recent years of CDL A experience/night driving/we are not SAP friendly Depending on...HgvNight shift$82.8k - $92.16k
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Solo Truck Driver Announcing All New Pay Package Danny Herman Trucking provides quality transportation services domestic and international markets. Our quality commitment is timely, complete, and an accurate response to our...HgvCurrently hiring$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Tyler, TX Company: Western Express Pay:... ...60-80% drop and hook ** • Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped with the... ...WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...HgvFull timeImmediate start$150 per hour
...Performance Bonus (starts immediately upon truck assignment) ~+$0.08 CPM for O/D Loads ~+$0.02 CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150 Layover Pay ~$100... ...MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states or more) Flatbed...HgvHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$2,000 per week
...Freightech Inc. is a family-owned trucking company based in Romeoville, IL... .... We are committed to driver satisfaction, safety, and efficiency... ...team! Company Driver Class A - OTR Position (SOLO) $1,000... ...one day) REQUIREMENTS: CDL Class A with 18+ months of OTR...HgvWork at officeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,850 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Flatbed Drivers: Weekly Home Time Guaranteed! Drivers can reasonably expect to make $1,850 per... ...circumstances This updated compensation program reflects Royal Trucking Company’s commitment to supporting drivers as business...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$250k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Tyler, TX Company:... ...Driver) UP TO $0.88 CPM TO THE TRUCK Based on your verifiable experience... ...get on the road faster. NEW CDL DRIVER? You may still qualify... ...Must possess a valid Class A CDL Minimum of 6 months of...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseasRelocation package$1,800 - $1,900 per week
...inspection ~ Referral bonus: $2,500 for every driver you bring to Sky ~ Sign-on Bonus?– YES... ...out and 34-48 hours home ~ Assigned Trucks – YES ~ Truck Speed - 68MPH ~ Truck... ...2 and newer Job Requirements: 1. CDL Class A 2. At least 2 years of verifiable OTR...HgvRelocation package- ...focus on managing you business and becoming a truck owner all at the same time. Harpers puts Priority on our Lease Purchase Drivers. We make it easy to get started! Here's... ...Check Program Requirements: Current CDL-A License Minimum 2 Year OTR Experience...HgvFor contractors
- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Tyler, TX Company: Kennesaw Transportation Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Drive with Kennesaw Transportation, family-owned since...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Cdl-a truck driver. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl driver no experience Tyler, TX
- driver cdl Tyler, TX
- class a cdl flatbed driver Tyler, TX
- regional class a cdl truck driver Tyler, TX
- local cdl truck driver Tyler, TX
- local cdl driver Tyler, TX
- cdl driver warehouse Tyler, TX
- class a cdl otr driver Tyler, TX
- cdl dedicated truck driver Tyler, TX
- cdl oilfield driver Tyler, TX




