Oral Surgery / Dental Assistant
$22 per hourNJ Team Dental Center
NJ Team Dental Center is seeking an experienced Oral Surgery Assistant to join our growing team.
Position Details:
- Tuesdays & Thursdays
- 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
We are looking for a motivated, energetic, and reliable team player with experience in:
- Oral surgery
- IV sedation
- Implant dentistry
Requirements:
- Current NJ X-Ray License
- Prior oral surgery assisting experience. Must havee oral surgery experience!
- Strong communication and organizational skills
- Ability to work efficiently in a fast-paced surgical environment
Join a modern, professional, and highly respected surgical team that values patient care, teamwork, and clinical excellence. Competitive pay based on experience and a positive work environment with opportunities to grow.
If you are passionate about oral surgery and enjoy working with a supportive team, we would love to hear from you.
call or text Dr Andrew Whiteman
Employment Type: Part TimeYears Experience: 3 - 5 years
Salary: $22 - $27 Hourly
Bonus/Commission: No
- ...At Aspen Dental, we put You First, offering the security and job stability that comes with working with a world-class dental... ...you thrive in your career. When you join our team as an Oral Surgeon Dental Assistant, you will have the opportunity to give back to communities...SuggestedFull timePart timeWork at officeRelocation packageFlexible hours
- Aspen Dental is seeking an Oral Surgeon Dental Assistant to join our team. You will travel to nearby offices to support patient care, assist during procedures, and take dental X-rays, while upholding infection control standards. We offer a comprehensive benefits package...SuggestedRelocation packageFlexible hours
$24 - $36 per hour
...Surgical Dental Assistant $24 - $36 an hour Our practice, Oral Surgery Group, is seeking an enthusiastic and experienced Surgical Dental Assistant to join our team! This is a unique and exciting opportunity for individuals passionate about oral surgery and committed...SuggestedFull timeTemporary work- Aspen Dental is seeking an Oral Surgeon Dental Assistant to support our clinical teams across multiple offices. You will assist during a variety of treatment procedures, take dental X-rays, and ensure setup, breakdown and infection control to maintain sterile, safe environments...SuggestedFlexible hours
- ...team at Central Jersey Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics as a Dental Assistant! In this exciting role, you will help create a positive dental... ...excellent chairside assistance and patient education on oral hygiene. Schedule appointments and manage the front desk as...SuggestedAfternoon shift
- ...Job Description Job Description Dental assistant that is experienced and loves dentistry. Must have an x-ray license. Work schedule... ...Salary based on experience. \nCompany Description Middletown Oral Surgery Company Description Middletown Oral Surgery...
$25 per hour
...Description Job Description Now Hiring: Full-Time Registered Dental Assistant Why Join Diamond Braces? We believe great employees deserve... ...according to OSHA standards Educating patients on oral hygiene and appliance care Documenting clinical notes accurately...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startAfternoon shift$26 - $29 per hour
...Join ClearChoice Dental Implant Centers as a Prosthodontist Dental Assistant Ready to be part of something transformative... ...post-operative care and general oral hygiene Support the... ...specialized areas such as oral surgery, periodontics, and prosthodontics...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift work$20 per hour
...Dental Receptionist / Must have 3 years Experienced in Dental Office Join our team at NJ... ...practice consisting of 3 general dentists, 2 oral surgeon, and 3 dental hygienists who work... ...providing excellent customer service Assisting with billing and insurance processing...Hourly payFull timePrivate practiceWork at office$30 - $36 per hour
...Registered Dental Assistant (RDA) At Dental365, we're reshaping the way patients experience dental care. By placing patients and providers... ...with various procedures. Taking digital radiographs and intra-oral scans as prescribed Taking impressions & fabricating...Full timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hours$28 per hour
...Totowa, Elizabeth to name a few Responsibilities Assist orthodontist in patient assessment and... ...Create patient file entries Take and develop dental radiographs (x-rays) Provide patient instruction and education on oral hygiene and care Sterilize and maintain dental...- ...The State University of New Jersey is seeking an Expanded Duty Dental Assistant within the Rutgers Health University Dental Associates ( RHUDA... ...and mail. Charts examinations under the direction of the oral surgeon. Maintains inventory, restocks equipment and supplies...Full timeWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work
- ...Information Recruitment/Posting Title Expanded Duty Dental Assistant Job Category Staff & Executive - Allied Health -... ...telephone and mail. Charts examinations under the direction of the oral surgeon. Maintains inventory, restocks equipment and...Full timeSeasonal workWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work
$35 per hour
...boutique orthodontic practice in Marlboro, NJ. We're looking for an enthusiastic, compassionate, and team-oriented Full-Time Orthodontic Assistant to join our incredible team! We believe orthodontics is about more than straightening teeth-it's about creating confidence,...Full time$27 - $32 per hour
