Travel Radiation Therapist - $2,766 per week
$2,766 per weekDaisy Medical Staffing
Daisy Medical Staffing is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas.
Job Description & Requirements
- Specialty: Radiation Therapist
- Discipline: Allied Health Professional
- Start Date: 07/26/2026
- Duration: 13 weeks
- 40 hours per week
- Shift: 8 hours, days
- Employment Type: Travel
Daisy Medical is looking to add a talented/dependable Radiation Therapist to our team! You will be
joining a talented group of healthcare professionals!
Job Info:
- Radiation Therapist
- Radiation Therapist
- 5x8Hr Days, 07:00:00-15:00:00, 8.00-5
- Wichita , Kansas
Licenses/Certifications Required:
- 2 yrs exerience as a Radiation Therapist
- Current active professional license in Radiation Therapist field.
About Daisy Medical:
Daisy is a very responsive and growing agency , with the #1 goal of finding talented healthcare
professionals and getting them premium contract assignments!
Daisy Medical Staffing is owned and operated by a Michigan Nurse! We are located in
Southeast Michigan and our sole focus is on the staffing needs of Healthcare professionals and
facilities.
Daisy Medical’s sole focus is on the specific needs and goals of our Healthcare
providers that national staffing companies cannot match.
We know the needs of Allied Healthcare professionals and work tirelessly to provide a
local/personalized staffing experience that is extremely unique in our industry.
I look forward to meeting you and welcoming you to our talented team,
Claire, BSN, Owner
Office:
Email:
Daisy Medical Staffing Job ID #18723452. Pay package is based on 8 hour shifts and 40.0 hours per week (subject to confirmation) with tax-free stipend amount to be determined. Posted job title: Radiation Therapist:Radiation Therapist,07:00:00-15:00:00
About Daisy Medical Staffing
Join the Talented Team at Daisy Medical!
Daisy Medical Staffing located in Michigan is independently owned and managed by Claire, a 3rd generation nurse, and James, whose career has been in medical sales. Combined they have over 30 years in the healthcare field and have shared their knowledge and experience with their team to create the highest caliber medical staffing and recruitment company. They know that trust and confidence are more at issue in the healthcare profession than almost any other industry. Building this fundamental trust and having confidence is at the core of a successful long-term partnership between the medical personnel, patients and the healthcare facilities providing the care.
Benefits
- Medical benefits
- Vision benefits
- Dental benefits
- Holiday Pay
- Weekly pay
- Referral bonus
- Guaranteed Hours
- License and certification reimbursement
$2,406 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: GetMed Staffing Pay: $2,406 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration... ...Radiation Therapist to assist our traveler-friendly client. A minimum of 1-2 years...TravelContract workShift work$2,316 - $2,516 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: Titan Medical Group Pay: $2,316 to $2,516 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract... ...Therapist in Wichita, Kansas, 67221! Travel Radiation Therapist...TravelWeekly payContract workShift work$2,726 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: Coast Medical Service Pay: $2,726 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration... ...Medical Service is a nationwide travel nursing & allied healthcare staffing...TravelContract workTemporary workShift work$2,666 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: ADN Healthcare,LLC Pay: $2,666 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration... ...Healthcare Staffing: As a trusted travel nurse & allied health temp agency,...TravelExtra incomeContract workTemporary workShift work$2,447 - $2,626 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: Host Healthcare Pay: $2,447 to $2,626 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks... ...Host Healthcare is an award-winning travel healthcare company with an immediate...TravelContract workLocal areaImmediate startShift work$2,195 - $2,434 per week
...Radiation Therapist Location: Wichita, KS Agency: LRS Healthcare Pay: $2,195 to $2,434 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks... ...67214! Ready to start your next travel adventure? LRS Healthcare offers a...TravelContract workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work$2,666 per week
...Medical Talent is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job... ...Start Date: 07/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days ~... ...license in the state(s) of practice 2. Minimum of 1 year of recent...TravelPermanent employmentContract workFor contractorsZero hours contractShift work$2,360 per week
...Jackson HealthPros is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas.... ...Start Date: 07/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours ~ Employment... ...state license, if required • 2 years' experience as a radiation therapist...TravelWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workFor contractorsRelocation packageShift work$2,702 per week
...Lucid Staffing Solutions is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job Description & Requirements... ...Discipline: Allied Health Professional ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days ~ Employment Type: Travel...TravelWeekly payFor contractorsFlexible hoursShift work$2,704 per week
...Host Healthcare is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty... ...~ Start Date: 07/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days ~ Employment Type: Travel...TravelFor contractorsShift work$2,605 per week
...Cross Country Allied is seeking a travel Radiation Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job Description & Requirements ~... ...Professional ~ Start Date: 07/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days ~ Employment Type: Travel...TravelFor contractorsFlexible hoursShift workDay shift$2,296 per week
...TRS Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel... ...8/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours,... ...Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,296/week Start Date:... ...surgical technicians, respiratory therapists, imaging technologists,...TravelShift work$2,254 per week
...Anders Group is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas... ...Start Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Kansas Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,254/week Start Date: 08/10/2026...TravelShift work$2,201 per week
...Host Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas... ...Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Kansas Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,201/week Start Date: 08/10/2026...TravelShift work$2,527 per week
...ProLink Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job... ...Date: 07/27/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days... ...Kansas Travel Therapy Salary: $2,527/week Start Date: 07/27/20...TravelShift work$2,268 per week
...GHR Healthcare - Travel is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita... ...Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Kansas Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,268/week Start Date: 08/10/2026...TravelShift work$2,268 per week
...American Medical Staffing is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita... ...Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours ~ Employment... ...Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,268/week Start Date: 08/10/2026...TravelWorldwideShift work$2,470 per week
...Zack Group is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas.... ...Start Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...active License in handand have at least 2 years of recent CT Tech experience as...TravelWeekly payDaily paidExtra incomePermanent employmentContract workZero hours contractReliefWork at officeLocal areaShift work$2,286 per week
...Slate Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas... ...Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Requirements ~ ARRT (R) certification ~2 years of CT Technologist experience...TravelShift work$2,210 per week
...Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Home Health Occupational Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas.... ...Date: 07/19/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours ~ Employment... ...Travel Therapy Salary: $2,210/week Start Date: 07/19...TravelShift work$2,210 per week
...Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Home Health Occupational Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job... ...Start Date: 07/12/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 40 hours per week Shift: 8 hours Employment... ...Wichita, Kansas Travel Therapy Salary: $2,210/week Start Date: 07/12/2026...TravelShift work$2,142 per week
...American Medical Staffing is seeking a travel MRI Technologist for a travel job in Wichita... ...Start Date: 06/30/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours ~ Employment... ...not available Requirements: ~2 years of experience as a RADTECH ~ Qualified...TravelContract workLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift work$2,220 per week
...Stability Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita,... ...Professional Start Date: 08/10/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours, days Employment... ...variety of diseases and disorders." 2 years of experience required *$600 travel...TravelHourly payContract workSummer workShift work$2,359 per week
...TRS Healthcare is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas. Job... ...Date: 07/26/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days... ...Kansas Travel Therapy Salary: $2,359/week Start Date: 07/26/20...TravelShift work$2,344 per week
...Focus Staff is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job... ...Date: 08/10/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours, days Employment... ...requirements: Minimum of 1-2 years of experience Valid KS... ...you're a travel nurse, therapist, or allied health professional...TravelContract workFlexible hoursShift work$2,195 per week
...Advocates Network - Allied is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in... ...Start Date: 08/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Kansas Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,195/week Start Date: 08/10/2026...TravelDaily paidLong term contractTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$2,326 per week
...American Traveler is seeking a travel MRI Technologist for a travel job in Wichita, Kansas... ...Start Date: 07/25/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours, days ~... ...Traveler is hiring a MRI Technologist with 2+ years of experience and ARRT...TravelContract workLocal areaShift workNight shiftDay shift$2,430 per week
...Seven Healthcare is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel... ...~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours,... ...Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,430/week Start Date:... ...MRI Technologists, Physical Therapists, and many more, we can help...TravelWeekly payImmediate startShift workNight shift$2,209 per week
...TotalMed Allied is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel... ...8/10/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 12 hours,... ...procedures when working with radiation Maintain accurate patient... ...*: ARRT (CT), BLS, 2 Years * Additional certifications...TravelLong term contractTemporary workImmediate startShift work$2,268 per week
...American Medical Staffing is seeking a travel CT Technologist for a travel job in Wichita... ...Start Date: 08/10/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours Employment Type: Travel... ...Health Insurance, 401K with up to 2% match, Life, Vision, and Dental. From...TravelWorldwideShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Travel Radiation Therapist - $2,766 per week. Be the first to apply!
- dosimetrist Wichita, KS
- medical dosimetrist Wichita, KS
- radiation therapist Wichita, KS
- travel dosimetrist Wichita, KS
- travel radiation therapist Wichita, KS
- intensive care unit travel nurse Wichita, KS
- on-site clinical research associate (traveling/remote) Wichita, KS
- weekend travel guide Wichita, KS
- operating room travel rn Wichita, KS
- traveling emt Wichita, KS