...Job Title: Registered Dental Assistant Department: Operations Reports to: Dental Practice Manager FLSA Status: Non-Exempt Compensation... ...removing rubber dam and clamp. This does not include intra-oral occlusal adjustment; Trial size (pre-select) orthodontic...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$40 - $50 per hour
...Join Our Dynamic Team: Registered Dental Hygienist Dedicated to Excellence Graceful Smiles... ...patient care and promoting optimal oral health. We are looking for a professional... ...promote long-term health. Clinical Support: Assist with chairside procedures and collaborate...Hourly payFull timeShift work$50 - $55 per hour
...Advance Your Future—Full-Time Registered Dental Hygienist Role Available Now! Dr. Stephen... ...initial mouth screenings and review oral health histories Identify dental conditions... ...team when reordering is necessary Assist the dentist in selecting appropriate treatments...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$50 - $55 per hour
...At Aspen Dental, dental hygienists are empowered clinicians and trusted oral health providers. You’ll be a valued clinical partner to the doctor, with the autonomy... ...TAG University, disability coverage, Employee Assistance Program, and pet insurance What to Expect Full-...Full timePart timeReliefLocal area$50 - $55 per hour
...Overview Old Bridge Dental is looking for afull-timeDental Hygienist in Old Bridge... ...plans with wellness incentives Employee Assistance Program (EAP) for employees and their families... ...Educate patients on proper oral hygiene and preventative care Assistdentists...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeLocal area$60 - $62 per hour
...alternative application process. Registered Dental Hygienist (RDH) 2 days ago Requisition... ...about periodontal health and takes the oral-systemic connection seriously. If you... ...same-day treatment when appropriate and assist with treatment coordination Support a...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday- ...Employee discounts Opportunity for advancement Profit sharing Dental Hygienist – Part-Time (Potential Full-Time Growth) East... ...rays and intraoral photos /scans as needed Educate patients on oral hygiene and preventive care Document findings accurately in patient...Full timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hours1 day per week
$20 - $22 per hour
Central Jersey Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics in East Brunswick, NJ is looking for a full-time Certified Dental Assistant. The role involves providing chairside assistance during pediatric and orthodontic procedures, assisting with X-ray imaging, and supporting patient...Hourly payFull time$27 - $28 per hour
...Hourly Join a supportive, patient-centered dental team where your skills truly matter. Are you a motivated, team-oriented Dental Assistant looking for a place to grow, feel valued,... ...directed by the dentist Educate patients on oral hygiene and postoperative care...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork at office$21 - $25 per hour
Job Details: Job Location: Eastern Dental of Old Bridge LLC - Parlin, NJ, Position Type: Full Time, Salary Range: $21.00 - $25.00Hourly... ...the perfect opportunity for you. You must have previous dental assistant experience to be considered for this position. Your day-to-day:...Full time$20 - $22 per hour
Seeking a full‑time, energetic, personable, and reliable Certified Dental Assistant to join our Pediatric Dental and Orthodontic practice in East Brunswick, NJ. Our two‑doctor, one‑location, privately owned practice values family‑centric care and long‑term teamwork. Responsibilities...Hourly payFull timeAfternoon shift$24 per hour
...patient treatment. Performs Four-handed assisting with doctor during examination and... ...materials. Maintains all dental instruments and equipment. Maintain... ...Environmental Protection NJ X-Ray license for oral and maxillofacial surgery Required Graduation from an accredited...Hourly payWeekly payContract workTemporary workWork at officeLocal areaMonday to Friday$21 - $25 per hour
Seeking a part time dental assistant for our private practice office. Prior experience is preferred. Flexible schedule with sick time provided... ..., and taking X-rays. If you are passionate about supporting oral health come and join us! Hours: Thursdays 9 a.m. - 2/3 p.m. Very...Hourly payPart timePrivate practiceWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hours$28 - $30 per hour
Job Title: Registered Dental Assistant Department: Operations Reports to: Dental Practice Manager FLSA Status: Non-Exempt Compensation Information... ...removing rubber dam and clamp. This does not include intra-oral occlusal adjustment; Trial size (pre-select) orthodontic...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$18 - $24 per hour
Overview Apply to join Colonia Dental Associates, where we... ...education. As a Chairside Dental Assistant, you’ll be a crucial part of... ...positive impact on our patients’ oral health together. Responsibilities... ..., bone grafts, and implant surgeries Perform digital radiographs,...Hourly payWork at office- ...Job Description Job Description Description: The Dental Assistant reports to the site manager and Assistant Site Manager (if applicable... ...achieve maximal results for the center’s patient Effective oral and written communication skills in English are required Effective...Work at officeLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Oral Surgery / Dental Assistant. Be the first to apply!
- part time dental assistant no experience Old Bridge, NJ
- dental Old Bridge, NJ
- dental part time Old Bridge, NJ
- dental front Old Bridge, NJ
- dental hygiene work from home Old Bridge, NJ
- weekend dental Old Bridge, NJ
- dental office front desk Old Bridge, NJ
- family dental Old Bridge, NJ
- trabajo asistente dental Old Bridge, NJ
- dental sales Old Bridge, NJ



